The 1850 census of Lawrence County, MS was extracted by Dennis Partridge in 2011. The extraction provides basic information such as the names, ages, sex, and occupation of each resident of the county. For space purposes and speed, I have chosen not to do a complete extraction, but may choose at a later date to add the full transcription. Every person enumerated in Lawrence County, however, is listed. For further verification of this census, researchers should view the original census records.

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

For purposes of search, I have taken the liberty of adding the surname of each person. In the actual record, only the first person of each families surname per page was listed, while the remaining individuals of that family name were listed as ” for their surname.

An extraction of a census is very much a work of art. The handwriting of Jonathan Keegan left many of the names indistinguishable, and often he spelled the name as it sounded, instead of as it actually occurred for the person in the records of the town, and in their family history. I have taken the liberty in my extraction of providing positive identity of each person enumerated – by this I mean I have used my knowledge of the residents of Lawrence County, MS at that time to identify each person, and used their proper spelling.

1850 Lawrence County, Mississippi Census

Last Give I Age Sex Color Occupation Land Value $ State Born
Bowen William H 56 m w Merchant 2000 NC
Bowen Eliza K 50 f w SC
Bowen John B 23 m w Gun Smith 50 SC
Bowen Jacques B 21 m w Gun Smith SC
Bowen James L 14 m w SC
Bowen A G C 12 m w SC
Bowen Henry P 9 m w SC
Hurst Wm W 24 m w Shoemaker SC
Hurst Henrietta 16 f w SC
Hurst Frances 18 f w SC
Hurst Eliza K 1 f w SC
Hurst Thomas T 19 m w Printer SC
Hurst Sidney B 10 m w SC
Walker T ? 50 m w Shoemaker MA
Strong Samuel 52 m w Farmer NC
Strong Mary 48 f w NC
Strong John 22 m w NC
Strong James 21 m w NC
Strong Martha 19 f w NC
Strong Samuel Jr. 18 m w NC
Strong M E 11 f w NC
Strong Thomas 7 m w NC
Elmore Samuel 5 m w NC
Elmore M F 3 f w MS
Batton Howe 41 m w Farmer NC
Batton Nancy 33 f w MS
Batton Rebecca 10 f w MS
Batton Isabella 9 f w MS
Batton Nancy I 6 f w MS
Batton Howell 4 m w MS
Batton John C 2 m w MS
Knapp Carey 51 m w Farmer 160 KY
Knapp Lucy 53 f w GA
Knapp Willis 19 m w MS
Knapp Martha 17 f w MS
Knapp Thomas 15 m w MS
Knapp Fanny 13 f w MS
Knapp Wm C 8 m w MS
Walker H ? 38 m w Farmer SC
Walker Elizabeth 34 f w TN
Walker C L 17 m w Farmer MS
Walker F A 14 f w MS
Walker Mary A 11 f w MS
Walker Wiley 10 m w MS
Walker Wiat 6 m w MS
Walker Amanda 4 f w MS
Walker Juna 1 f w MS
Knapp Henry 29 m w Farmer MS
Knapp Sarah 29 f w MS
Knapp W R 6 m w MS
Knapp M E 5 m w MS
Knapp E C 1 m w MS
Knapp Alfred 22 m w MS
Knapp Wiley 29 m w Farmer MS
Knapp S A 19 f w MS
Knapp S A 3 f w MS
Knapp M H 1 f w MS
Barnes William 36 m w Farmer 200 NC
Barnes Mary 26 f w NC
Barnes S A 9 f w NC
Barnes E C 7 m w NC
Barnes J M 5 m w NC
Barnes S E 3 m w MS
Barnes John A 1 m w MS
Oleary James E 60 m w School Teacher Ireland
Oleary Susan 40 f w MS
Oleary James 14 m w MS
Oleary Joseph 12 m w MS
Oleary Coleman 10 m w MS
Oleary Moses 8 m w MS
Oleary Catharine 3 f w MS
Slaughter John 26 m w Farmer 450 MS
Slaughter M J 23 f w MS
Slaughter A J 4 f w MS
Slaughter J M 1 m w MS
Slaughter Jemima 59 f w SC
Slaughter Isaiah 21 m w Farmer MS
Slaughter Jemima 18 f w MS
Slaughter George 16 m w MS
Bostick C W 20 m w Farmer MS
Sutton Solomon Jr. 37 m w Farmer GA
Sutton Rebecca 38 f w 400 TN
Gwin Isaiah 20 m w Farmer MS
Gwin Richmond 26 m w MS
Mobley Clement 29 m w Farmer 800 MS
Mobley Thornton 27 m w Farmer MS
Bonna Hyram 50 m w Farmer 4100 GA
Bonna Hannah 48 f w NC
Bonna Alleck 27 m w Farmer AL
Bonna Sebourn 19 m w Doctor MS
Bonna Franklin 17 m w Farmer MS
Bonna John 15 m w Farmer MS
Bonna Jeb 14 m w MS
Bonna Ann 12 f w MS
Bonna William 11 m w MS
Weathersby Jonathon 40 m w Farmer 3000 NC
Weathersby Mary J 37 f w NC
Weatherbs James T 18 m w Farmer MS
Weathersby Daniel B 16 m w MS
Weathersby George M 12 m w MS
Weathersby Thomas H 9 m w MS
Weathersby Martha J 7 f w MS
Weathersby Warren H 5 m w MS
Weathersby Sarah 2 f w MS
Weathersby Ada 1-Jun f w MS
Weatherbsy Wiat 42 m w Farmer 3500 NC
Weatherbsy Mary 39 f w SC
Weatherbsy William 22 m w Physician MS
Weatherbsy Wilson 19 m w School Teacher MS
Weatherbsy Jackson 18 m w Farmer MS
Weatherbsy Emily 15 f w MS
Weatherbsy Martha 13 f w MS
Weatherbsy Margaret 11 f w MS
Weatherbsy Burton 9 m w MS
Weatherbsy Augustus 5 m w MS
Thomas William 28 m w Farmer MS
Thomas Delila 24 f w MS
Thomas Mary 4 f w MS
Thomas Isaac 2 f w MS
Thomas Sarah 1-Jun f w MS
Cliburn Appy 45 f w Farmer 200 NC
Cliburn James 18 m w Farmer MS
Cliburn Columbus 17 m w MS
Cliburn Calvin 16 m w MS
Cliburn Susan 12 f w MS
Cliburn Amy 10 f w MS
Cliburn Lafayette 6 m w MS
Cliburn Francis M 5 m w MS
Harris H H 30 m w Farmer 3000 TN
Harris Amanda 25 f w MS
Harris John M 1 m w MS
Guinstead Pleasant 33 m w Farmer 3000 GA
Guinstead Mariah 29 f w NC
Guinstead Mary Ann 3 f w MS
Guinstead John J 1 m w MS
Guinstead Elias F 31 m w Farmer 3000 GA
Wilson George W 38 m w Farmer 3000 MS
Wilson Elizabeth 30 f w MS
Wilson Elizabeth N 8 f w MS
Wilson Henry T 6 m w MS
Wilson Jessee 4 m w MS
Wilson Francis A 2 f w MS
Wilson Louisa 1-Mar f w MS
Govenaux Charles 26 m w Printer LA
Govenaux Margaret F 18 f w MS
Flippin William 23 m w Farmer MS
Flippin Elizabeth 24 f w MS
Quinn Peter C 25 m w Farmer 2500 MS
Quinn Martha 17 f w MS
Mallard Wm 28 m w Farmer 374 MS
Mallard Mary F 3 f w MS
Mallard Nancy E 1 f w MS
Wallis Thomson 32 m w Farmer 50 MS
Wallis Martha 29 f w MS
Wallis Elizabeth 3 f w MS
Wallis Sophia 1 f w MS
Wallis James D 27 m w MS
Wallis Nancy W 18 f w MS
Wallis Sarah M 1 f w MS
King James K 65 m w Farmer 400 NC
King Susan 63 f w NC
Wallis Thompson 62 m w Farmer 350 SC
Wallis Edry 62 f w GA
Wallis Clementina 22 f w MS
Wallis Martin 21 m w MS
Collins Cinthia 18 f w LA
Lawrence Mary 37 f w GA
Lawrence ? 16 m w MS
Lawrence Henry 12 m w MS
Lawrence John 9 m w MS
Lawrence Mary 7 f w MS
Lawrence Rebecca 5 f w MS
Lawrence Thompson L 2 m w MS
Armstrong Jessee 69 m w Farmer 640 SC
Armstrong John J 25 m w Farmer MS
Armstrong William 23 m w Farmer MS
Armstrong John F 22 m w Farmer MS
Armstrong Sarah 16 f w MS
Stuckey Simon 47 m w Farmer MS
Stuckey Sarah 43 f w MS
Stuckey Daniel 20 m w Farmer MS
Stuckey John 19 m w Farmer MS
Stuckey James 18 f w MS
Stuckey Cinthia 15 f w MS
Stuckey Elizabeth 13 f w MS
Stuckey Robert 12 m w MS
Stuckey Saletias 10 f w MS
Stuckey Mary Ann 9 f w MS
Stuckey William 7 m w MS
Stuckey Edmund 4 m w MS
Stuckey Amanda 2 f w MS
Garner H C 29 m w Physician 2000 MS
Garner Ann C 20 f w MS
Garner William 1 m w MS
McGuffen Joseph 19 m w Farmer MS
Christman J B 21 m w Printer KY
Sanders Benjamin 38 m w Farmer 300 GA
Sanders Delany 36 f w MS
Sanders Milley A 18 f w MS
Sanders William J 16 m w MS
Sanders Mary A 14 f w MS
Sanders Jeb 13 m w MS
Sanders Simon 11 m w MS
Sanders Amanda 7 f w MS
Sanders Adaline 5 f w MS
Sanders Calvin L 2 m w MS
Sanders Sarah 1-May f w MS
Sanders James 29 m w Farmer 487 MS
Sanders Melvina 21 f w MS
Sanders Mary A 5 f w MS
Sanders Leander J 5 f w MS
Sanders Nathan 1-Apr m w MS
Cohia G T 36 m w Farmer 1000 TN
Cohia Mary 29 f w NC
Cohia 1-Feb f w MS
Garner Louis F 37 m w Farmer 30 TN
Garner Jane 47 f w
Sharp John J 52 m w Farmer 2600 NC
Sharp Debora 48 f w NC
Sharp Mary 20 f w NC
Sharp John J 18 m w NC
Sharp Harriet 16 f w NC
Sharp Panthena 13 f w MS
Sharp Allen 7 m w MS
Sharp Cinthia E 5 f w MS
Baggett James 67 m w Farmer 1500 NC
Baggett Celia 58 f w SC
Baggett Thomas J 22 m w Farmer MS
Cook William J 54 m w Weaver Ireland
Robertson Elam S 31 m w Farmer 1300 MS
Robertson Martha 28 f w MS
Robertson William N 5 m w MS
Robertson Isaac T 1-Aug m w MS
Carson John S 41 m w Farmer 6000 NY
Carson Jane S 26 f w MS
Carson John J 8 m w MS
Carson Mary J 6 f w MS
Carson Sophia 2 f w MS
Carson Martha R 1-Jan f w MS
Arrington Joseph W 29 m w Farmer GA
Fox John H 32 m w Farmer MS
Fox Elizabeth 23 f w MS
Fox William W 2 m w MS
Fox James A 11/ m w MS
Fox Arthur 61 m w Farmer 6067 GA
Fox Patience A J 61 f w NC
Fox Caroline D 18 f w MS
Fox Floyd 17 f w MS
Hilliard John H 41 m w Farmer 3000 NC
Hilliard Mary M 34 f w NC
Hilliard Mary L 1 f w MS
Hunt Willis 46 m w Physician 3500 NC
Hilliard Aramilla 60 f w NC
Hilliard S C 29 f w NC
Hilliard Amarilla 27 f w NC
Hilliard Robert C 26 m w NC
Hilliard Rebecca E 22 f w NC
Pearce Irvin 22 m w Farmer MS
Pearce Anderson 20 m w MS
Pearce Dorothy 20 f w MS
James Thomas 43 m w Farmer 200 NC
James Martha 40 f w SC
James Marion E 26 m w MS
James Eliza 16 f w MS
James Christian 15 m w MS
James Mary 11 f w MS
James Joseph P 9 m w MS
James Randle 7 m w MS
James Thomas J 4 m w MS
James Catharine 1 f w MS
Beard Robert 30 m w Farmer NC
Beard Rachael 30 f w SC
Beard Thomas H 9 m w MS
Beard Sarah M 7 f w MS
Beard C G 1 f w MS
Furr Henry Jr. 23 m w Farmer 40 MS
Furr Elizabeth 18 f w MS
Furr Jacob 65 m w NC
Lovin Robert 42 m w Farmer 160 NC
Lovin Susan 35 f w NC
Lovin Emory 16 m w Farmer MS
Lovin James M 15 m w Farmer MS
Lovin Elizabeth 12 f w MS
Lovin Joe 9 m w MS
Lovin Henry 7 m w MS
Lovin Nancy J 4 f w MS
Lovin Telford 2 m w MS
Lovin John 1-Jan m w MS
Ray Madison 32 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Ray Matilda 27 f w MS
Ray Wm H 6 m w MS
Ray Harriet C 3 f w MS
Ray Mary F 1-Apr f w MS
Boon Frederick 44 m w Farmer 800 GA
Boon Elizabeth 35 f w MS
Boon John B 6 m w MS
Boon James R 4 m w MS
Boon Joseph E 2 m w MS
Boon Ann C 1-Jan f w MS
Norman John 25 m w Farmer 200 MS
Norman Emasella 24 f w MS
Norman Thomas 2 m w MS
Norman Matilda S 1-Aug f w MS
Malett William 59 m w Farmer 500 NC
Malett Rebecca 44 f w GA
Stoddard John 50 m w Carpenter Ireland
Lowe John B 27 m w Carpenter MS
Stone William A 45 m w Lawyer 2000 ME
Stone Emily J 45 f w NC
Stone Sarah 17 f w ME
Stone Mary 8 f w MS
Frelick Joseph O 24 m w Farmer NC
Frelick Virginia 19 f w MS
Frelick Willis 2 m w MS
Frelick Isadore 1-Apr f w MS
Hale John J 35 m w Farmer AL
Hale Martha 32 f w MS
Hale Elisabeth 8 f w MS
Hale John 7 m w MS
Hale Henry 5 m w MS
Hale Zachary T 3 m w MS
Hale Charles 1 m w MS
Stein William D 21 m w Farmer MS
Stein Sarah J 16 f w MS
Flippin Mary 54 f w Farmer 100 SC
Flippin A M K 17 m w Farmer MS
Flippin Manerva F 10 f w MS
Prestige Melisba ? 39 f w Farmer 5397 TN
Prestige James 17 m w MS
Prestige Samuel 15 m w MS
Prestige John 13 m w MS
Prestige Elizabeth 8 f w MS
Furr Everett 27 m w Farmer 250 MS
Furr Margaret 25 f w LA
Furr William 3 m w MS
Furr Emily 1-May f w MS
Jett Hamilton 68 m w Farmer 5000 LA
Jett Louisa H 28 f w MS
Jett John M 17 m w MS
Jett Julia A 15 f w MS
Jett William H 13 m w MS
Jett Virginia 10 f w MS
Jett Philis A 4 f w MS
Jett Joseph 3 m w MS
Jett Allice 2 f w MS
Knight John E 33 m w Farmer 300 NC
Knight Mary A 20 f w MS
Knight Phillip B 2 m w MS
Knight John D 60 m w Farmer 600 NC
More Joseph 33 m w Farmer 200 MS
More Martha 18 f w MS
More Mary 72 f w SC
More Mary L 44 f w SC
More Sarah A 41 f w SC
Buckley Richard 31 m w Farmer 250 GA
Buckley Mary 26 f w MS
Buckley Sebourn C 5 m w MS
Buckley John C 3 m w MS
Buckley Mary E 1 f w MS
Banks Stewart 30 m w Farmer 260 MS
Banks Lettey 30 f w MS
Banks James D 1 m w MS
Mobley Harvey 37 m w Farmer 800 MS
Mobley Martha 25 f w MS
Mobley Thomas J 4 m w MS
Mobley James M 3 m w MS
Mobley Alexander 2 m w MS
Mobley Augustus 1-Mar m w MS
Mobley Clement 50 m w Farmer 160 KY
Mobley Emily 40 f w GA
Mobley Susan 25 m w MS
Mobley Harvey 21 m w Farmer MS
Mobley Isaiah 20 m w Farmer MS
Mobley Levy 17 m w MS
Mobley Perusey 14 f w MS
Mobley Emily 12 f w MS
Mobley Benjamin 10 m w MS
Mobley Marion 8 m w MS
Mobley William 4 m w MS
Fox Charles H 35 m w Farmer NC
Fox Melvina A 25 f w NC
Fox Cornelia A 5 f w MS
Fox Robert N 4 m w MS
Fox Charles S 3 m w MS
Fox Ida J 1 f w MS
Suleyman Frances 38 f w NC
Daughtery Enos 43 m w Farmer 100 NC
Daughtery Mary A 33 f w GA
Daughtery Josiah 14 m w MS
Daughtery Leroy 10 m w MS
Daughtery N C 1 f w MS
Block James 38 m w Merchant 1000 Germany
Block Catharine 32 f w Germany
Block Elizabeth 2 f w MS
Ballard Martha 55 f w SC
Bowen Edward L 44 m w Hotel Keeper 8000 NC
Bowen Martha 42 f w GA
Bowen Elias J 22 m w Physician MS
Bowen Robert J 16 m w Student MS
Bowen Frances S 14 f w MS
Bowen Edward L Jr 10 m w MS
Bowen Martha 8 f w MS
Bowen Mary 5 f w MS
Bowen Ann E 2 f w MS
Daly Jeremiah 40 m w Physician 20 Ireland
Chandler George 44 m w Carpenter NC
Haven John 40 m w Carpenter NY
Michael George 35 m w Carpenter
Smith J D 35 m w Carpenter NY
Dixon A D 22 m w Ferryman MS
Kottwitz A S 35 m w Merchant Poland
Kottwitz Hyrum 25 m w Merchant Poland
Kottwitz Juliaus 20 m w Peddler Poland
Harris W P 28 m w Judge 2500 MS
Harris Louis B 23 m w Student MS
Clay John L 44 m w Plumber Wales
Larkin F J 27 m w Farmer 3000 MS
Larkin Mary 21 f w MS
Larkin Frances M 1 f w MS
Smith Rankin 17 m w Student MS
Bunt Preston 16 m w Student MS
Bunt Linicy 12 f w MS
Gauter Wm L 24 m w Dentist NC
Bowen Jno D 50 m w Merchant NC
Bowen Emma 14 f w SC
Mullins Serena 25 f w MS
Mobley Thomas F 32 m w Clerk 1300 MS
Mobley Jane 1-Jan f w ME
Gwon Sylvester 18 m w Student MS
Richardson M H 30 m w Painter NY
Richardson Harriet 23 f w MS
Richardson Chister 1-May m w MS
Gaitman John 41 m w Physician 1000 SC
Gaitman Susan 37 f w NY
Gaitman Sarah 13 f w MS
Gaitman Josephena 11 f w MS
Gaitman Louisa 7 f w MS
Gaitman Eliza A 4 f w MS
Gaitman Arabella 1 f w MS
Gaitman Isabella 1 f w MS
Parkman Mercy 65 f w NY
Oatis Martain 17 m w Student MS
Oatis Jacob 15 m w Student MS
Shuick Dolphus 16 m w Student Poland
Bunt Frances 12 f w MS
Lard Sarah 11 f w MS
Ellis James M 38 m w Lawyer 500 MA
Ellis Cinthia 25 f w MS
Ellis John E 5 m w MS
Ellis Howard 3 m w MS
Ellis Clarence 1-Sep m w MS
Harper James E 38 m w Saddler 1000 SC
Harper Amcivello 26 f w NC
Harper Lafayette 5 m w MS
? W C 29 m w Druggist 200 NC
Blunt J C 19 m w Student MS
Ratcliff Benjamin J 19 m w Student MS
Sutton Sarah 14 f w MS
Mackie W C 47 m w Farmer GA
Longino Jno T 59 m w Farmer 250 NC
Longino Ann P 40 f w MS
Longino S Ann 21 f w MS
Longino Wm S 19 m w Farmer MS
Longino Augustus 17 m w Farmer MS
Longino Rebecca T 14 f w MS
Longino Amanda R 11 f w MS
Longino Daniel H 9 m w MS
Longino Aleizer T 5 m w MS
Longino John T 7 m w MS
Longino Clarence C 1-Jun m w MS
Mallard Emanuel 35 m w Farmer 150 SC
Mallard Joseph 65 m w Farmer SC
Mallard Elizabeth 52 f w SC
Mallard Nancy 26 f w MS
Mallard Wesley 21 m w Farmer MS
Mallard Elizabeth 20 f w MS
Mallard Joseph 33 m w Farmer 50 SC
Mallard Eluette 15 f w MS
Mallard George W 1-Apr m w MS
Price Thomas 32 m w Farmer 160 KY
Price Maria 30 f w MS
Price Thomas 5 m w MS
Price Emily Caroline 3 f w MS
Price Arimento F 1 f w MS
Armstrong Sebourn 28 m w Farmer 200 MS
Armstrong Eliza 26 f w MS
Armstrong Wm T 3 m w MS
Armstrong Prudence A 2 f w MS
Armstrong Agnes T 1-Jun f w MS
Mikell George 35 m w Farmer 600 MS
Mikell Jennett 33 f w MS
Mikell Adela H 12 f w MS
Mikell Charles E 10 m w MS
Mikell James L 8 m w MS
Mikell Elvira A 7 f w MS
Mikell Mary S 4 f w MS
Price William 30 m w Farmer 300 MS
Price Rhody Ann 60 f w GA
Price Elizabeth 38 f w TN
Price Jackson A 32 m w Lawyer MS
Neal John S 31 m w Mechanic 500 SC
Mikell John J 63 m w Farmer 1650 GA
Mikell Mary 61 f w NC
Mikell Mary 27 f w MS
Mikell Sarah Emery 21 f w MS
Wilder J J 24 m w Farmer GA
Newsom James 27 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Newsom Mary 25 f w MS
Newsom Leonidas 3 m w MS
Hooker Hyrubue ? 44 m w Farmer 1000 GA
Hooker Moranda 37 f w GA
Hooker W R 18 m w MS
Hooker Nathan James 20 m w MS
Hooker Frances 14 f w MS
Hooker Marcus 11 m w MS
Hooker Thomas 8 m w MS
Hooker Henry 1 m w MS
Hooker Ann 15 f w MS
Hooker Martha 5 f w MS
Sutton Jessee 35 m w Farmer 500 GA
Sutton Lidiann 38 f w GA
Sutton James 3 m w MS
Sutton Thaddeus 1 m w MS
Sutton Martha A 2 f w MS
Sutton Greenbury H 37 m w Farmer MS
Hartzog James 45 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Hartzog Eliza 33 f w LA
Hartzog Mary E 15 f w MS
Hartzog W L 14 m w MS
Hartzog George W 12 m w MS
Hartzog Leander J 11 f w MS
Hartzog Isaac D 9 m w MS
Hartzog Rachael D 7 f w MS
Hartzog Rebecca A 4 f w MS
Hartzog Eliza A 3 f w MS
Hartzog James F 1-Aug m w MS
Williams Joe 27 m w Farmer NC
Williams Susan C 30 f w MS
Williams Anna T 13 f w MS
Williams John H 12 m w MS
Williams Susan A 11 f w MS
Williams Rhoda A 11 f w MS
Ward James C 9 m w MS
Williams W R 5 m w MS
Williams Alice N 2 f w MS
Williams Mary E 1-Jan f w MS
Graham William 74 m w Farmer 1500 SC
Graham Elizabeth 45 f w SC
White Jefferson J 22 m w MS
White Franklin 20 m w MS
White Lurany 16 f w MS
White Elizabeth 14 f w MS
White Martha 12 f w MS
Haywood Elizabeth 19 f w MS
Haywood William 17 m w MS
Sterling Wm L 46 m w Farmer 2000 SC
Sterling Jemima 43 m w GA
Sterling Lidiann 22 f w MS
Sterling James M 20 m w MS
Sterling Benjamin F 18 m w MS
Sterling Alevetta 16 f w MS
Sterling John 14 m w MS
Sterling W H 11 m w MS
Sterling Halon H 6 m w MS
Sterling Quincey 9 m w MS
Sterling Eloncy 4 f w MS
Sterling Nuance 1-Jun m w MS
Sullivan Stephen 23 m w Farmer 160 MS
Sullivan Mary A 20 f w MS
Newton Major 58 m w Farmer 1000 NC
Newton Ellen 49 f w MS
Newton Isaac 20 m w Student MS
Newton Elvira 16 f w MS
Newton Owen 12 m w MS
Mikell James 43 m w Farmer 1000 TN
Mikell Nancy 40 f w GA
Mikell John J 20 m w MS
Mikell William 17 m w MS
Mikell Amanda 14 f w MS
Mikell Benjamin F 11 m w MS
Mikell George 8 m w MS
Mikell Albert 5 m w MS
Mikell Ira 3 m w MS
Mikell Frances 1 f w MS
Boyanton John 47 m w Farmer 164 SC
Boyanton Elizabeth 45 f w SC
Boyanton James A 16 m w GA
Boyanton W S 13 m w GA
Boyanton Sarah 11 f w GA
Boyanton Michael 9 m w GA
Boyanton Harmon 5 m w GA
Burgess Anna 70 f w GA
Jordan Allen 25 m w Farmer SC
Jordan Mary 18 f w SC
Jordan Lugenia 1-Mar f w MS
McCaleb Archibald 54 m w Black Smith NC
McCaleb Susan 50 f w NC
Bridges Bennet 24 m w Farmer GA
Bridges Jane R 20 f w MS
Hale Benjamin F 40 m w Farmer SC
Hale Mary 30 f w NC
Hale Narcissa 10 f w MS
Hale Mary Jane 7 f w MS
Hale Rufus 1 m w MS
Hale Samuel 71 m w Gin Wright 160 SC
Ray Sophia 35 f w SC
Ray Charles 17 m w MS
Ray Eleanor 14 f w MS
Ray Frances 12 f w MS
Ray Elvira 6 f w MS
Sterling Bennet W 41 m w Farmer 200 SC
Sterling Susan 25 f w MS
Sterling Jno A 5 m w MS
Sterling Mary L 3 f w MS
Sterling Daniel J 1 m w MS
Polk Joel 51 m w Farmer 250 SC
Polk Mary 49 f w NC
Polk Elizabeth 21 f w MS
Polk Catharine 18 f w MS
Polk Ducilla 15 f w MS
Polk Isaac 12 m w MS
Polk Joel 10 m w MS
Polk James 8 m w MS
Williams Isaac 41 m w Farmer 800 NC
Williams Mary 33 f w KY
Williams John H 16 m w MS
Williams Joy 13 f w MS
Williams Amanda 9 f w MS
Williams Hiram G 7 m w MS
Williams Lucinda 5 f w MS
Williams Milton 1 m w MS
Malone Daniel 70 m w Farmer 160 VA
Malone Rebecca 52 f w GA
Malone Lafayette 20 m w MS
Malone Sarah 14 f w MS
Malone Elizabeth 12 f w MS
Malone Floyd 9 f w MS
Griffith H W 32 m w Farmer 240 KY
Griffith Celia Ann 22 f w MS
Griffith Demarcus A 5 m w MS
Griffith Miriam 4 f w MS
Griffith Daniel 2 m w MS
Griffith Hiram 1-Sep f w MS
Pillman Hardy 34 m w Farmer 750 NC
Pillman Custiau L 30 f w MS
Pillman John 4 m w MS
Pillman Anna J 3 f w MS
Pillman Sarah 60 f w NC
Pillman William 33 m w NC
Griffith Mariam 69 f w 400 VA
Fountain J B 29 m w Farmer 160 MS
Fountain Absilla 24 f w MS
Fountain Isam 1 m w MS
Robertson Milton 32 m w Farmer 600 GA
Robertson Miriam 22 f w MS
Robertson Elam G 6 m w MS
Robertson Mucan A 4 f w MS
Robertson Martha A 2 f w MS
Williams Jno 83 m w Farmer 215 NC
Williams Rhoda 70 f w NC
Bridges Elizabeth 35 f w MS
Bridges John 13 m w MS
Bridges Elijah 11 m w MS
Bridges Elizabeth 9 f w MS
Bridges Madison 7 m w MS
Bridges Miram 6 f w MS
Walker S H 29 m w Farmer 700 MS
Walker Rebecca 26 f w MS
Walker Charles 6 m w MS
Walker Martain 4 m w MS
Walker Thomas 3 m w MS
Walker Emily 1 f w MS
Stein Miles 32 m w Farmer 2000 MS
Stein Mary M 21 f w MS
Stein James 7 m w MS
Stein Frances E M 2 f w MS
Stein Ana J 1-Jun f w MS
Tarver Sterling 54 m w Farmer 800 NC
Tarver Mary A 44 f w GA
Tarver William 21 m w MS
Tarver John 19 m w MS
Tarver Sterling 13 m w MS
Tarver Emeline 15 f w MS
Tarver Margaret 12 f w MS
Tarver Louisa 8 f w MS
Tarver George 7 m w MS
Tarver Shockly J 5 m w MS
Marx Moses 26 m w Merchant 1000 Germany
Marx Mary 21 f w France
Marx Phillip 2 m w MS
Hyman Caroline 28 f w France
Hyman Sarah 2 f w MS
Hyman Elias 1 m w MS
Flotts Phillip 27 m w Merchant France
Stamps William E 22 m w Clerk MS
Bloom Joseph 23 m w Peddlar France
McKinnell George C 37 m w Merchant 400 Scotland
McKinnell Martha 24 f w NC
Scarborough Allen 31 m w Farmer 1600 GA
Scarborough Eliza 24 f w MS
Scarborough Walter S 6 m w MS
Scarborough Nancy J 3 f w MS
Cowart Jackson W 33 m w Clerk Court 400 GA
Cowart Sarah 23 f w MS
Cowart James E 1 f w MS
Ainsworth Levere 18 m w Student MS
Buckley Marian 18 m w Student MS
Buckley James 17 m w Student MS
Sutton Augustus 12 m w Student MS
Sones Hugh 17 m w Student MS
Langston David 56 m w Farmer 2000 VA
Langston Sarah 48 f w GA
Langston Amanda 18 f w MS
Langston Sarah Ann 12 f w MS
Langston David A 10 m w MS
Langston Janetta J 6 f w MS
Neal Franklin 10 m w MS
Neal James 9 m w MS
Russell Walter 23 m w Farmer MS
Peevy Letterbury 50 m w Farmer 300 SC
Peevy Anna 48 f w MS
Peevy Sarah A 13 f w MS
Peevy Peyton 11 m w MS
Peevy Edwin 6 m w MS
Peevy Ambrose 24 m w Farmer MS
Peale Moses 45 m w Farmer 250
Peale Sarah 40 f w TN
Peale Lucretia 24 f w MS
Peale George W 18 m w MS
Peale Elijah 15 m w MS
Peale Mary 12 f w MS
Peale Louisa 9 f w MS
Peale Sarah A 5 f w MS
Peale John M 4 m w MS
Peale James M 2 m w MS
Sheppard A 38 m w Farmer 880 GA
Sheppard Eliza 34 f w
Sheppard Joseph F 14 m w MS
Sheppard Sarah E 10 f w MS
Sheppard Allen A 4 m w MS
Sheppard Mary A 2 f w MS
Dees Susan 19 f w MS
Dees Lecy 17 f w MS
Mullens Elias 60 m w Laborer 2000 MS
Mullens Sarah 59 f w MS
Mullens Matilda 30 f w MS
Mullens Paletia 24 f w MS
Mullens Augustus 21 m w MS
Cannon J M 27 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Cannon Rebecca 27 f w MS
Cannon Elizabeth 5 f w MS
Cannon John 2 m w MS
Cannon Frances 1-Jul f w MS
Herren D G 28 m w Farmer MS
Herren Amanda 23 f w MS
Herren Benton 5 m w MS
Herren Martha 3 f w MS
Herren Bethel 1 m w MS
Arrend William 22 m w Farmer 600 NC
Patterson J S 47 m w Blacksmith 300 NJ
Patterson Lilphy 44 f w NJ
Patterson Robert 17 m w NJ
Patterson William 15 m w NJ
Patterson Joseph 14 m w NJ
Patterson Sarah A 12 f w NJ
Patterson Thomas 11 m w MS
Patterson Martha 7 f w MS
Patterson Eliza 6 f w MS
Patterson Warren 5 m w MS
Patterson Edward 3 m w MS
Patterson Hiram 1 m w MS
Cannon M B 52 m w Farmer 2000 NC
Cannon Arcada 52 f w NC
Cannon Lafayette 23 m w Mechanic 160 MS
Cannon Amanda 19 f w MS
Buckley George M 52 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Buckley Nicey 23 f w SC
Buckley Martha 21 f w SC
Buckley Edward A 24 f w SC
Buckley Mary 18 f w SC
Buckley James 16 m w SC
Buckley B F 12 m w SC
Buckley Elizabeth 10 f w SC
Buckley Amanda 9 f w SC
Buckley William 7 m w SC
Hargroves Stacey 49 f w SC
Herren Stephen 63 m w Farmer 5000 SC
Herren Elizabeth 59 f w SC
Herren Seaborn 22 m w Farmer MS
Herren William E 18 m w MS
Herren Stephen 16 m w MS
Orren Mary 53 f w Farmer 800
Orren Romales 26 m w NC
Orren Robert 22 m w NC
Orren Amanda 21 f w NC
Orren William 18 m w NC
Liles Reardon 60 m w Farmer 180 NC
Liles Betsey 48 f w NC
Liles Charlotte 25 f w MS
Liles Jane M 23 f w MS
Liles William G 22 m w MS
Liles Charlotte L 21 m w MS
Liles E 19 m w MS
Liles Elijah 19 m w MS
Liles Betheney 15 f w MS
Liles Evan 13 m w MS
Liles John 11 m w MS
Liles Jesse 9 m w MS
Liles Harriet 7 f w MS
Liles Felix 5 m w MS
Hill Micajah 50 m w Farmer 300 NC
Hill Ann 47 f w NC
Hill Nancy 24 f w MS
Hill William 23 m w MS
Hill John 21 m w MS
Hill Avey 18 f w MS
Hill Catharine 16 f w MS
Hill Willis 12 m w MS
Hill Charlotte 10 f w MS
Hill Susan 8 f w MS
Hill Daniel 6 m w MS
Hill Levi 4 m w MS
Branton Simon 25 m w Farmer 180 MS
Branton Martha 24 f w MS
Branton James 3 m w MS
Branton Sarah 2 f w MS
Fortenbury William 50 m w Farmer 1200 SC
Fortenbury Cristian 46 f w GA
Fortenbury Isaac 21 m w MS
Fortenbury Jesse C 14 m w MS
Fortenbury John 10 m w MS
Fortenbury Eliza 16 f w MS
Thompson J W 22 m w Farmer MS
Thompson C A 19 f w MS
Toler William 67 m w Farmer 2500 NC
Toler Ann 55 f w SC
Toler Robert 29 m w MS
Toler William 19 m w MS
Toler Isaiah 17 m w MS
Toler A W 14 m w MS
Toler Patience 22 f w MS
Toler Pamela 15 f w MS
Robbins A 34 m w AL
Robbins Sarah 24 f w MS
Robbins Alexander 5 m w MS
Robbins Nancy 4 f w MS
Robbins William S 2 m w MS
Robbins Willy 1 m w MS
Robbins Simeon 1-Jan m w MS
Haynes E A 36 m w Farmer 250 MS
Haynes Amey J 24 f w MS
Haynes Frances 1 f w MS
Haynes John A 34 m w MS
Haynes B F 63 m w Farmer 400 NC
Haynes Ann E 52 f w SC
Haynes C B 29 m w MS
Oatis C E 27 m w Physician 100 MS
Oatis Frances 24 f w MS
Oatis Flora 1 f w MS
Williamson John 53 m w Farmer 250 NC
Williamson Melinda 25 f w
Williamson Enoch 5 m w MS
Williamson Emily 2 f w MS
Loften Jessee 25 m w Farmer MS
Loften Lovisa 21 f w MS
Loften John 8 m w MS
Loften Elizabeth 7 f w MS
Loften Ann 6 f w MS
Loften Sarah 5 f w MS
Loften Ransom 4 m w MS
Loften Lucinda 3 f w MS
Williamson G 35 m w Farmer NC
Williamson Sarah 28 f w
Williamson Lewis 8 m w MS
Williamson Mary 5 f w MS
Williamson Frances 1-Sep f w MS
Williamson Everett 26 m w Farmer MS
Williamson Mahala 17 f w MS
Williamson Lewis 1 m w MS
Williamson Henry 24 m w Farmer MS
Dean William 22 m w Farmer MS
Dean Ann 22 f w MS
Dean Eliza 2 f w MS
Cowart Allen 51 m w Farmer NC
Cowart Eliza 45 f w NC
Cowart James 18 m w GA
Cowart Samantha 16 f w GA
Cowart Marinda 11 f w AL
Herren Isaac 20 m w Farmer GA
Williamson Elizabeth 60 f w Farmer NC
Williamson Isaac 16 m w MS
Williamson Rebecca 19 f w MS
Nelson John 58 m w Farmer 200 GA
Nelson Elizabeth 52 f w GA
Nelson S W 28 m w GA
Nelson H P 22 m w AL
Nelson J S 20 m w Farmer MS
Nelson Elizabeth 18 f w MS
Nelson J D 15 m w MS
Nelson Eliza 13 f w MS
Branton Pleasant 32 m w Farmer MS
Branton Jane 31 f w MS
Branton C 12 m w MS
Branton J N 10 m w MS
Branton G M 9 f w MS
Branton G E 7 f w MS
Branton Equinn 5 m w MS
Branton Myrist 4 f w MS
Branton Rosina 1 f w MS
Weatherford N 50 m w Farmer 400 SC
Weatherford Nancy 40 f w MS
Weatherford William 21 m w MS
Weatherford Amey 18 f w MS
Weatherford John 16 m w MS
Weatherford James 14 m w MS
Weatherford Zilpha 12 m w MS
Weatherford Maliciah 7 m w MS
Weatherford Jonathon 5 m w MS
Weatherford Madison 1 m w MS
Warner James 78 m w Farmer 1000 NC
Warner Nancy 40 f w GA
Loften John Lee 56 m w Farmer 250 GA
Loften Mary 52 f w GA
Loften E 16 m w MS
Loften Frances 13 f w MS
Loften Margaret 10 f w MS
Cox Thomas 26 m w Farmer NC
Cox Ann 22 f w MS
Cox Tony 5 m w MS
Cox Margaret 3 f w MS
Cox Judy 1 f w MS
King Wiley 38 m w Farmer 300 NC
King Lucinda 29 f w MS
King James 10 m w MS
King Gatsey 8 f w MS
King Mahala 6 f w MS
King Melissa 4 f w MS
King Eliza 3 f w MS
King Letitia 1-May f w MS
Brady Robert 80 m w Farmer SC
Brady Petitia 72 f w NC
McKinney Eleanor 20 f w MS
Loften John 48 m w Farmer GA
Loften Susan 35 f w GA
Loften Mary 22 f w GA
Loften Samantha 16 f w GA
Loften James 15 m w GA
Loften Lucinda 14 f w GA
Loften Thomas 10 f w GA
Loften John 8 m w GA
Loften Eliza 5 f w GA
Loften Franklin 2 m w GA
Bridges Britton 60 m w Farmer 2000 NC
Bridges Lidia 62 f w GA
Bridges Brasme ? 39 m w GA
Bridges Mary 7 f w MS
Moss Calvin 55 m w GA
Moss Mary 28 f w MS
Moss Mary 14 f w GA
Moss K 11 f w MS
Moss Jane 9 f w MS
Moss Lewis 7 m w MS
Moss William 4 m w FL
Moss Elizabeth 1 f w MS
Carter Eldridge 28 m w Mechanic MS
Carter Jessee 25 m w Mechanic MS
Thompson B F 33 m w Farmer 100 NC
Thompson Louisa 24 f w MS
Thompson J H 6 m w MS
Thompson B Y 4 m w MS
Thompson William M 2 m w MS
Stringer J J 27 m w Farmer 150 MS
Stringer Mary 30 f w NC
Stringer Ann 5 f w NC
Stringer Margaret 3 f w NC
Stringer John P 2 m w NC
Stringer 1-Jun m w NC
Stringer William 48 m w Farmer 500 GA
Stringer Fanny 46 f w
Stringer Daniel 24 m w MS
Stringer Caroline 21 f w MS
Stringer Sarah 20 f w MS
Stringer James 16 m w MS
Stringer John 12 m w MS
Stringer Caty 8 f w MS
Langston David 25 m w Farmer 300 MS
Langston Elizabeth 18 f w MS
Langston John 1-Jan m w MS
Hargrove Berry 21 m w Farmer MS
Hargrove Sarah 40 f w GA
Hargrove Mary 23 f w GA
Hargrove Frances 18 f w GA
Hargrove Floyia ? 16 f w GA
Hargrove Crucy ? 72 f w NC
Bass Isaac 24 m w Farmer 300 MS
Bass Mary 25 f w MS
Bass Amy 5 f w MS
Bass Fanny 3 f w MS
Bass Clinton 10/ m w MS
Davis David 43 m w Farmer 300 GA
Davis Cansada 21 f w MS
Davis Nathan 11 m w MS
Davis Ann 10 f w MS
Davis Adaline 16 f w MS
Askew Henry 62 m w Farmer 500 GA
Askew Elizabeth 62 f w GA
Askew Sally 22 f w GA
Askew Mahala 20 f w GA
Askew Henry Jr 21 m w Farmer GA
Stringer Noah 51 m w Farmer 200 GA
Stringer Becky 35 f w GA
Stringer Isaiah 23 m w MS
Stringer Mary 18 f w MS
Stringer Susanna 16 f w MS
Stringer Caty 14 f w MS
Stringer Adaline 10 f w MS
Stringer Noah 9 m w MS
Stringer Moses 6 m w MS
Warren Matison 12 m w MS
Loften Zekiel 59 m w Farmer 500 GA
Loften Jane 50 f w SC
Loften L L 27 m w MS
Loften J R 19 m w MS
Loften Eli 16 m w MS
Loften W J 14 m w MS
Loften James 43 m w Farmer GA
Loften Gatsey T 28 f w MS
Loften Nancy 20 f w MS
Loften Bill 1 m w MS
Herrington Jesse 24 m w Farmer MS
Herrington Catharine 23 f w MS
Herrington Newton 2 m w MS
Herrington 1-Mar f w MS
Williams Robert 43 m w Farmer 900 NC
Williams Claricy 42 f w GA
Williams William 21 m w MS
Williams Mary 18 f w MS
Williams Ann 15 f w MS
Williams Jane 13 f w MS
Williams Rhoda 11 f w MS
Williams Josiah 9 m w MS
Williams Melinda 5 f w MS
Williams Robert 2 m w MS
Williams John 1-Jan m w MS
Oglesvie James 61 m w Farmer 500 NC
Oglesvie Martha 50 f w SC
Oglesvie Louisa 28 f w MS
Oglesvie Franklin 22 m w MS
Oglesvie Cinthia 18 f w MS
Oglesvie Edward 15 m w MS
Oglesvie George 13 m w MS
Wooldridge James 12 m w MS
Wooldridge Henry 8 m w MS
Oglesvie Eliza 10 f w MS
Oglesvie Subert 23 m w Farmer MS
Oglesvie Hellen 24 f w MS
Oglesvie James 26 m w MS
Oglesvie Jayne 26 f w MS
Oglesvie Gill Ann 9 f w MS
Williamson Briant 30 m w Farmer 200 MS
Williamson Ann 27 f w MS
Williamson Jane 23 f w MS
Williamson Susan W 1 f w MS
Pearce Reddick 42 m w Farmer 171 GA
Pearce Eveline 32 f w GA
Pearce Martha 10 f w GA
Pearce Margaret 7 f w GA
Pearce Lewis 3 m w GA
Pearce Subert 1 m w GA
Branton John 22 m w Farmer 200 MS
Branton Elizabeth 45 f w NC
Branton Martha 25 f w AL
Branton Mary 20 f w MS
Branton Ann 16 f w MS
Branton Mathew 12 m w MS
Branton Miranda 9 f w MS
Parkman Lurana 49 f w Farmer 400 GA
Parkman Nisey 20 f w MS
Parkman Sandy 18 m w MS
Parkman Jasper 15 m w MS
Parkman Francis 12 m w MS
Ballard Avil 28 m w MS
Herrington Hardy 25 m w Farmer MS
Herrington Demarious 21 f w MS
Herrington Maney 2 m w MS
Herrington Susan 1-Mar f w MS
Gill Robert 45 m w Farmer 170 GA
Gill Nancy 35 f w GA
Gill Elizabeth 18 f w MS
Gill Henry 17 m w MS
Gill John 13 m w MS
Gill Jackson 11 m w MS
Gill Anna 8 f w MS
Gill Thomas 6 m w MS
Gill William 4 m w MS
Gill Amanda 2 f w MS
Cowart William 27 m w Farmer 500 MS
Briant Mathew 39 m w Farmer 400 GA
Briant Mary 31 f w MS
Briant Arany 9 f w MS
Briant Frances 3 m w MS
Briant James 3 m w MS
Briant 1-Mar f w MS
Briant Benjamin 35 m w Farmer MS
Fox Betsey 26 f w MS
Speights John 45 m w Farmer 400 SC
Speights Elizabeth 44 f w SC
Speights Francis 22 m w MS
Speights Mary 17 f w MS
Speights Isaac 19 m w MS
Speights Sarah 13 f w MS
Speights Stephen 11 m w MS
Speights John 9 m w MS
Speights Wilkins 7 m w MS
Speights Elizabeth 5 f w MS
Speights Live 3 m w MS
Speights Christian 1 f w MS
Fountain Seth 57 m w Farmer GA
Fountain Penny 51 f w GA
Fortenbury Muidy 24 m w MS
Fortenbury Rosina 19 f w MS
Fortenbury William E 1-Aug m w MS
Fortenbury Wm J 28 m w Farmer 200 MS
Fortenbury Ann 20 f w MS
Fortenbury James 1 m w MS
Speights Stephen A 30 m w Farmer 200 MS
Speights Amanda J 29 f w MS
Speights Allice 4 f w MS
Speights Fanny 2 f w MS
Speights 1-Jun m w MS
Buckly Edward E 31 m w Farmer 400 GA
Buckly Hicksey 55 f w GA
Buckly Martha 35 f w GA
Buckly Rosina 30 f w GA
Buckly Alice 24 f w MS
Buckly Margia 22 f w MS
Buckly Lemont 20 m w MS
Buckly Benjamin 16 m w MS
Brinson Sterling Sr 71 m w Farmer 700 NC
Brinson Sarah 69 f w NC
Brinson David 32 m w Farmer 400 GA
Stephens Sarah 5 f w MS
Stephens Barbara 4 f w MS
Stein John 23 m w Farmer 2000 MS
Stein Patience 16 f w MS
Butler James M 36 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Butler Elizabeth 40 f w MS
Butler William H 6 m w MS
Butler George A 4 m w MS
Butler Hartsford D 25 m w Farmer MS
Jennison J H 50 m w Merchant 1600 Holland
Jennison Mary A 37 f w NY
Jennison Isabella 14 f w IL
Jennison Hellen 12 f w MS
Jennison Edward 10 m w MS
Jennison George 8 m w MS
Jennison William 4 m w MS
Hubert Napolean 23 m w Clerk MS
Vannerson Wm 52 m w ? 800 VA
Vannerson Eliza 39 f w TN
Murcus Hellen F 14 f w MS
Lambert John 64 m w Farmer 50 NC
Lambert Mary 48 f w NC
Lambert Gideon 19 m w Laborer MS
Lambert Minerva 10 f w MS
Lambert Rankin 7 m w MS
Johnson Margaret 20 f w MS
Johnson Jane 14 f w MS
Brewer James 24 m w Laborer MS
Andrews Elisha 51 m w Mechanic SC
Andrews Cinthia 52 f w GA
Andrews Emeline 16 f w MS
Andrews Louisa 13 f w MS
Stamps Anthony 46 m w Farmer GA
Stamps Alexander 17 m w GA
Stamps Sophronia 14 f w GA
Stamps Josephus 12 m w MS
Stamps Francis C 10 f w MS
Ruthland John 50 m w Farmer 600 SC
Ruthland Jane 47 f w SC
Ruthland Rebecca 22 f w SC
Ruthland James 19 m w MS
Ruthland Cullin 17 m w MS
Ruthland Barney 14 m w MS
Ruthland Sarah Ann 12 f w MS
Ruthland Mary C 10 f w MS
Lambert James 40 m w Farmer 300 GA
Lambert Cinthia 30 f w MS
Lambert Sarah E 11 f w MS
Lambert Jno W 9 m w MS
Lambert Delila A 7 f w MS
Lambert Louisa 3 f w MS
Lambert James M 2 m w MS
Trantham Daniel 51 m w Carpenter SC
White Charity 47 f w GA
White Mary Ann 26 f w MS
White Martha 16 f w MS
Gunnels Dinah 52 f w Farmer 500 SC
Gunnels Benjamin 26 m w Farmer MS
Gunnels Elizabeth 19 f w MS
Gunnels William 18 m w MS
Gunnels Jane 14 f w MS
Gunnels Nicholas 12 m w MS
Gunnels Cymantha 9 f w MS
McGuffee Avarilla 40 f w Farmer 500 LA
McGuffee John 22 m w Laborer MS
McGuffee Alfred 17 m w MS
McGuffee David 7 m w MS
Bristow Alerson 41 m w Farmer 800 SC
Bristow Mariah 35 f w MS
Bristow Margaret E 19 f w MS
Bristow William W 18 m w MS
Bristow Sarah A 16 f w MS
Bristow Mary L 14 f w MS
Bristow Emily Jane 12 f w MS
Bristow James M 9 m w MS
Bristow Addison C 7 m w MS
Bristow Martha M 5 f w MS
Bristow Edward L 2 m w MS
Bristow Walter M 1 m w MS
Sutton Shadrach Sr 70 m w Farmer 300 NC
Ross Jefferson 29 m w Farmer 500 MS
Ross Martha 27 f w MS
Ross George 3 m w MS
Ross Sarah A 1 f w MS
Sanford Daniel 36 m w Farmer 300 SC
Sanford Mary 28 f w SC
Sanford Evelina 13 f w MS
Sanford Sarah J 12 f w MS
Sanford Nathaniel 10 m w MS
Sanford John 8 m w MS
Sanford William 6 m w MS
Sanford Pamela 5 f w MS
Sanford Eleanor 2 f w MS
Sanford John 23 m w Farmer MS
Sanford Elizabeth 20 f w MS
Sanford Ellen 3 f w MS
Sanford Nathan 1 m w MS
Ross Simeon 41 m w Farmer 1000 GA
Ross Margaret 34 f w MS
Ross Simeon 13 f w MS
Ross Susanna D 5 f w MS
Bridges Lewis 34 m w Farmer GA
Bridges Eliza 28 f w MS
Bridges Susanna D 7 f w MS
Ross Joseph D 6 m w MS
Ross William B 4 m w MS
Ross Celia A 2 f w MS
Hedgepeth Jesse 52 m w Farmer 250 NC
Hedgepeth Allice 48 f w NC
Sanford John 51 m w Farmer 425 NC
Sanford Sarah 59 f w NC
Sanford John C 20 m w MS
Sanford James A 18 m w MS
Sanford Jesse 15 m w MS
Miller Henry 31 m w Farmer 300 MS
Miller Mary 30 f w MS
Miller Mary 11 f w MS
Miller James 7 m w MS
Miller Elizabeth 5 f w MS
Miller Eliza 1 f w MS
Harvey Frances 61 f w SC
Harvey Thomas 22 m w Farmer 150 MS
Harvey Emily 15 f w MS
Polk Joseph 31 m w Farmer 200 SC
Polk Emily 25 f w MS
Polk Needham 5 m w MS
Polk Frances 3 f w MS
Polk Elizabeth 2 f w MS
Polk Wade 1-Mar m w MS
Stringer C M J 41 m w Farmer GA
Stringer James 39 m w GA
Stringer Alexander 19 m w MS
Stringer Mary S 16 f w MS
Stringer Daniel L 11 m w MS
Stringer James B 10 m w MS
Stringer Ridden B B 7 m w MS
Stringer James L 5 m w MS
Stringer Robert Hall 2 m w MS
Polk Isaac 69 m w Farmer 375 SC
Polk Sarah 67 f w NC
Polk John 23 m w Laborer MS
Polk Josephus 22 m w Laborer MS
Haywood Lewis 21 m w MS
McGee Tobias 56 m w Farmer 2000 NC
McGee Nancy 46 f w SC
McGee Benson 20 m w MS
McGee Jackson 19 m w MS
McGee Whiting 17 m w MS
McGee Tobias 16 m w MS
McGee Myer 14 m w MS
McGee George 12 m w MS
McGee Jefferson 11 m w MS
McGee Ira 9 m w MS
McGee Nancy 7 f w MS
McGee Hiram 5 m w MS
McGee Elizabeth 3 f w MS
Cole Armstrong 27 m w Farmer 200 MS
Cole Emily 27 f w MS
Cole Irvin C 6 m w MS
Cole Malvina 5 m w MS
Cole Frances 3 f w MS
Cole Chilly A 1-Jun f w MS
Bullock Joel 69 m w Farmer 400 NC
Bullock Rhoda 65 f w SC
Bullock Rhoda E 13 f w MS
Bullock Joseph 22 m w Farmer AL
Bullock Nancy 22 f w AL
Bullock Ada 4 f w MS
Bullock Elizabeth 1 f w MS
Herren Samuel 32 m w Farmer MS
Herren Margaret 29 f w MS
Herren Francis E 8 f w MS
Bullock Simeon 25 m w Farmer MS
Bullock Nancy 25 f w MS
Bullock Elizabeth 8 f w MS
Bullock Joel 6 f w MS
Bullock Pamela 3 f w MS
Bullock Samuel 1-Aug m w MS
Tyrone Mary M 52 f w SC
Tyrone John 54 m w Farmer 1000 TN
Tyrone Parkman 7 m w MS
Tyrone Jerome 32 m w Farmer AL
Tyrone Martha E 22 f w MS
Tyrone Eliza E 6 f w MS
Tyrone Julia C 3 f w MS
Tyrone 1-Mar m w MS
Tyrone Henderson 25 m w Farmer 500 MS
Tyrone Caroline 17 f w MS
Stringer Levi 49 m w Farmer 228 GA
Stringer Mary 42 f w SC
Stringer Alexander 11 m w MS
Stringer Mary A 6 f w MS
Stringer Sarah E 2 f w MS
Wiley Susanna 59 f w SC
Wiley William M 30 m w Farmer 800 SC
Wiley Mary Ann 30 f w AL
Wiley Elbert M 28 m w Farmer AL
Wiley Emily B 22 f w MS
Wiley Franklin D 17 m w MS
Wiley Decatur M 14 m w MS
Burkets George 64 m w Farmer 2000 SC
Burkets Elizabeth 50 f w SC
Burkets William J 25 m w MS
Burkets Jasper N 20 m w MS
Burkets John 37 m w Farmer 200 MS
Burkets Mary 38 f w MS
Burkets John W 14 m w MS
Burkets Levina 12 f w MS
Burkets A J 10 m w MS
Burkets Sarah A 7 f w MS
Burkets Nathan 5 m w MS
Burkets George W 4 m w MS
Burkets Elizabeth M 2 f w MS
Burkets Martha H 1-Aug f w MS
Burkets A J 31 m w Farmer 628 MS
Burkets Eliza Ann 17 f w MS
Burkets Frances 23 f w MS
Stucky Isam 53 m w Farmer 50 SC
Stucky Nancy 53 f w NC
Stucky Jane G 17 f w MS
Stucky Arcada 5 f w MS
Stucky Daniel 23 m w Farmer 75 MS
Stucky Rebecca 21 f w MS
Stucky Matilda 2 f w MS
Stucky Richard 10/ m w MS
Robbins Jethro 49 m w Farmer 300 NC
Robbins Linecy 45 f w NC
Robbins John 14 m w MS
Robbins Susan 11 f w MS
Robbins Stephen 8 m w MS
Robbins Levicy 7 f w MS
Robbins Jacob 5 m w MS
Robbins Nancy 2 f w MS
Robbins Willis 44 m w Farmer 310 NC
Robbins Lucretia 25 f w MS
Robbins Jackson 6 m w MS
Robbins Simeon 5 m w MS
Robbins Absalum 2 m w MS
Polk J H 22 m w Farmer 50 MS
Polk Lovey 25 f w MS
Polk Nancy 3 f w MS
Polk Mary A 2 f w MS
Stamps William 78 m w Farmer 800 VA
Stamps Frankey 72 f w VA
Polk William 45 m w Farmer 600 SC
Polk Winney 38 f w NC
Polk Nancy 15 f w MS
Polk Mary 13 f w MS
Polk Lamon 11 m w MS
Polk Charlotte 9 f w MS
Polk William 7 m w MS
Polk Calvin 5 m w MS
Polk James 3 m w MS
Warner Benjamin 37 m w Farmer 400 GA
Warner Catharine 38 f w SC
Warner James 18 m w MS
Warner Franklin B 14 m w MS
Warner Caroline 13 f w MS
Warner Rhoda 12 f w MS
Warner John 8 m w MS
Warner Moses 7 m w MS
Warner Evaline 5 f w MS
Warner Mary Ann 3 f w MS
Warner George 1 m w MS
Bullock Lemuel 30 m w Farmer 400 MS
Bullock Joanna 31 f w MS
Bullock Thomas J 11 m w MS
Bullock Jeremiah J 8 m w MS
Bullock Angeline E 5 f w MS
Bullock Evaline 4 f w MS
Bullock Samuel C 2 m w MS
McGee Irvin 23 m w Farmer 300 MS
McGee Sarah 25 f w MS
McGee Ann J 4 f w MS
McGee William B 2 m w MS
McGee Indiana 1-Aug m w MS
McGee John 22 m w Farmer MS
McGee Martha 22 f w MS
McGee Rachael 2 f w MS
Tilson Eleasor 58 m w Farmer MA
Tilson Sophia 40 f w SC
Tilson Jackson N 18 m w MS
Tilson Alexander F 16 m w MS
Tilson Marvin F 10 m w MS
Tilson Joseph B 6 m w MS
Tilson Jane F 4 f w MS
Bass Malaciah 37 m w Farmer 1000 GA
Bass Arcada 37 f w LA
Bass Eli 20 m w MS
Bass Frances S 17 m w MS
Bass Mary Jane 16 f w MS
Bass Sarah A E 13 f w MS
Bass George F 11 m w MS
Bass Isaac 9 m w MS
Bass Esau 7 m w MS
Bass John 5 m w MS
Bass Ada D 1-Jul f w MS
Polk Wilkins A 32 m w Farmer 500 LA
Polk Senatia 16 f w MS
Russell Wiley 21 m w Laborer MS
Polk Franklin M 30 m w Farmer 50 MS
Polk Julia 25 f w MS
Polk James K 5 m w MS
Polk Norvil R 2 m w MS
Bass Seaborn 35 m w Farmer 700 GA
Bass Patience 35 f w
Bass Wiley 14 m w MS
Bass Franklin 11 m w MS
Bass Manerva 9 f w MS
Bass Margaret 6 f w MS
Bass Mary 5 f w MS
Bass Elizabeth 2 f w MS
Luper Wm W 27 m w Farmer 100 NC
Luper Selana 21 f w MS
Luper Mary A 3 f w MS
Luper Lucy 2 f w MS
Russell Street 50 m w Farmer 190 TN
Russell Nancy 46 f w NC
Russell Miriam 20 f w MS
Russell Harriet 19 f w MS
Russell Nancy 17 f w MS
Russell Sarah 13 f w MS
Russell Raford 12 m w MS
Russell Levi 10 m w MS
Russell Vicey 5 f w MS
Tyrone Hartwell 26 m w Farmer 175 MS
Tyrone Elizabeth C 19 f w MS
Tyrone Elizabeth A 1 f w MS
Harvey Evan 21 m w MS
Tyrone William 29 m w Farmer 125 MS
Tyrone Eliza 20 f w MS
Tyrone Margaret 1 f w MS
Tyrone Adam 20 m w MS
Parkman Joseph 33 m w Farmer 500 TN
Parkman Jane 26 f w TN
Parkman Randolph 8 m w TN
Parkman Edward 7 m w TN
Parkman James 4 m w TN
Parkman John 1 m w TN
Carter Redmond 21 m w TN
Bridges Jonathon 33 m w Laborer GA
Bridges Mary A 26 f w MS
Bridges William 3 m w MS
Bridges Elizabeth 1 f w MS
Blackwell Lawrence 55 m w Farmer TN
Blackwell Susan 47 f w GA
Blackwell Sarah Ann 14 f w MS
Blackwell Aaron 17 m w MS
Blackwell Emeline 12 f w MS
Blackwell Catharine 10 f w MS
Blackwell 1-Feb f w MS
Herrington Jackson 30 m w Laborer MS
Herrington Nancy J 23 f w MS
Herrington Cristian 2 f w MS
Herrington 1-Jan m w MS
Buckley James 46 m w Farmer 500 SC
Buckley Elizabeth 38 f w TN
Buckley Joseph 17 m w MS
Buckley Elizabeth 16 f w MS
Buckley Evan 14 m w MS
Buckley Mary 12 f w MS
Buckley Howard 10 m w MS
Buckley Martha 7 f w MS
Buckley Napolean 5 m w MS
Buckley Sarah 3 f w MS
Buckley Avarilla 1-Jan f w MS
Buckley Noel 38 m w Farmer 200 GA
Buckley Nelly A 35 f w MS
Buckley Milley 12 f w MS
Buckley Amanda 10 f w MS
Parkman Daniel 3 m w MS
Buckley Eliza 4 f w MS
Buckley Rhoda 1 f w MS
Green Isaac 32 m w Merchant Germany
Green Jelly 35 f w Germany
Davis Sarah 9 f w Germany
Fox Samuel 28 m w Taylor Germany
Chambers Jno R 46 m w Grocer 650 NJ
Chambers Margaret 14 f w MS
Dotson Lafayette 16 m w MS
Johnson Thas D 12 m w MS
Mullins Perry 25 m w Farmer 400 MS
Mullins Caroline 19 f w LA
Scarborough Darious 38 m w Farmer 250 GA
Scarborough Susan 32 f w MS
Scarborough Amanda P 15 f w MS
Scarborough Benjamin S 12 m w MS
Scarborough Thomas J 10 m w MS
Scarborough William C 8 m w MS
Scarborough Sarah H 6 f w MS
Scarborough James A 4 m w MS
Scarborough Jno C 2 m w MS
Garver Columbus 23 m w Farmer 100 MS
Garver Drucilla 18 f w MS
Mikell Mcintosh 49 m w Farmer 500 GA
Mikell Cinthia 41 f w TN
Mikell Margaret A 13 f w MS
Mikell Elizabeth E 8 f w MS
Cummings D D 45 m w Farmer 1000 CT
Cummings Cinthia 35 f w MS
James Carlile 22 m w Laborer MS
Grey Willowby 44 m w Farmer 500 GA
Grey Margaret 24 f w SC
Grey Mary 18 f w GA
Grey Thomas 16 m w MS
Grey Martha 14 f w GA
Grey Mathew 12 m w MS
Grey John 10 m w MS
Grey Catharine 8 f w MS
Grey James 5 m w MS
Grey Sanford 1 m w MS
Brakefield Burrell 38 m w Blacksmith 1500 GA
Brakefield Mary 28 f w GA
Brakefield Marion 14 m w MS
Brakefield Bushiba 13 f w MS
Brakefied Cristopher 9 m w MS
Brakefield Henry 7 m w MS
Brakefield Burrel 2 m w MS
Sauls James 44 m w Farmer 100 SC
Sauls Julia A 44 f w GA
Sauls Sarah 16 f w MS
Sauls Christopher 11 m w MS
Budwell Robert 31 m w Farmer 125 MS
Budwell Rachael 32 f w NC
Budwell Amanda J 13 f w MS
Budwell Harmon 11 m w MS
Budwell Sarah S 8 f w MS
Budwell Martha A 6 f w MS
Budwell Francis I 4 m w MS
Budwell James N 1 m w MS
Smith Sarah 57 f w Farmer 100 TN
Smith Goodman 24 m w MS
Smith H H 24 m w MS
Smith Harriet 16 f w MS
King John 35 m w Farmer MS
King Mary 45 f w GA
King Martain 17 m w MS
King James 15 m w MS
King Martha 13 f w MS
King Margaret 11 f w MS
King Louisa 7 f w MS
King Franklin 5 m w MS
Smith Isiah 29 m w Farmer 100 MS
Smith Littia C 26 f w MS
Smith Elijah H 7 m w MS
Smith Pleasant 4 m w MS
Smith Henry C 2 m w MS
King Charles 29 m w Farmer MS
King Margaret R 19 f w MS
King George T 3 m w MS
Herry Nancy J 14 f w VA
Pennington Wm 37 m w Farmer 25 LA
Pennington Jemima 33 f w MS
Pennington Sarah 12 f w MS
Pennington Absalum 11 m w MS
Pennington Dinah 9 f w MS
Pennington Stephen 7 m w MS
Lambert Joseph 21 m w Farmer MS
Lambert Esther 18 f w MS
Lambert William 1 m w MS
Lambert Thomas 27 m w MS
Turner James M 40 m w Farmer 3000 NC
Turner Pamelia 39 f w SC
Turner Amanda F 10 f w MS
Turner D F N 8 m w MS
Turner Mary F 5 f w MS
Turner Luciaus A 1 m w MS
Owen Adaline 25 f w MS
Evans Samuel 56 m w Saddler 1000 PA
Evans Sarah 40 f w LA
Evans Oliver 17 m w LA
Evans Sarah 14 f w LA
Evans David 11 m w MS
Evans Caroline 9 f w MS
Evans Hamilton 5 m w MS
Evans Courtney 1 f w MS
Netherland Saml 22 m w Farmer 100 MS
Netherland Sarah 21 f w MS
Netherland William ? 2 m w MS
Stamps Elisha 52 m w Waggon Maker 200 GA
Stamps William 18 m w MS
Stamps Joseph 16 m w MS
Stamps Henry 14 m w MS
Stamps John 12 m w MS
Stamps Elizabeth 10 f w MS
Sutton Solomon 50 m w Sherriff 2960 KY
Sutton Joseph 20 m w MS
Sutton Hiram 18 m w MS
Sutton Sarah 14 f w MS
Hickman Samuel 23 m w Farmer MS
Nairne William 32 m w Carpenter 300 MD
Nairne Elizabeth 25 f w MS
Nairne Arabella 5 f w MS
Hargess Sabra 28 f w MS
Burton H D 25 m w Brick Maker MS
Benson Isiah 63 m w Blacksmith SC
Bennet Lucy 36 f w Farmer 500 LA
Bennet Unity E 19 f w MS
Bennet Banxton 1-May m w MS
Bennet Langston 33 m w Farmer 400 TN
Bennet Sabrina 33 f w MS
Bennet Martain V B 13 m w MS
Bennet Delila 12 f w MS
Bennet Franklin 11 m w MS
Bennet Perry 10 m w MS
Bennet Thomas 9 m w MS
Bennet Amanda 8 f w MS
Bennet Leonard 7 m w MS
Bennet Cassander 6 f w MS
Bennet Lafayette 5 m w MS
Langston Wm A 27 m w Farmer MS
Langston Elizabeth 23 f w MS
Langston John R 7 m w MS
Langston David W 5 m w MS
Langston James M 3 m w MS
Hargrove Mary S 10 f w MS
Langston Gideon R 24 m w Farmer MS
Langston Melvina 20 f w MS
Langston Louisa Jane 4 f w MS
Langston Lewis D 2 m w MS
Armstrong Isaac 42 m w Farmer 600 TN
Armstrong Mary 35 f w TN
Armstrong Elizabeth 17 f w MS
Armstrong Elias 14 m w MS
Armstrong James 12 m w MS
Armstrong William 11 m w MS
Armstrong Nathan 6 m w MS
Armstrong Newton 4 m w MS
Armstrong John 1-Jan m w MS
Bennett James 34 m w Blacksmith MS
Bennett Lucinda 26 f w AL
Bennett Marian 6 f w MS
Bennett Alexander 5 m w MS
Bennett William 2 m w MS
Jentry John 14 m w MS
Jentry Catharine 14 f w MS
Jentry Cassandra 11 f w MS
Ward Fredrick 56 f w Farmer 500 GA
Ward Mary 57 f w GA
Ward Lura 30 f w MS
Ward Eliza 24 f w MS
Ward Ruhany 22 f w MS
Ward Jessee 20 m w MS
Ward Clury 18 m w MS
Ward John 16 m w MS
Ward Frances 12 m w MS
Ward Delaney 10 f w MS
Ward Cade 43 m w Farmer GA
Ward Pamela 32 f w GA
Ward William 14 m w MS
Ward Paralee 12 f w MS
Ward Edward S 9 m w MS
Ward Charles F 7 m w MS
Ward Martha 4 f w MS
Ward Augustus 2 m w MS
Bennet Drury 55 m w Farmer 850 GA
Bennet Emily P 48 f w GA
Bennet Micajah 17 m w MS
Bennet Matilda 13 f w MS
Bennet Susan 12 f w MS
Bennet Alexander 6 m w MS
Bennet Benjamin F 4 m w MS
Bennet Melissa 2 f w MS
Ward Isabella 13 f w MS
Bennet Benjamin 78 m w Farmer NC
Bennet Delila 75 f w
Bennet Livina 32 f w MS
Mullins Pollard 40 m w Farmer 335 GA
Mullins Nancy 36 f w IN
Mullins Green 19 m w MS
Mullins Joel 16 m w MS
Mullins Elizabeth 13 f w MS
Mullins Martha 11 f w MS
Mullins Jackson 8 m w MS
Mullins George 6 m w MS
Mullins Mary 4 f w MS
Mullins William 2 m w MS
Mullins 1-Jun m w MS
Warren John 60 m w MD
Maxwell Carroll 34 m w Farmer 3000 MS
Maxwell Frances G 28 f w SC
Maxwell Abigail 9 f w MS
Maxwell Hickeson 6 m w MS
Maxwell Jessee M 5 m w MS
Maxwell Addison 3 m w MS
Buckley Thomas 53 m w Farmer 2000 SC
Buckley Martha 45 f w GA
Buckley Elizabeth 15 f w MS
Buckley Eliza 13 f w MS
Buckley Edward 17 m w MS
Nelson Elizabeth 15 f w MS
Buckley Burton S 26 m w Farmer MS
Buckley Nancy 22 f w MS
Buckley George 2 m w MS
Buckley James 1-Feb m w MS
Roggers Elisha 54 m w Farmer 4000 NC
Roggers Martha 43 f w
Roggers Jackson 16 m w MS
Roggers William 11 m w MS
Roggers James 9 m w MS
Roggers Jno J 5 m w MS
Roggers Matilda 1 f w MS
Buckley Jno A 21 m w MS
Buckley Caroline 19 f w MS
Buckley Martha 2 f w MS
Buckley Albert 1-Mar m w MS
Coker James 42 m w Farmer 375 SC
Coker Elizabeth 41 f w SC
Coker David F 20 m w MS
Coker Shadire 65 m w SC
Coker Daicus 80 f w VA
Dismukes James 38 m w Farmer 300 MS
Dismukes Martha 20 f w MS
Dismukes Mary A 9 f w MS
Dismukes Lidia A 6 f w MS
Dismukes Jacob 3 m w MS
Dismukes Thomas 2 m w MS
Dismukes Ransom 43 m w Farmer 200 LA
Dismukes Nancy 30 f w KY
Dismukes Ransom A 13 m w MS
Dismukes Ann M 12 f w MS
Dismukes Emily M 3 f w MS
Dismukes Elizabeth A 4 f w MS
Dismukes Hanna 2 m w MS
Dismukes Nancy M 1 f w MS
Butler Luke 74 m w Farmer 100 NC
Butler Patience 64 f w NC
Butler Charles 32 m w MS
Butler Ann 23 f w MS
Cox Edmond Jun 59 m w Farmer 800 NC
Cox John 27 m w NC
Cox Barney 25 m w NC
Cox Edmond 21 m w NC
Mixon James 22 m w Laborer MS
Oatis William A 33 m w Farmer 150 MS
Oatis Mary Jane 23 f w MS
Oatis Charles C 6 m w MS
Oatis William R 4 m w MS
Leard Iasiah 41 m w Farmer 250 MS
Leard Narcissa 25 f w MS
Hollaway William 15 m w MS
Leard Thomas 14 m w MS
Leard John 10 m w MS
Leard David 8 m w MS
Leard Joseph 6 m w MS
Leard Levi 5 m w MS
Leard Sarah E 3 f w MS
Leard Julia A 2 f w MS
Leard Stephen 1 m w MS
Leard Samuel 1-Sep m w MS
Fun L D 40 m w Farmer 600 GA
Fun Elizabeth 38 f w MS
Fun Daniel W 18 m w MS
Fun William F 12 m w MS
Fun Eliza J 9 m w MS
Fun James H 5 m w MS
Fun Lafayette 3 m w MS
Sills James 52 m w Farmer SC
Sills Thisian ? 34 f w SC
Sills Samuel 16 m w SC
Sills Sarah 13 f w MS
Sills Mary 9 f w MS
Sills Benjamin 5 m w MS
Sills 1-Jun m w MS
Rials Jonathan 36 m w Farmer 75 MS
Rials Susanna 29 f w MS
Rials Amanda 9 f w MS
Rials Jessee 7 m w MS
Rials Sarah A 5 f w MS
Rials Sylvester 3 m w MS
Rials Sylvia 3 f w MS
White Stephen P 26 m w Farmer 170 MS
White Mary J 15 f w MS
Lenoir A S 29 m w Farmer 180 MS
Lenoir Elizabeth 24 f w MS
Lenoir William 8 m w MS
Lenoir Elizabeth 6 f w MS
Lenoir Louissa 4 f w MS
Lenoir Francis B 2 m w MS
Taylor Enoch 58 m w Farmer 2500 NC
Taylor Sarah 45 w w SC
Taylor Henry 19 m w MS
Taylor Elizabeth 15 f w MS
Taylor Lenair 14 m w MS
Taylor Edward 12 m w MS
Taylor Enoch 8 m w MS
Taylor Sarah 5 f w MS
O'quinn Iris D 26 m w Farmer 400 MS
O'quinn Louisa 28 f w MS
O'quinn Lucinda 7 f w MS
O'quinn William J 2 m w MS
Smith Larkin 59 m w Farmer 5000 NC
McLeod George D 50 m Farmer 100 SC
McLeod Mary 27 f MS
McLeod Martha 11 f MS
McLeod Sarah 7 f MS
McLeod Dolly 6 f MS
McLeod Milesson 3 f MS
McLeod Quincey 1-Mar f MS
Russell Alexander 47 m w Farmer 500 GA
Russell Elizabeth 42 f w GA
Russell William A 21 m w MS
Russell Isaac O 18 m w MS
Russell Warren O 17 m w MS
Russell James A 15 m w MS
Russell Washington O 13 m w MS
Russell Jasper O 9 m w MS
Russell Alex 1 m w MS
Russell Mary 22 f w MS
Russell Elizabeth 6 f w MS
Russell Sarah 6 f w MS
Askew William R 37 m w Farmer 2050 GA
Askew Elizabeth 32 f w GA
Winborne J H 36 m w Waggon Maker 300 MS
Winborne Temperance 40 f w SC
Winborne Melinda 14 f w MS
Winborne Benjamin F 12 m w MS
Winborne David F 10 m w MS
Winborne Caroline M F 8 f w MS
Winborne Casander O 7 f w MS
Winborne Emiline 6 f w MS
Winborne Nancy E 4 f w MS
Winborne Parthena E 6 f w MS
Price Jonathan 56 m w Farmer 1000 VA
Price Sarah 54 f w NC
Price Elizabeth P 25 f w MS
Price Sarah 22 f w MS
Price Jonathan M 21 m w MS
Price Mary 19 f w MS
Price Morgan 17 m w MS
Price Jane H 15 f w MS
Price Clara 8 f w MS
Hickman Aaron 54 m w Farmer 3000 SC
Hickman Ellen 42 f w SC
Hickman Charles 10 m w MS
Hickman Nilly 17 f w MS
Hickman Joshua 15 m w MS
Hickman Jessee 14 m w MS
Hickman William 12 m w MS
Hickman Martha 10 f w MS
Hickman Reeves Lafayette 1-Jun m w MS
Sandiford Rebecca 84 f w SC
Harrison William 41 m w Farmer 600 GA
Harrison Alfred 20 m w MS
Harrison Gilbert 18 m w MS
Harrison Malvina 16 f w MS
Harrison Mary A 14 f w MS
Harrison Susanna 12 f w MS
Harrison Amanda J 10 f w MS
Mixon Nouel 16 m w MS
Seaman Elanora 35 f w LA
Loften Thomas 28 m w Farmer 300 LA
Loften Sarah 25 f w MS
Loften Mahala 8 f w MS
Loften Sylvester 5 m w MS
Loften William 4 m w MS
Loften Viola 3 f w MS
Loften Vitura 3 f w MS
Loften Allen 11/ m w MS
Parsons Daniel 26 m w Farmer 100 LA
Weathersby James 37 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Weathersby Mary A 37 f w MS
Weathersby Franklin B 12 m w MS
Weathersby James 10 m w MS
Weathersby Sarah 8 f w MS
Weathersby Mary 6 f w MS
Weathersby Isam 3 m w MS
Bristow Benjamin Jr 38 m w Farmer 400 SC
Bristow Cinthia 30 f w MS
Bristow Veriant ? V 13 m w MS
Bristow Cervill A 10 f w MS
Bristow Cinthia V 6 f w MS
Bristow Ira V 3 m w MS
Bristow Dolly L 1-May f w MS
Smith Alvin L 53 m w Farmer 10000 NC
Smith Harriet 44 f w NC
Smith Thomas H 16 m w NC
Smith Alvin L 14 f w NC
Smith Victoria E 12 f w NC
Smith Julia C 10 f w NC
Smith Osburn H 7 m w NC
Buson Benjamin 37 m w Blacksmith 0 LA
Buson Evaline 24 f w LA
Buson James 4 m w LA
Buson Sarah 3 f w LA
Buson Benjamin 2 m w LA
Buson Martha 1-Mar f w LA
Ward Jessee 39 m w Farmer 0 GA
Ward Delana 32 f w MS
Ward Elizabeth 12 f w MS
Ward Mary A 11 f w MS
Ward Melissa 9 f w MS
Ward William 6 m w MS
Ward Robert 5 m w MS
Ward Willis 3 m w MS
Ward Newit H 36 m w Farmer GA
Ward Ann A 30 f w MS
Ward Thomas B 10 m w MS
Ward Amanda 8 f w MS
Ward Trucey C 7 f w MS
Ward John 3 m w MS
Ward Lewis M 2 m w MS
Ward Newit Sr 95 m w Farmer 500 SC
Ward Trinity 75 f w SC
Maxwell Jessee 69 m w Farmer 3500 LA
Maxwell Abagail 45 f w LA
Whitworth Amanda 24 f w LA
Eaves Patrick 55 m w Merchant 3000 Ireland
Eaves Mary A 35 f w Ireland
Eaves Cristopher C 7 m w MS
Eaves Madeline 5 f w MS
Eaves Isabella 3 f w MS
Eaves 38749 F F 1-Jul m w MS
Slaughter David R 29 m w Farmer 100 MS
Slaughter McNutty 33 f w MS
Slaughter Virginia 12 f w MS
Slaughter Abancy 6 f w MS
Slaughter Joseph 4 m w MS
Slaughter Jonathan 2 m w MS
Carlile E J 31 m w Farmer 600 GA
Carlile D B 27 f w MS
Carlile James H 6 m w MS
Carlile W E 4 f w MS
Carlile W B 2 m w MS
Carlile Newton 14 m w MS
Carlile Mary A 11 f w MS
Hall Daniel 28 m w Farmer MS
Hall Elizabeth 22 f w MS
Hall Thomas J 5 m w MS
Hall B E 3 m w MS
Hall Sarah 1 f w MS
King Robert 28 m w Mechanic 300 MS
King Mary M 20 f w MS
King James M 4 m w MS
King Thomas 2 m w MS
Buckley Benjamin 65 m w Farmer 780 GA
Buckley Sarah 50 f w SC
Buckley Benajah 24 m w MS
Buckley Seaborn 21 m w MS
Buckley Jackson 18 m w MS
Buckley Mary A 14 f w MS
Buckley James M 8 m w MS
Shores Mary 55 f w 200 GA
Shores Sarah 24 f w MS
Shores Mary 20 f w MS
Shores Lura A 18 f w MS
Shores Elizabeth J 16 f w MS
Shores Lucretia 14 f w MS
Shores Nowell R 23 m w Farmer MS
Shores Mary 20 f w MS
Shores James N 1-Aug m w MS
Riley John S 33 m w Farmer 200 MS
Riley Delilah 21 f w MS
Riley William 3 m w MS
Riley mary A 1 m w MS
Morris Wm B 40 m w Farmer 860 SC
Morris Mary 45 f w GA
Morris Joseph R 21 m w MS
Morris Stephen 18 m w MS
Morris Albert H 16 m w MS
Morris Harriet 14 f w MS
Morris Caroline 13 f w MS
Morris Robert 12 m w MS
Wattmoore Isaac 36 m w Farmer 160 LA
Wattmoore Ellen 26 f w MS
Wattmoore Jefferson 8 m w MS
Wattmoore Ann 3 f w MS
Wattmoore Sarah 1 f w MS
Riley Edward M 44 m w Farmer 800 SC
Riley Mary 52 f w GA
Riley Jackson 17 m w MS
Riley Franklin L 14 m w MS
Riley Sophronia 12 f w MS
Riley Edward M 10 m w MS
Wattmore Mary 5 f w MS
Riley Missoura 8 f w MS
Riley James C 24 m w Farmer MS
Riley Amey 19 f w MS
Riley Drury M 1 m w MS
Newsom John 43 m w Farmer 2000 GA
Newsom Lisa 37 f w MS
Newsom Isaac 18 m w MS
Newsom James 16 m w MS
Newsom Sarah 14 f w MS
Newsom Amey 12 f w MS
Newsom Daniel 10 m w MS
Newsom Lewis 8 m w MS
Newsom Laura 6 f w MS
Newsom John 4 m w MS
Newsom Eliza 2 f w MS
Mathew Seaborn C 33 m w Farmer 350 GA
Mathew Jane 21 f w MS
Mathew John 6 m w MS
Mathew Mary 5 f w MS
Mathew Allen 4 m w MS
Mathew Harmon 3 m w MS
Mathew Arthur 1-Jun f w MS
Jones Sarah 40 f w Farmer 500 LA
Jones Sarah 16 f w MS
Jones Isom 14 m w MS
Wattmoore Phillip 35 m w LA
Myers Isaac 74 m w Farmer 2500 SC
Myers Gracy 70 f w SC
Myers Alvin 23 m w Farmer MS
Myers Mary A 22 f w MS
Myers Delmont 2 m w MS
Myers Susan 1 f w MS
Rankin James 20 m w MS
Berry Richard S 40 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Berry Martha J 28 f w AL
Berry Leniva ? 11 f w MS
Berry Limley ? S 9 f w MS
Berry Abner 8 m w MS
Berry Serena J 6 f w MS
Berry Victoria S 5 f w MS
Berry Richard L 2 m w MS
Berry Harrison 18 m w MS
Ragland William 30 m w Farmer MS
Ragland Mary 27 f w MS
Ragland Augustus 7 m w MS
Ragland Lurina ? 9 f w MS
Ragland Lafayette 4 m w MS
Ragland Absalum 1 m w MS
Myers John 35 m w Farmer 2000 TN
Myers Mary A 26 f w MS
Myers John W 5 m w MS
Myers Theodore J 3 m w MS
Slater Thomas 35 m w Farmer 600 GA
Slater Sarah 25 f w MS
Slater Demurah 3 m w MS
Slater William B 2 m w MS
Slater Berry 30 m w Farmer 600 MS
Slater Sarah 22 f w MS
Myers Elizabeth 54 f w SC
Bunson Thos H 33 m w Farmer 160 GA
Bunson Frances 28 f w AL
Bunson Mary 7 f w MS
Bunson Adam 3 m w MS
Bunson Charles 2 m w MS
Walden Samuel 43 m w Farmer 1000 GA
Walden Mary 45 f w GA
Walden Elam S 30 m w MS
Walden Thomas 28 m w MS
Walden Benjamin 25 m w MS
Walden William 23 m w MS
Walden John 18 m w MS
Walden Mary A 15 f w MS
Walden Manson 12 m w MS
Norwood E W 28 m w Farmer 300 MS
Norwood Elizabeth S 23 f w NC
Norwood Sarah C 4 f w MS
Norwood Elbert 2 m w MS
Brinson Delila 49 f w Farmer 1000 GA
Brinson Charles 30 m w Farmer 200 GA
Brinson Sabra 19 f w MS
Brinson Adam 17 m w MS
Brinson Elizabeth 15 f w MS
Brinson John 13 m w MS
Brinson Sarah 11 f w MS
Slater Rhoda 75 f w MD
Weathersby Isom 27 m w Farmer 2000 MS
Weathersby Sarah E 18 f w MS
Weathersby Sarah 70 f w NC
Henby Noah B 45 m w Farmer 1200 NC
Henby Louisa 26 f w NC
Henby William 14 m w NC
Henby Noah 12 m w NC
Henby Massa 9 f w MS
Henby Mary J 6 f w MS
Henby Louisa 2 f w MS
Bethia Tristans 22 m w Teacher 400 SC
Bethia Susan 18 f w NC
Weathersby John 28 m w Farmer MS
Weathersby Lucretia 19 f w NC
Willliamson Eli K 56 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Williamson Isabella 47 f w SC
Williamson Edmond 26 m w MS
Williamson Richard 22 m w MS
Williamson George 20 m w MS
Williamson Melissa 18 f w MS
Williamson Mahala 16 f w MS
Williamson Mary A 11 f w MS
Williamson Sarah 9 f w MS
Williamson Louisa 7 f w MS
Williamson Levina 6 f w MS
Williamson Perushia 4 f w MS
Williamson Eli H 1 m w MS
Williamson Abner 28 m w Farmer 160 MS
Williamson Catharine 22 f w MS
Williamson Rebecca 3 f w MS
Williamson Mary J 3 f w MS
Williamson Arthur 1 m w MS
Slater Hester 50 f w Farmer 500 GA
Slater Warren 29 m w Farmer GA
Slater Robert 21 m w MS
Slater Levaster ? 16 f w MS
Baker Arthur 38 m w Farmer LA
Baker Mary 35 f w MS
Baker John 14 m w MS
Baker Prisby ? 19 m w MS
Baker Joseph 13 m w MS
Baker Rebecca 11 f w MS
Baker Elizabeth 6 f w MS
Baker Sarah A 4 f w MS
Baker Thomas J 2 m w MS
Green Hardy S 50 m w Farmer 500 NC
Green Mary 45 f w GA
Green William 21 m w MS
Green Mary L 18 f w MS
Green James 12 m w MS
Green Truman 8 m w MS
Castillo John 53 m w Farmer 240 SC
Castillo Rebecca 28 f w GA
Castillo Sarah 18 f w MS
Castillo Mary 15 f w MS
Castillo Elizabeth 12 f w MS
Castillo William 7 m w MS
Castillo Jane 5 f w MS
Castillo John 3 m w MS
Castillo James 1 m w MS
Castillo Henry 25 m w Farmer MS
Castillo Louisa 22 f w MS
Castillo Mary 1 f w MS
Driver Jerry 23 m w Laborer MS
Phillips R H 28 m w Farmer NC
Phillips Evaline 24 f w NC
Phillips Lucy 6 f w NC
Phillips Jno W 1-Jul m w MS
Loyd Jane 52 f w NC
Neal Hugh 6 m w MS
Hutchins Winnie ? 40 f w Farmer 1200 MS
Hutchins John 22 m w MS
Hutchins Anthony 21 m w MS
Hutchins Martha 19 f w MS
Hutchins James 18 m w MS
Hutchins Thomas 16 m w MS
Hutchins Winnifred 14 f w MS
Hutchins Jessee 12 m w MS
Hutchins George 10 m w MS
Hutchins Ann 7 f w MS
Hutchins Amanda 5 f w MS
Roggers Henry 30 m w Blacksmith VA
Wilson Jno H 24 m w Blacksmith LA
Beckham F B 21 m w School Teacher SC
Woodard Thos A 33 m w Physician SC
Woodard Susan 24 f w MS
Woodard Susan 1 f w MS
Mobley Martha 45 f w Farmer 200 NC
Mobley Sibby 18 f w MS
Mobley Ben F 15 m w MS
Mobley Jno W 14 m w MS
Mobley William 12 m w MS
Mobley Thomas 10 m w MS
Mobley Hosea 8 m w MS
Mobley Martha 8 f w MS
Mobley Noah 3 m w MS
Weathersby Cade 49 m w Farmer 3000 NC
Weathersby Naomi 41 f w TN
Weathersby Mary I 21 f w MS
Weathersby Willis G 21 m w MS
Weathersby Sarah 19 f w MS
Weathersby Isam 17 m w MS
Weathersby Elizabeth 16 f w MS
Weathersby Solomon 15 m w MS
Weathersby Susanna 14 f w MS
Weathersby Rebecca 13 f w MS
Weathersby Joseph 11 m w MS
Weathersby Owen 10 m w MS
Weathersby George 8 m w MS
Weathersby Emily 5 f w MS
Weathersby Harriet 3 f w MS
Weathersby William 1 m w MS
Mixon Elizabeth 40 f w
Mixon Mary 14 f w MS
Mixon Harriet 12 f w MS
Mixon Alexander 10 m w MS
Weathersby Duncan 34 m w Farmer MS
Weathersby Elnora M 34 f w MS
Weathersby Elizabeth 12 f w MS
Weathersby Mary 5 f w MS
Weathersby Balsara 5 f w MS
Weathersby Lonora ? 2 f w MS
Weathersby John D 1-Mar m w MS
Newsom Isaac 64 m w Farmer 1800 NC
Newsom Mary 62 f w GA
Newsom Laura 16 f w MS
Low Sarah A 19 f w MS
Benson Hiram 45 m w Farmer 900 SC
Benson Nancy 38 f w GA
Benson Daniel D 17 m w MS
Benson Mary M 12 f w MS
Benson John 14 m w MS
Benson William 10 m w MS
Benson Lewis L 8 m w MS
Benson James 6 m w MS
Benson Edward 1 m w MS
Thanes ? William 62 m w Farmer 400 NC
Thanes Elizabeth 50 f w GA
Thanes Joseph 22 m w MS
Thanes Eliza 21 f w MS
Thanes Carey 18 m w MS
Watson Casander 13 f w MS
Benson Phaorah 35 m w Miller 1000 SC
Benson Sarah 25 f w MS
Benson John 4 m w MS
Benson Charles 2 m w MS
Benson Nancy 85 f w MD
Griffith Joseph ? 30 m w Farmer KY
Griffith Sarah A 24 f w MS
Griffith Mary A 5 f w MS
Griffith Hiram 4 m w MS
Griffith Sarah A 2 f w MS
Griffith William 1 m w MS
Hartzog Andrew S 50 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Hartzog Elizabeth 40 f w GA
Hartzog Augustus 17 m w MS
Hartzog William 15 m w MS
Hartzog Francis ? 13 m w MS
Hartzog Amanda 12 f w MS
Hartzog Columbus 2 m w MS
Hartzog James 7 m w MS
Hartzog Willis 5 m w MS
Hartzog Jessee 3 m w MS
Dawson J P J 25 m w Farmer TN
Bourne Binnet 63 m w Farmer 1000 SC
Bourne Elizabeth 62 f w NC
Bourne Sarah 27 f w GA
Bourne Mahala 20 f w MS
Bridges H H 40 m w Black Smith 2500 SC
Bridges Louisa A 32 f w MS
Bridges Amelia 12 f w MS
Bridges James P 10 m w MS
Bridges H H L 8 m w MS
Bridges Mary E 5 f w MS
Bridges Louisa W 3 f w MS
Bridges 1 f w MS
Sones Henry 57 m w Farmer 2500 SC
Sones Cinthia 51 f w GA
Sones Robert H 25 m w Merchant MS
Sones Hugh M 17 m w Farmer MS
Sones James M 15 m w MS
Butler George B 29 m w Farmer 200 SC
Butler Sarah 19 f w GA
Bridges B R 45 m w Farmer 7000 SC
Bridges Amanda 17 f w MS
Bridges James D 6 m w MS
May Everett M 18 m w Farmer 250 MS
May Elizabeth 56 f w GA
May John Sr 75 m w Farmer GA
May Jno Jr 32 m w 50 MS
May Julia C 20 f w LA
Burnes Thomas Sr 55 m w Farmer 200 Ireland
Burnes Charity 40 f w MS
Burnes Mary 21 f w MS
Burnes Thomas Jr 20 m w MS
Burnes Serena 15 f w MS
Burnes Sarah C 5 f w MS
Reid Enoch S 22 m w Farmer 1000 MS
Reid Louisa 23 f w MS
Reid Robert S 2 m w MS
Rials Moses 45 m w Farmer 250 MS
Rials Sarah 42 f w TN
Rials Lucretia 22 f w MS
Rials George 19 m w Farmer MS
Rials Elijah 15 m w MS
Rials May J 13 f w MS
Rials Louisa 11 f w MS
Rials Sarah A 8 f w MS
Rials Jno M 4 m w MS
Rials James M 2 m w MS
Sauls Orlando S 22 m w Farmer 200 MS
Sauls Mary 18 f w MS
Sandifer Jno 27 m w Farmer 350 MS
Sandifer Mary 16 f w MS
Day S J 17 m w Farmer MS
Williams Bird 55 m w Farmer 800 SC
Williams Rebecca 40 f w TN
Williams Darius C 16 m w Farmer MS
Williams Jordan B 13 m w MS
Williams Zebulin E P 10 m w MS
Williams Rhoda L 7 f w MS
Tynes Elizbaeth 60 f w Farmer 260 SC
Tynes Minar E 28 m w School Teacher MS
Tynes Thomas F 27 m w Farmer MS
Tynes Elizabeth 22 f w MS
Tynes Evina 1-Feb f w MS
Bristow L A W 28 m w Farmer 250 MS
Bristow Sarah C 23 f w MS
Bristow Sarah A E 4 f w MS
Bristow J W H 2 f w MS
Britian Bird 29 m w Farmer 300 MS
Britian Rebecca 27 f w MS
Britian Frances E 7 f w MS
Britian Amantha E 6 f w MS
Britian Martha 4 f w MS
Britian Mary C 3 f w MS
Ruthland Acy 27 m w Farmer 300 SC
Ruthland Levina 34 f w SC
Ruthland Sarah J 4 f w MS
Ruthland Margaret A C 2 f w MS
Ruthland Sophia M A 1 f w MS
Bristow Benjamin 79 m w Farmer 600 VA
Bingham Acy 23 m w Farmer 300 MS
Bingham Harriet 17 f w MS
Bingham 1-Jun f w MS
Jones Vincent 62 m w Farmer 700 SC
Jones Dolly 50 f w SC
Jones Phoebe 22 f w SC
Jones Dolly 16 f w SC
Jones Emily 11 f w SC
Jones Martha 10 f w MS
Hamilton Camp 27 m w Farmer 300 KY
Hamilton Mary A 28 f w MS
Hamilton Jasper 8 m w MS
Hamilton Serene 7 f w MS
Hamilton Newton 5 m w MS
Hamilton Susanna M 3 m w MS
Hamilton Francis M 2 m w MS
Jones A V 28 m w Farmer 300 MS
Jones Feraby ? 26 f w MS
Jones Amanda 8 f