Topic: Draft Registrations

Tennessee World War 1 Draft Registration

Tennessee Veterans by County Anderson County Bedford County Benton County Bledsoe County Blount County Bradley County Campbell County Cannon County Carroll County Carter County Cheatham County Chester County Claiborne County Clay County Cocke County Coffee County Crockett County Cumberland County Davidson County Pt. 1: A – D Davidson County Pt. 2: E – H Davidson County Pt. 3: J – O Davidson County Pt. 4: P – S Davidson County Pt. 5: T – Z Decatur County DeKalb County Dickson County Dyer County Fayette County Fentress County Franklin County Gibson County Giles County Grainger County Greene County Grundy County Hamblen County Hamilton County Pt. 1: A – E Hamilton County Pt. 2: F – K Hamilton County Pt. 3: L – R Hamilton County Pt. 4: S – Z Hancock County Hardeman County Hardin County Hawkins County Haywood County Henderson County Henry County Hickman County Houston County Humphreys County Jackson County Jefferson County Johnson County Knox County Pt. 1: A – E Knox County Pt. 2: F – L Knox County Pt. 3: M – S Knox County Pt. 4: T – Z Lake County Lauderdale County Lawrence County Lewis County Lincoln County Loudon County Macon County Madison County Marion County Marshall County Maury County McMinn County McNairy County Meigs County Monroe County Montgomery County Moore County Morgan County Obion County Overton County Perry County Pickett County Polk County...

Read More

Nevada World War 1 Draft Registration

Draft Registration All hosted at NVGenWeb Archives unless otherwise noted Carson/Ormsby County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918 Churchill County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918   Clark County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918 Douglas County Draft registration cards Elko County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918 Introduction A-B-C-D-E-F G-H-I-J-K-L M-N-O-P-Q-R-S T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z Esmeralda County Esmeralda Military Draft Eureka County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918   Humboldt County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918  Introduction Surnames A-E Surnames F-J Surnames K-O Surnames P-T Surnames U-Z Lander County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918   Lincoln County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918   Lyon County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918 Introduction Surnames A-B-C-D-E Surnames F-G-H-I-J Surnames K-L-M-N-O Surnames P-Q-R-S-T Surnames U-V-W-X-Y-Z Mineral County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918   Nye County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918  Introduction Surnames A-E Surnames F-J Surnames K-O Surnames P-T Surnames U-Z Pershing County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918  Introduction Surnames A-B-C-D-E Surnames F-G-H-I-J Surnames K-L-M-N-O Surnames P-Q-R-S-T Surnames U-V-W-X-Y-Z Story County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918 Washoe County Draft registration cards completed in 1917-1918  Introduction Surnames A-B Surnames C-D-E-F Surnames G-H-I Surnames J-K-L Surnames M-N-O-P Surnames Q-R-S Surnames T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z White Pine County Draft registration cards, completed in 1917-1918  Introduction Surnames A-B Surnames C-D Surnames E-F Surnames G-H Surnames I-J Surnames K-L Surnames M-N Surnames O-P Surnames Q-R-S Surnames...

Read More

Nebraska World War 1 Draft Registrations

Nebraska Draft Registrations (hosted at USGenWeb Archives State Military Files ) Arthur Banner Blaine Garden Garfield Grant Hooker Keya Paha Logan Loup McPherson Perkins Rock Thomas Wheeler Other Draft Records Following hosted at USGenWeb Archives State Military Files ) Burt County WWI Draft List Dawson County 1917 Draft Lists from news articles Franklin County WWI Draft Registrations, 5 June, 1917 (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives ) Hall County Veterans extracted from “History of Hall County” (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives ) Howard County Draft Registration Lists; 1917 Draft Registration Lists; 1918 Johnson County WWI Draft List Merrick County Men Conscripted July 20, 1917; Newspaper article 1918 Draft Registration List; News article Otoe County World War One Draft Registrees (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives ) Platte County Burials; World War I Veterans (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives ) Red Willow County WWI Draft Registrations, 5 June, 1917 (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives ) Thayer County World War I Draft List; From Hebron Register-Champion (hosted at USGenWeb Nebraska Archives )...

Read More

Louisiana World War 1 Draft Registration

Discharge Records Following hosted at Louisiana USGenWeb Project unless otherwise noted ) Letters from Crit Rogers, 1918 Draft Registrations Desoto Parish DeSoto Parish Draft Registrations , Part 1 – Black DeSoto Parish Draft Registrations , Part 2 – White Other Towns – Black – (A-B) Other Towns – Black – (C-D) Other Towns – Black – (E-G) Other Towns – Black – (H-I) Other Towns – Black – (J-L) Other Towns – Black – (M-P) Other Towns – Black – (Q-S) Other Towns – Black – (T-V) Other Towns – Black – (W-Y) Other Towns  – Mexican, Oriental, White (A-G) Other Towns  – Mexican, Oriental, White (H-P) Other Towns  – Mexican, Oriental, White (Q-Z) Calcasieu Parish Discharges filed in the office of the Clerk of Court Cameron Parish Cameron Parish Draft Registrations: 1917-18 Discharge Papers Grant Parish Grant Parish Draft Registrations Grant Parish Draftees Iberville Parish U.S. Army Deceased Veterans U.S. Navy Deceased Veterans U. S. Marine Corps Deceased Veterans Livingston Parish Livingston Parish World War 1 Discharge Records The Memorial Tower at LSU Madison Parish Madison Parish: Birth and Other Data, From WWI Records – A to B Madison Parish: Birth and Other Data , From WWI Records – C to F Madison Parish: Birth and Other Data , From WWI Records – G to I Madison Parish: Birth and Other Data , From WWI Records – J to...

Read More

Illinois World War 1 Draft Registration

Champaign County Homer Illinois World War I Veterans (hosted at Infinity Farms) Clark County Draft Registration Cards (hosted at USGenWeb Archives ) Ross Bailif Claude Bishop Edward Bishop Homer Bishop Robert Earnest Bishop Roy Bishop Albert Clinton Burkett George F Burkett Ira C Burkett Joseph Franklin Burkett Adam Coons Bertie Bennett Cornwell Charles Wesley Cornwell Ezra Cornwell George Everett Cornwell Howard Cornwell Joseph Cornwell Palmer Ezra Cornwell Ray Cornwell Roscoe Cornwell Albert Draper Arley Draper Ovie Draper Charles Graham Elden Graham Jesse Clifford Graham Lester Henry Graham Oliver Graham Pearlie Everet Graham Thomas C Graham Wesley Haddie Graham Ausby Russell Nidey Edwin Nidey Roe B Redman Charles William Stanfield James Benjamin Stanfield Ova Roscoe Stanfield Percy Stanfield William Russell Stanfield Cornelius Zink Wilhoit Rufus Arlie Wilhoit Sebert Carl Wilhoit Edgar County Draft Registration Cards (hosted at USGenWeb Archives ) Benjamin Steve Bird Corea Meritt Bird Floyd Owen Bishop Grover Cleveland Bishop Harvey Cloumons Bishop Henry Lee Bishop James Arthur Bishop John Thurman Bishop Lawrence Aaron Bishop Lee Ora Bishop Samford Bishop William Arley Bishop Charles Allen Boyer David Francis Boyer James M Boyer Oscar Philip Boyer Otto Jefferson Boyer William Elsworth Boyer George F Buckner Charles Elmer Burkett Clide Cornwell Lyman Cornwell Hosea Duane Cornwell John Bruce Cornwell Ralph Cornwell Arthur Fields Fred D Fields William Franklin Walter Fields Edgar Lee Graham Everett Homer Graham James Henry Graham John...

Read More

Florida World War 1 Draft Registrations

  Alachua Surnames A-BO Surnames BR-CL Surnames CO-D Surnames E-G Surnames H Surnames I-K Surnames L-MC Surnames ME-PA Surnames PE-R Surnames SA-ST Surnames SU-WA Surnames WE-Z Baker Surnames A-Z Bay Surnames A-F Surnames G-O Surnames P-Z Bradford Surnames A-GO Surnames GR-O Surnames P-Z Brevard Surnames A-K Surnames L-Z Broward Surnames A-L Surnames M-Z Calhoun Surnames A-L Surnames M-Z Charlotte Surnames A-CO Surnames CR-HE Surnames HI-MCL Surnames MCM-SL Surnames SM-Z Citrus Surnames A-J Surnames K-Z Clay Surnames A-K Surnames L-Z Collier Surnames A-K Surnames L-Z Columbia Surnames A-C Surnames D-H Surnames I-M Surnames N-SM Surnames SN-Z Dade Surnames Aaron-Brewton Surnames Brice-Cserdiasmenos Surnames Cubbedge-Fitzpatrick Surnames Flaherty-Hephburn Surnames Herbert-Knutsen Surnames Koenig-Milton Surnames Mims-Powers Surnames Praetorius-Schwieger Surnames Scofield-Thomson Surnames Thonas-Zuros DeSoto Surnames A-L Surnames M-Z Dixie Surnames A-J Surnames K-Z Duval Surnames Aalberg-Armstrong Surnames Arnais-Beisel Surnames Belamy-Bowers Surnames Bowie-Brownett Surnames Browning-Carprew Surnames Carr-Colee Surnames Coleman-Cuyler Surnames Da Cesta-Dickson Surnames Diddle-Ely Surnames Emanuel-Fosse Surnames Foster-Gilbert Surnames Gilchrist-Grieshamer Surnames Griffen-Harris Surnames Harrison-Hik Surnames Hildebrand-Hunt Surnames Hunter-Johns Surnames Johnson-Jopa Surnames Jordan-Landry Surnames Lane-Long Surnames Longcrier-Matheson Surnames Mathews-McWright Surnames Mead-Mooney Surnames Moore-Newton Surnames Niblack-Payton Surnames Pdoras-Powers Surnames Praboy-Richardson Surnames Richburg-Rynes Surnames Saarinen-Shuster Surnames Sia-Smith Surnames Smither-Stoz Surnames Strachan-Thomas Surnames Thompkins-Utsey Surnames Vacsavanis-Watling Surnames Watson-William Surnames Williams-Wilsey Surnames Wilson-Zwillon Escambia Surnames Aaron-Bozett Surnames Brackin-Colvin Surnames Comalander-Ezell Surnames Fabisinski-Hampton Surnames Hanberry-Johns Surnames Johnson-Loyd Surnames Lucas-Moylan Surnames Mudge-Redmon Surnames Reece-Smyth Surnames Snead-Walker Surnames Wall-Zuckerman Flagler Surnames A-Z Franklin Surnames A-K...

Read More

World War 1 Draft Registration

The World War I draft consisted of three separate registrations. First Registration. The registration on 5 June 1917, was for men aged twenty-one to thirty-one – men born between 6 June 1886 and 5 June 1896. Draft Card A Second Registration. The registration on 5 June 1918, was for men who had turned twenty-one years of age since the previous registration – men born between 6 June 1896 and 5 June 1897. Men who had not previously registered and were not already in the military also registered. In addition, a supplemental registration on 24 August 1918, was for men...

Read More

Search

Subscribe to AccessGenealogy

Enter your email address to subscribe to AccessGenealogy and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 4,510 other subscribers

It takes a Village to grow a Family Tree!


It takes a village to grow a family tree!
Genealogy Update - Keeping you up-to-date!
101 Best Websites 2016

Recent Comments

Subscribe to AccessGenealogy

Enter your email address to subscribe to AccessGenealogy and receive notifications of new posts and databases by email.

Join 4,510 other subscribers

Pin It on Pinterest