Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Wisconsin WW2 NMCG Casualty List – C Surnames

Show some words

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

CAHOON, Reginald W., Sgt., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Reginald W. Cahoon, Broadhead.
CAMPBELL, Murdock A., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Murdock A. Campbell, Box 112, Belsam Lake.
CAMPION, Kenneth O., 2nd Lieutenant, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Kenneth O. Campion, Fountain City.
CARDIN, John Stewart, Gunner’s Mate 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Bernice E. Cardin, 505 E. Main St., Platteville.
CAREY, Donald Clark, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Carey, 1102 State St., La Crosse.
CARPENTER, Willis A., 2d Lieutenant, USMCR. Sister, Mrs. A. C. Rehwaldt, 929 N. 31st St., Milwaukee.
CARPIAUX, Richard J., Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Carpiaux, 920 N. Van Buren St., Green Bay.
CARR, Meredith Edson, Electrician’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Fred Adney Carr, 1559 McKinley St., Beloit.
CARSON, Harry Edward, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Dores Jean Carson, 1303 2nd Ave., East Menomonie.
CASEY, Vernon Floyd, Pvt., USMCR. Father, Mr. Mark Casey, Trailor City, Eau Claire.
CAVIL, Robert Ralph, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Cavil, Rt. 1, West DePere.
CERRINACK, Charles Joseph, Chief Gunner’s Mate, USN. Mother, Mrs. Adam Busher, Lancaster.
CERVANTES, Hector Joseph, Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Catherine Galineau, 3269 S. 21st St., Milwaukee.
CHAMBERLAIN, LeRoy Randolph, Ship’s Cook 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Ella Chamberlain, Rt. 1, Ridgeland.
CHAPLEAU, Eugene Gilbert, Seaman 1c, USCG. Father, Mr. William Henry Chapleau, 417 2nd St. Manasha.
CHAPMAN, Daniel F., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Daniel F. Chapman, 927 10th St., Beloit.
CHART, Joseph, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Chart, Montreal.
CHIER, Donald T., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Chier, 847 Broadway St., Berlin.
CHRISTENSON, Clarence Edwin, Boatswain’s Mate 2c, USCG. Mother, Mrs. Clara Christenson, 81 Portage St., Sturgeon Bay.
CHRISTIAN, Wayne G., Pvt. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Warner F. Christian, 615 N. 4th Ave., Wausau.
CHRISTIANSON, Raymond Albert, Pvt., USMCR. Father, Mr. Marvin Christianson, 818 E. Minor St., Appleton.
CHORICH, Michael John, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Phyllis Genevieve Chorich, 3916 S. Kansas Ave., Milwaukee.
CHUDACOFF, Sam, Yeoman 3c, USCGR. Father, Mr. Abraham N. Chudacoff, 9100 W. National Ave., West Allis, Milwaukee.
CHICHOCKI, George Edmund, Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Cichocki, 2136 Middlemass St., Milwaukee.
CILLEY, Lester Eldon, Gunner’s Mate 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Lester Earl Cilley, 627 Vine St., La Crosse.
CISEWSKI, Myron Bartholmew, Watertender 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Alex Cisewaki, 118 1/2 N. 2nd St., Stevens Point.
CIZEK, Harvey James, Watertender 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edward Cizek, Sr., Denmark.
CLARK, Keith Jay, Cpl., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Clark, Box 192, Mosinee.
CLEARY, Leroy C., Platoon Sgt., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William J. Cleary, 140 W. 3rd St., Oconomowoc.
CLEVELAND, Leland Eldon, Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Elizabeth Reinert, 1230 Baker St., Wisconsin Rapids.
CLIPPERT, Donald Joseph, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Clipert, 2156 W. Grand Ave., Beloit.
COAKLEY, Robert M., Cpl., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Robert M. Coakley, 605 W. Dayton St., Madison.
CODY, William James, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Henry Cody, 1707 W. Jeneau Ave., Milwaukee.
COLBURN, Vernon Louis, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. George Colburn, Box 361, Crandon.
COLE, Carmon Manville, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Genevieve Cole, 724 Superior St., Wisconsin Dells.
COLE, Walter Henry, Chief Radioman, USN. Wife, Mrs. Jenny Barker Cole, Scandinavia.
COLLINS, Raymond Lewis, Signalman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Irene Collins, 326 Houston, Ripon.
COLLINS, Walter W., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Walter Collins, Rt. 1, Montello.
CONELL, Calvin O., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Walter Conell, 3336 N. 5th St., Milwaukee.
CONNOLLY, Keefe Richard, Hospital Apprentice 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Richard James Connolly, Markesan.
COOK, Arnold Jerome, Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Robert James Cook, Rt. 1, Laona.
COOK, Duane P., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Cook, 99 Crescent St., Rhinelander.
COOK, Earl Walter, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Vivian Ruth Cook, 328 McCall St., Waukesha.
COOK, George Edward, Shipfitter 3c, USN. Father, Mr. George Ignatius Cook, New Lisbon.
COOPER, Stanley L., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Verne Cooper, Rt. 1, Lake Geneva.
COPPENS, William Arthur, Watertender 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Jules W. Coppens, 1037 Kellogg St., Green Bay.
COTE, Raymond Amie, Parachute Rigger 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Mabel Helen Cote, Box 743, New Richmond.
COURT, Roger Franklin, Fireman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Nick Court, Rt. 1, Shiocton.
COX, Clifford Clyde, Lt., (jg), USN. Daughter, Carolynn Lee Cox, c/o Mrs. Madeline Woods, 1136 State St., La Crosse.
CRADDOCK, Howard Edwin, Boatswain’s Mate 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. George Craddock, Rt. 1, Neenah.
CRAIG, Francis Joseph, Carpenter’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mary Alice Craig, 634 Pelican St., Rhinelander.
CREECH, John J., Jr., Pvt., USMC. Father, Mr. John J. Creech, Sr., Rt. 1, Bryant.
CROKER, Edward Albert, 1st Lieutenant, USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Emma K. Croker, Eagle River.
CUNNINGHAM, Richard D., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Mary M. Cunningham, 1816 E. Kane Pl., Milwaukee.
CURTIS, Lyle Carl, Radioman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Ralph George Curtis, Glidden.
CZAPLICKI, Roman Casimir, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Uncle and Aunt, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Czaplicki, 2829 S. 15th St., Milwaukee.
CZARNOTA, Leon J., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Elizabeth Czarnota, 5225 S. Howell Ave., Milwaukee.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!