Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Rhode Island WW2 NMCG Casualty List – B Surnames

BABEL, Paul Edward, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Father, Mr. Paul Babel, 21 Ballston Ave., Pawtucket.
BAKER, Earl Kendall, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Luther Baker 107 Wilson St., Providence.
BALDWIN, Charles Henry, Jr., Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Henry Baldwin, Sr., 123 Alice Ave., Woonsocket.
BATCHELDER, Clayton Everett, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Oscar E. Batchelder, RFD, Saylesville.
BATTERSBY, William Franklin, Yeoman 3c, USN. Father, Mr. William Henry Battersby, 27 Camac St., Pawtucket.
BEARDSWORTH, James Milton, Yeoman 2c, USNR. Brother, Mr. Ralph I. Beardsworth, 102 E. Hilton St., North Tiverton.
BEAUDRY, Robert O., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William E. Beaudry, Sr., 440 Auburn St., Cranston, Providence.
BECKWITH, Henry Elnathan, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Beckwith, Rt. 1, Pascoag.
BEDARD, Edward Joseph, Radarman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Fred Bedard, 73 Darling St., Central Falls.
BELANGER, Joseph Arthur, Electrician’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Elanie May Belanger, Main Rd., Tiverton.
BELHUMEUR, Normand Paul, Fireman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Arthur Belhumeur, 578 Elm St., Woonsocket.
BENOIT, Roy Henry, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. John Benoit, 75 Ash Ave., Cranston, Providence.
BENTON, Theron Taft., Chief Boatswain’s Mate, USN. Wife, Mrs. Catherine Virginia Benton, 62 Evart St., Newport.
BERARD, Naldor Phillip, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Maurice Joseph Berart, 11 Main St., Nasonville.
BIGALKE, Theodore Johnston, Boatswain’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marjorie Mae Bigalke, 15 1/2 Clinton Ave., Newport.
BIK, John Stanley, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Caroline Bik, 115 Somerset St., Providence.
BLANCHARD, Richard, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Luella V. Blanchard, 228 Central Ave., East Providence, (Later Address: 761 Burlington Ave., Bristol, Conn.)
BLANCHETTE, Walter Alexander, Torpedoman’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Gaspard Blanchette, 293 Gaulin Ave., Woonsocket.
BLIER, Leo Joseph, Aviation Radioman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Donat Albert Blier, 19 Fletcher St., Central Falls.
BONNAFE, Richard Laurent, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Bonnafe, 110 Ashley St., Central Falls.
BOSWORTH, Arthur Sewall, Jr., Leiutenant (jg), USNR. Sister Mrs. Barbara Bosworth Ingraham, Pound Hill Rd., Woonsocket.
BOUCHER, Normand Leo, Radarman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Leo D. Boucher, 24 Nursery Ave., Woonsocket.
BOUCHER, Wilfred Joseph, Torpedoman’s Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Alice B. Boeniger, 24 Warren Ave., Warren.
BOYLE, Thomas Mathew, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Mother, Mrs. Agnes Waters Boyle, 156 Pitman St, Providence.
BRADY, William Edward, Jr., Motor Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Brady, 80 Fairlawn Ave., Woonsocket.
BRENNER, Wayne Earl, Aviation Chief Machinist’s Mate, USN. Wife, Mrs. Ruth Brenner, c/o C. H. Sprake, Rt. 1, North Kingston.
BRESLIN, Arthur James, Aviation Radioman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James Arthur Breslin, 969 Eddy St., Providence.
BRINE, William Edward, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. William H. Brone, 9 Willard St., Pawtucket.
BROCK, George W., Jr., Cpl., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Loretta F. Brock, 26 Mystic St., Providence.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!