Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Indiana WW2 NMCG Casualty List – T Surnames

TARGONSKI, Paul E., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Sidney Targonski, Rt. 1, Box 205, Pekin.
TAYLOR, Clifton E., Platoon Sgt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Clifton E. Taylor, 226 W. 31st St., Indianapolis.
TAYLOR, Elza Allen, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Andres Pleasant Taylor, Marshall.
TAYLOR, Francis Marion, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Otis Maurice Taylor, 443 N. Walcott St., Indianapolis.
TAYLOR, Harold Frank, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Jesse Edwin Taylor, 123 E. 10th St., Anderson.
TAYLOR, Harry Theadore, Gunner’s Mate 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Etta Eggers, 657 S. Kentucky St., Danville.
TAYLOR, Joseph Eugene, Seaman’s Mate 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Robin Joseph Taylor, 1961 Park Ave., Indianapolis.
TAYLOR, Owen E., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Gwen E. Taylor, Gen. Del., Folsomville.
TEAL, Lloyd Russell, Seaman 1c, USN. Sister, Christina Rosetta Teal, 61 S. East St., Wabash.
TEARNEY, James Edward, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maxine Ferguson Tearney, 437 S. Pine, Indianapolis.
TERRY, Preston, Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Mildred Terry, 1131 S. Bradley St., Indianapolis.
TERRY, Robert Wayne, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Bernice A. Terry, 208 W. Ohio St., Hartford City.
THAYER, Robert K., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Martha L. Taylor, Rt. 1, Lakeville.
THOMAS, James Leo, Radioman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Leo Thomas, 1940 E. Oak St., New Albany.
THOMAS, Sammie E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Della Thomas, 462 Mount St., Gary.
THOMAS, William Virgil, Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Cletis M. Thomas, 5 N. Fairgrounds St., Liberty.
THOMPSON, James E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Lena M. Haskett, Austin.
THOMPSON, John Howard, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Opha Thompson, Rt. 2, Princeton.
THOMPSON, Wilber Thomas, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Wilbur Hall Thompson, Rt. 1, Franklin.
THORNTON, Harry J., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Harry Thornton, 212 North St., West Lafayette.
THURSBY, Wallace Edmund, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Ernest L. Thursby, 169 Bank St., Elkhart.
TIMBERMAN, Eugene Victor Joseph, Aviation Radioman 2c, USN. Sister, Laura Timberman, Box 34, New Castle.
TIMMONS, Glenn W., Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Orval C. Timmons, Rt. 1, Bloomfield.
TIMMONS, Robert L., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Robert L. Timmons, 352 N. Arsenal Ave., Indianapolis.
TINCH, Cosby Arnold, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Zettie Wilson Tinch, 612½ W. 5th St., Muncie.
TODD, Ivan H., Sgt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Cora Livingston, Gen. Del., Solsberry.
TOELLE, Lowell R., 1st Lieutenant, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Lowell R. Toelle, 910 E. 40th St., Indianapolis.
TOLLE, James Edwin, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Mother, Mrs. Pauline Tolle, 729 N. Emerson Ave., Indianapolis.
TOMPKINS, Robert Tracy, Fireman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. B. K. Tompkins, 955 W. LaSalle St., Indianapolis.
TRACY, Edward M., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Max F. Tracy, 3806 Alabama St., Gary.
TRAPP, Harold Frank, Fire Controlman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. William E. Trapp, Rt. 1, Box 508, LaPorte.
TRAPP, William Herman, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USN. Father, Mr. William E. Trapp, Rt. 1, Box 508, LaPorte.
TRAVIS, Jacob Leroy, Radioman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Pearl Edna Travis, 1523 S. 18th St., Terre Haute.
TREACE, Harold Theodore, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. William S. Treace, RR 6, Fort Wayne.
TREBER, Albert Steve, Quartermaster 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Albert Frank Treber, 1502 S. Taylor St., South Bend.
TRIMPE, Ernest A., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Lydia Trimpe, Rt. 8, Columbus.
TRITTIPO, Lavern E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Hazel Trittipo, Rt. 2, Mishawaka.
TROUP, Wilbert Kenneth, Pvt., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Virgil D. Troup, 919 Concord Ave., Elkhart.
TRUE, Erle Ray, Fireman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Edna Myrtle True Chastain, 1610 Naomi St., Indianapolis.
TRUNCK, John Edgar, Soundman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Katherine M. Trunck, 1105 Edgar St., Evansville.
TUCKER, Clarence Solomon, Carpenter’s Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Minnie Grasham Tucker, 2316 N. 30th St., Terre Haute.
TUCKER, John Beeson, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Royce Tucker, RR 1, Etna Green.
TUCKER, Raymond Edward, Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Enida Tucker, Winslow.
TUDOR, Max Gipson, Electrician’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Margaret Jane Tudor, Seymour.
TURNER, Robert Eugene, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Harry Virgil Turner, Rt. 1, Albany.
TURPIN, Charles Leon, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Al Turpin, 1749 Brown Ave., Whiting.
TYLER, Wells A., Baker 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Dorothy Tyler, 1421 Ewing Ave., Evansville.
TYRUS, Earl James, Mess Attendant 2c, USCGR. Mother, Mrs. Bessie Tyrus, South Bend.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Pin It on Pinterest


Share This

Share this post with your friends!