Indiana WW2 NMCG Casualty List – S Surnames

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

SALESMAN, Robert Leo, Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Salesman, 9 Cannon St., New Albany. (Wife, Pvt., Maxine A. Salesman, serving with U. S. Army).
SALTER, Jack M., Staff Sgt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Leona E. Salter, 3607 East Michigan St., Indianapolis.
SALVO, Joseph, Watertender 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Alphonso Salvo, 1209 E. Murden St., Kokomo.
SANDERS, Layman Morris, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Florence Sanders, 208 S. Ninth St., Terre Haute.
SANDERS, Roy, Chief Machinist’s Mate, USN. Brother, Mr. Raymond Sanders, Rt. 1, Carbon. (Wife, Mrs. Fay Sanders, Philippine Islands).
SANDERSON, Robert Willis, Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Florence I. Sanderson, 919 McPherson St., Elkhart.
SARIC, Joseph Mickel, Fireman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Saric, 7105 Missouri Ave., Hammond.
SCHEETZ, Howard A., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Howard A. Scheetz, 701 Angel St., Plymouth.
SCHEIBELHUT, Francis Xavier, Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Scheibelhut, 809 Lincoln Way, West Mishawaka.
SCHEIDT, Francis Edward, Fireman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. William C. Scheidt, RR 2, Columbus.
SCHELL, Joseph Eugene, Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Schell, 629 N. Ninth St., Terre Haute.
SCHENK, Harold Earl, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Helen E. Schenk, 1220 Oliver Ave., Indianapolis.
SCHENK, Robert Earl, Fireman 3c, USNR. Father, Mr. William G. Schenk, 620 S. Worth St., Indianapolis.
SCHITTER, Ambrose Isadore, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Frank A. Schitter, Rt. 1, Jasper.
SCHLEMMER, Arvale Elvin, Motor Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Jennie Sue Schlemmer, Rt. 1, Granger.
SCHLOBOHM, Louis Dale, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Louis Walter Schlobohm, 354 Hancock St., Gary.
SCHLOOT, James D., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Abby Schloot, Main and Edwards Sts., Worthington.
SCHNAUS, Oscar Henry, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John H. Schnaus, Rt. 1, Saint Anthony.
SCHNECK, Lawrence William, Storekeeper 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Herman Schneck, Austin.
SCHOMMER, Harold Eugene, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Glenna Ruth Schommer, 1530 Hoyt Ave., Indianapolis.
SCHRIBNER, Harold Addison, Radioman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Edward Schribner, Sr., 1740 Ekin Ave., New Albany.
SCHROCK, James K., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Ernest M. Schrock, 805 S. Tenth St., Goshen.
SCHUELER, Larry Benedict, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Anna Estelle Schueler, 115 Clay St., New Albany.
SCHULER, Larry J., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Cecelia Shuler, Rt. 2, Aurora.
SCHULTHEIS, James Otto, Ensign. Father, Mr. Otto George Schultheis, 414 N. Sixth St., Vincennes.
SCHULZ, Raymond C., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Herman P. Schulz, Rt. 1, Jeffersonville.
SCHULZ, Ronald Herman, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Frances Eilene Schulz, 385 S. Audubon Rd., Indianapolis.
SCHWEITZER, William Peter, Radarman 3c, USNR. Sister, Irene Govert, Dyer.
SCHWINDLER, Damon C., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Henrietta Schwindler, 2116 N. Delaware St., Indianapolis.
SCOTT, Harry Earl, Fireman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William E. Scott, Rt. 3, Clinton.
SCOTT, Kenneth Lutz, Hospital Apprentice 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Wendell Lutz Scott, 1012 Pratt St., Jeffersonville.
SEARS, Billy D., Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Etta Marie McKibben, Yorktown.
SEDLER, James R., Cpl., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. James R. Sedler, 304 Water St., Lawrenceburg.
SELKING, Gordon Charles, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Louis A. Selking, 2613 Lafayette St., Fort Wayne.
SELLERS, Edward, Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Sellers, Rt. 1, Aurora.
SENIOR, George Bryant, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Bert Senior, 901 Broadway, Indianapolis.
SEXSON, Joseph D., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Marie Sexson, 3711 Watson Rd., Indianapolis.
SEXTON, Vencent Wilson, Watertender 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Enoch Howard Sexton, RFD 1, Jasonville.
SHADY, Max Eugene, Aviation Ordnanceman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Gladys Peck, RFD 1, Decatur.
SHANKLIN, Edgar Gerald, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Martha Williams, Rt. 7, Box 802, Indianapolis.
SHAUM, Donald Robert, Seaman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Zelotes Geoffrey Shaum, 170 N. Sixth St., Elkhart.
SHAW, Ernest J., Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Minnie B. Shaw, 122 N. St. Louis St., South Bend.
SHAW, Robert Mark, Carpenter’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Bonita E. Shaw, 2130 W. Ninth St., Marion.
SHEA, Edwin J., Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Edwin J. Shea, Jr., RR 1, Jeffersonville.
SHEARS, William M., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Ellis C. Shears, 118 Walnut St., Evansville.
SHEEDY, William I., 1st Lieutenant, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. William I. Sheedy, 411 E. Smith Ave., Bloomington.
SHEETS, William Robert, Seaman 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Albert Sheets, 1203 N. College St., Veedersburg.
SHEFFER, George Robert, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. George Sheffer, 603 Olive St., Goshen.
SHELBURN, Earl R., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Earl R. Shelburn, 2401 Jefferson St., Terre Haute.
SHELLABARGER, Duane L., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Willis Shellabarger, 3934 College Ave., Indianapolis.
SHELMON, Donald M., Cpl., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John E. Shelmon, RR 2, Remington.
SHELTON, Elmer Marion, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Rose Shelton, 1912 W. Michigan St., Indianapolis.
SHELTON, Herman L., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Louis B. Shelton, 609 Sycamore St., Washington.
SHEPHERD, Andrew Casper, Jr., Assistant Cook, USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Shepherd, Sr., 111 W. Kansas, Indianapolis.
SHERMAN, Richard G., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Jewell D. Sherman, 624 W. Main St., Fort Wayne.
SHERON, Arthur Lee, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Dalton Arthur Sheron, 415 W. 13th St., Marion.
SHERROD, James H., Cpl., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William R. Sherrod, 312 S. Bedford Ave., Evansville.
SHIPMAN, William A., Jr., Ensign, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Nelle Frankie Shipman, 1221 N. Sheffield Ave., Indianapolis.
SHIREMAN, Raymond Leon, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Margaret Pearl Ploughe, Rt. 8, Ft. Wayne.
SHOCKLEY, Robert Merrill, Carpenter’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Mabel E. Shockley, 1234 Sterling St., Indianapolis.
SHORT, Chester Alonzo, Watertender 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry Alonzo Short, 501 Monroe St., LaPorte.
SHRIEBAK, John A., 2d Lieutenant, USMC. Mother, Mrs. Hattie Shreibak, 4883 Indianapolis Blvd., East Chicago.
SHRIVER, Warren Frank, Fireman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Evelyn Irene Shriver, 400 W. King St., Franklin.
SHUPE, Kenneth Vernon, Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Harry R. Shupe, RR 2, Wheatfield.
SIDDALL, Laurence Schies, Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William P. Siddall, 811 Napoleon St., Valparaiso.
SILCOCK, Richard, Seaman 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Leva Silcock, RR 1, Sandborn.
SIMKINS, Lester C., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Harriet Simkins, 6216 Jefferson Ave., Hammond.
SIMPSON, Gared R., Cpl., USMCR. Father, Mr. Clarence R. Simpson, Gentryville.
SIMS, Grady Ambros, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry Sims, 648 Ohio Ave., Muncie.
SIMS, Norton Edward, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Newton H. Sims, 4326 Sheffield Ave., Hammond.
SINAL, John F., Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. John F. Sinal, Jr., 1113 Benedict St., Whiting.
SINK, Robert David, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Sink, Sr., 1067 E. Market St., Huntington.
SISK, Frederick Calvin, Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Donald R. Sisk, 1616 E. Jefferson St., Warsaw.
SISSEL, Ambrose, Pvt., USMCR. Father, Mr. Calvin Sissel, RR 4, Plymouth.
SKAGGS, Ralph Leland, Storekeeper 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Joyce Mildred Skaggs, 104 W. Main St., Knightstown.
SLATER, Paul M., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Paul M. Slater, 2103 Baldwin Ave., Anderson.
SLEASE, Jack Hartford, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Dorothy Jean Slease, Box 605, East Gary.
SLIFE, Vernon D., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Helen Slife, 3032 Kelsey Ave., Elkhart.
SLOAN, Winson, Seaman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mildred Edith Sloan, Whitestown.
SLOCUM, John, Aviation Radioman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Anna D. Slocum, 3526 Washington St., Gary.
SMALL, Robert Edgar, Chief Machinist’s Mate, USN. Father, Mr. William Telford Small, Amboy.
SMITH, Chester Ray, Signalman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Otho Wayne Smith, 1026 Lincoln Ave., Bedford.
SMITH, Edward James, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Donna Kathlene Smith, 921 Lincoln Ave., Fort Wayne.
SMITH, Eli Lincoln, Steward’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Martin Tony Smith, 617 S. Main St., Greencastle.
SMITH, Fletcher W., Jr., Cpl., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Fletcher W. Smith, RFD 1, Box 225, North Liberty.
SMITH, Gerald Owen, Storekeeper 1c, USN. Stepfather, Mr. Roy Smith, 310 E. Franklin St., Shelbyville.
SMITH, Glenn Wesley, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Earl Smith, Rt. 1, Union Mills.
SMITH, Harold E., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Delbert Smith, RR 2, Galveston.
SMITH, Homer Leroy, Fireman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ruth Edith Smith, 728 E. 6th St., Mishawaka.
SMITH, Kenneth L., Sgt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Rachel F. Smith, 1817 Indiana Ave., Vincennes.
SMITH, Raymond Andrew, Motor Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Pauline Elizabeth Smith, 2649 Maple Ave., Terre Haute.
SMITH, Robert Gilmour, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Gilmour Smith, 5808 Julian Ave., Indianapolis.
SMITH, Robert L., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Alta M. Smith, RR 15, Box 713D, Indianapolis.
SMITH, Stephen William, Gunner’s Mate 3c, USN. Uncle, Mr. Victor E. Vail, Hamlet.
SMITH, William A., Staff Sergeant, USMCR. Brother, Mr. Loyd Smith, 1829½ Virginia Ave., Connersville.
SMITH, William A., Sgt., USMC. Notified, Mrs. Artemecia Howard, RR 1, North Vernon.
SNELLING, George William, Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Clell Snelling, 525 Carolina St., Gary.
SNOOK, Edwin Dupee, Signalman 3c, USCG. Father, Mr. Benjamin Tom Snook, 1920 Indiana Ave., New Albany.
SNOW, Lowell Isaac, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Fred Albert Snow, Rt. 5, Box 192B, Kokomo.
SNOWBERRY, Leonard John, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Margaret R. Snowberry, 540 N. Main St., Clinton.
SNYDER, Eugene, Pvt., USMC. Sister, Mrs. Dollie Fetterhoff, 7235 Missouri Ave., Hammond.
SNYDER, Royal R., Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Wife, Mrs. Emogene Miller Snyder, Amboy.
SOPER, Cornelius Ray, Coxswain, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Humphrey Soper, 231 N. 18th St., Richmond.
SPANGLER, Donald Hays, Lieutenant (jg), USN. Father, Mr. Martin H. Spangler, 210 W. Jefferson St., Albion.
SPANGLER, Maurice Verdon, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Jay C. Spangler, 2101 Catalpa St., Fort Wayne.
SPARROW, Norman Raymond, Motor Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Frank R. Sparrow, Sr., 1333 Broadway, Vincennes.
SPEAKS, Ralph E., Pfc., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Ralph E. Speaks, 4231 Cameron Ave., Hammond.
SPEAR, Michael, Gunnery Sergeant, USMC. Father, Mr. John Spear, 2038 Sherman St., Hammond.
SPEISER, Walter Clemens, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Hollis C. Speiser, RFD 9, Fort Wayne.
SPENCER, Delbert James, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. John L. Spencer, Monon.
SPENCER, Lenual V., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Lizzie Spencer, Walton.
SPICE, Nelson, Motor Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Spice, RR 3, Calfornia Rd., Fort Wayne.
SPITLER, James T., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Rebecca L. Spitler, 328 N. Main St., New Castle.
SPURR, Gerald A., Jr., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Gladys Overlin, Box 434, Newburgh.
STALCUP, Fred Leon, Jr., Lieutenant, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Hallie B. Stalcup, Bicknell.
STALTER, Milo Chester, Hospital Apprentice 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Dorus A. Stalter, 310 N. 1st St., Decatur.
STARBUCK, Jack Dalton, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Marie Anna Starbuck, 13th And Geneva St., Marion.
STARK, Mark Edison, Jr., Assistant Cook, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Mary L. Stark, 2431 N. Delaware, Indianapolis.
STARN, Clayton, Jr., Aviation Ordnanceman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Starn, Sr., 506 Lafayette St., Valparaiso.
STEELE, John W., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Steele, Sr., RR 2, Columbia City.
STEELE, William, Pfc., USMC. Uncle, Mr. Jack Wooton, 6713 California Ave., Hammond.
STEFFE, Merlin Maynard, Fire Controlman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Myrtle May Steffe, RR 2, Howe.
STEHMAN, Donald, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Rosetta T. Stehman, 1563 Wayne St., Noblesville.
STEILL, Gerry J., Jr., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Grace Steill, 131 Park Ave., LaFayette.
STEPHENSON, Charles Paul, Technical Sergeant, USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Hazel S. Stephenson, RFD 3, Martinsville.
STEPP, Billie, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. William Stepp, Rt. 1, Hamlett.
STERNBERGER, Robert George, Yeoman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Sternberger, 2109 Hensch St., Fort Wayne.
STETTLER, John Allen, Fireman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edward Stettler, 1029 E. 26th St., Muncie.
STEVENS, Norman E., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Norman Stevens, 225 W. 12th St., Connersville.
STEVENS, Wayne Allen, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Esther Eleanor Stevens, Box 21, Carthage.
STEWART, Charles Richard, Aviation Radioman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Venza Stewart, 1307 S. 3rd St., Terre Haute.
STEWART, Hansford, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Grover Stewart, RR 14, Box 328-C, Indianapolis.
STEWART, Roger, Seaman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Doris Alice Stewart, 407 E. Main St., Crothersville.
STIENER, Harold W., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Paul Stiener, Rt. 4, Crown Point.
STIERWALT, Morris Aven, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Aven Henry Stierwalt, 379 N. Jefferson St., Martinsville.
STILWELL, Hobert L., Sgt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Maude Ballman, Tobinsport.
STITT, Clarence James, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Irene Mary Stitt, 1334 Charlotte Ave., Fort Wayne.
STITT, George, Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Janice Stitt, 804 E. 5th St., Flint.
STIVER, James W., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Irvin Stiver, Gen. Del., New Paris.
STOLLER, James William, Yeoman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Robert O. Stoller, 631 N. Main St., Goshen.
STOREY, James Joseph, Storekeeper 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Georgia Mae Lovell, 201 W. Riverside Dr., Jeffersonville.
STRADTNER, Carl Ulrich, Coxswain, USNR. Brother, Mr. Fred Frank Stradtner, Jasper.
STRANGE, Charles Orval, Fireman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Monte Strange, RR 1, Washington.
STRATTON, John Raymond, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Frank Stratton, RR 1, Holton.
STREICH, Allen Charles, Radioman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Leo Charles Streich, 1640 Homewood Ave., Mishawaka.
STRINGER, James Victor, Motor Machinist’s Mate, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Stringer, 326 McKinley Ave., Columbus.
STRINGER, Maurice Edward, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Stella Bell Wilson, 1008 W. Vantress St., Washington.
STUPER, Mike, Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Sam Stuper, Rt. 2, Box 280, Clinton.
STURM, Harvey, Staff Sergeant, USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Alta J. Sturm, RFD 2, Box 97, Greenwood.
STUTE, Harvey V., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur F. Stute, 1311 Summit St., Fort Wayne.
SUDOVICH, Mike, Boatswain’s Mate 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Anna Sudovich, 3727 Carey St., East Chicago.
SUITER, Hollis Hobart, Signalman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Lulu Marie Suiter, 925 E. Washington St., Greensburg.
SUMMERS, Frank J., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Dr. and Mrs. Edward J. Summers, 1106 Stanfield St., South Bend.
SUMNER, William John, Ensign, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Gladys Benson Highsmith, Rt. 1, Owensville.
SUMSER, Clyde Stanley, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Charles William Sumser, RR 1, Guilford.
SURBER, Christopher O., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Mary L. Surber, 498 S. Plum St., Hagerstown.
SUTTON, Garland Alcot, Seaman 2c, USNR. Aunt, Thelma Ellen Martin, Rt. 2, Rushville.
SUTTON, John Gilbert, Motor Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Florence Emma Sutton, 522 W. Jackson St., Seymour.
SUTTON, Robert Lowell, Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Esther M. Sutton, Rt. 1, Loogootee.
SWANK, Forest R., Cpl., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Gretchen Swank, 406 E. Market, Crawfordsville.
SWANSON, Carl John, Fireman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Carl Alex Swanson, 1745 Marine St., South Bend.
SWANSON, Leonard Edgar, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Arvin Swanson, Rt. 2, Box 286, La Porte.
SWEANY, Albert E., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Charles W. Sweany, 203 Moore St., Crothersville.



MLA Source Citation:

War Department. The Adjutant Generals Office. Administrative Services Division. Strength Accounting Branch. World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Army and Army Air Forces Personnel. Item from Record Group 407: Records of the Adjutant General's Office, 1917- [AGO], 1905 - 1981. AccessGenealogy.com. Web. 2 September 2014. http://www.accessgenealogy.com/indiana/indiana-ww2-nmcg-casualty-list-s-surnames.htm - Last updated on Aug 23rd, 2012


Categories: ,
Topics: ,

Contribute to the Conversation!

Our "rules" are simple. Keep the conversation on subject and mind your manners! If this is your first time posting, we do moderate comments before we let them appear... so give us a while to get to them. Once we get to know you here, we'll remove that requirement.

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Newsletter Signup

We currently provide two newsletters. Why not take both for a run?

Genealogy Update: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new, or significantly updated, collection or database on our website.

Circle of Nations: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new (or significantly updated) Native American collection or database on our website.

Once you've clicked on the Subscribe button above you'll receive an email from us requesting confirmation. You must confirm the email before you will be able to receive any newsletter.