Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Transcription of Mitchell Valley Cemetery in Mitchell, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska.

SURNAMEFIRSTMIDDLEMAIDENBIRTHDEATHNOTES
AaronBertieLeroy09-30-190901-10-1910Son of Roy & Bessie (McCalmont) Aaron
Adney(baby)18981898
Adney(baby)19031903
AdneyBerthaM.19001906
AdneyChristopher05-31-186610-04-1934
AhlstedtDouglasJean04-11-192910-01-1986Husband to (1st) Virginia, (2nd) Ethel Ahlstedt ~ m. 10-09-1981
AlbertzGeraldWillie03-28-196001-01-2006Husband to Susan Albertz ~ m. 05-01-1999
AndrewsFredLee07-05-191407-01-1971
AndrewsPhillip1941
AyersEthelA.(Littlejohn)04-19-190801-22-1995
AyersWayne11-15-191002-07-1999m. 02-26-1933
BaileyArthur, Jr.Jay02-22-193008-20-1998
BaileyArthur, Sr.Jay12-13-190809-24-1977
BaileyEsther(Combs)09-07-190705-07-1996
BallewEmmaMarkel01-13-188903-14-1974
BallewLutherElvert06-08-188107-10-1964
BartzAlbertGustav10-18-187403-07-1928
BartzClaraH.18791962
BartzLeonaM.19071942
BashfordCopelandC.19081927
BashfordHenryD.12-23-188201-04-1958
BashfordLettieE.01-11-188105-31-1962
Bashore(infant daughter)09-??-191909-??-1919
BashoreGladys(Hubbell)04-30-189902-24-1968
BashoreHarry, Jr.William11-30-192003-22-1982
BashoreHarry, Sr.William07-03-188004-01-1973
BauerJamieLynn08-21-198501-24-2001
Bauer / BowerR.L.
BaughmanClemV.04-07-186310-02-1936
BaughmanDeniseFay02-02-195705-17-1989
BaughmanJennie03-08-186411-13-1941
BaughmanLauraLeona(Jones)03-14-189312-25-1986
BaughmanMilton04-05-189104-27-1977
BeachHarvey
BeachIva(Wells)12-10-188304-17-1928
BeachMilesE.04-16-187508-21-1940
BeebeEttaFernetta06-??-18871900/03Daughter of Eli & Mary (Eikenberry) Beebe
BeebeHarvey09-21-186512-21-1945
BeebeIdaMae(Billings)08-15-186908-28-1964
BellBonnieJune07-03-193107-03-1931Daughter of George & Grace Bell
BellGeorgeHerschel06-03-190606-05-1979Husband to Mary G. Bell ~ m. 06-05-1929
BellMaryGrace(Tipton)06-27-190511-21-1987Wife of George H. Bell
Berg(baby)19471947
Berg(baby)19471947
BergEugeneJohn12-27-188204-10-1957
BergRobertLee07-05-192409-13-1961
Berg - FreoufPearlEdith(Thomas)09-24-189806-14-1982
BilligJosephineEstle(Edwards) / "Jody"11-02-191606-13-1990
BlackJamesA.09-23-188110-28-1962
BlehmHubert12-03-191607-26-1977
BlehmMarjorieElaine(Wagers)12-31-191904-03-1975
BlehmSandraKaySandy03-25-195910-06-1964
BlehmVivianC.01-14-191411-29-1949
BlockGraceElizabeth(Pringle)03-19-190408-23-1989
BlockHaroldF.03-19-190011-03-1969
BolzerKellyPatrick12-14-196804-18-1983
BoomJohnJunior05-14-192302-05-1931
BoroElsieJane(Derr)05-06-193112-31-1993WIfe of Melvin D. Boro
BoroMelvinDonald08-02-193005-25-2001Husband to Elsie J. (Derr) Boro ~ m. 12-25-1950
BosseLouis, Sr.F.07-15-189503-15-1972
Boyer(baby)
BrachIvaJane12-10-188304-17-1928
BrazielIdaM.12-17-186710-28-1953
BrazielMargueriteA.(Kelley)04-24-190012-13-1991
BrazielPerry01-12-195406-13-1926
BrazielRobertWilford09-22-188909-27-1968
BrazielRogerT.05-17-192604-20-2002
BrazielThomasAlbertBert12-01-189103-29-1959
BronsonEdithClarice12-07-190406-21-1953
BrownDorothyB.02-02-191306-08-1999
BrownEd18731939
BrownEdwinWatson09-21-186705-04-1942
BrownEtta18831955
BrownHiramF.
BrownJennieMay(Porter)04-23-187201-10-1932
BrownLoraE(Hubbard)06-05-190201-14-1991
BrownRobertMark07-12-189803-11-1984
BrownW.Kenneth09-28-190911-23-1993
BrunnerHenry09-26-191011-19-1999m. 02-02-1934
BrunnerPauline08-30-191209-03-2001
BrunsonLeviMilo03-27-184103-16-1909Co. A ~ 118 Illinois Infantry
BuehningEdmundA.10-20-189009-18-1969m. 09-02-1927
BuehningEvelynAnn06-05-189309-18-1969
BuffingtonArlene1918
BuffingtonThomasD.192001-29-1984
Campbell(baby)09-23-193009-23-1930Twin Baby of Mr. & Mrs. Purl Campbell
Campbell(baby)09-23-193009-23-1930Twin Baby of Mr. & Mrs. Purl Campbell
CampbellIona(Brown)11-26-188904-02-1973
CampbellOrlandoWinifred09-02-188703-14-1963
CardonaMaryJosephine(Luevano)07-09-192003-07-2004
CarlsonClarenceM.08-03-191404-28-1918
CarlsonEnfredT.10-16-188712-13-1975
CarlsonMurnice(Flickinger)12-08-188810-16-1982
CarlsonSylvesterA.08-16-191808-22-1941
CarlsonVirginiaLee Paul01-21-193401-21-1934
CarrellJohn
CaseJohnW.02-08-188902-10-1955Husband to Lucy Case ~ m. 04-03-1920
CaseLouisa(Hoback)02-12-186709-14-1939
CaseLucy(Pollard)11-05-189202-13-1992Wife of John W. Case
CasselmanKyle07-10-191504-10-1982
CassonGeorgeElmer08-01-189204-12-1960
CassonIdaMae(Miller)12-18-189408-15-1976
CharlesDaiseyMarie(Lamberson)08-25-191612-18-1974
ChavezPaul06-10-192505-15-1926Son of Joe & Aulia (Arago) Chavez
ChidesterBruce03-12-192509-15-1925
ChidesterClaudeS.09-04-188202-21-1960
ChidesterNellieO.03-12-188205-04-1960
ChidesterS.G.18601926
ChirrickBettyElain19221922
ChirrickDessie(Lovell)07-14-189405-18-1949
ChirrickElmerM.06-16-189202-05-1960
ChirrickErnestL.11-25-188802-01-1915
ChirrickHarryC.02-13-190704-20-1907
ChirrickJohnM.12-09-186706-28-1939
ChirrickJohnR.19191920
ChirrickMcKinley19001901
ChirrickRuthL.19201920
ChirrickStellaJ.10-23-186912-31-1945
ChirrickTeddyL.09-20-191112-30-1918Son of John & Stella Chirrick
ChristensenCarlA.03-07-191006-18-1923
ChristiansonCharlesC.18551876
ChristiansonMamieM.10-11-188709-27-1949
ClarkAnnieC.18511913
ClarkHenryW.05-23-188010-28-1909
CollinsJamesA.187402-25-1941
CollinsVida(Noah)188602-14-1937
CostelloFrancesPerleth09-24-190001-23-1938
CrossClydeL.10-07-188508-30-1934
CrossCyreeneJ.04-17-182805-08-1900
CrossMary(Stewart)12-09-188712-27-1963
CurrieEdwinA.03-06-185809-20-1930
CurrieJennie(Richards)02-11-185503-22-1922
Curtis(baby boy)19521952
CurtisEugeneH.Gene11-07-192311-04-1995
DanielsonHenrietta05-27-190708-03-1993
DanielsonLeeRoyG.07-23-190602-21-1995
DeinesAlexander06-14-18861954
DeinesArthur01-27-191705-05-1924
DeinesMargaret(Reiner)08-01-189312-08-1930
DennyEvaLee(McClurg)07-17-190401-08-1975
DennyRichardL.08-11-190201-19-1998m. 05-29-1942
Derby(baby)
DerbyJackWesley08-13-193303-26-1935
DoddF.Ammie09-17-189212-01-1981
DoddWilliamWilson09-20-188904-30-1967
DrownT.E.
DruryAlden06-24-190311-17-1971
DunbarGeorgeKey10-21-187102-21-1943
DunbarGladysL.07-04-190312-13-1925
DunbarHarryEllsworth03-04-190611-09-1935
DunbarNancy(Blake)04-12-187011-26-1938
EastburnJohnC.10-20-187612-14-1918
EckhardtConradH.02-21-191102-20-2005
EdwardsFrankE.04-13-188508-15-1923
EdwardsHoward07-13-187002-13-1959Husband to Weltha C. Edwards
EdwardsInezOlive08-07-189904-12-1918
EdwardsWelthaCaroline04-16-187703-12-1944Wife of Howard Edwards
Ehrhart(baby)09-30-1955Baby of Edwin Ehrhart
Ehrhart(baby)12-01-1956Baby of Edwin Ehrhart
EichmanAlexander, Sr.09-14-188312-09-1924
EichmanRolandE.02-21-193209-20-1999
EikenberryBaltzer08-15-192505-03-1903
EikenberryCassandraJane(Ammerman)08-07-183310-05-1918
EikenberryCharlesP.04-14-187211-27-1918
EikenberryDanielE.07-27-185502-17-1942
EikenberryIsaacM.11-10-186006-07-1941
EikenberryJacobB.03-09-187607-26-1909
EikenberryMaryE.05-01-186303-19-1953
EikenberryWilliamMartin01-12-186610-04-1936
ElliottAnnaPearl(Smith)03-03-188105-04-1972
ElliottClyde09-28-188301-07-1979
ElliottGlennWeaver02-23-189403-24-1977
ElliottJohnHuffman12-15-184404-11-1925
ElliottPearlElizabeth06-16-189204-21-1975
ElliottRetta(Springer)10-31-189604-17-1993
ElmquistAlvinR.01-21-191711-11-1934
ElmquistCarlAdolph11-08-191211-02-1950
ElmquistHerman03-31-188005-30-1957
ElmquistMaryA.03-22-189003-13-1939
ElmquistMyrtle12-07-190909-30-1980
ErdmanAlvina05-06-192607-11-1927
ErnstAnnaMarie09-18-185501-01-1937
ErnstJacob02-26-189408-13-1978
ErnstJohn09-27-188110-03-1969
ErvinAlexanderErnest11-27-190105-15-1988
ErvinJeanetteMae(Grover)10-01-194209-16-1990
ErvinJohnAlexander03-24-193210-18-2005
EverettWilliamHenry18681941
EwingCalvinI.04-20-190812-10-2003
EwingEvaJ.(Beebe)18831969
EwingFloydE.12-10-191704-22-2004
EwingLemuelI.18761948
EwingVivinneT.01-06-191602-23-1988
FanningJamesA.12-05-189707-14-1983
FanningMaryA.(Scott)01-04-190008-28-1995
FarberAliceLoretta(Stear)04-12-190707-23-1978
FarberClarenceChristian01-02-189604-27-1959
FeglerAlbertL.12-11-192901-06-1982
Ferguson(child)07-06-192607-11-1928Child of Fred & Emma (Weber) Ferguson
FergusonEdith
FergusonEmmaM.18911933
FergusonFredG.18821963
FergusonLamontMike09-16-190311-21-1969
FergusonRobertBob06-08-185610-27-1937
FergusonRoyE.07-09-1933
FergusonWilliamL.03-23-191309-05-1913
Fields(baby)
FlinnJacobM.08-22-187510-02-1925
FlinnLillianB.(Todd)06-27-188101-03-1960
FlinnMarshallJ.03-07-192011-25-1991
FlowersEarleAlton07-18-191006-04-2005Husband To Elsie M. Flowers ~ m. 02-22-1942
ForemanFrankL.18681941
ForemanGlenn18941920
ForemanGrace18761959
ForemanLilyRuth(Haskin)10-25-190003-19-1987
ForemanLorenGail11-07-189611-04-1971
FrakerJacobE.19101918Son of Mr. & Mrs. A.E. Fraker
FrantzMarion01-20-186912-22-1921
FrantzOraE.01-10-187909-11-1953
FullerFrank10-02-188805-05-1927
FullerPerryL.08-30-188507-27-1927
FullerSarah
GallupMargaretMaggie12-10-188211-22-1977
GallupPhiloLee11-29-187001-12-1952
GavinC.Gerald09-28-189904-20-1975
GavinEffie(Gray)10-15-189603-11-1980
GlassLloydW.18841921
GlassPearl(Spear)12-04-188408-23-1977
GodbeyAnnieL.01-28-187802-03-1952
GodbeyCyrusH.02-11-187010-07-1946
GodbeyElmaEva Mount08-27-187805-12-1943
GodbeyEmmaJ.07-01-186108-15-1935
GodbeyGordon04-30-189505-12-1901Son of J.B. & L. Godbey
GodbeyIngabaJ.06-04-183701-22-1904
GodbeyJamesS.05-11-189908-13-1958
GodbeyJohnC.04-13-185703-29-1919
GodbeyRoyB.03-11-188801-09-1903Son of J.B. & L. Godbey
GodbeyThelmaMaxine09-30-192510-09-1925
GodbeyWilliamD.05-08-183012-01-1913
GodbeyWilliamDelman06-30-187504-01-1951
GoldenMargaret18631928
GoldenMartin18531934
GraffPauline(Vogel)03-21-190807-11-2001
GrahamBertEli07-13-189212-27-1963
Graham - ErvinLillyMay(Ryan)09-19-189805-21-1941
GrossSherylLee(Black Bear)06-21-197611-23-1983
GuptillBessieOral02-19-188501-03-1941
GuptillW.Earl188405-17-1968
GuptillWillieC.18581943
HaddixJamesEdwardEd05-16-190501-09-1988Husband to Nata V. Haddix ~ m. 02-19-1930
HaddixNataVivian08-02-191304-26-1996Wife of James E. Haddix
HamJohn, (Rev.)Steven10-26-184806-22-1928
HamiltonCora18721941
HamiltonFrankM.187003-17-1951
HammondEmmaMae(Senteney)09-12-191403-25-1986
HansenMaryM.(Jacobson)10-09-192107-26-2006Wife of Victor J.P. Hansen
HansenVictorJ.P.04-15-190712-15-1986Husband to Mary M. Hansen ~ m. 01-29-1930
HardmanLauraL.18761917
HardmanWilliamCurtis187204-14-1951
HarrisCharlieG.18741942
HarrisEmma(Wells)01-18-196402-14-1924
HarrisJohnPaul04-18-194411-18-1997Husband to Georgiann Harris ~ m. 09-21-1963
HarrisLucettaC.01-12-1842Wife of Perry Harris
HarrisPerry08-10-184401-28-1918Husband to Lucetta C. Harris
HashibaKiyo189506-26-1988
HashibaReiKii05-17-192505-27-1925
HashibaSoichiro18881975
HaskinCharles, Jr.H.07-10-189606-05-1977
HaskinCharles, Sr.H.18651948
HaskinJessieM.18731823
HaskinWilliamG.08-31-190203-30-1982
HatchEarlMaurice01-10-189407-15-1980Husband to Nellie A. Hatch ~ m. 08-31-1923
HatchNellieA.(Newell)02-05-190408-01-1979Wife of Earl M. Hatch
HaydenDiannD.(Grover)05-26-196810-04-2005
HendrenElbertEugene01-12-192810-11-1964
HendrenWanda(Campbell)03-18-192706-19-1985
HesslerRobertLeeBob03-09-194209-06-1999
HesterCharlesFranklin10-11-192203-26-1967
HesterDorisLorene(Peters)07-03-192603-26-1967
HettingerEffieElizabeth(Wamboldt)04-19-188608-18-1968
HettingerGeorge18841946
HicksCorneliaA.11-02-185505-30-1910
HicksJamesD.02-12-1843
HillJacob18671927Husband to Katheryn (Dorn) Hill
HillKatherine(Dorn)09-05-186808-25-1925Wife of Jacob Hill ~ pg34
HilyardDavidPaul07-26-190102-24-1991
HilyardEthel(Kingston)06-12-190212-16-1981
HoffmanAlma(Hettinger)05-29-192210-10-1990
HowardGladys(Peckham)06-15-190011-24-1984
HubbardHelenM.(Payzant)08-06-190609-07-1991
HubbardNellieMarguerite(Brown)02-25-189408-28-1939
HubbardRalphWaldo02-13-190008-22-1988
HubbardRichardMax03-13-193001-09-2003
HubbellEllaM.(Burk)18631938
HubbellFredricD.18601940
HubbellIrvineE.07-05-189002-23-1951
HuckMargaret(Elliott)18691951
Hudson(baby)10-17-191810-17-1918
HutchinsonGeorgie11-22-191811-28-1918
HutchinsonJamesC.18501922
HutchinsonJohnThomas03-22-187605-08-1960
HutchinsonJohnnie03-11-191609-21-1916
HutchinsonMarthaJane10-12-185203-01-1929
HutchinsonMaryEllen06-26-188210-10-1921
IrelandCharlesC.11-21-187603-22-1956
IrelandEthelWife of William Ireland
IrelandGeorgeM.18411915
IrelandMaryE.(Sexson)18471923
IrelandWilliamHusband to Ethel Ireland
JergerHenry07-04-189402-08-1984Husband to Mary Jerger ~ m. 01-07-1916
JergerMary12-14-189809-12-1966Wife of Henry Jerger
JergerPaul01-18-193207-14-1933Son of Henry & Mary Jerger
JohnsonEstelleL.07-23-187209-04-1902Wife of Carl V. Johnson
JohnsonGeraldO.08-01-190405-11-1987
JohnsonOrrieK.09-29-189903-20-1903Son of Carl & Estelle Johnson
JohnsonRaymondH.195408-30-1954
JohnsonSarahW.01-10-190809-01-1999
JonesClarenceBosworth07-20-189406-29-1988Husband to Lillian J. (Loibl) Jones ~ m. 09-17-1917
JonesJohnM.02-06-184201-01-1925Cpl. Co. F ~ 33 Iowa Infantry
JonesLillianJosephine(Loibl)03-16-189805-05-1993Wife of Clarence B. Jones
JonesOliverL.09-12-189503-08-1957
JonesRandallMonroeRandy01-25-196005-29-1993
JonesVera(Springer)190102-14-1989
KahlAnnaMarie(Weidner)09-14-197306-27-2001
Kakuda(infant son)11-23-192311-23-1923
KakudaDebraKay04-14-195507-23-1956Daughter of Frank Kakuda
KakudaFrankH.02-20-192207-24-1969
KakudaHideyo(Kamedo)12-20-189510-09-1974
KakudaJackKogeni01-19-188907-09-1958
KakudaMaryM.192412-27-1995
KaneLaura
KarlsRobertLee03-01-188010-03-1938
KarlsRobertWayne07-12-190808-01-1945
KarrickPearlMargum10-02-190310-28-1921
KaupEmilyFrances09-24-197809-03-1995
Kautz(baby)01-10-1949
KawaguchiAlanKimio07-11-195207-29-2002
KawaguchiShigeko(Yoshimi)05-19-191704-02-1991
KawaguchiTomTakejiro12-16-190710-30-2001m. 08-21-1936
KellerHarold05-03-192806-09-1994m. 08-12-1951
KellerStevenRay10-25-195108-29-2003
Keller - MorimotoAudraJean(Conklin)04-20-193409-15-1997
KelleyClairettaMae(McCone)04-14-187510-15-1959
KelleyDwightDennis06-28-191210-27-1994
KelleyFrances(Cable)05-13-190801-04-1990
KelleyFrankB.08-13-187503-14-1960
KelleyO.R.18741938Husband to Rose Kelley
KelleyRose18821936Wife of O.R. Kelley
KirkpatrickSamuelH.07-22-187402-10-1896
KisterKathleenJune12-26-193905-??-2005
KleinMaxM.10-05-189901-26-1927
KoenigFrankHenry07-30-187003-06-1953
KoenigJacob08-30-183609-30-1912
KoenigMaryAnn09-18-183101-04-1911
KoenigNormanE.04-06-192004-23-1920Son of Frank & Mabel Koenig
Koenig - FeckleyMabelE.11-10-188201-19-1966
KorellElizabeth(Ernst)06-28-187806-26-1938
KorellHenry10-11-188208-08-1941
LabertewEverettLeo05-21-190402-07-1990
LabertewHettie01-24-186509-26-1950
LabertewJohnM.03-24-185603-28-1918
LackeyFrieda(McClanahan)
LackeyGeorgeW.03-24-193101-01-2005
LackeyKathleenMarie(Rassmussen)01-04-194212-04-2000
LackeyWinfredEdwardWin10-19-189902-10-1970
Lackman(infant Daughter)04-19-193804-19-1938Daughter of Alex & Marie Lackman
LackmanHenryHank01-06-192101-26-1964
LackmanJacobJ.18791962
LackmanSophia(Jerger)08-20-188311-22-1971
LambersonArthurL.08-08-191407-17-1980
LambersonCharlesE.188008-??-1954
LambersonDearrellL.10-12-192310-14-1951
LambersonHazel(Shipley)02-17-189412-24-1968
LambersonJamesA.Jimmy09-27-195208-06-2004
Lamont - McCalmantMinnieFlorence(Pollard)07-04-188308-03-1927
LangleyMary(Naylor)18971929
Ledford - McIntyreIdaE.(Bartz)19021973
LedinghamGeorge03-12-187404-19-1964
LeiderLouise(Peters)05-15-192602-25-1999
LewisArthurLee03-17-194206-20-1955Son of Lyle & Dorothy Lewis
LewisDorothyJune(Sperry)06-08-192509-19-1989
LewisLyleL.12-04-191708-09-2003
LindquistGilbertLeonard05-15-190709-03-1999
LindquistJeannetteT.05-08-191312-23-1999
LittlejohnAlbertBus09-04-190612-05-1981m. 02-26-1938
LittlejohnEstherC.(Eikenberry)12-03-191210-23-1983
LittlejohnKenneth01-12-185611-07-1932
LittlejohnMaryB.02-14-188304-25-1959
LittlejohnRolandC.06-14-191907-17-1919
LivoniMyrtle(Lamberson)19211940
LoiblCharles03-24-186007-22-1927
LoiblGeorgia05-15-188410-17-1947
LoiblJenningsBryan04-14-189612-09-1989
LoiblJohnM.12-05-188712-28-1960
LoiblJosephine(Tyler)05-14-186603-13-1927
LoiblNellieGrace(Shaw)02-14-189601-12-1973
LongJamesP.03-26-185107-05-1919
LongLemuelH.12-23-187112-23-1917
LongMay(Stiver)04-21-188803-08-1914
LougeeAnnaAmelia(Kraich/Douglas)09-16-190701-20-1991Wife of Homer E. Lougee
LougeeEdithG.11-29-188208-28-1889
LougeeFlorenceG.07-25-190304-12-1922
LougeeHomerE.12-06-190904-24-1949Husband to Anna A. (Kraich/Douglas) ~ m. 01-17-1932
LougeeKenithHerman09-27-190402-08-1979Husband to Luella J. Lougee ~ m. 08-11-1928
LougeeLovicaJ.06-29-185303-09-1899
LougeeLuellaJ.(Smith)12-04-190809-25-1994Wife of Kenith H. Lougee
Lougee - BlackAlbertinaC.(Ogborn)12-19-187808-16-1950
LovelaceBirdeen(Thomas)12-24-191303-16-1985
LovelaceCharlesFord12-02-191409-09-1993
LovelaceGertrudeL.(Ford)03-10-188412-28-1959
LovelaceJoeN.12-24-191603-07-2006m. 03-19-1939
LovelaceOscarR.02-04-188011-28-1932
LovelaceRuth02-07-191703-23-1997
MargheimElizabeth(Foss)04-09-188512-08-1970
MargheimJake10-15-190403-04-1927
MargheimLouis, Sr.02-03-188510-01-1951
MartinezPrisiline / Presiliana01-04-187903-25-1934
MartinsonAnita12-10-192311-01-2002
MassinaNormaL(Hilyard)12-21-192801-11-2005
MaulChristina(Priesendorf)04-12-188406-23-1964
MaulEdward07-01-191805-19-2000
MaulGeorge, Sr.12-19-187912-11-1958
MaulJamesLewis12-14-194907-28-1950Son of Edward & Vivian Maul
MaulJohn08-21-188608-16-1930
MaulMadeline(Kilthau) / "Lena"07-11-189005-17-1972
MaulPeterPete11-21-191504-29-1925
McCalmantElishaKline07-11-184401-20-1930Co. H & B ~ 14th Iowa Infantry
McClanahanCharlesHenry18581909
McClanahanErnest19291929
McClanahanGladysB.19021907
McClanahanLouanna18801934
McClanahan - RitchieClara18611938
McGinnisJosephClyde07-27-188011-22-1925
McGinnis - PrestonLelaM.(Thompson)05-10-188411-14-1943
McNallCharlesS.04-29-189304-14-1922
McNallGeorgeW.18611933
McNallLauraM.(Nell)05-01-186411-28-1926
MercerFrancesIrene02-02-191607-17-1925
MeyerVinnie(Newell)11-27-189006-17-1944
MillerAdaline06-23-183809-23-1921
MillerAlbertF.04-06-191803-29-1945
MillerAliceV.08-17-188510-16-1969
MillerBenjaminFranklinBen10-26-184903-10-1926
MillerDennisF.03-15-186909-12-1935
MillerGeorgeRalph02-20-192411-30-1999m. 03-23-1945
MillerHarryA.10-05-186904-09-1952
MillerLeonaW.(Prideaux)09-10-190205-10-1979Wife of Rollie Miller
MillerLeotaJ.12-03-190401-09-1974
MillerLilly(Frailey) / "Sis"08-16-189511-04-1982
MillerMiltonJ.18751918
MillerOraFrancis05-12-188012-04-1970
MillerOrvilleClyde05-18-190108-05-1986
MillerRollieH.10-07-189812-09-1978Husband to Leona W, Miller ~ m. 05-28-1922
MillerSarahFrances(Kinnan)03-26-187901-29-1960
MillerShirleyAnn19361936
MillerShirleyMae02-13-192603-25-1927
MillerWayneS.10-28-191103-18-1995
MiyaharaArthurHiroshiArt03-21-192308-03-2003
MiyaharaEdwardTakujiMr. Ed05-05-192407-30-1996
MiyaharaJunichiJ.09-05-188512-21-1972
MiyaharaTamakoIto01-07-190407-19-1978
MiyaharaThomasT.Tom02-01-188302-12-1935
MohrbutterGarvenD.09-16-193605-17-2001Ashes Scattered on Space 1
MohrbutterRandy04-09-194804-09-1948
MohrbutterSvendA.06-26-190607-19-1979
MoorhouseJosephH.18691937
MoorhouseLillyMay18751933
MoorhousePhilip18751933
MoreheadAnnaMarie(Yakel)11-29-191406-26-2003
MoreheadEarlIrvine04-28-191211-23-1976
Morehouse(baby)
Morehouse(baby)
Morehouse(baby)
Morehouse(baby)
MorgheimBobJ.02-11-192904-24-2005
MorgheimGeorge04-21-190609-12-1975
MorgheimLillianLilly08-25-191202-16-1997
Morimoto(infant son)05-19-195105-19-1951
MorimotoDennisH.
MorimotoGeorgeGoro09-15-188703-16-1973
MorimotoJohnM.02-01-191705-12-2004
MorimotoKayKinu(Shiotani)07-17-191606-23-2005
MorimotoLouisA.08-24-192112-25-1971
MorimotoRii12-04-189505-18-1981
MorimotoRoyM08-10-192801-09-2003
MorimotoThomasRTom06-24-192505-15-2005
NagleDorothyE.19161938
NagleIraE.18621931
NagleLydiaE.187503-??-1950
NagleOraR.19071923
NatwickLibbie(Wells)18661943
NatwickOleHarris1868
NaylorBessieK.(Owen)01-27-187611-18-1926
NaylorDavidM.03-22-187311-27-1958
NeedhamRussellE.04-16-192804-11-2000Husband to E. Charlene Needham ~ m. 10-29-1954
NelsonAnthonyCharles12-20-196711-05-1972Son of Charles & Linda Nelson
NelsonBertha(Lowry)04-01-191406-07-2002Wife of Rudolph E. Nelson
NelsonRudolphEdward08-09-190608-23-1992Husband to Bertha Nelson ~ m. 09-24-1932
Newbold(baby girl)06-08-192506-09-1925Daughter of C.R. & Maggie (Cooksey) Newbold
NewboldBenjaminH.12-04-184011-20-1924
NewellCatherine18571938
NewellJohn18561920
NewellSarah(Parkin)09-17-186408-10-1953
NewellWilliamD.Bill06-18-189909-15-1922
NewellWilliamW.06-07-185804-22-1943
NicholBarbara186710-23-1949
NicholJames18611938
NicholMarie(Ledingham)18961981
NicholWilliamA.189106-08-1978
NicodemusJ.Fred03-24-191011-24-1993Husband to Pauline Nicodemus ~ m. 12-28-1931
NicodemusPauline09-12-191405-08-1997Wife of J. Fred Nicodemus
OgbornArthurC.05-09-191402-12-1954
OkawakiGeorgeYoshio06-01-191905-23-1923
OkawakiMasanoShigeta03-20-189703-20-1968
OkawakiNaoichi12-17-188201-02-1980
OsthoffBarbaraMarie(Libsack)01-31-187904-26-1969
OsthoffCarlF.09-06-190701-12-1976
OsthoffMaxAlan10-17-196009-30-2003
OsthoffMax, Jr.Maximiliam02-07-190110-31-1951
OsthoffMax, Sr.Maximiliam05-28-187505-18-1926
OsthoffWilliamH.12-04-190806-13-1993
Pappas(baby)
PappasJamesN.
ParkinMaxine(Edwards) / "Pete"11-21-192101-04-1985Wife of Clifford Parkin
PeckhamAllie03-05-18701967
PeckhamElmer18661953
PeckhamGuy04-30-189405-10-1882
Pederson(baby)1935Baby of Clarence Pederson
PetersBenL.09-27-190302-20-1992
PetersEarlWade11-29-188308-12-1958
PetersJacksonM.03-31-186302-07-1929
PetersKatherine12-05-190905-11-2002
PetersMattie
PhippsCharlesE.12-21-186502-20-1939
PhippsFannie09-01-187102-20-1938
PhippsMargaretE.Maggie07-04-189402-16-1978
PieperTheodoreR.07-18-192404-26-1990
PieperWiletta(Hettinger) / "Hetti"05-13-192711-21-1981
PlattIrene, (Dr.)(Richards)07-09-189103-23-1985Daughter of William H. & Mary A. (Townsend) Richards
PolkIshmaelCarl09-05-187009-13-1933
PredmoreA.L.06-30-186409-14-1922
PredmoreJuliaA.09-25-1864
PrideauxEdna(Gregg)08-22-188101-24-1958
PrideauxEdwardG.09-16-187502-15-1932
PrideauxHarryEdwin19011951
ProppEvaElizabeth(Jerger)07-04-188912-16-1975
ProppGeorgeK.04-23-188608-22-1961
ProvianceJ.A.07-23-188608-09-1914
RamseyRobertW.Pat07-09-190801-02-2002
RayburnHamer02-03-187105-16-1955
ReeveJackDuane04-26-193801-25-2001
ReeveOliveH.(Morehouse)07-26-190810-28-1982Wife of Otto H. Reeve
ReeveOttoH.05-14-190505-31-1972Husband to Olive H. Reeve ~ m. 11-03-1924
RehderEdna(Smith)12-06-190104-23-1958
RehderRudolph11-15-189804-25-1971
RexiusJacobJake03-06-192204-04-1988Husband to Betty Jo Rexius ~ m. 01-02-1943
RichTonyE.07-19-193206-07-2005
RichardHeidiAnn19671967
RichardsMaryA.01-29-186002-28-1949
RichardsWilliamH.02-14-185005-13-1938
RileyCharlesL.06-18-189507-27-1954
RileyEffieE.05-14-190803-10-1936
RileyJamesH.18641915
RileyOthinelWill05-03-189203-08-1924
RileySadieW.18641945
RitchieEdgarF.06-23-186602-09-1944
RobbinsEvaline18681941
RobbinsSilasL.18681929
RogersLeroyMiles06-21-191909-19-1921Son of O.W. & Elizabeth (Beach) Rogers
RogersRalphJames09-15-194312-31-1963Death date according to brother Wallace H. Rogers Jr.
RogersWallaceH.12-28-191909-23-2000Husband to Virginia L (Graham) Rogers ~ m. 09-14-1941
RohrigJoanColleen19351935Daughter of John & Alta Rohrig
Rowlee(baby girl)10-15-1943
Rowlee(baby girl)11-15-1946
Rowlee(infant)11-10-192411-10-1924Baby of Estell (Carrill) Rowlee
RowleeBillieA.09-10-192002-06-1969
RowleeEarlDwight08-31-193904-02-2005Husband to Joyce J. (Hettinger) Rowlee ~ m. 03-29-1959
RowleeEstella(Carrill)06-09-188612-18-1930
RowleeGilbertA.01-22-187809-04-1952
Rowlee - TuckerOpalMarie03-10-192101-13-1988
RusherFrances03-24-187402-24-1953
RusherFrank18401923
RusherJosephine18471930
RussellAmyElizabeth07-19-191411-13-1925
RussellBillG.01-05-193303-30-1981
RussellBlanche(Nichols)02-24-187111-05-1946
RussellBobbyDean01-05-193307-07-2005
RussellCalvinW.02-01-183202-13-1917
RussellClemWesley04-09-191203-12-1988
RussellHenryEllsworth10-14-186509-05-1947
RussellHerbertG.02-28-187912-11-1951
RussellJamesClarke04-01-190808-01-1945
RussellJamesRalph04-13-186806-10-1930
RussellLena(Ewing)06-24-188103-15-1964
RussellLydiaE.08-25-183402-26-1896
RussellMarion(McGinnis)12-14-191505-22-1986
RussellNellie(Robertson)05-10-189011-22-1981
RussellRodneyGene01-31-195603-09-1956Son of Bill & Melba (Staab) Russell
RussellThomasCalvin01-26-190603-14-1966
Russell - LongHelenC.(Stiver)06-12-190505-15-1977
RuzickaPatriciaA.08-05-192903-22-2002Wife of William E. Ruzicka
RuzickaWilliamE.10-09-192708-20-1991Husband to Patricia A. Ruzicka ~ m. 08-30-1950
RyanAndrewJ.18711954
RyanBettyMarie12-31-193604-22-1937Daughter of Eli & Nettie Ryan
RyanClaudePowell11-07-196011-08-1960Son of Larry Ryan
RyanDillardWalter09-22-190006-17-1980
RyanEliJ.10-08-190710-20-1972
RyanNettieB.(Godby)12-10-191012-10-1974
Ryan - BryantArinthaM.(Duncan)18801952
Ryan - LindMittieLean(Callender)08-04-190808-15-1992
SageMelvinC.18821928
SageRosaLea03-23-187505-20-1967
SanchezGillermo02-11-192402-12-1924
SandlainAllanD.04-30-192204-20-1945
SchamberLena(Weichum)11-20-188707-24-1927
SchamberMary12-01-188602-04-1937
SchamberMary(Reiber)03-16-188906-24-1958
SchamberPeter09-17-188304-28-1963
ScharnhorstFayG.03-18-191802-27-1994
ScharnhorstLorenR.10-21-191403-23-1992
SchartonElsieMae(Rogers)01-28-190708-31-1986
SchartonWilliamJ.09-16-189104-15-1970
SchledewitzAndrew01-29-190710-23-2001Husband to Martha Schledewitz ~ m. 02-16-1930
SchledewitzMartha(Lackman)07-30-190902-14-2003Wife of Andrew Schledewitz
SchlegelDeannaLee(Reeve)11-29-194812-25-2003Daughter of Otto & Olive Reeve
SchulzAdolphH.12-22-189211-06-1981
SchulzCecyleT.(Haggerty)03-24-190106-30-1961
SchumacherMaryC.18491936
SchumacherSarahJ.05-03-187312-23-1918
SchumacherWilliamJ.03-03-187603-02-1931
SchwartzkopfMaryKatherine(Held)01-16-189607-04-1976
ScofieldCarrollD.19431943Daughter of Howard A. & Myrtle E. (Erington) Scofield
ScofieldDorisIrene06-05-191604-04-1957
ScofieldDorothyMay07-03-194510-10-2006Daughter of Howard A. & Myrtle E. (Erington) Scofield
ScofieldHowardAllisonDutch03-04-191010-10-1984Husband to Myrtle E. Scofield ~ m. 06-01-1930
ScofieldMyrtleEvelyn(Erington)01-15-191403-16-1971Wife of Howard A. Scofield
ScofieldWillisI.02-09-191304-28-1983
ScottBerniceO.19111928
ScottJohnH.18591928
ScottPriscillaD.18611921
ScottRobertD.19381938
ScottRoleigh12-15-188303-22-1943
SeifertLanceScott02-15-197102-16-1971
SenteneyDaisyGenevieve(Morehead)04-23-188410-22-1950
SenteneyEdwardMillardEddie10-06-188406-02-1934
SenteneyHaroldJ.07-23-192306-12-1978
SenteneyHowardV.09-26-191502-14-2003
SenteneyMaxLeroy10-26-191809-19-1994
SettlesAlbertM.18591934
SettlesClara(Naylor)01-11-190707-21-1963
SettlesJason (baby)Lee01-17-197301-17-1973Son of Rhonda Settles
SettlesJohn(Harvey)06-13-189911-07-1991
SettlesLucy(Naylor)07-26-190101-17-1967
SettlesRhondaRoe10-23-195103-16-1984
SettlesWilliamH.18841935
ShelverLyleN.05-30-189901-20-1966
ShelverVerniceL.05-26-190204-03-1967
ShindleBertha(Hults)19211942
ShipmanAmosW.06-17-188002-21-1960
ShipmanGladysAlmira(Rickel)07-09-189712-12-1971
ShirkeyAlonzoL.185601-03-1952
ShoemakerAlbertH.11-19-190507-24-1909
ShoemakerJohnA.10-01-184903-16-1913
ShoemakerMary(Welsh)01-21-187107-29-1932Wife of Ira Andrew Shoemaker
SimpsonDonald04-20-191001-25-1931
SimpsonDorthenaL(Masterson)04-05-191510-02-2002
SimpsonFred18701926
SimpsonHarold, Sr.D.09-03-193407-28-2000
SimpsonLyleClifford10-26-190504-01-1991m. 04-22-1931
SimpsonNancySue(Watkins)11-19-193701-20-2005
SimpsonRobertL.08-14-196008-14-1960Son of Harold & Nancy Simpson
SimpsonRosaline19381939
SinnerMaryA.(Peters)04-18-194303-10-1982
SmithAlmaA.(Tappan)09-27-187204-04-1931
SmithAlvaA.02-12-186110-12-1939
SmithCarlCharles07-04-189107-08-1978
SmithClarenceLyle02-03-192704-03-1931
SmithCraigB.191308-27-1961
SmithEvaM.(Adney)10-24-189401-20-1988
SmithFlorenceL.(Smith)08-26-189305-20-1969Wife of Melvin L. Smith
SmithFrankA.02-27-192309-20-2006Husband to Patricia "Pat" (Hess) Smith ~ m. 07-15-1949
SmithMable(Beebe)04-29-189802-12-1982
SmithMelvinL.04-25-188502-10-1963Husband to Florence L. Smith
SmithOmer, Sr.Kem12-09-189411-04-1973
SnellBettyJeane(Jones) / "BJ"11-20-192308-08-2001
Spear(infant son)09-20-190109-20-1901Infant Son of Claude & Goldie Spear
SpearClarence, Sr.Talbot Lloyd18481932
SpearClaude18751946Husband to Goldie Spear
SpearGeorgeC.10-21-189108-09-1971Husband to Martha Spear
SpearGoldie(Webb)188009-20-1901Wife of Claude Spear ~ died in child birth
SpearHelenLilia(Bashford)01-06-191611-09-1989
SpearKateGertrude187905-28-1972
SpearMarthaE.(Wallace)02-22-189702-09-1927Wife of George Spear ~ pg79
SpearSarah(Irwin)18501916
SpearTalbertL.191603-02-1994
SpencerGuy07-24-192303-18-2006
Sperry(baby)
SperryBessie(Dunnell)10-03-187908-25-1958
SperryClarkLee01-24-190301-10-1959
SperryJosephLeeJoe03-29-192706-20-1936
SperryLee05-06-187804-16-1925
SperryLillian(McElhaney)03-31-190506-08-1987
SpringerAlice11-16-186102-08-1939
SpringerArlonE.06-29-190007-20-1971
SpringerElihuF.03-22-183807-27-1910Husband to Holly A. Springer
SpringerFannieMae(Schumacher)06-20-187710-24-1946
SpringerFrancesJohnson18991930
SpringerGertrudeLucilleTrudy04-24-192610-01-1995
SpringerHenryMonroe03-03-186003-09-1937
SpringerHollyAnn08-12-183808-22-1924Wife of Elihu F. Springer
SpringerIna(Wren)10-23-190502-10-1933
SpringerJean, (Dr.)(Johnston)05-26-189811-16-1989
SpringerJohnDarrell06-08-190209-14-1955
SpringerJohnM.09-09-186301-23-1950
SpringerLucyJ.(McHenry)07-06-187304-10-1942
SpringerNonaPauline(Rogers)09-14-193401-18-1962
SpringerSusieE.(McLean)03-13-191205-07-2000
SpringerWilliamArthur06-25-186606-05-1917
Stanley(infant son)02-05-190902-15-1909Infant son of Linus & Grace Stanley
StanleyGraceAllison12-08-188307-03-1969Wife of Linus S. Stanley
StanleyLinusShields10-17-187809-11-1957Husband to Grace A. Stanley ~ m. 04-04-1907
StannardDonaldC.06-16-191201-07-1991
StannardLouiseB.(Nichol)11-30-191608-02-1998
StearJohnBirt01-18-187910-11-1967
StearLizzieM.(Handley)04-16-188406-01-1958
Stewart(baby)10-10-1926Baby of Heman & Ethel Stewart
StewartAddieLucille(Barrett)01-27-190702-13-1979
StewartEthelD.11-03-188803-21-1978
StewartHemanC.10-08-188510-12-1960
StewartHemanGalen09-26-190801-28-1978
StewartHemanGalen09-29-185412-26-1929
StewartMariaE.12-24-185803-12-1922
SteyerO.Earl18931947
StiverAbraham12-18-185802-12-1918
StiverAlfredC.189005-22-1973
StiverAllen06-26-193007-10-1930
StiverDouglasFrank01-16-195103-04-1951
StiverFrank05-15-186106-26-1915
StiverGrace(Nix)18891918
StiverHenry, Jr.Ward02-09-192210-12-1994m. 02-18-1947
StiverHenry, Sr.Ward02-11-190107-16-1991
StiverJohn02-16-189806-28-1974
StiverKeith04-15-193705-19-1944
StiverMaryE.04-30-186605-29-1938
StiverNellieMae(Adams)10-04-190207-22-1973
StiverNevaL.(Jennings)06-26-190010-21-1998
StiverPatriciaGlade12-29-192611-21-1950
StiverRaymondLuther02-04-189507-26-1953
Stiver - BairJosieM.18781953
StoddardDonald07-23-191907-23-1919Son of Mr. & Mrs. R.R. Stoddard
StoneDorothyM.19031939
StrauchAlexander04-19-192410-17-1998
StrauchDavid11-09-191010-23-1980
StrauchElmerW.12-03-192611-03-1988
StrauchHenry02-03-191304-16-1978
StrauchKodeyAlexander08-31-198511-08-1985
StrauchMariaElizabeth(Wittenberger)18891953
StrauchMildredIrene(Hergenrader)02-12-192412-06-1965
StrauchPhillip04-08-191802-17-1978
StrauchReuben04-15-192201-23-1984
StrauchWilliam, Jr.08-09-190901-25-1982
StrauchWilliam, Sr.11-05-188208-05-1958
SupleeFlotiaM.(Rickel)06-02-188812-25-1940
SupleeLewisE.188312-25-1940
ThomasClaudeZ.02-21-190006-14-1973
ThomasHelenC.02-23-190005-17-1995
ThomasMary(Hughes)06-26-185602-28-1935
ThompsonAndrew18551934
ThompsonArielDarlene(Kelley)05-01-191804-06-1981
ThompsonElizabeth(Rosenbaugh)12-11-186103-16-1945
ThompsonFrankK.19491968
ThompsonHenryLowery02-17-190510-30-1969
ThorntonGlen, Sr.10-18-190004-28-1974
ThorntonIrene07-19-190208-25-1973
ThorsonAnnaL.(Svenson)08-13-189410-22-1989
ThorsonCarl04-17-189105-20-1981
ThorsonEricElmer03-24-194003-24-1940Son of Carl & Anny Thorson
TiptonMaryA.(Ham)02-25-186806-03-1931
TiptonO.Lee18631948
Tomoi(baby boy)02-07-195402-08-1954Son of Mr. & Mrs. Tom Tomoi
Tomoi(baby girl)09-21-196409-21-1964Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Sam Tomoi
Tomoi(baby)07-20-1916
TomoiRichard09-28-195709-28-1957Son of Mr. & Mrs. Noy Tomoi
TomoiShimataro05-17-187501-13-1932
TomoiTamayo07-01-189312-10-1995
TomoiThomasKazuo07-08-192505-13-1997Husband to Ruth T. (Kanno) Tomoi ~ m. 09-25-1953
TownsendLillieMaud09-09-188309-11-1986
TrimbleLillian(Hashiba)19251970
UmmelArthurG.03-28-188807-13-1966
UmmelNettie(Elquest)09-17-188311-28-1971
UmmelRichardL.11-22-191305-22-1924
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(?)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(baby)
Unknown(child)
Unknown(child)
Unknown(child)
Unknown(child)
Unknown(child)
VermeulenJeanC.18751939
VogelFred01-27-191112-15-2000
VogelKatherine10-08-187703-27-1953
VogelMollieL.(Lackman)04-12-191707-07-2005
VogelPeter01-05-187701-12-1975
VogesIrene(Maul)02-18-192310-30-1986
WaggonerJanelleMarie11-29-195412-01-1954
WaggonerJoyceLouise11-29-195412-01-1954
WalkerEarlStanley11-07-190309-21-1986
WalkerEffieM.03-19-191701-31-1994
WarnerRamonK.08-24-193303-25-1934
WatsonClaireL.07-22-192008-12-1995
WatsonGoldieThelma01-16-189809-19-1949
WatsonHelenFrances06-10-192909-13-1929Daughter of Frank & Jessie (Randall) Watson
WebbFannieClarice(Smith)08-16-188201-20-1970
WebbGeorganneIsabelle05-29-182812-31-1928
WebbGeorgeNathaniel01-22-189912-25-1957
WebbIsabelleL.(Littlejohn)11-28-190407-20-1988
WebbLemuelJ.02-11-190910-19-1974
WeitzelThomasA.19461947
Wells(baby)
WellsByron11-30-185612-28-1925
WellsDevilloH.18501926
WellsFlorence
WellsLawrence
WestGoldieLouise(Coker)06-20-192110-02-2003
WestMarijaneK(Ritter)10-30-194211-20-2004
WetheringtonHerbertA.02-20-193701-16-2000Husband to Lucinda S. Wetherington ~ m. 06-27-1997
WhiteJohnA. S.09-28-187911-11-1940
WhiteVernaAdela(Stear)08-20-188203-20-1968
Whitman(Mrs.) Jessie
WhitmanJessie
WilcoxMaudeM.(McNall)03-17-189502-28-1987
WilcoxRayL.18851939
WileyEmily04-09-187111-26-1942
WileyEthelLinda(Ryan)06-17-194002-05-1991
WileyGeorgeFranklin09-18-186305-21-1930
WinebergArnoldF.07-19-187903-25-1982
WinebergLillian(Todd)11-18-191607-18-1944
WinebergRosaMay08-11-188003-06-1943
WorthingtonNedraPauline(Senteney)08-14-191211-25-1990
WorthingtonWilliamJ.03-31-189703-03-1971
WrightAltaMae(Atwell)08-21-188702-13-1972
WrightClaudeW.11-30-188410-11-1957
WrightKevinDouglas08-07-195709-18-1990
WrightMaureenAdele11-01-195210-19-1953
YamadaKay05-08-192004-14-1992
YamashitaJames09-09-191001-11-1997
ZimmermanGeorgeLeslie05-22-192305-23-1923Son of Donald A. & Nora (Parker) Zimmerman