Transcription of Mitchell Valley Cemetery in Mitchell, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska.

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

Mitchell Valley Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

SURNAME FIRST MIDDLE MAIDEN BIRTH DEATH NOTES
Aaron Bertie Leroy 09-30-1909 01-10-1910 Son of Roy & Bessie (McCalmont) Aaron
Adney (baby) 1898 1898
Adney (baby) 1903 1903
Adney Bertha M. 1900 1906
Adney Christopher 05-31-1866 10-04-1934
Ahlstedt Douglas Jean 04-11-1929 10-01-1986 Husband to (1st) Virginia, (2nd) Ethel Ahlstedt ~ m. 10-09-1981
Albertz Gerald Willie 03-28-1960 01-01-2006 Husband to Susan Albertz ~ m. 05-01-1999
Andrews Fred Lee 07-05-1914 07-01-1971
Andrews Phillip 1941
Ayers Ethel A. (Littlejohn) 04-19-1908 01-22-1995
Ayers Wayne 11-15-1910 02-07-1999 m. 02-26-1933
Bailey Arthur, Jr. Jay 02-22-1930 08-20-1998
Bailey Arthur, Sr. Jay 12-13-1908 09-24-1977
Bailey Esther (Combs) 09-07-1907 05-07-1996
Ballew Emma Markel 01-13-1889 03-14-1974
Ballew Luther Elvert 06-08-1881 07-10-1964
Bartz Albert Gustav 10-18-1874 03-07-1928
Bartz Clara H. 1879 1962
Bartz Leona M. 1907 1942
Bashford Copeland C. 1908 1927
Bashford Henry D. 12-23-1882 01-04-1958
Bashford Lettie E. 01-11-1881 05-31-1962
Bashore (infant daughter) 09-??-1919 09-??-1919
Bashore Gladys (Hubbell) 04-30-1899 02-24-1968
Bashore Harry, Jr. William 11-30-1920 03-22-1982
Bashore Harry, Sr. William 07-03-1880 04-01-1973
Bauer Jamie Lynn 08-21-1985 01-24-2001
Bauer / Bower R. L.
Baughman Clem V. 04-07-1863 10-02-1936
Baughman Denise Fay 02-02-1957 05-17-1989
Baughman Jennie 03-08-1864 11-13-1941
Baughman Laura Leona (Jones) 03-14-1893 12-25-1986
Baughman Milton 04-05-1891 04-27-1977
Beach Harvey
Beach Iva (Wells) 12-10-1883 04-17-1928
Beach Miles E. 04-16-1875 08-21-1940
Beebe Etta Fernetta 06-??-1887 1900/03 Daughter of Eli & Mary (Eikenberry) Beebe
Beebe Harvey 09-21-1865 12-21-1945
Beebe Ida Mae (Billings) 08-15-1869 08-28-1964
Bell Bonnie June 07-03-1931 07-03-1931 Daughter of George & Grace Bell
Bell George Herschel 06-03-1906 06-05-1979 Husband to Mary G. Bell ~ m. 06-05-1929
Bell Mary Grace (Tipton) 06-27-1905 11-21-1987 Wife of George H. Bell
Berg (baby) 1947 1947
Berg (baby) 1947 1947
Berg Eugene John 12-27-1882 04-10-1957
Berg Robert Lee 07-05-1924 09-13-1961
Berg - Freouf Pearl Edith (Thomas) 09-24-1898 06-14-1982
Billig Josephine Estle (Edwards) / "Jody" 11-02-1916 06-13-1990
Black James A. 09-23-1881 10-28-1962
Blehm Hubert 12-03-1916 07-26-1977
Blehm Marjorie Elaine (Wagers) 12-31-1919 04-03-1975
Blehm Sandra Kay Sandy 03-25-1959 10-06-1964
Blehm Vivian C. 01-14-1914 11-29-1949
Block Grace Elizabeth (Pringle) 03-19-1904 08-23-1989
Block Harold F. 03-19-1900 11-03-1969
Bolzer Kelly Patrick 12-14-1968 04-18-1983
Boom John Junior 05-14-1923 02-05-1931
Boro Elsie Jane (Derr) 05-06-1931 12-31-1993 WIfe of Melvin D. Boro
Boro Melvin Donald 08-02-1930 05-25-2001 Husband to Elsie J. (Derr) Boro ~ m. 12-25-1950
Bosse Louis, Sr. F. 07-15-1895 03-15-1972
Boyer (baby)
Brach Iva Jane 12-10-1883 04-17-1928
Braziel Ida M. 12-17-1867 10-28-1953
Braziel Marguerite A. (Kelley) 04-24-1900 12-13-1991
Braziel Perry 01-12-1954 06-13-1926
Braziel Robert Wilford 09-22-1889 09-27-1968
Braziel Roger T. 05-17-1926 04-20-2002
Braziel Thomas Albert Bert 12-01-1891 03-29-1959
Bronson Edith Clarice 12-07-1904 06-21-1953
Brown Dorothy B. 02-02-1913 06-08-1999
Brown Ed 1873 1939
Brown Edwin Watson 09-21-1867 05-04-1942
Brown Etta 1883 1955
Brown Hiram F.
Brown Jennie May (Porter) 04-23-1872 01-10-1932
Brown Lora E (Hubbard) 06-05-1902 01-14-1991
Brown Robert Mark 07-12-1898 03-11-1984
Brown W. Kenneth 09-28-1909 11-23-1993
Brunner Henry 09-26-1910 11-19-1999 m. 02-02-1934
Brunner Pauline 08-30-1912 09-03-2001
Brunson Levi Milo 03-27-1841 03-16-1909 Co. A ~ 118 Illinois Infantry
Buehning Edmund A. 10-20-1890 09-18-1969 m. 09-02-1927
Buehning Evelyn Ann 06-05-1893 09-18-1969
Buffington Arlene 1918
Buffington Thomas D. 1920 01-29-1984
Campbell (baby) 09-23-1930 09-23-1930 Twin Baby of Mr. & Mrs. Purl Campbell
Campbell (baby) 09-23-1930 09-23-1930 Twin Baby of Mr. & Mrs. Purl Campbell
Campbell Iona (Brown) 11-26-1889 04-02-1973
Campbell Orlando Winifred 09-02-1887 03-14-1963
Cardona Mary Josephine (Luevano) 07-09-1920 03-07-2004
Carlson Clarence M. 08-03-1914 04-28-1918
Carlson Enfred T. 10-16-1887 12-13-1975
Carlson Murnice (Flickinger) 12-08-1888 10-16-1982
Carlson Sylvester A. 08-16-1918 08-22-1941
Carlson Virginia Lee Paul 01-21-1934 01-21-1934
Carrell John
Case John W. 02-08-1889 02-10-1955 Husband to Lucy Case ~ m. 04-03-1920
Case Louisa (Hoback) 02-12-1867 09-14-1939
Case Lucy (Pollard) 11-05-1892 02-13-1992 Wife of John W. Case
Casselman Kyle 07-10-1915 04-10-1982
Casson George Elmer 08-01-1892 04-12-1960
Casson Ida Mae (Miller) 12-18-1894 08-15-1976
Charles Daisey Marie (Lamberson) 08-25-1916 12-18-1974
Chavez Paul 06-10-1925 05-15-1926 Son of Joe & Aulia (Arago) Chavez
Chidester Bruce 03-12-1925 09-15-1925
Chidester Claude S. 09-04-1882 02-21-1960
Chidester Nellie O. 03-12-1882 05-04-1960
Chidester S. G. 1860 1926
Chirrick Betty Elain 1922 1922
Chirrick Dessie (Lovell) 07-14-1894 05-18-1949
Chirrick Elmer M. 06-16-1892 02-05-1960
Chirrick Ernest L. 11-25-1888 02-01-1915
Chirrick Harry C. 02-13-1907 04-20-1907
Chirrick John M. 12-09-1867 06-28-1939
Chirrick John R. 1919 1920
Chirrick McKinley 1900 1901
Chirrick Ruth L. 1920 1920
Chirrick Stella J. 10-23-1869 12-31-1945
Chirrick Teddy L. 09-20-1911 12-30-1918 Son of John & Stella Chirrick
Christensen Carl A. 03-07-1910 06-18-1923
Christianson Charles C. 1855 1876
Christianson Mamie M. 10-11-1887 09-27-1949
Clark Annie C. 1851 1913
Clark Henry W. 05-23-1880 10-28-1909
Collins James A. 1874 02-25-1941
Collins Vida (Noah) 1886 02-14-1937
Costello Frances Perleth 09-24-1900 01-23-1938
Cross Clyde L. 10-07-1885 08-30-1934
Cross Cyreene J. 04-17-1828 05-08-1900
Cross Mary (Stewart) 12-09-1887 12-27-1963
Currie Edwin A. 03-06-1858 09-20-1930
Currie Jennie (Richards) 02-11-1855 03-22-1922
Curtis (baby boy) 1952 1952
Curtis Eugene H. Gene 11-07-1923 11-04-1995
Danielson Henrietta 05-27-1907 08-03-1993
Danielson LeeRoy G. 07-23-1906 02-21-1995
Deines Alexander 06-14-1886 1954
Deines Arthur 01-27-1917 05-05-1924
Deines Margaret (Reiner) 08-01-1893 12-08-1930
Denny Eva Lee (McClurg) 07-17-1904 01-08-1975
Denny Richard L. 08-11-1902 01-19-1998 m. 05-29-1942
Derby (baby)
Derby Jack Wesley 08-13-1933 03-26-1935
Dodd F. Ammie 09-17-1892 12-01-1981
Dodd William Wilson 09-20-1889 04-30-1967
Drown T. E.
Drury Alden 06-24-1903 11-17-1971
Dunbar George Key 10-21-1871 02-21-1943
Dunbar Gladys L. 07-04-1903 12-13-1925
Dunbar Harry Ellsworth 03-04-1906 11-09-1935
Dunbar Nancy (Blake) 04-12-1870 11-26-1938
Eastburn John C. 10-20-1876 12-14-1918
Eckhardt Conrad H. 02-21-1911 02-20-2005
Edwards Frank E. 04-13-1885 08-15-1923
Edwards Howard 07-13-1870 02-13-1959 Husband to Weltha C. Edwards
Edwards Inez Olive 08-07-1899 04-12-1918
Edwards Weltha Caroline 04-16-1877 03-12-1944 Wife of Howard Edwards
Ehrhart (baby) 09-30-1955 Baby of Edwin Ehrhart
Ehrhart (baby) 12-01-1956 Baby of Edwin Ehrhart
Eichman Alexander, Sr. 09-14-1883 12-09-1924
Eichman Roland E. 02-21-1932 09-20-1999
Eikenberry Baltzer 08-15-1925 05-03-1903
Eikenberry Cassandra Jane (Ammerman) 08-07-1833 10-05-1918
Eikenberry Charles P. 04-14-1872 11-27-1918
Eikenberry Daniel E. 07-27-1855 02-17-1942
Eikenberry Isaac M. 11-10-1860 06-07-1941
Eikenberry Jacob B. 03-09-1876 07-26-1909
Eikenberry Mary E. 05-01-1863 03-19-1953
Eikenberry William Martin 01-12-1866 10-04-1936
Elliott Anna Pearl (Smith) 03-03-1881 05-04-1972
Elliott Clyde 09-28-1883 01-07-1979
Elliott Glenn Weaver 02-23-1894 03-24-1977
Elliott John Huffman 12-15-1844 04-11-1925
Elliott Pearl Elizabeth 06-16-1892 04-21-1975
Elliott Retta (Springer) 10-31-1896 04-17-1993
Elmquist Alvin R. 01-21-1917 11-11-1934
Elmquist Carl Adolph 11-08-1912 11-02-1950
Elmquist Herman 03-31-1880 05-30-1957
Elmquist Mary A. 03-22-1890 03-13-1939
Elmquist Myrtle 12-07-1909 09-30-1980
Erdman Alvina 05-06-1926 07-11-1927
Ernst Anna Marie 09-18-1855 01-01-1937
Ernst Jacob 02-26-1894 08-13-1978
Ernst John 09-27-1881 10-03-1969
Ervin Alexander Ernest 11-27-1901 05-15-1988
Ervin Jeanette Mae (Grover) 10-01-1942 09-16-1990
Ervin John Alexander 03-24-1932 10-18-2005
Everett William Henry 1868 1941
Ewing Calvin I. 04-20-1908 12-10-2003
Ewing Eva J. (Beebe) 1883 1969
Ewing Floyd E. 12-10-1917 04-22-2004
Ewing Lemuel I. 1876 1948
Ewing Vivinne T. 01-06-1916 02-23-1988
Fanning James A. 12-05-1897 07-14-1983
Fanning Mary A. (Scott) 01-04-1900 08-28-1995
Farber Alice Loretta (Stear) 04-12-1907 07-23-1978
Farber Clarence Christian 01-02-1896 04-27-1959
Fegler Albert L. 12-11-1929 01-06-1982
Ferguson (child) 07-06-1926 07-11-1928 Child of Fred & Emma (Weber) Ferguson
Ferguson Edith
Ferguson Emma M. 1891 1933
Ferguson Fred G. 1882 1963
Ferguson Lamont Mike 09-16-1903 11-21-1969
Ferguson Robert Bob 06-08-1856 10-27-1937
Ferguson Roy E. 07-09-1933
Ferguson William L. 03-23-1913 09-05-1913
Fields (baby)
Flinn Jacob M. 08-22-1875 10-02-1925
Flinn Lillian B. (Todd) 06-27-1881 01-03-1960
Flinn Marshall J. 03-07-1920 11-25-1991
Flowers Earle Alton 07-18-1910 06-04-2005 Husband To Elsie M. Flowers ~ m. 02-22-1942
Foreman Frank L. 1868 1941
Foreman Glenn 1894 1920
Foreman Grace 1876 1959
Foreman Lily Ruth (Haskin) 10-25-1900 03-19-1987
Foreman Loren Gail 11-07-1896 11-04-1971
Fraker Jacob E. 1910 1918 Son of Mr. & Mrs. A.E. Fraker
Frantz Marion 01-20-1869 12-22-1921
Frantz Ora E. 01-10-1879 09-11-1953
Fuller Frank 10-02-1888 05-05-1927
Fuller Perry L. 08-30-1885 07-27-1927
Fuller Sarah
Gallup Margaret Maggie 12-10-1882 11-22-1977
Gallup Philo Lee 11-29-1870 01-12-1952
Gavin C. Gerald 09-28-1899 04-20-1975
Gavin Effie (Gray) 10-15-1896 03-11-1980
Glass Lloyd W. 1884 1921
Glass Pearl (Spear) 12-04-1884 08-23-1977
Godbey Annie L. 01-28-1878 02-03-1952
Godbey Cyrus H. 02-11-1870 10-07-1946
Godbey Elma Eva Mount 08-27-1878 05-12-1943
Godbey Emma J. 07-01-1861 08-15-1935
Godbey Gordon 04-30-1895 05-12-1901 Son of J.B. & L. Godbey
Godbey Ingaba J. 06-04-1837 01-22-1904
Godbey James S. 05-11-1899 08-13-1958
Godbey John C. 04-13-1857 03-29-1919
Godbey Roy B. 03-11-1888 01-09-1903 Son of J.B. & L. Godbey
Godbey Thelma Maxine 09-30-1925 10-09-1925
Godbey William D. 05-08-1830 12-01-1913
Godbey William Delman 06-30-1875 04-01-1951
Golden Margaret 1863 1928
Golden Martin 1853 1934
Graff Pauline (Vogel) 03-21-1908 07-11-2001
Graham Bert Eli 07-13-1892 12-27-1963
Graham - Ervin Lilly May (Ryan) 09-19-1898 05-21-1941
Gross Sheryl Lee (Black Bear) 06-21-1976 11-23-1983
Guptill Bessie Oral 02-19-1885 01-03-1941
Guptill W. Earl 1884 05-17-1968
Guptill Willie C. 1858 1943
Haddix James Edward Ed 05-16-1905 01-09-1988 Husband to Nata V. Haddix ~ m. 02-19-1930
Haddix Nata Vivian 08-02-1913 04-26-1996 Wife of James E. Haddix
Ham John, (Rev.) Steven 10-26-1848 06-22-1928
Hamilton Cora 1872 1941
Hamilton Frank M. 1870 03-17-1951
Hammond Emma Mae (Senteney) 09-12-1914 03-25-1986
Hansen Mary M. (Jacobson) 10-09-1921 07-26-2006 Wife of Victor J.P. Hansen
Hansen Victor J.P. 04-15-1907 12-15-1986 Husband to Mary M. Hansen ~ m. 01-29-1930
Hardman Laura L. 1876 1917
Hardman William Curtis 1872 04-14-1951
Harris Charlie G. 1874 1942
Harris Emma (Wells) 01-18-1964 02-14-1924
Harris John Paul 04-18-1944 11-18-1997 Husband to Georgiann Harris ~ m. 09-21-1963
Harris Lucetta C. 01-12-1842 Wife of Perry Harris
Harris Perry 08-10-1844 01-28-1918 Husband to Lucetta C. Harris
Hashiba Kiyo 1895 06-26-1988
Hashiba Rei Kii 05-17-1925 05-27-1925
Hashiba Soichiro 1888 1975
Haskin Charles, Jr. H. 07-10-1896 06-05-1977
Haskin Charles, Sr. H. 1865 1948
Haskin Jessie M. 1873 1823
Haskin William G. 08-31-1902 03-30-1982
Hatch Earl Maurice 01-10-1894 07-15-1980 Husband to Nellie A. Hatch ~ m. 08-31-1923
Hatch Nellie A. (Newell) 02-05-1904 08-01-1979 Wife of Earl M. Hatch
Hayden Diann D. (Grover) 05-26-1968 10-04-2005
Hendren Elbert Eugene 01-12-1928 10-11-1964
Hendren Wanda (Campbell) 03-18-1927 06-19-1985
Hessler Robert Lee Bob 03-09-1942 09-06-1999
Hester Charles Franklin 10-11-1922 03-26-1967
Hester Doris Lorene (Peters) 07-03-1926 03-26-1967
Hettinger Effie Elizabeth (Wamboldt) 04-19-1886 08-18-1968
Hettinger George 1884 1946
Hicks Cornelia A. 11-02-1855 05-30-1910
Hicks James D. 02-12-1843
Hill Jacob 1867 1927 Husband to Katheryn (Dorn) Hill
Hill Katherine (Dorn) 09-05-1868 08-25-1925 Wife of Jacob Hill ~ pg34
Hilyard David Paul 07-26-1901 02-24-1991
Hilyard Ethel (Kingston) 06-12-1902 12-16-1981
Hoffman Alma (Hettinger) 05-29-1922 10-10-1990
Howard Gladys (Peckham) 06-15-1900 11-24-1984
Hubbard Helen M. (Payzant) 08-06-1906 09-07-1991
Hubbard Nellie Marguerite (Brown) 02-25-1894 08-28-1939
Hubbard Ralph Waldo 02-13-1900 08-22-1988
Hubbard Richard Max 03-13-1930 01-09-2003
Hubbell Ella M. (Burk) 1863 1938
Hubbell Fredric D. 1860 1940
Hubbell Irvine E. 07-05-1890 02-23-1951
Huck Margaret (Elliott) 1869 1951
Hudson (baby) 10-17-1918 10-17-1918
Hutchinson Georgie 11-22-1918 11-28-1918
Hutchinson James C. 1850 1922
Hutchinson John Thomas 03-22-1876 05-08-1960
Hutchinson Johnnie 03-11-1916 09-21-1916
Hutchinson Martha Jane 10-12-1852 03-01-1929
Hutchinson Mary Ellen 06-26-1882 10-10-1921
Ireland Charles C. 11-21-1876 03-22-1956
Ireland Ethel Wife of William Ireland
Ireland George M. 1841 1915
Ireland Mary E. (Sexson) 1847 1923
Ireland William Husband to Ethel Ireland
Jerger Henry 07-04-1894 02-08-1984 Husband to Mary Jerger ~ m. 01-07-1916
Jerger Mary 12-14-1898 09-12-1966 Wife of Henry Jerger
Jerger Paul 01-18-1932 07-14-1933 Son of Henry & Mary Jerger
Johnson Estelle L. 07-23-1872 09-04-1902 Wife of Carl V. Johnson
Johnson Gerald O. 08-01-1904 05-11-1987
Johnson Orrie K. 09-29-1899 03-20-1903 Son of Carl & Estelle Johnson
Johnson Raymond H. 1954 08-30-1954
Johnson Sarah W. 01-10-1908 09-01-1999
Jones Clarence Bosworth 07-20-1894 06-29-1988 Husband to Lillian J. (Loibl) Jones ~ m. 09-17-1917
Jones John M. 02-06-1842 01-01-1925 Cpl. Co. F ~ 33 Iowa Infantry
Jones Lillian Josephine (Loibl) 03-16-1898 05-05-1993 Wife of Clarence B. Jones
Jones Oliver L. 09-12-1895 03-08-1957
Jones Randall Monroe Randy 01-25-1960 05-29-1993
Jones Vera (Springer) 1901 02-14-1989
Kahl Anna Marie (Weidner) 09-14-1973 06-27-2001
Kakuda (infant son) 11-23-1923 11-23-1923
Kakuda Debra Kay 04-14-1955 07-23-1956 Daughter of Frank Kakuda
Kakuda Frank H. 02-20-1922 07-24-1969
Kakuda Hideyo (Kamedo) 12-20-1895 10-09-1974
Kakuda Jack Kogeni 01-19-1889 07-09-1958
Kakuda Mary M. 1924 12-27-1995
Kane Laura
Karls Robert Lee 03-01-1880 10-03-1938
Karls Robert Wayne 07-12-1908 08-01-1945
Karrick Pearl Margum 10-02-1903 10-28-1921
Kaup Emily Frances 09-24-1978 09-03-1995
Kautz (baby) 01-10-1949
Kawaguchi Alan Kimio 07-11-1952 07-29-2002
Kawaguchi Shigeko (Yoshimi) 05-19-1917 04-02-1991
Kawaguchi Tom Takejiro 12-16-1907 10-30-2001 m. 08-21-1936
Keller Harold 05-03-1928 06-09-1994 m. 08-12-1951
Keller Steven Ray 10-25-1951 08-29-2003
Keller - Morimoto Audra Jean (Conklin) 04-20-1934 09-15-1997
Kelley Clairetta Mae (McCone) 04-14-1875 10-15-1959
Kelley Dwight Dennis 06-28-1912 10-27-1994
Kelley Frances (Cable) 05-13-1908 01-04-1990
Kelley Frank B. 08-13-1875 03-14-1960
Kelley O. R. 1874 1938 Husband to Rose Kelley
Kelley Rose 1882 1936 Wife of O.R. Kelley
Kirkpatrick Samuel H. 07-22-1874 02-10-1896
Kister Kathleen June 12-26-1939 05-??-2005
Klein Max M. 10-05-1899 01-26-1927
Koenig Frank Henry 07-30-1870 03-06-1953
Koenig Jacob 08-30-1836 09-30-1912
Koenig Mary Ann 09-18-1831 01-04-1911
Koenig Norman E. 04-06-1920 04-23-1920 Son of Frank & Mabel Koenig
Koenig - Feckley Mabel E. 11-10-1882 01-19-1966
Korell Elizabeth (Ernst) 06-28-1878 06-26-1938
Korell Henry 10-11-1882 08-08-1941
Labertew Everett Leo 05-21-1904 02-07-1990
Labertew Hettie 01-24-1865 09-26-1950
Labertew John M. 03-24-1856 03-28-1918
Lackey Frieda (McClanahan)
Lackey George W. 03-24-1931 01-01-2005
Lackey Kathleen Marie (Rassmussen) 01-04-1942 12-04-2000
Lackey Winfred Edward Win 10-19-1899 02-10-1970
Lackman (infant Daughter) 04-19-1938 04-19-1938 Daughter of Alex & Marie Lackman
Lackman Henry Hank 01-06-1921 01-26-1964
Lackman Jacob J. 1879 1962
Lackman Sophia (Jerger) 08-20-1883 11-22-1971
Lamberson Arthur L. 08-08-1914 07-17-1980
Lamberson Charles E. 1880 08-??-1954
Lamberson Dearrell L. 10-12-1923 10-14-1951
Lamberson Hazel (Shipley) 02-17-1894 12-24-1968
Lamberson James A. Jimmy 09-27-1952 08-06-2004
Lamont - McCalmant Minnie Florence (Pollard) 07-04-1883 08-03-1927
Langley Mary (Naylor) 1897 1929
Ledford - McIntyre Ida E. (Bartz) 1902 1973
Ledingham George 03-12-1874 04-19-1964
Leider Louise (Peters) 05-15-1926 02-25-1999
Lewis Arthur Lee 03-17-1942 06-20-1955 Son of Lyle & Dorothy Lewis
Lewis Dorothy June (Sperry) 06-08-1925 09-19-1989
Lewis Lyle L. 12-04-1917 08-09-2003
Lindquist Gilbert Leonard 05-15-1907 09-03-1999
Lindquist Jeannette T. 05-08-1913 12-23-1999
Littlejohn Albert Bus 09-04-1906 12-05-1981 m. 02-26-1938
Littlejohn Esther C. (Eikenberry) 12-03-1912 10-23-1983
Littlejohn Kenneth 01-12-1856 11-07-1932
Littlejohn Mary B. 02-14-1883 04-25-1959
Littlejohn Roland C. 06-14-1919 07-17-1919
Livoni Myrtle (Lamberson) 1921 1940
Loibl Charles 03-24-1860 07-22-1927
Loibl Georgia 05-15-1884 10-17-1947
Loibl Jennings Bryan 04-14-1896 12-09-1989
Loibl John M. 12-05-1887 12-28-1960
Loibl Josephine (Tyler) 05-14-1866 03-13-1927
Loibl Nellie Grace (Shaw) 02-14-1896 01-12-1973
Long James P. 03-26-1851 07-05-1919
Long Lemuel H. 12-23-1871 12-23-1917
Long May (Stiver) 04-21-1888 03-08-1914
Lougee Anna Amelia (Kraich/Douglas) 09-16-1907 01-20-1991 Wife of Homer E. Lougee
Lougee Edith G. 11-29-1882 08-28-1889
Lougee Florence G. 07-25-1903 04-12-1922
Lougee Homer E. 12-06-1909 04-24-1949 Husband to Anna A. (Kraich/Douglas) ~ m. 01-17-1932
Lougee Kenith Herman 09-27-1904 02-08-1979 Husband to Luella J. Lougee ~ m. 08-11-1928
Lougee Lovica J. 06-29-1853 03-09-1899
Lougee Luella J. (Smith) 12-04-1908 09-25-1994 Wife of Kenith H. Lougee
Lougee - Black Albertina C. (Ogborn) 12-19-1878 08-16-1950
Lovelace Birdeen (Thomas) 12-24-1913 03-16-1985
Lovelace Charles Ford 12-02-1914 09-09-1993
Lovelace Gertrude L. (Ford) 03-10-1884 12-28-1959
Lovelace Joe N. 12-24-1916 03-07-2006 m. 03-19-1939
Lovelace Oscar R. 02-04-1880 11-28-1932
Lovelace Ruth 02-07-1917 03-23-1997
Margheim Elizabeth (Foss) 04-09-1885 12-08-1970
Margheim Jake 10-15-1904 03-04-1927
Margheim Louis, Sr. 02-03-1885 10-01-1951
Martinez Prisiline / Presiliana 01-04-1879 03-25-1934
Martinson Anita 12-10-1923 11-01-2002
Massina Norma L (Hilyard) 12-21-1928 01-11-2005
Maul Christina (Priesendorf) 04-12-1884 06-23-1964
Maul Edward 07-01-1918 05-19-2000
Maul George, Sr. 12-19-1879 12-11-1958
Maul James Lewis 12-14-1949 07-28-1950 Son of Edward & Vivian Maul
Maul John 08-21-1886 08-16-1930
Maul Madeline (Kilthau) / "Lena" 07-11-1890 05-17-1972
Maul Peter Pete 11-21-1915 04-29-1925
McCalmant Elisha Kline 07-11-1844 01-20-1930 Co. H & B ~ 14th Iowa Infantry
McClanahan Charles Henry 1858 1909
McClanahan Ernest 1929 1929
McClanahan Gladys B. 1902 1907
McClanahan Louanna 1880 1934
McClanahan - Ritchie Clara 1861 1938
McGinnis Joseph Clyde 07-27-1880 11-22-1925
McGinnis - Preston Lela M. (Thompson) 05-10-1884 11-14-1943
McNall Charles S. 04-29-1893 04-14-1922
McNall George W. 1861 1933
McNall Laura M. (Nell) 05-01-1864 11-28-1926
Mercer Frances Irene 02-02-1916 07-17-1925
Meyer Vinnie (Newell) 11-27-1890 06-17-1944
Miller Adaline 06-23-1838 09-23-1921
Miller Albert F. 04-06-1918 03-29-1945
Miller Alice V. 08-17-1885 10-16-1969
Miller Benjamin Franklin Ben 10-26-1849 03-10-1926
Miller Dennis F. 03-15-1869 09-12-1935
Miller George Ralph 02-20-1924 11-30-1999 m. 03-23-1945
Miller Harry A. 10-05-1869 04-09-1952
Miller Leona W. (Prideaux) 09-10-1902 05-10-1979 Wife of Rollie Miller
Miller Leota J. 12-03-1904 01-09-1974
Miller Lilly (Frailey) / "Sis" 08-16-1895 11-04-1982
Miller Milton J. 1875 1918
Miller Ora Francis 05-12-1880 12-04-1970
Miller Orville Clyde 05-18-1901 08-05-1986
Miller Rollie H. 10-07-1898 12-09-1978 Husband to Leona W, Miller ~ m. 05-28-1922
Miller Sarah Frances (Kinnan) 03-26-1879 01-29-1960
Miller Shirley Ann 1936 1936
Miller Shirley Mae 02-13-1926 03-25-1927
Miller Wayne S. 10-28-1911 03-18-1995
Miyahara Arthur Hiroshi Art 03-21-1923 08-03-2003
Miyahara Edward Takuji Mr. Ed 05-05-1924 07-30-1996
Miyahara Junichi J. 09-05-1885 12-21-1972
Miyahara Tamako Ito 01-07-1904 07-19-1978
Miyahara Thomas T. Tom 02-01-1883 02-12-1935
Mohrbutter Garven D. 09-16-1936 05-17-2001 Ashes Scattered on Space 1
Mohrbutter Randy 04-09-1948 04-09-1948
Mohrbutter Svend A. 06-26-1906 07-19-1979
Moorhouse Joseph H. 1869 1937
Moorhouse Lilly May 1875 1933
Moorhouse Philip 1875 1933
Morehead Anna Marie (Yakel) 11-29-1914 06-26-2003
Morehead Earl Irvine 04-28-1912 11-23-1976
Morehouse (baby)
Morehouse (baby)
Morehouse (baby)
Morehouse (baby)
Morgheim Bob J. 02-11-1929 04-24-2005
Morgheim George 04-21-1906 09-12-1975
Morgheim Lillian Lilly 08-25-1912 02-16-1997
Morimoto (infant son) 05-19-1951 05-19-1951
Morimoto Dennis H.
Morimoto George Goro 09-15-1887 03-16-1973
Morimoto John M. 02-01-1917 05-12-2004
Morimoto Kay Kinu (Shiotani) 07-17-1916 06-23-2005
Morimoto Louis A. 08-24-1921 12-25-1971
Morimoto Rii 12-04-1895 05-18-1981
Morimoto Roy M 08-10-1928 01-09-2003
Morimoto Thomas R Tom 06-24-1925 05-15-2005
Nagle Dorothy E. 1916 1938
Nagle Ira E. 1862 1931
Nagle Lydia E. 1875 03-??-1950
Nagle Ora R. 1907 1923
Natwick Libbie (Wells) 1866 1943
Natwick Ole Harris 1868
Naylor Bessie K. (Owen) 01-27-1876 11-18-1926
Naylor David M. 03-22-1873 11-27-1958
Needham Russell E. 04-16-1928 04-11-2000 Husband to E. Charlene Needham ~ m. 10-29-1954
Nelson Anthony Charles 12-20-1967 11-05-1972 Son of Charles & Linda Nelson
Nelson Bertha (Lowry) 04-01-1914 06-07-2002 Wife of Rudolph E. Nelson
Nelson Rudolph Edward 08-09-1906 08-23-1992 Husband to Bertha Nelson ~ m. 09-24-1932
Newbold (baby girl) 06-08-1925 06-09-1925 Daughter of C.R. & Maggie (Cooksey) Newbold
Newbold Benjamin H. 12-04-1840 11-20-1924
Newell Catherine 1857 1938
Newell John 1856 1920
Newell Sarah (Parkin) 09-17-1864 08-10-1953
Newell William D. Bill 06-18-1899 09-15-1922
Newell William W. 06-07-1858 04-22-1943
Nichol Barbara 1867 10-23-1949
Nichol James 1861 1938
Nichol Marie (Ledingham) 1896 1981
Nichol William A. 1891 06-08-1978
Nicodemus J. Fred 03-24-1910 11-24-1993 Husband to Pauline Nicodemus ~ m. 12-28-1931
Nicodemus Pauline 09-12-1914 05-08-1997 Wife of J. Fred Nicodemus
Ogborn Arthur C. 05-09-1914 02-12-1954
Okawaki George Yoshio 06-01-1919 05-23-1923
Okawaki Masano Shigeta 03-20-1897 03-20-1968
Okawaki Naoichi 12-17-1882 01-02-1980
Osthoff Barbara Marie (Libsack) 01-31-1879 04-26-1969
Osthoff Carl F. 09-06-1907 01-12-1976
Osthoff Max Alan 10-17-1960 09-30-2003
Osthoff Max, Jr. Maximiliam 02-07-1901 10-31-1951
Osthoff Max, Sr. Maximiliam 05-28-1875 05-18-1926
Osthoff William H. 12-04-1908 06-13-1993
Pappas (baby)
Pappas James N.
Parkin Maxine (Edwards) / "Pete" 11-21-1921 01-04-1985 Wife of Clifford Parkin
Peckham Allie 03-05-1870 1967
Peckham Elmer 1866 1953
Peckham Guy 04-30-1894 05-10-1882
Pederson (baby) 1935 Baby of Clarence Pederson
Peters Ben L. 09-27-1903 02-20-1992
Peters Earl Wade 11-29-1883 08-12-1958
Peters Jackson M. 03-31-1863 02-07-1929
Peters Katherine 12-05-1909 05-11-2002
Peters Mattie
Phipps Charles E. 12-21-1865 02-20-1939
Phipps Fannie 09-01-1871 02-20-1938
Phipps Margaret E. Maggie 07-04-1894 02-16-1978
Pieper Theodore R. 07-18-1924 04-26-1990
Pieper Wiletta (Hettinger) / "Hetti" 05-13-1927 11-21-1981
Platt Irene, (Dr.) (Richards) 07-09-1891 03-23-1985 Daughter of William H. & Mary A. (Townsend) Richards
Polk Ishmael Carl 09-05-1870 09-13-1933
Predmore A. L. 06-30-1864 09-14-1922
Predmore Julia A. 09-25-1864
Prideaux Edna (Gregg) 08-22-1881 01-24-1958
Prideaux Edward G. 09-16-1875 02-15-1932
Prideaux Harry Edwin 1901 1951
Propp Eva Elizabeth (Jerger) 07-04-1889 12-16-1975
Propp George K. 04-23-1886 08-22-1961
Proviance J. A. 07-23-1886 08-09-1914
Ramsey Robert W. Pat 07-09-1908 01-02-2002
Rayburn Hamer 02-03-1871 05-16-1955
Reeve Jack Duane 04-26-1938 01-25-2001
Reeve Olive H. (Morehouse) 07-26-1908 10-28-1982 Wife of Otto H. Reeve
Reeve Otto H. 05-14-1905 05-31-1972 Husband to Olive H. Reeve ~ m. 11-03-1924
Rehder Edna (Smith) 12-06-1901 04-23-1958
Rehder Rudolph 11-15-1898 04-25-1971
Rexius Jacob Jake 03-06-1922 04-04-1988 Husband to Betty Jo Rexius ~ m. 01-02-1943
Rich Tony E. 07-19-1932 06-07-2005
Richard Heidi Ann 1967 1967
Richards Mary A. 01-29-1860 02-28-1949
Richards William H. 02-14-1850 05-13-1938
Riley Charles L. 06-18-1895 07-27-1954
Riley Effie E. 05-14-1908 03-10-1936
Riley James H. 1864 1915
Riley Othinel Will 05-03-1892 03-08-1924
Riley Sadie W. 1864 1945
Ritchie Edgar F. 06-23-1866 02-09-1944
Robbins Evaline 1868 1941
Robbins Silas L. 1868 1929
Rogers Leroy Miles 06-21-1919 09-19-1921 Son of O.W. & Elizabeth (Beach) Rogers
Rogers Ralph James 09-15-1943 12-31-1963 Death date according to brother Wallace H. Rogers Jr.
Rogers Wallace H. 12-28-1919 09-23-2000 Husband to Virginia L (Graham) Rogers ~ m. 09-14-1941
Rohrig Joan Colleen 1935 1935 Daughter of John & Alta Rohrig
Rowlee (baby girl) 10-15-1943
Rowlee (baby girl) 11-15-1946
Rowlee (infant) 11-10-1924 11-10-1924 Baby of Estell (Carrill) Rowlee
Rowlee Billie A. 09-10-1920 02-06-1969
Rowlee Earl Dwight 08-31-1939 04-02-2005 Husband to Joyce J. (Hettinger) Rowlee ~ m. 03-29-1959
Rowlee Estella (Carrill) 06-09-1886 12-18-1930
Rowlee Gilbert A. 01-22-1878 09-04-1952
Rowlee - Tucker Opal Marie 03-10-1921 01-13-1988
Rusher Frances 03-24-1874 02-24-1953
Rusher Frank 1840 1923
Rusher Josephine 1847 1930
Russell Amy Elizabeth 07-19-1914 11-13-1925
Russell Bill G. 01-05-1933 03-30-1981
Russell Blanche (Nichols) 02-24-1871 11-05-1946
Russell Bobby Dean 01-05-1933 07-07-2005
Russell Calvin W. 02-01-1832 02-13-1917
Russell Clem Wesley 04-09-1912 03-12-1988
Russell Henry Ellsworth 10-14-1865 09-05-1947
Russell Herbert G. 02-28-1879 12-11-1951
Russell James Clarke 04-01-1908 08-01-1945
Russell James Ralph 04-13-1868 06-10-1930
Russell Lena (Ewing) 06-24-1881 03-15-1964
Russell Lydia E. 08-25-1834 02-26-1896
Russell Marion (McGinnis) 12-14-1915 05-22-1986
Russell Nellie (Robertson) 05-10-1890 11-22-1981
Russell Rodney Gene 01-31-1956 03-09-1956 Son of Bill & Melba (Staab) Russell
Russell Thomas Calvin 01-26-1906 03-14-1966
Russell - Long Helen C. (Stiver) 06-12-1905 05-15-1977
Ruzicka Patricia A. 08-05-1929 03-22-2002 Wife of William E. Ruzicka
Ruzicka William E. 10-09-1927 08-20-1991 Husband to Patricia A. Ruzicka ~ m. 08-30-1950
Ryan Andrew J. 1871 1954
Ryan Betty Marie 12-31-1936 04-22-1937 Daughter of Eli & Nettie Ryan
Ryan Claude Powell 11-07-1960 11-08-1960 Son of Larry Ryan
Ryan Dillard Walter 09-22-1900 06-17-1980
Ryan Eli J. 10-08-1907 10-20-1972
Ryan Nettie B. (Godby) 12-10-1910 12-10-1974
Ryan - Bryant Arintha M. (Duncan) 1880 1952
Ryan - Lind Mittie Lean (Callender) 08-04-1908 08-15-1992
Sage Melvin C. 1882 1928
Sage Rosa Lea 03-23-1875 05-20-1967
Sanchez Gillermo 02-11-1924 02-12-1924
Sandlain Allan D. 04-30-1922 04-20-1945
Schamber Lena (Weichum) 11-20-1887 07-24-1927
Schamber Mary 12-01-1886 02-04-1937
Schamber Mary (Reiber) 03-16-1889 06-24-1958
Schamber Peter 09-17-1883 04-28-1963
Scharnhorst Fay G. 03-18-1918 02-27-1994
Scharnhorst Loren R. 10-21-1914 03-23-1992
Scharton Elsie Mae (Rogers) 01-28-1907 08-31-1986
Scharton William J. 09-16-1891 04-15-1970
Schledewitz Andrew 01-29-1907 10-23-2001 Husband to Martha Schledewitz ~ m. 02-16-1930
Schledewitz Martha (Lackman) 07-30-1909 02-14-2003 Wife of Andrew Schledewitz
Schlegel Deanna Lee (Reeve) 11-29-1948 12-25-2003 Daughter of Otto & Olive Reeve
Schulz Adolph H. 12-22-1892 11-06-1981
Schulz Cecyle T. (Haggerty) 03-24-1901 06-30-1961
Schumacher Mary C. 1849 1936
Schumacher Sarah J. 05-03-1873 12-23-1918
Schumacher William J. 03-03-1876 03-02-1931
Schwartzkopf Mary Katherine (Held) 01-16-1896 07-04-1976
Scofield Carroll D. 1943 1943 Daughter of Howard A. & Myrtle E. (Erington) Scofield
Scofield Doris Irene 06-05-1916 04-04-1957
Scofield Dorothy May 07-03-1945 10-10-2006 Daughter of Howard A. & Myrtle E. (Erington) Scofield
Scofield Howard Allison Dutch 03-04-1910 10-10-1984 Husband to Myrtle E. Scofield ~ m. 06-01-1930
Scofield Myrtle Evelyn (Erington) 01-15-1914 03-16-1971 Wife of Howard A. Scofield
Scofield Willis I. 02-09-1913 04-28-1983
Scott Bernice O. 1911 1928
Scott John H. 1859 1928
Scott Priscilla D. 1861 1921
Scott Robert D. 1938 1938
Scott Roleigh 12-15-1883 03-22-1943
Seifert Lance Scott 02-15-1971 02-16-1971
Senteney Daisy Genevieve (Morehead) 04-23-1884 10-22-1950
Senteney Edward Millard Eddie 10-06-1884 06-02-1934
Senteney Harold J. 07-23-1923 06-12-1978
Senteney Howard V. 09-26-1915 02-14-2003
Senteney Max Leroy 10-26-1918 09-19-1994
Settles Albert M. 1859 1934
Settles Clara (Naylor) 01-11-1907 07-21-1963
Settles Jason (baby) Lee 01-17-1973 01-17-1973 Son of Rhonda Settles
Settles John (Harvey) 06-13-1899 11-07-1991
Settles Lucy (Naylor) 07-26-1901 01-17-1967
Settles Rhonda Roe 10-23-1951 03-16-1984
Settles William H. 1884 1935
Shelver Lyle N. 05-30-1899 01-20-1966
Shelver Vernice L. 05-26-1902 04-03-1967
Shindle Bertha (Hults) 1921 1942
Shipman Amos W. 06-17-1880 02-21-1960
Shipman Gladys Almira (Rickel) 07-09-1897 12-12-1971
Shirkey Alonzo L. 1856 01-03-1952
Shoemaker Albert H. 11-19-1905 07-24-1909
Shoemaker John A. 10-01-1849 03-16-1913
Shoemaker Mary (Welsh) 01-21-1871 07-29-1932 Wife of Ira Andrew Shoemaker
Simpson Donald 04-20-1910 01-25-1931
Simpson Dorthena L (Masterson) 04-05-1915 10-02-2002
Simpson Fred 1870 1926
Simpson Harold, Sr. D. 09-03-1934 07-28-2000
Simpson Lyle Clifford 10-26-1905 04-01-1991 m. 04-22-1931
Simpson Nancy Sue (Watkins) 11-19-1937 01-20-2005
Simpson Robert L. 08-14-1960 08-14-1960 Son of Harold & Nancy Simpson
Simpson Rosaline 1938 1939
Sinner Mary A. (Peters) 04-18-1943 03-10-1982
Smith Alma A. (Tappan) 09-27-1872 04-04-1931
Smith Alva A. 02-12-1861 10-12-1939
Smith Carl Charles 07-04-1891 07-08-1978
Smith Clarence Lyle 02-03-1927 04-03-1931
Smith Craig B. 1913 08-27-1961
Smith Eva M. (Adney) 10-24-1894 01-20-1988
Smith Florence L. (Smith) 08-26-1893 05-20-1969 Wife of Melvin L. Smith
Smith Frank A. 02-27-1923 09-20-2006 Husband to Patricia "Pat" (Hess) Smith ~ m. 07-15-1949
Smith Mable (Beebe) 04-29-1898 02-12-1982
Smith Melvin L. 04-25-1885 02-10-1963 Husband to Florence L. Smith
Smith Omer, Sr. Kem 12-09-1894 11-04-1973
Snell Betty Jeane (Jones) / "BJ" 11-20-1923 08-08-2001
Spear (infant son) 09-20-1901 09-20-1901 Infant Son of Claude & Goldie Spear
Spear Clarence, Sr. Talbot Lloyd 1848 1932
Spear Claude 1875 1946 Husband to Goldie Spear
Spear George C. 10-21-1891 08-09-1971 Husband to Martha Spear
Spear Goldie (Webb) 1880 09-20-1901 Wife of Claude Spear ~ died in child birth
Spear Helen Lilia (Bashford) 01-06-1916 11-09-1989
Spear Kate Gertrude 1879 05-28-1972
Spear Martha E. (Wallace) 02-22-1897 02-09-1927 Wife of George Spear ~ pg79
Spear Sarah (Irwin) 1850 1916
Spear Talbert L. 1916 03-02-1994
Spencer Guy 07-24-1923 03-18-2006
Sperry (baby)
Sperry Bessie (Dunnell) 10-03-1879 08-25-1958
Sperry Clark Lee 01-24-1903 01-10-1959
Sperry Joseph Lee Joe 03-29-1927 06-20-1936
Sperry Lee 05-06-1878 04-16-1925
Sperry Lillian (McElhaney) 03-31-1905 06-08-1987
Springer Alice 11-16-1861 02-08-1939
Springer Arlon E. 06-29-1900 07-20-1971
Springer Elihu F. 03-22-1838 07-27-1910 Husband to Holly A. Springer
Springer Fannie Mae (Schumacher) 06-20-1877 10-24-1946
Springer Frances Johnson 1899 1930
Springer Gertrude Lucille Trudy 04-24-1926 10-01-1995
Springer Henry Monroe 03-03-1860 03-09-1937
Springer Holly Ann 08-12-1838 08-22-1924 Wife of Elihu F. Springer
Springer Ina (Wren) 10-23-1905 02-10-1933
Springer Jean, (Dr.) (Johnston) 05-26-1898 11-16-1989
Springer John Darrell 06-08-1902 09-14-1955
Springer John M. 09-09-1863 01-23-1950
Springer Lucy J. (McHenry) 07-06-1873 04-10-1942
Springer Nona Pauline (Rogers) 09-14-1934 01-18-1962
Springer Susie E. (McLean) 03-13-1912 05-07-2000
Springer William Arthur 06-25-1866 06-05-1917
Stanley (infant son) 02-05-1909 02-15-1909 Infant son of Linus & Grace Stanley
Stanley Grace Allison 12-08-1883 07-03-1969 Wife of Linus S. Stanley
Stanley Linus Shields 10-17-1878 09-11-1957 Husband to Grace A. Stanley ~ m. 04-04-1907
Stannard Donald C. 06-16-1912 01-07-1991
Stannard Louise B. (Nichol) 11-30-1916 08-02-1998
Stear John Birt 01-18-1879 10-11-1967
Stear Lizzie M. (Handley) 04-16-1884 06-01-1958
Stewart (baby) 10-10-1926 Baby of Heman & Ethel Stewart
Stewart Addie Lucille (Barrett) 01-27-1907 02-13-1979
Stewart Ethel D. 11-03-1888 03-21-1978
Stewart Heman C. 10-08-1885 10-12-1960
Stewart Heman Galen 09-26-1908 01-28-1978
Stewart Heman Galen 09-29-1854 12-26-1929
Stewart Maria E. 12-24-1858 03-12-1922
Steyer O. Earl 1893 1947
Stiver Abraham 12-18-1858 02-12-1918
Stiver Alfred C. 1890 05-22-1973
Stiver Allen 06-26-1930 07-10-1930
Stiver Douglas Frank 01-16-1951 03-04-1951
Stiver Frank 05-15-1861 06-26-1915
Stiver Grace (Nix) 1889 1918
Stiver Henry, Jr. Ward 02-09-1922 10-12-1994 m. 02-18-1947
Stiver Henry, Sr. Ward 02-11-1901 07-16-1991
Stiver John 02-16-1898 06-28-1974
Stiver Keith 04-15-1937 05-19-1944
Stiver Mary E. 04-30-1866 05-29-1938
Stiver Nellie Mae (Adams) 10-04-1902 07-22-1973
Stiver Neva L. (Jennings) 06-26-1900 10-21-1998
Stiver Patricia Glade 12-29-1926 11-21-1950
Stiver Raymond Luther 02-04-1895 07-26-1953
Stiver - Bair Josie M. 1878 1953
Stoddard Donald 07-23-1919 07-23-1919 Son of Mr. & Mrs. R.R. Stoddard
Stone Dorothy M. 1903 1939
Strauch Alexander 04-19-1924 10-17-1998
Strauch David 11-09-1910 10-23-1980
Strauch Elmer W. 12-03-1926 11-03-1988
Strauch Henry 02-03-1913 04-16-1978
Strauch Kodey Alexander 08-31-1985 11-08-1985
Strauch Maria Elizabeth (Wittenberger) 1889 1953
Strauch Mildred Irene (Hergenrader) 02-12-1924 12-06-1965
Strauch Phillip 04-08-1918 02-17-1978
Strauch Reuben 04-15-1922 01-23-1984
Strauch William, Jr. 08-09-1909 01-25-1982
Strauch William, Sr. 11-05-1882 08-05-1958
Suplee Flotia M. (Rickel) 06-02-1888 12-25-1940
Suplee Lewis E. 1883 12-25-1940
Thomas Claude Z. 02-21-1900 06-14-1973
Thomas Helen C. 02-23-1900 05-17-1995
Thomas Mary (Hughes) 06-26-1856 02-28-1935
Thompson Andrew 1855 1934
Thompson Ariel Darlene (Kelley) 05-01-1918 04-06-1981
Thompson Elizabeth (Rosenbaugh) 12-11-1861 03-16-1945
Thompson Frank K. 1949 1968
Thompson Henry Lowery 02-17-1905 10-30-1969
Thornton Glen, Sr. 10-18-1900 04-28-1974
Thornton Irene 07-19-1902 08-25-1973
Thorson Anna L. (Svenson) 08-13-1894 10-22-1989
Thorson Carl 04-17-1891 05-20-1981
Thorson Eric Elmer 03-24-1940 03-24-1940 Son of Carl & Anny Thorson
Tipton Mary A. (Ham) 02-25-1868 06-03-1931
Tipton O. Lee 1863 1948
Tomoi (baby boy) 02-07-1954 02-08-1954 Son of Mr. & Mrs. Tom Tomoi
Tomoi (baby girl) 09-21-1964 09-21-1964 Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Sam Tomoi
Tomoi (baby) 07-20-1916
Tomoi Richard 09-28-1957 09-28-1957 Son of Mr. & Mrs. Noy Tomoi
Tomoi Shimataro 05-17-1875 01-13-1932
Tomoi Tamayo 07-01-1893 12-10-1995
Tomoi Thomas Kazuo 07-08-1925 05-13-1997 Husband to Ruth T. (Kanno) Tomoi ~ m. 09-25-1953
Townsend Lillie Maud 09-09-1883 09-11-1986
Trimble Lillian (Hashiba) 1925 1970
Ummel Arthur G. 03-28-1888 07-13-1966
Ummel Nettie (Elquest) 09-17-1883 11-28-1971
Ummel Richard L. 11-22-1913 05-22-1924
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (?)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (baby)
Unknown (child)
Unknown (child)
Unknown (child)
Unknown (child)
Unknown (child)
Vermeulen Jean C. 1875 1939
Vogel Fred 01-27-1911 12-15-2000
Vogel Katherine 10-08-1877 03-27-1953
Vogel Mollie L. (Lackman) 04-12-1917 07-07-2005
Vogel Peter 01-05-1877 01-12-1975
Voges Irene (Maul) 02-18-1923 10-30-1986
Waggoner Janelle Marie 11-29-1954 12-01-1954
Waggoner Joyce Louise 11-29-1954 12-01-1954
Walker Earl Stanley 11-07-1903 09-21-1986
Walker Effie M. 03-19-1917 01-31-1994
Warner Ramon K. 08-24-1933 03-25-1934
Watson Claire L. 07-22-1920 08-12-1995
Watson Goldie Thelma 01-16-1898 09-19-1949
Watson Helen Frances 06-10-1929 09-13-1929 Daughter of Frank & Jessie (Randall) Watson
Webb Fannie Clarice (Smith) 08-16-1882 01-20-1970
Webb Georganne Isabelle 05-29-1828 12-31-1928
Webb George Nathaniel 01-22-1899 12-25-1957
Webb Isabelle L. (Littlejohn) 11-28-1904 07-20-1988
Webb Lemuel J. 02-11-1909 10-19-1974
Weitzel Thomas A. 1946 1947
Wells (baby)
Wells Byron 11-30-1856 12-28-1925
Wells Devillo H. 1850 1926
Wells Florence
Wells Lawrence
West Goldie Louise (Coker) 06-20-1921 10-02-2003
West Marijane K (Ritter) 10-30-1942 11-20-2004
Wetherington Herbert A. 02-20-1937 01-16-2000 Husband to Lucinda S. Wetherington ~ m. 06-27-1997
White John A. S. 09-28-1879 11-11-1940
White Verna Adela (Stear) 08-20-1882 03-20-1968
Whitman (Mrs.) Jessie
Whitman Jessie
Wilcox Maude M. (McNall) 03-17-1895 02-28-1987
Wilcox Ray L. 1885 1939
Wiley Emily 04-09-1871 11-26-1942
Wiley Ethel Linda (Ryan) 06-17-1940 02-05-1991
Wiley George Franklin 09-18-1863 05-21-1930
Wineberg Arnold F. 07-19-1879 03-25-1982
Wineberg Lillian (Todd) 11-18-1916 07-18-1944
Wineberg Rosa May 08-11-1880 03-06-1943
Worthington Nedra Pauline (Senteney) 08-14-1912 11-25-1990
Worthington William J. 03-31-1897 03-03-1971
Wright Alta Mae (Atwell) 08-21-1887 02-13-1972
Wright Claude W. 11-30-1884 10-11-1957
Wright Kevin Douglas 08-07-1957 09-18-1990
Wright Maureen Adele 11-01-1952 10-19-1953
Yamada Kay 05-08-1920 04-14-1992
Yamashita James 09-09-1910 01-11-1997
Zimmerman George Leslie 05-22-1923 05-23-1923 Son of Donald A. & Nora (Parker) Zimmerman