Transcription of the High Butte Cemetery in McGrew, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

SURNAMEFIRSTMIDDLEMAIDENBIRTHDEATHNOTES
AdamsStevenDavid12-23-194801-03-1980
AdcockCarrieElizabethFranklin08-25-189108-17-1962Wife of Ora E. Adcock
AdcockOraEllsworth11-26-188806-22-1979Husband to Carrie E. Adcock
AndrewsMaggie05-01-185404-27-1938
BaquetBertB.06-10-190811-17-1998Husband to Coralie J. Baquet - m. 04-24-1937
BaquetElmerC.02-15-188106-04-1959Husband to Lillie I. Baquet
BaquetLillieI.06-25-187809-30-1977Wife of Elmer C. Baquet
BattAnna18931969Wife of George Batt
BattGeorge18871953Husband to Anna Batt
BattHermanR.19201934Son of George & Anna Batt
BerryEmmettM.03-06-191109-08-1962Husband to Iona S. Berry
BerryIonaS.Jakeway09-02-191210-10-1990Wife of Emmett M. Berry
BrownBobbieMae01-25-192702-17-1987Wife of Stanley Brown
BrownDavidV.01-11-187606-06-1950Husband to Julia M. Brown
BrownElaisaR.19182000
BrownEthelF.12-14-188505-07-1980Wife of John J. Brown
BrownEvelyn19091972
BrownGeorgeH.01-20-191302-10-2000Husband to Marjorie J. Brown
BrownJohnJ.05-26-187808-03-1956Husband to Ethel F. Brown
BrownJohn, Jr.J.11-23-192009-27-1923Son of John & Ethel Brown
BrownJuliaM.02-21-187806-04-1950Wife of David V. Brown
BrownMarjorieJ.07-16-191806-11-2000Wife of George H. Brown
BrownPaulG.19101936
BrownPeterG.19071966
BulmanAlbertJ.19191945Son of John & Lorena Bulman
BulmanJohnA.18841942Husband to Lorena H. Bulman
BulmanLorenaH.18901970Wife of John A. Bulman
BulmanMarjorieSue(Baby)02-16-1971
BulmanMaryKaye(Baby)08-22-1969
BurchfieldH.Michael01-11-196004-14-2000
BurchfieldHowardEBurch06-19-190709-30-1991Husband to Mary A. Burchfield - m. 05-19-1935
BurchfieldPeggyLavonne05-23-193703-07-1988Wife of Gary F. Burchfield
BurchfieldSharonLouise05-18-1962Daughter of Gary & Peggy Burchfield
CanadaJohnnieLee07-04-185412-23-1893
CancholaElbira19311932
CanoJaneG.08-21-193105-17-1994
CastroJulia03-186205-29-1947Born in Mexico
Cleveland(Infant)19161916
ClevelandBobby03-14-1925
ClevelandCatherineBulck07-17-190901-02-1950Wife of Lee B. Cleveland
ClevelandEdnaMiskimins01-28-187811-01-1964Wife of Herbert L. Cleveland
ClevelandGraceEllenJackson06-12-189811-05-1991Wife of Robert M. Cleveland
ClevelandHerbertL.Bert07-24-187611-09-1941Husband to Edna Cleveland
ClevelandIdaM.Franklin18811966Wife of Roy Z. Cleveland
ClevelandLeeB.01-28-190710-14-1985Husband to Catherine Cleveland
ClevelandRobertMiskimins10-11-189703-14-1989Husband to Grace E. Cleveland
ClevelandRoyZ.18851910Husband to Ida M. Cleveland
ConklinBlanche18891889
ConklinClaytonC.19091928
ConklinGeorgeR.09-18-187206-12-1932
ConklinGilbert184309-05-1889
ConklinLouisClifford12-17-190607-01-1908Son of G.R. & F.M. Conklin
ConklinLucyMaryBradley18541915
CookMaryJ.07-09-186601-13-1942
CrabillArthurLouis04-11-189211-15-1918
CrabillDavidArley18781910
CrabillGeorgeM.08-13-186111-09-1948Husband to Lovisa I. Crabill
CrabillLovisaI.08-20-186611-21-1950Wife of George M. Crabill
CrabillMargaretFisher18141891
CrabillMarthaAnn18411941
CrabillRoyClark01-22-189006-28-1931
CrabillUriahFrances18351892
CrabillWaynePhillip03-06-190011-15-1918
CruzBertBlas02-03-188402-05-1969
DeBellyAgnesLauraTurner02-15-190712-05-1985Wife of Carl DeBelly
DeBellyCarl07-26-189402-22-1959Husband to Agnes L. DeBelly
DeBellyElsie08-04-185905-15-1901Wife of William DeBelly
DeBellyWilliam08-09-186009-16-1927Husband to Elsie DeBelly
DeLunaConceptionG.12-08-190803-03-1965Wife of Eduardo DeLuna
DeLunaEduardo05-15-189202-21-1959Husband to Conception G. DeLuna
DlouhyAntonie02-11-184804-20-1934
DonleyBert18811951Husband to Myrtle A. Donley
DonleyMyrtleA.1882Wife of Bert Donley
DouglassCharlesE.18781950
DouglassClaudiousP.18401920
DouglassDell18911972
DouglassGeorgeE.18741942
DouglassMannieA.18561944
DouglassWilliam18471906
EinfaltBertE.02-08-190502-04-1986Husband to Gladys I. Einfalt - m. 11-29-1936
EinfaltGladysI.04-28-191208-04-1979Wife of Bert Einfalt
EllsworthEstel08-08-1937
EllsworthFannieM.18991963
FisherAaronP.18531919Husband to Abbie A. Fisher
FisherAbbieA.18681943Wife of Aaron P. Fisher
FisherBerty18891957
FisherMarionS.11-30-188510-20-1930Husband to Sarah A. Fisher
FisherSarahAnn03-26-189109-25-1981Wife of Marion S. Fisher
FlintCharlesL.09-02-191905-28-1978Husband to Dorothy M. Flint - m. 01-01-1946
FosterCharlesW.18581947Husband to Sannie A. Foster
FosterLenaA.18871888Daughter of Charles & Sannie Foster
FosterSannieA.18691928Wife of Charles W. Foster
FranklinBeulahF.18851969Wife of Robert I. Franklin
FranklinCal10-29-190907-05-1943
FranklinCassiusC.18531927Husband to Lydia A. Franklin
FranklinChristina18561926Wife of Marcus A. Franklin
FranklinFred11-15-188810-27-1918
FranklinJamesElmer12-31-194105-19-1996
FranklinLauraL.Perry07-11-190604-12-2000
FranklinLydiaA.18521920Wife of Cassius C. Franklin
FranklinMarcusA.18541923Husband to Christina
FranklinPaulE.12-03-190703-02-1971
FranklinRobertI.18821956Husband to Beulah F. Franklin
FranklinWilliamNelson07-28-191401-26-1986Husband to Mary E. Franklin - m. 03-31-1940
FulletonAudreaLucille11-03-191511-15-1915Duaghter of Frank & Edith Fulleton
FulletonClarenceJ.18601902Husband to Nettie M. Fulleton
FulletonNettieM.18601898Wife of Clarence J. Fulleton
GonzoluzJames19261929
GranadoAnastaca19351936
GranadoPedro19311935
GriffinErvinA.08-21-190412-26-1971
Grim(Baby)19201920
GrimCharlesLouis12-17-190408-11-1984
GrimFrancis10-06-191302-10-1991Wife of Maurice J. Grim
GrimGeorgeE.06-20-191110-07-1989
GrimJohnC.01-23-187002-08-1953Husband to Marie Grim
GrimJohnL.10-01-190610-10-1919
GrimMarie04-05-188010-09-1978Wife of John C. Grim
GrimMauriceJ.12-19-190802-14-1990Husband to Francis Grim
GuzmanBobbyJoe09-21-189611-13-1977
GuzmanEstanilado04-07-192607-06-1983Husband to Eloisa Guzman
GuzmanJose08-16-190104-07-1992Husband to M. Maragarita Guzman
GuzmanM.Maragarita02-17-190008-20-1980Wife of Jose Guzman
HawleyRawlinsGee19061961
HerrmanEllaM.08-13-190105-22-1996
HerrmanMiltonWayne19281935
HerrmanRev. EdwardM.11-16-190006-27-1982
HesterLoraCovington08-28-188301-30-1922Wife of Robert H. Hester
HesterRobertHope08-17-187709-18-1931Husband to Lora Hester
HowardCliffordO.05-11-191810-17-2000Husband to Jean S. Cleveland
HowardDouglasWayne04-18-193701-12-1995
JeffordsArthurA.18511929Husband to Mary E. Jeffords
JeffordsMaryE.18561945Wife of Arthur A. Jeffords
JeffordsRoss02-06-188308-14-1887Son of Arthur & Mary Jeffords
JohnsonAndrewC.18631955Husband to Mary Johnson
JohnsonMaryInger18601937Wife of Andrew C. Johnson
JonesCarolyn07-20-191502-14-1933
JonesFrank, Jr.J.09-20-191312-06-1987
JonesFrank, Sr.J.01-29-189210-10-1980Husband to Pearl D. Jones
JonesPearlD.01-08-189307-27-1959Wife of Frank J. Jones Sr.
JonesThomasM.08-07-191910-06-1944
KempDonaldO.05-28-191502-18-1991
KempEdwardO.18841949Husband to Mattie B. Kemp
KempFrancisE.07-20-191408-07-1914
KempMattieB.18951983Wife of Edward O. Kemp
LamarInaCleveland03-04-190504-04-1926Wife of William M. Lamar
LindquistBennySonny02-07-192404-16-1929Son of Ruby Albert Beattie
MarkerHelenD.07-22-191410-21-1999Wife of Bill Marker
MarkerRaymondL.Ray10-10-192110-04-2000Husband to Vera E. Marker - m. 04-19-1942
MarkerWilliamBill01-22-191009-11-1993Husband to Helen D. Marker - m. 07-03-1939
MartinWilliamL.19182001
McVayHattieM.07-09-189510-18-1895Daughter of J.F. & Rubie McVay
MendozaFrancisca09-23-194012-26-1976
MesaDoraL.06-05-195412-25-1954
MurilloJesus19041964Husband to Paula Murillo
MurilloPaula06-29-190801-20-1982Wife of Jesus Murillo
NeighborsCarrieAlice09-11-186906-20-1931Wife of Joseph G. Neighbors
NeighborsJosephG.09-21-186306-18-1951Husband to Carrie A. Neighbors
OslandSandraMarilyn10-25-195310-31-1990Wife of Roger E. Osland - m. 10-12-1974
PettyElsieAmelia10-05-188912-06-1967Wife of Thomas W. Petty
PettyThomasWyatt07-31-188405-27-1984Husband to Elsie A. Petty - m. 01-22-1911
PollatEllenP.08-30-190805-11-1992Wife of Merle L. Pollat
PollatJames, Jr.09-20-192611-04-1996
PollatKenneth11-14-191308-25-1992Husband to Barbara Pollat - m. 09-30-1964
PollatMerleL.04-25-191203-31-1987Husband to Ellen P. Pollat
RamigCarlJames10-20-190007-30-1983Husband to Lydia Ramig - m. 1921
RamigLydiaHardt08-29-190406-07-1999Wife of Carl J. Ramig
RamirezTheresa01-18-193209-19-1953
RobertsAdaMarieLamar19061952Wife of Rolland R. Roberts
RobertsAliceFaye1944Wife of Benjamin F. Roberts
RobertsBenjamin, Jr.F.06-18-191003-16-1973Husband to Alice & Reatha Roberts
RobertsCorlisClifton19081935Son of Harry W. & Mary E. Roberts
RobertsDellaV.Larson19021928Wife of J.W. Roberts
RobertsEmilyE.19011988Wife of Walter W. Roberts
RobertsFlorenceG.Klitzing19001960Wife of Rolland R. Roberts
RobertsHarryW.18731936Husband to Mary E. Roberts
RobertsIdaM.10-07-186805-22-1948
RobertsJ.W.Bill06-189312-1959Husband to Della V. Roberts
RobertsMaryEllen18811923Wife of Harry W. Brown
RobertsReathaI.Donley19111965Wife of Benjamin F. Roberts
RobertsRichardF19311931Son of Mr. & Mrs. B. F. Roberts, Jr.
RobertsRollandR.19051966Husband to Ada & Florence Roberts
RobertsWalterW.Buck19021972Husband to Emily E. Roberts
SchwartzFred09-25-191504-03-1992
SchwartzkopfAlexander10-26-190912-22-1929
SchwartzkopfHenry05-17-189402-10-1973Husband to Lydia Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfHenry18671931Husband to Katherine Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfKatherine18721967Wife of Henry Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfKatie05-14-191405-18-1930
SchwartzkopfLydia06-04-189403-09-1980Wife of Henry Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfPauline(Baby)6monthsDaughter of J.H. & Alice Schwartzkopf
ShoveGraceA.12-02-188805-16-1949
ShumakerFrankL.01-20-190909-14-1967
SiebDavid18681932Husband to Margaret Sieb
SiebMargaret18711944Wife of David Sieb
SinksDavidLynn03-29-194212-10-2000Husband to Linda R. Sinks - m. 08-24-1963
SkeltonLauraStroud18551901
SmithBillyEugene06-05-192506-10-1925Son of George & Grace Smith
SmithGeorgeA.05-24-190502-21-1995Husband to Grace H. Smith
SmithGraceH.06-16-190802-23-1990Wife of George A. Smith
SteidleyCharlesC.18811953Husband to Lylian B. Steidley
SteidleyLylianB.18811954Wife of Charles C. Steidley
Stroud(Baby Girl)02-02-191902-02-1919
StroudBerniceM.10-15-188006-20-1952Wife of Nelson M. Stroud
StroudIra18191901
StroudLucileFloy01-14-191612-14-1916
StroudNelsonM.10-07-186204-18-1928Husband to Bernice M. Stroud
StroudReubenE.18461911
TildonTom19071925
Tillman(Infant Dau.)
TillmanDorotheaS.02-12-192305-02-1992Wife of James L. Tillman
TillmanIonaIrma12-11-189501-05-1987Wife of John B. Tillman
TillmanJamesL.01-25-192110-29-1990Husband to Dorothea S. Tillman - m. 07-12-1942
TillmanJohnBryan07-28-189611-13-1972Husband to Iona I. Tillman - m. 12-25-1915
ToddBessieMarshall11-19-189603-18-1920
TrimbleSamuelM.18541919
TurnerCharlotteJ.18751952Wife of George A. Turner
TurnerGeorgeA.18731963Husband to Charlotte J. Turner
TwomblyAliceE.Watson04-06-193501-30-1986Wife of J. Darrel Twombly
TwomblyCassandraLynne03-13-198505-22-1985Daughter of Tim & Kim Twombly
TwomblyJohnFredrick10-24-191008-27-1999Husband to Marie E. Twombly - m. 07-30-1931
TwomblyMarieEllen05-02-191104-27-1999Wife of John F. Twombly
VanPeltWilliamCarlBillie09-24-195602-10-1986
WilliamsJ.R.18691928
WiseStella04-17-189703-01-1992Wife of Ward Wise
WiseWard09-27-189212-10-1976Husband to Stella Wise