Select Page

Caldwell Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County Nebraska

Caldwell Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County Nebraska

Transcription for Caldwell Cemetery in Scotts Bluff County Nebraska.

SurnameFirstMiddleMaiden/AkaBirthDeathNotes
BakerAlvaRay02-27-187409-19-1915Wife of Walter E. Baker
BakerWalterE.03-25-186201-20-1938Husband to Alva (Ray)Baker
BantaFredJake02-07-188610-16-1933
BantaOllieElizabeth08-21-191903-21-1932
Barriento(Infant)19371937
BeyerOlgaA.03-13-187104-15-1937
BeyerPaulA.03-13-186303-19-1928
BeyerWilliamMax06-22-190309-27-1942Mia - Aboard SS Stephen Hopkins - South Atlantic
BudroePerlGordon11-12-192108-03-1928Grandson of Anna Belle Budrow
BudrowAnnaBelle08-01-187101-14-1899Grandmother of Perl Gordon Budroe
CasteelLelaM.03-22-187103-07-1907Wife of Lewis A. Casteel
CasteelLennieF.10-15-189403-21-1896
CasteelLewisA.11-09-186711-03-1939Husband to Lela M. Casteel
CasteelNellieE.08-22-189209-19-1904
CasteelWalterE.01-25-1897
CompasRaoulJesus19541954
CrespinClaraGonzales19021935
CrespinMariaClaudeta10-05-188804-26-1932
DelamatterSophiaR.02-186304-1891
DiemerA.Wayne18891939Husband to C. Opal Diemer
DiemerArthur18601914
DiemerC.Opal18961956Wife of A. Wayne Diemer
DiemerCharlesWayne19411942
DiemerLynnHiram19121913
DiemerRosa18691958
DolphLoisMerle
DolphMerleV.
DuncanJosephA.03-06-183110-27-1894Husband to Rebecca Duncan - M. 06-15-1880
DuncanRebeccaJ.04-06-183503-02-1906
EllsworthDarrellR.09-07-191508-27-1916
EllsworthDavidL.05-25-184402-02-1921
EllsworthEsther
EllsworthLeroy03-20-191409-02-1914
EllsworthMahalaE.05-30-184809-11-1914
EllsworthTroy03-20-191408-21-1914
FlintBeverlyJune.04-25-193205-03-1934
FosseyDanielA.184504-18-1916Husband to Lovinda J. Fossey
FosseyIdaR.18951914
FosseyLeslieA.18371930
FosseyLovindaJ.184904-06-1930Wife of Daniel A. Fossey
FosterCharlesB.18561949Husband to Ennis (Ray)Foster
FosterEarleR.07-22-189109-19-1891Son of Charles & Ennis Foster
FosterEnnisRay18691930Wife of Charles Foster
FosterHarryFranklin12-20-189209-17-1908Son of Charles & Ennis Foster
FosterWandaLee01-30-1942Daughter of Ed & Ethel Foster
FoxBessieJ.12-16-189411-03-1947Wife of Verne Fox
FoxHelen18581935Wife of Oscar Fox
FoxOscar18491920Husband to Helen Fox
FoxVerne11-16-189108-10-1976Husband to Bessie J. Fox
FoxWilliamDarwin19241924
FrenchBaby BoySon of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrenchElmaNadine07-19-190701-31-1910Daughter of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrenchEstherOdessa04-02-189305-10-1893Daughter of William H. & Hetty French
FrenchEthelMarguerite18991899Daughter of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrohmMarionJ.19401941
FrohmSharonRay19431944
FrohmVirginiaL.05-??-1939
GatliffCharlesH.18561935
GatliffElizabethM.18611934
GilbreathSamuelB.18751950
GilbreathSarahL.18771931
GilmoreFrederickD.01-22-186808-25-1917
GregoryAdam18771899
HammondJosephEmery04-20-189312-09-1966
HammondLillieF.Banta01-10-189402-19-1990
HatchIra1934
HoneycuttEphraimFranklin04-27-189211-12-1968Husband to Henrietta C. (Steenbock) Honeycutt
HoneycuttHenriettaC.Steenbock01-25-190504-17-1987Wife of Ephraim F. Honeycutt
HoneycuttJamesW.18601931
HoneycuttRoseE.18741941
HoneycuttWilliamJ.04-01-190603-07-1920
Houser(Baby Girl)19331933
JensenPeter06-12-184506-17-1916
JohnsonBlancheC.05-11-190609-12-1908Daughter of Charles E. & Nellie Johnson
JohnsonCharlesE.18761949Husband to Nellie Johnson
JohnsonNellie18831938Wife of Charles E. Johnson
JohnsonRichardM.10-25-183902-23-1896
KautzMaryAnna02-05-192908-02-1929
Kistler(Baby Boy)Son of May Cecil Kistler
Kistler(Baby Girl)Daughter of May Cecil Kistler
KistlerMayCecil08-23-189301-30-1926
LopezGloria
LopezSarah
LowryCliffordA.07-06-191407-08-1944Staff Sargent - 363 Inf. 91 Div.
LowryEmoryC.09-23-189103-07-1964Pioneer of 1895
LowryEvaLeeOra18901948
LowryGlennElwood10-03-192010-28-1962Husband to Lillian Catherine -- Tech5 453 Engr Depot Co.
LowryJerry
LowryLillianCatherine03-28-1922Wife of Glenn E. Lowry
LowryRayEllis18881947
LowryTommyL.07-14-194807-17-1996
LowryTommyRay
LowryVeylaDale
MarshHazelD.04-04-189404-29-1912
MarshJamesH.06-26-183602-18-1903
May.JamesE.18771933
MchenryEllaJulia18801960Wife of Harry H. Mchenry
MchenryHarryH.18791933Husband to Ella Julia Mchenry
MeltonFloraMay10-01-189307-28-1912
MeltonJHenry18831937
MillsLoisJean02-12-192701-17-1932Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James L. Mills
MoreheadAnnaE.18811955
MoreheadJerryA.18801963
MoreheadPaul
NansenManfordE.06-01-193008-07-1932Son of W.H. & Alberta Nansen
NolkeCarlW.19351936
NolkeHellenLucy19271941
NortnessAshleyN.1991
OlsonIvanL.19271929
PenaMike19181953
Phillips(Infant Dau.)09-25-1917
Phillips(Infant Son)03-10-1916
PrickettEarlVerne05-03-191709-23-1922Son of Mr. & Mrs. E.E. Prickett
RayAddisonC.03-23-186704-02-1933Husband to Nora Belle Ray
RayCarlWallace03-02-191711-01-1918Son of Addison & Nora Ray
RayCaroline06-29-184412-05-1900Wife of John Ray
RayEmoryAlbert11-10-189608-08-1959F2 - U.S. Navy
RayHelenM.1923
RayJohnAddison08-21-1919Son of Addison & Nora Ray
RayJohn08-05-183907-07-1898Husband to Caroline Ray
RayMaudeB.12-21-190805-25-1971
RayNoraBelle01-08-187507-18-1943Wife of Addison C. Ray
RootStellaP.18911907
SchamberVeraJ.19261933
SchmidtDarleneJoyce04-03-1929
SchmidtFredW.06-16-190705-15-1953
SchmidtHelenE.07-18-190907-12-1996
SchmidtRobertDale
SmithSanford
SnowLodicaE.19211921
SteenbockJohn10-07-186908-14-1946Husband to Pauline Steenbock
SteenbockPauline02-12-188212-20-1935Wife of John Steenbock
Surratt(Baby Boy)
SurrattAlfredKay07-27-191403-21-1986Husband to Blanche (Diemer) Surratt - M. 09-15-1938
SurrattBlancheDiemer10-03-191708-29-1996Wife of Alfred K. Surratt
SurrattHelen07-18-190907-12-1996
SurrattJaniceMaeLong07-05-194502-15-1994
SurrattLarryGene08-27-194704-26-1998
SurrattRolandLee
TerwilligerTwilaJ.19391939Age 2 Days
ThomisonHenrietta18531924
ThomisonLevi18501935
ThomisonRayR.09-17-188611-11-1918
Unknown03-03-1935
WeltzLoitaE.19311937
YorkFrankCa. 187303-24-1931
YorkHiram11-05-185003-26-1934

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search


It takes a village to grow a family tree!
Genealogy Update - Keeping you up-to-date!
101 Best Websites 2016

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!