Honors And Awards – Officers
Companion of the Bath
Colonel F.L. Morrison
Companion of Saint Michael and Saint George
Lieut.Col. J.B. Neilson
The Distinguished Service Order
Colonel F.L. Morrison.
Major D.E. Brand.
Lieut.Col. J.B. Neilson.
Major J.A. Findlay.
The Military Cross
Captain J.D. Black.
Captain L. Maclellan.
Captain N.R. Campbell.
Captain R.H. Morrison.
Captain T.A. Fyfe.
Captain J.T. Tulloch.
Captain E.M. Leith.
Captain L.H. Watson.
Captain A.R. Macewan.
Lieut. I. Carmichael.
Lieut, R.L. Sweet.
Bar To the Military Cross
Morrison, R.H. Captain
Order of the British Empire
Stewart, V.B. Captain
Croix de Guerre
Pitchford, D.M. Lieut.
Italian Silver Medal
Beckett, W. Captain
Chevalier of the Order of Avis
Leith, E.M. Captain
Chevalier of the Crown of Roumania
Leith, E.M. Captain
Honors And Awards – Other Ranks
The Victoria Cross
Hunter, D.F. Sgt. 43247
The Distinguished Conduct Medal
Mathieson, J. R.S.M. 1854
Devany, C. Pte. 201725
Mackean, M. R.S.M. 200244
Fleming, J. Pte. 40666
Coubrough, J. C.S.M.200010
Gray, W. Pte. 41617
Milne, T.G. C.S.M. 200239
Jones, W. Pte. 55770
Twentyman, J.J. C.S.M. 200238
Bryden, J. Sgt. 203295
Campbell, J. Sgt. 24344
acGroarty, W. M Sgt.200375
Meiklejohn, G. Sgt. 200474
Melrose, J. Sgt. 1567
Sykes, W. Sgt. 200027
MacEwan, J. Pte. 200825
MacFarlane, D. Pte. 203406
Phillips, J. Pte. 200062
Urquhart, L. Pte. 201303
Webster, W. Pte. 203296
Wotherspoon, A. Pte. 200192
The Military Medal
Alford. J. Pte. 5015
Auld, N. Pte. 55802
Black, J. Sgt. 201733
Booth, E. Pte. 55853
Clark, G. Pte. 200307
Creek, J. Sgt. 200846
Davidson, J. Cpl. 200877
Drummond, J. Pte. 200844
Earl, W. Pte. 200351
Field, J.W. Cpl. 200158
Gavin, R. Pte. 27648
Glover,J. Sgt. 200160
Lamb, J. Pte. 201093
Logan, J. Sgt. 200377
Lyon,R. Sgt. 200015
MacLean, C.C. Sgt. 200811
MacNaught, J. Sgt. 200992
Malley, J, Sgt. 201215
Masterton, H. Cpl. 200869
Mitchell, D. Pte. 40490
Pirie, D. Pte. 200270
Robertson, A. Pte. 201534
Ross, A.G. L/C. 200553
Ross, I. L/C 201014
Ross, S. L/C. 200066
Smith, D. Sgt. 200266
Stevenson, M. Cpl. 202105
Stroyan, T. Pte. 202105
The Meritorious Service Medal
Cameron, F.C. Sgt. 200201
Jennison, G. R.Q.M.S. 200463
Martin, T. Sgt. 200777
Paterson, A. Sgt. 200683
Croix de Guerre
Melrose, J. Sgt. 1567
Medaille Militaire
Downie, G. Sgt. 200094
Medaille d’Honneur
Kinniburgh, J. Pte. 200896
The Russian Cross of St. George, 4th Class
Waddell, J. Sgt. 200099
Serbian Silver Star, 2nd Class
Milne, T.J. C.S.M. 200239
Reid, R. Pte. 1494