- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

South Dakota WW2 NMCG Casualty List – B Surnames

Posted By Dennis On In Military,South Dakota | No Comments

BAKER, Daniel Albert, Seaman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Margaret Jane Baker, Box 147, Webster.
BALCOM, Lester Byron, Pharmacist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Claude Everett Balcom, Rapid City.
BANNING, Richard Franklin, Coxswain, USN. Father, Mr. Charles William Banning, Rt. 2, Sioux Falls.
BARGER, Donald Loren, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James Arthur Barger, Tabor.
BARNARD, Charles Henry, Gunner’s Mate 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Berdett Barnard, Wagner.
BARROWS, Dale Allen, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Father, Mr. John Peter Barrows, Stickney.
BAUER, Paul Francis, Ship’s Serviceman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Helen E. Bauer, Kranzburg.
BECK, George Wright, Seaman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry K. Beck, Custer.
BEHREND, Lewis John, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Mother, Mrs. Julia Behrend, Parkston.
BELL, John Roger, Watertender 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Clement Henry Bell, 113 5th St., S. E. Watertown.
BERG, Lyman Willis, 2d Lieutenant, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Lyman W. Berg, 724 3d Ave., S. W. Aberdeen.
BERGEN, James Francis, Coxswain, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Christina Bergen, Sherman.
BERTRAM, Roesler Adolf, Ship’s Cook 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Amanda Bertram, 313 S. Wisconsin St., Mitchell.
BLAU, William Franklin, Radio Technician 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Harriet Sorensen Blau, 607 Picotte St., Yankton.
BLOW, Lloyd, Pfc., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Lloyd Blow, Ipswich.
BONDURANT, Norman Lee, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Wesley Bondurant, Buffalo Gap.
BOWEN, Russell Earl, Lieutenant, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Earl thomas Bowen, 239 N. French Ave., Sioux Falls.
BRADBURY, Thomas Morgan, Hopital Apprentice 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Bert R. Bradbury, Howard.
BRADY, Thomas Benedict, Ensign, USNR. Father, Mr. Frank M. Brady, 217 W. 10th St., Yankton.
BRANDON, Roy A. Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Mary T. Brandon, Box 152, Wagner.
BRANDT, Herbert E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Agnes Brandt, 1073 Lazells St., Sturges.
BRENDE, Bernard N., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Joseph G. Brende, 707 W. 12th St., Sioux Falls.
BRICKER, Darrel Archie, Radarman 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Lorraine Hope Bricker, Montrose.
BRIDGE, Wayne Aron, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parent, Mr. and Mrs. James Aaron Bridge, Wagner.
BROWN, Gordon Ernest, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Freeman Brown, 1011 W. Main St. Vermillion.
BRUCE, Russell William, Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Stella May Bruce, Rt. 1, Redfield.
BULLINGER, Herman, Lieutenant (jg), USN. Wife, Mrs. Olga L. Bullinger, c/o Dr. H. Klima, Tyndall.
BUNKERS, Otto Anthony, Aviation Fire Controlman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Emil John Bunkers, Dell Rapids.
BUSHBY, Harlan Levi, Sgt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Minnie Bushby, Hecla.


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/south-dakota/south-dakota-ww2-nmcg-casualty-list-b-surnames.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.