Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Minnesota WW2 NMCG Casualty List – T Surnames

TACKE, Donald F., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Carl Tacke, 881 Mound St., St. Paul.

TALBOT, Joseph Emil, Boatswain’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. David Alfred Talbot, 4025 W. 4th St., Duluth.

TAUER, Vernon William, Michinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Tauer, Foley.

TEAL, Ellwin Albert, Aviation Radioman 3c, USNR. Father, Mr. David Willmer Teal, 515 Riverside Ave., Crookston.

TELFORD, Arno John, Radio Technician 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Telford, 207 N. 1st St., Marshall.

TERNYAK, Stephen, Fireman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Ternyak, 1235 Lyncon Ave., St. Paul.

TESSER, William George, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Tesser, 2927 W. Helm St., Duluth.

THEISEN, Harold John, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Paul O. Theisen, Cold Spring.

THIEMAN, Francis J., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Bernard H. Thieman, 401 W. Grace St., St. Peter.

THILGEN, Jean Howard, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Hubert J. Thilgen, 606 W. Oakland, Austin.

THOEN, Vernon Samuel, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Thoen, RFD 1, Rice.

THOLEN, Edward Henry, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Mary Tholen, Rt. 3, Marshall.

THOMPSON, Clifford Melvin, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mildred Evelyn Thompson, 4709 W. Michigan St., Duluth.

THOMPSON, Gordon Thomas, Pharmacist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Thompson, Rt. 3, St. Peter.

THOMPSON, Kenneth R., 2d Lieutenant, USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Florence Hanson, 168 W. College Ave., St. Paul.

THOMPSON, Thomas Reppien, Quartermaster 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Thompson, 210 E. Ashley St., Jackson.

THOMPSON, William Tallman, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marion E. Thompson, 4049 Colfax Ave., S. Minneapolis.

THORNTON, Robert Sarrel, Aviation Radioman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Isabell Sager, Rt. 3, Blue Earth.

THORSTEN, Johannes Gerhard, Watertender 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mabel Dorothy Thorsten, 672 Cherokee Ave., St. Paul.

THRON, Roland Earl, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Otto Herman Thron, Lake Elmo.

TIERNEY, Harold Thomas, Radio Technician 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Patrick R. Tierney, 207 9½ St., SE Rochester.

TIMM, Lloyd Rudolph, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Rudolph L. Timm, Kellogg.

TINI, Dante Sylvester, Radioman 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Daniel Tini, 616 16th St., N. Virginia.

TODD, Neal Kenneth, Fireman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Irene R. Staffenhagen, Akeley.

TONNELL, Harland H., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Mathilda Tonnell, 1529 9th Ave., SE St. Cloud.

TOQUAM, Ruby Ardys, Ensign, Nurse Corps, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Odin E. Toquam, RFD, Bricelyn.

TORKILDSON, Keith B., Yeoman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Gustav Torkildson, Bagley.

TOUSLEY, Robert M., 2d Lieutenant, USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Eckardt, LeSueur.

TOUW, Palmer I., Lieutenant (jg) (Supply Corps), USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Bernard John Touw, 3415 Newton Ave., N. Minneapolis.

TRAUTMILLER, David P., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Herman Trautmiller, 4208 Olson Hgwy., Minneapolis.

TREANOR, Halloran James, Watertender 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Roger Treanor, 1872 Marshall Ave., St. Paul.

TREMBATH, Thomas William, Ensign, USN. Mother, Mrs. Ethel Pederson, Rt. 1, Box 582, Cloquet.

TRIGG, Kenneth D., Pfc., USMC. Sister, Mrs. Belle Melcher, Gen. Del., Woodstock.

TRIPP, Robert Wesley, Apprentice Seaman, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Marie Tripp, Ashby.

TSCHIMPERLE, Matthew John, Fireman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Julia Schmitt Tschimperle, Chaska.

TURNER, Charles Allen, Lieutenant, USN. Wife, Mrs. Jean Nelson Turner, 363 E. Broadway, Owatonna.

TURNER, Harley James, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Floyd Victor Turner, 120 5th Ave., NE Brainerd.

Submit a Comment

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!