1894 Michigan State Census – Wayne County

United States Soldiers of the Civil War Residing in Michigan, June 1, 1894

[ Names within brackets are reported in letters. ]

Brownstown Township – David Sanderson. William Carson. Edward Carson, William J. Vreeland. William S. Vreeland, Albert W. Wegar. Roderic Broughton, Frederick Closser. John Busembark. John Washer. Frank Ferstel, William Knight. John R. Brown, William H. Blanchard, Charles Strewing. John Shavanaw. Thomas Raymond, H. A. M. Jones. H. Abram Frank, William Anteau. Samuel W. Vanpelt, Henry M. Smith. Samuel F. Smith, Henry Lautenschlager. Wesley B. Littlefield, Chandler D. Wells, David Smith, Lorenzo Ferstel, Edmund Beech, Charles Simpson, Lucius Lobdell, George W. Hicox, George Broughton, John King, L. W. Mix, Sylvester Miller, Charles Bryant, Wni. Brown, William Eckliff, Quincy A. Woodruff, William H. Stoddard, John Nellie, John B. Lezotte. Frank T. Bondy, Charles Taylor, David Valrance, J. P. Reed, Joseph Laura, W. J. Porter, Claus Plath, [Spencer Doremus, Henry P. Irving, Abram Frankhouse, John D. Gudeth, Langdon A. Spencer, Henry W. Moses, James McCarter, Perry].

Canton Township – Thaddeus J. Treat, Charles H. Newkirk, John McGraw, Wallace Dicks, William Holmes, Steven Newton, Ephraim Truesdel, Robert Robinson, George Eldred, Orsen Westfall, George C. Comer, William Gardner, [Nelson Pooler].

Dearborn Township – William Kelley, Jacob Fox, Victor Rivenette, John D. Heberstreet, John Cosbey, Alfred H. Kator, Henry G. Frank, Charles H. Tucker, James Forsyth, John Smelter, Alva Lemen, John M. Farland, Stephen De Lorme, Charles E. Westervelt, Shepard L. Howard, Francis M. Rose, Charles W. Heberstreet, Anthony Wiethoff, George E. Moore, William H. Crouch, Samuel Reed, Stephen DeLorme, Jr., Mathew Assemacher, Daniel Manchan, Lemuel Marvin, John A. Steinlien, [John McMahon, William Wallace, Eli Brock, Charles Coyne].

Ecorce Township – Alexander Bondie, Joachim Sheeck, Moses Reneaud, Gilbert Salliotte, Elijah J. Goodell, Thomas H. Somers, George S. Fissette, Joseph Schweiss, Oscar D. Chapman, David G. Dumaw, John H. Bortle, Frank Picard, Bartholomew Polk, Oliver Mannansau, Frank Metty, Augustine Rivard, Alexander Lamerand. George H. Miller, George A. Clarkson, William McCane, L. Lawrence. Peter Reneaud. John Shoemaker, Silas W. Mapes, Peter W. Reves. Frederick Lafluer. John Conrad. Gabriel R. Goodell, Louis L. Beaubien, Richard Borrow, Joseph Hyatt. Louis Patteneaud, Julius Chenevert, Edward Lynch, George H. Eckles, Jeston R. Warner, Israel Abbott, Moses Borrow, Anthony Reneaud, George W. Hurlburt. Robert B. Shook. D. Haight. John Person, Charles Weagbel, Gloud Campan. [A. W. Duncan. Louis Moultrie, Leon Cadieux, Antoine Salliotte. Theron E. Haskins, Oliver Delisle].

Greenfield Township – John Langdon. John W. Simcock. WW’m. Balow, William H. Shannon. Alvin Wakefield, Frederick Freeman, John Williams. William Raeder, John Black. Francis M. Phelps.

Village of Highland Park – Fred. Gericke. Wnl. H. Streeter. Davis M. Woodward. William Radford. Jacob Lee. John.Engle. John Winn. Daniel Yates. Ammi Collins, [WVm. Mosher].

Grosse Point Township – Oscar Loewe. Tousant Lafferty. John Boltz, Adolph Pave. John Cook, Frederick Hanstein. Louis LaBean. S. Huff, Herman Stehfest. Joseph Trombley, Victor Vernier, doses Du Lac, [Albert Contuve. Tousant Trombly, Moses Contuve. Joseph Rivard.] Village of Grosse Pointe Farms – Paul Trombly.

Village of Grosse Point – Joseph Spitzlev. John B. Vates.

Hamtramck Township – David Brown. Daniel Millspaugh, John Warrington. R. Charles Dimick, Emanuel Nidling. Edward Carley, William Finn, George W. Voorhes.

Huron Township – George Burke. Frank Hamelton, Hiram D. Smith. Charles D. Durfee, Benjamin H. Smith, Nelson Parret. Henry L. Stoflet. Thomas M. Sherman, William Hendricks. David Cline. William Dean, W. Stephen, James Newington, Daniel Dugan, Horace H. Lobdel, Charles Brow, Samuel Smith, Julius Bauley, Jacob Brining, Herman Brandes, Henry W. Moses, Isaac Biddelcome, Levi Harris, Sherman Rice, Alexander Hemily, Joseph Ferstel, Charles Bennett.

Village of New Boston – Robert Outhwait, George Kipp, S. C. Felt, Charles E. LaForge, J. W. Maes, Myron H. Ellis, Charles W. Mathews, Norman Colburn, Martin Harris.

Livonia Township – Charles Teagan, John Creigor, Antoine Rivard, Thomas Daves, Sylvester Ostrander, David Jenney, Peter Wagor, William Coats, Reddy Stabler, Edwin Maynard, Oscar More, George Hawkins, David Wolfrom, John Vanhoughton, William Johnson, William Ellis, Russel S. Peck, George P. Smith, Henry Bassett, Edwin Bassett, M. King, Christian Stockfleth, Abram Rathborn, Clifford Rohde, Samuel Johnson, Morton McGragery, Abner Austin, Charles Draves.

Monguagon Township – George W. Alexander, William A. Bury, James T. Sterling, Horace Gray, Frederick Ross, Joseph Brow, Samuel T. Hendricks, John C. Alvord, Henry Sayers, David E. Johnson, Henry Johnson, Jas. J. Lister, Oscar F. Heyerman, David Sample. James Black, Eli San Crant, Thomas Fitzpatrick, John Western, George Spavin.

Village of Trenton – William O. Morse, Richard A. Foy, Peter Campaa, Antoine Campau, James Hall, Peter Brown, John A. Todd, Amos Abbott. Oscar H. Snell, Mark W. Jaquith. E. Cady, John L. Stringham, Byron E. Kimball, Charles Ausher, R. A. McCarty, Cady Neff, Orville Pierce, Francis Lura.

Nankin Township – Henry M. Winsor, William Colman, Andrew Magee, Albert W. Thompson, Chauncey Bunyea, James Simons, William King, Chauncey G. Brown, George J. Bunyea, James Gillespie, William Beryamine, William English, Henry Helmig, Peter Stack, Frank Fluril (?), William Edwards, Joseph Pickett, Charles Steinhauer, Nevin Nugent, Willard Sherman, John S. Edwards,. Thomas C. Fox, James Avery, Philip Hancock, John Magee, Horace A. Rexford, James G. Marsh, Arden Sackett, James King, Edwin J. Norris. William D. Toles, Charles Westfall, Henry Lewis, James Egan, Edward Best, William Stockwell, Hugh Curler, James Sheppard. Frank E. Coleman. Alfred Reynolds. Louis Miller. William Cooper, James S. Innis, August Schultz, Joseph Smith. John Schultz, Andrew Bow, Nathan Williams, Ebenezer O. Bennett, Horace Phelps, [Henry Mathews].

Village of Wayne – Edward S. Jameson. Timothy Fuller, John Swegles, Charles M. Crane, James Doyle. Henry W. Barnard, Henry Loss. Willard V’. Bailey, Oscar N. Baker, Philip Schambers. John T. Scarrow. Otho Collier. Alvah Reynolds. Absalom Howe. Charles Tuttle. Charles H. Scott, Zenas S. Gunn, A. F. Smith, Oscar J. Turk. Caleb Simons. Daniel Tyler, Thomas H. Harris, Ebenezer M. Isham. Jehiel D. Felt, Henry Oakes, Joel Brace. George H. Stellwagen. Uriah L. Hilts. William Keys, Charles E. Pitcher, George J. Fisher. Solomon Jacott, Frederick Post, Harvey S. Haywood. Cleo. Shipton. Curtis G. Pratt, Adrian Van Riper.

Plymouth Township – J. C. Peterhans. Robert Burch. William Grant. Sebre Fairman, Hopkins Williams. E. H. Partridge, Henry Atchinson. John Hudson, Jerome Pierce, John Earlinbush, Elisha Kelley. Arthur D. Stevens, James Purdy, David Barber, James Thomas.

Village of Northville – Braton G. Webster, Duane Cook. William Cole. William J: Little, D. C. Brocket, John Guthrie, Augustus Pomeroy. Harrison Yerkes, John Nixon, Charles E. Clarkson, Humphrey Burdick, Morris S. Nichols, Nelson Wakefield, James H. Taylor, Robert F. Gardner, Thomas P. Banks, Leonard H. Cornwell, Daniel Cave, Webster A. Wood, Walter Arlington, Jas. K. Lowden, Alexander Gilmore, Alonzo W. Hosmer, Duane L. White, Henry E. Hilborn, L. M. Palmer, Henry M. White, Thomas Saunders, David W. Dunham, Andrew Houk, George Moghn, E. S. Horton, Andrew S. Parsons, Calvin C. Kingsbury, Frederick L. West, Albert Weisgarver, Franklin W. Payne, Morris Lancaster, Henry L. Nichols, Jasper N. Elliott, Charles H. Seaton, Leonard Charter, John T. Murdock, Jr., Richard J. Darlington, James Hamilton, Eli K. Simonds, E. K. Starkweather, Joseph Nichodemus, Cornelius Stewart, Myron P. White, John W. Dolph, Edward S. Hastings, Isaac M. Colvin, William H. Brigham, [Ephraim M. Brigham, Clarence L. Brigham, Hiram Lount, B. A. Parmenter, Andrew Rasch, George Dennis, Henry O. Ward, Stephen R. Taylor, Elijah Vradenburg].

Village of Plymouth – Albert N. Stevens, Melville Weeks, Thomas Magill, Henry Sprague, Josiah Cochrane, Aiken Holloway, Abram Pelham, William Stewart, Luther Lyon, Chauncey E. Baker, William D. Burwell, Halsey Bovee, Joseph Tessman, Daniel T. Baker, Morris J. Smith, Daniel Smith, Jonathan Burden, Willard Roe, Henry Robinson, Vanransler Willett, Albert Lyon, Roswell L. Root, Ralph Terry, Edward Larkins, Elias H. Briggs, Davis Wildey, Calvin B. Crosby, Ralph H. Rea, Mark B. Speare, Walter F. Kensler, James J. Manzer, John Hood, John Steele, Jacob Lyon, John H. Jolley, Jay Huntington, Charles Millen, George C. Peterhans, Conrad Springer, Jefferson Hetsler, William Smitherman, Leonard Herrick, [Alfred Steers, G. Henry Barker, Alfred N. Brown, Frank Corkins].

Redford Township – Louis Gautheret, Samuel A. Cromer, Luther D. Carr, Hiram L. Burns, William Franklin, Loren M. Hoyt, Almon Wil: marth, Stephen DuBois, Mark Hearn, Martin Sackett, George Godfrey, John Kirby, Lewis Yupe, Thomas O’Brien, Oscar Smith, Alfred Reed, David Larabelle, Henry Beckwith, William Ruby, William Lawrence, Josiah G. Morgan.

Romulus Township – S. R. Kingsley, Jr., William Griffin, Henry Arnold, Jerome V. Cady, Joshua Ganong, Thomas Downing, Paddy Mclntrye, William Cronogue, John Austin, Daniel S. Huntley, Zurial Monroe, Peter B. Bird, Timothy O’Leary, Nathan Davis, E. D. Z. Schoolcraft, John Clark, J. M. Orr, Miller Kearney. Robert P. Bird. Joseph Baltz, [John Horen].

Springwells Township – D. L. Adams, George Weller, Brazial Snay, James Elliott, Thomas Adams, Jeremiah O’Neal, Emery Rabideau. Frederick W. A. Kurth, Christopher Engel. Patrick Weldon. Richard Walker, William Wood. Henry Fox, Myers C. Livingston. Frank Eaton. Charles Meyers, Joseph Shaffer, Thomas Jarvis. John Harrington, Peter Lagness, George F. Dunn, Miles B. Sackett, Henry Walters. William Burbank, F. W. Martin, Amander G. Barnes, August Guenther, Louis Dana, Henry Fritz, Gilbert La Prade, Louis Chase, Peter Burbank. Mino T. Tower, John Seeley, Daniel O’Brien, Eli Teeters, John Fler, William Larkins, [Frederick W. Hawes].

Sumpter Township – George Dunbar, Philander Hodgman, John McVay, William Gunning, M. William Seeley, John Renton, J. Peter Otter, R. Solomon Niles, C. Daniels Voorheis. C. William Curtis. John Wheaton, H. John Waltz, John Hicks, David Farr, George Horn, Isaac Minor, H. Joseph Bird, George Willcox.

Taylor Township – Richard H. Sutliff, Joseph Bragenzer, Fred A. Schumann, Daniel Loring, Hiram Barranger, Warren Trowbridge, Emanuel Brast, John H. Wells, John Perry, John Brast, Jacob Stansbro, Peter Conden, Joseph Haag, Sidney Rudduck, Edmund Bills, Henry Putnam, David Hoagland.

Van Buren Township – William F. Begole, John Clay, George Ward, William Thayer, Henry B. Johnson, Henry Hooker, Amos Vanderpool, Oscar L. Austin, Milton Vantassel, Nelson H. Quick, Moses C. Green, Fernando W. Moon, Joseph Tucker, Salem K. Cole, Artemas Ward, Nicholas D. Kittle, Oliver Duquette, Henry M. Babcock, Orville Carr, George T. Smith, Charles Dennis, Perry Vorce, Owen Owens, Henry A. Genet, William H. Heywood, Alvah S. Hill, Washington Grinnage, Elijah P. Burns, William Deyo, Samuel Curtis, James H. Call, George Person, Fielder C. Barnes, William W. Guest, Stephen Lewis, William H. Filkins, Joshua Smith, John Mead, George W. Quirk, John Pressler, George W. Smith, Josephus C. Palmer, Hiel S. Leonard.

Detroit City, First Ward – Warham S. Brown, Adolph Hoffman, John Johnson, Joseph Butler, Joseph P. Anderson, George R. Richards, Alexander Abar, James S. Henderson, George Kniffin, J. Nelson Pellon, Thomas Simonds, Elias Chase, Charles Welch, Oscar E. Botsford, Lewis H. Miller, Thomas Quinn, Adolph La Rieviere, John Meyen, William Wood, Jacob Smith, Charles R. Evarts, Lewis B. Clark, Augustus R. Sink, Joseph Kremer, Frank Lloyd, Thomas Higgins, John Exelby, Anthony White, Frederick R. Ackerman, Edward Kersey, John Campbell, Henry L. Small, Charles McDonald, Abraham Borden, Robert McKinney, Edwin G. Bricker, Horace W. Sweet, Peter Hess, Orletus P. Eaton, Nelson Strang, Louis G. Hutchinson, William Webb, Mason S. Safford, John A. Moore, John Pennel, Marvin Preston, James Edwards, Chancey U. Estabrook, Thomas Edmunds, John Wilson, Peter Uberoth, Alexander Barrett, George Brown, Charles J. Smith, Henry P. Baldwin, Joseph T. Patton, William H. Mitchell, Ezra J. Bartlett, William G. Hazelrigg, Alexander T. Wiseman, S. John Kenyon, John Robertson, Manzo Halsey, W. Schw ckarde, Thomas C. Hogle, E. C. Moore, Silas Austin, Thomas Hodgman, Amazia Sawtell, Martinus Christopher, Samuel Gard, Charles Lindsay. Martin Daly, William R. Stewart, Charles Wisenstein, Washington Ayres, Alexander Eddy, Philip Frese, John Mallow, John Conklin, Martin Campbell, Heber L. Bassett, Charles Van Dusan, Frank J. Hecker, Abraham Anspach, George H. Hopkins, William Ellsworth, Mallery Emmons: Anthony Parrent, Alonzo Bryan, Lemuel D. Teal, Thomas F. Manning. James Mulcahy, William Campbell, Chauncey Dana, Thomas J. Myler. Adolph Robinson. Horace Leftredge, Robert McGee, Frank Granger. Dennis J. Curtin, William Lambert, John F. Ruhl, Henry B. Jones, Charles Hack. Pascal Palmieri, R. G. Butler, J. S. Wormer, W. Niles Stevens, Henry M. Wright, Z. Selling, Herman Rohns, Tony Miller, James Cullen, David Bronson, Michael P. Lynch, Patrick Dee, Charles F. Kuffman, Henry Coquillard, William L. Andrews, Alphonso A. Ballow, Charles F. Ballard, John Buehler. Walter A. Wood, Christopher Chrysler, Stephen Titus, L. H. Chamberlain, Martin V. B. Lake, F. C. Trowbridge, Henry R. Mizner, Horace Turner, W. H. Gridley. John W. Booth, Horace W. Tibbals, Charles W. Maynard, Henry E. Downer, John D. Ross, William S. Hanes, Ezra P. Barnard, George H. Thomas, Ernest F. Metzger, Eugene Robinson, George W. Lockhart, Gilbert Sedlow, John Hedges, James B. McDonald, Frank Schulte, Ernest Nevreneier, Benjamin Lawrence. Jared W. Finney, Herman Kallman, John L. Kalbfus, Martin I. Whitman, George Edson, Samuel B. Dixon, William W. McEwan, Frank P. Byrne, Newel S. Wright, Charles C. Chadwick, John K. Hempsted, Robert D. Huff, Thomas R. Roberts, William H. Clark, Patrick Dualy (?), Howard H. Parsons, David Holridge, Charles R. Brand, Hazen S. Pingree, Oscar A. Mather, Jeptha Sutton, Benjamin Smith, John Thompson, John Henry Beyer, Theodore H. Cornell, Thomas S. McGraw, Richard Macauley. Alvin S. Clark, Harry Knowlton, John McKay, Arvis Culver, Edward B. Davis, James H. Potts, Charles A. Devendorf, William T. Reynolds, Frank Crandell, Charles G. Hampton, Charles Snedeker, William T. Gage, Nathaniel N. Webber, Albert T. Putnam, Sidney B. Dixon, E. 0. Durfee, Eugene F. Bates, Arthur Adams, Edward E. Andrews, Stiles Stevens, William Ross, George W. Hill, William H. Curtis, Joseph S. Green, Jasper Winchell, John A. Foster, Hiram Hinsdale. Charles E. Sanborn, Charles Ranner, Albert Field, James Folsom, James Keligher, George W. Harmon, Robert Wagner, John T. Nott, William F. Lyon, C. H. Noble, George Brown, George Jones, Gillis Drown, William Ford, Norman S. Hemenway, John E. Long, Ephraim H. E. Jameson, George W. Weaver, John Atkinson, Harvey H. Frost.

Detroit City, Second Ward – Hugh Murray, William G. A. Ricker, August Rising, Charles Smith, Edward Jenks, John A. Lane, Daniel C. Van Dusen, James Smith, William G. Thompson, William Kelley, Edgar Hine, Thomas J. Riddle, Charles Sullivan, Seth W. Hoag, Charles F. Bennett, Louis B. Moon, George Minaham, Edwin Rogers, Robert Collins, Arthur W. Phelps, Robert Cushing, Alfred J. Houston, James Vernor. William H. Goodspeed, Ephraim K. Roberts, William H. Shaw, Winfield S. Plum, John Burke, George J. Smith, Henry H. Keller, William H. Devine, Hamilton E. Smith, Fred H. Jones, — Cox. Stephen M. Douglass, Theodore A. McGraw, William H. Fulford, James Gilbov, Quintus Hummel, Allen Holmes, Charles Ford. William H. Thurston. James Ernst. Andrew Morton, Claude Graul. Joseph Barton, Myron H. Andrews. Dorsett D. Case, Thomas Griffin. Oscar R. Looker, Oscar D. Caldwell. John E. Stowers. James W. Sabine. John C. Haines, Almorin A. Latham, Joseph B. Little, William Malloy. Stephen W. Itsell. John Merritt, Herbert L. Ege, Frank Hachen. Charles F. Livermore. Herman F. Eberts. Edwin C. Bigelow, John Moody, Samuel McKay. Edward F. Lee. William W. Kittleman, John P. Cook. Seymour Brownell. James Collar. Fred W. Swift. Rollin Olin. Levi T. Griffin. George T. Schooley. Freeman 0. Gullifer. George E. Halliday. David B. Tracy. Silas P. Warner. Thatcher W. Root. Amos H. White. John Pulford, James C. Kuhn. Eben B. Fenton. George W. Fowle. Stephen A. Buchanan. Ziba B. Graham, Charles C. Yemans. Charles H. Thompson. Reed Stuart. Charles J. Fox. Alexander L. Patrick, David C. Chamberlin. Warren G. Vinton. Albert F. R. Arndt, William H. Tuttle, Francis Clark. Joel H. Cranson. Roswell H. Holms. Sr.. Christian H. Meday, George H. Chandler. Fordyce Rogers. George A. Sheley. Egbert J. Davis, Elijah E. Mvers. Thomas R. L. Keith. Alva TJ. Wood. Julius Hess. William R. Harmount. Robert Miller. Theophile Francois. David S. Munroe. George’””. Fisher. Mortimer J. Lawrence. Frederick S. Calhoun, Julian G. Dickinson, Ebenezer Ward, Edward T. Peck, William R. Dodsley, Albert Wilford, Reuben Manning, Charles J. Heath, Charles T. Allen, George H. Scripps, R. A. Parker, Gilbert F. D. Wilson, John W. Fay, George W. Tower, Jr., Claude W. Thomas, George C. Hopper, John Bourk, Byron See, Richard Vaughan, Robert McKinstry, Henry D. Ludden, George C. Wetherbee, George A. Stevenson, Julius C. Dickinson, William Stagg, Alfred I. Brush, Edward F. Kay, Joseph M. Hunt, George H. Waldo, Joseph Flinn.

Detroit City, Third Ward – John McCurdy, Christian Serenberg, Douglas Wilkins, Robert Johnson, Jeremiah Brooks, Perry Wiley, Jacob Guthard, John Bockheim, Theodore Hoeninghausen, August Goebel, Philip G. Welz, Robert Thomas, August F. Rirsten, Philip Groll, William H. McClellan, Austin Allen, Aaron G. Sanders, James Nerille, John Campbell, John V. Leonard, Theodore Houser, John H. Henkel, Joseph M. Barber, John Meyers, Jasis Williams, William Heuber, Anthony Ducharine, O. M. Poe, Isaac Langar, Daniel Goodman, Fred Clark, Samuel D. Craig, George Peterson, Julius Keagle, Julius Roehm, Joseph Spitzley, Charles Ritter, Jas. Golden, Gabriel Lorch, Edward Walker, Richard Christian, Othello Crosby, Henry C. Clark, John White, Joseph Hepperly, Henry Neusei, W. H. Connor, Richard Tasco, William H. Wood, Mathew Finch, Thomas Simpson, John Johnson, William H. Smith, Robert Mitchell, J. Verdier, James C. Hines, Barnard Wortman, Charles LaTour, William H. Johnson, James Gras, John Malcho, Charles Schowarte, Peter H. Wright, Benjamin Williams, Alfred J. Adams, Robert Spaunburg, Isaac Levy, Isaac H. West, John C. Cummings, Thomas T. Tinte, Edward Byeroft, Raymond Metzgar, Frank Roberson, John Waltz, [Charles Golden, Henry Mincel, Henry Lennard, James Dulan, John Crosbey, J. W. Hood, Ucled Hines, Lloyd Shorter, J. M. Toler, John Jackson, Thomas C. Graham, John Williams, Aaron Johnson, James N. Buckner, F. E. Bowman, W. N. Goins, Green Taylor].

Detroit City, Fourth Ward – Patrick Sands, Henry D. Prosser, Robert M. Hawes, Anson Davenport, Alonzo T. Lyon, Austin Ladeau, Henry L. Chipman, George S. Woodruff, David W. Fox, James T. Kelley, James Devreaux, W. Riley Denman, Stephen A. Law, Marshall B. Truax, Hugh Bryant, Thomas H. Grant, James T. Bernard, Leonard P. Hodges, Peter F. Karpp, George H. Carson, Jacob Baker, Samuel J. Dempsey, William Davey, Charles A. Ayres, John Clark, James A. Mayer, George Clements, Thomas Grant, Charles Miller, Fred Kelley, William Hulme, Courtney Babcock, William Wiggins. Dayton Parker, Miles W. Snyder, Chester H. Clapp, Frederick A. Cummins, Patrick Donley, William R. Jacklin, John Kennedy, Sanford A. Smith. Albert Polh emus. William J. Epperson, Charles Loenger, Francis McCormick. Henry A. W. Blackburn, Albert B. Champlin. John Myers, John Gibson. Albert Hanlon, Jacob Baker, Andrew Brown, Milton R. Shaffer. John R. Brown, John B. K. Mignault, McCaager. Root, Peter Moore. Edward Connor. William Warren, Charles Reed. Daniel Dean, John L. Morton. James H. Cuddy, Frank Depyster (?), Lucius Hill, William McGregor. P. W. Bertram. J. A. McGregor, D. A. Pierson, William C. Claxton. W. H. Churchill. L. P. Davies, Charles Fatvoye (?), A. G. Bailey, Henry Lagrange, Thomas Main, Harrison Francisco. Williard F. Hemenway, George F. Jack, Edmund Mulligan, Philip Hall. William Snail. Charles Dupont. Hiram Bunnell, John W. Andrews, B. R. Finlayson, Louis Flint, Luke Anullette, D. L. Dakin, A. A. Boutell, C. D. Whitcomb, George Towar, George Prentis, C. C. Colbrath, John Sullivan, J. D. McCauley, Robert McClane, Albert V. Phister, James M. Gardner, Eugene C. Skinner, Gilbert A. Watkins, Horatio Barr, Thomas H. Carmody, Moses Harriman, Clarkson Snedicor, Fred B. Smith, Firman B. Clawson, Gilbert Vanderpool, Walter Crawford, James Crimmins, Aaron Bryant, Daniel P. Kelleher, Arthur Marks, Philip T. Van Zile, George W. Roby, Henry A. Cleland, Joseph P. Armstrong, Charles Emerson, Albert O. Smith, William J. White, Loren H. Crofoot, Walter Watton, William Fate, A. H. Elliott, Edward J. McKendree. George B. Field. William J. Montgomery. George L. Maltz, Lyman S. Lowell, William H. Kelley, William H. Harris, Hiram Parker, Edward F. Chapman, William E. Springsteen, Silas W. Goodale, John G. Gascon, Samuel Moore, George Willard, James W. Briggs, James C. Wheeler, Charles E. Hulbert, James W. Fales. Levi W. Emmons, Leverett N. Case, Richard Du Ran, Edward A. Burkert (?), George W. Church, James D. Manchester, Harrison Francisco, Homer R. Joselyn, George B. Ballard, James Cory, John J. Keavy, Alexander Grant, Henry C. Christiancy, George D. Jewett, Edwin G. Miles, Samuel S. Babcock, John Conline, William B. Conely, Nicholas Kittle, Edgar H. Shook, Emanuel Wodie, Cavert Coleman, Eugene Smith, Isaac Van Vleit, Miles Heyette. Andrew Smith, Emery C. Morris, James S. Savage, Robert Morris, Jr.. James Rhines. Albern K. Sweet, Wesley R. Miller, Charles Auringer. William J. Young, Frank T. Schwinden, Albert Snover, Thomas J. Sherk. Rollin A. Jenney, William N. Carlisle, Wilbur Howard, Spencer J. Mather, Ransom B. Clark, Henry B. Hudson, Edward Harrison, Francis Bethel, James W. Thompson, Lafayette Ford, William A. Dillon, Henry L. Bedell, Isadore Chem, Finney Tucker, Eugene Sullivan, Horatio T. Cliff, James Renton, Frederick B. Harrison, Henry A. Robinson, George W. Kinne, George Gourlay. Amos H. Bacon, Putnam H. Child. Reuben C. Webb, Edwin – A. Caudler, Henry C. Seeley, Richard A. Shipman. Anthony Rinshed. Oliver C. Bloom, Frederick R. Bruner. Garret Rourke. William S. Ostler, William S. Green, Marcus A. Markham, Stephen S. Russell, George W. Bailey, Christian J. Page, James W. Cheney, Peter McDuff. George M. Lane, [Charles De Witt Paddock, Isaac M. Colvin. Daniel O'Shea, Rufus W. Jacklin].

Detroit City. Fifth Ward – Charles Newman. Frank Kolb. John Moulton, Geary C. Eisenach, Thomas McGough. William P. Knap. Casper Funke, Peter Klein. James Pitman. William H. Smith. George W. Duncan. Joseph Bassett. James H. Moore, Nich. Bensfield. Frank K. Demmings. Frank Giddev. Lyman E. Stowe. William Coleman. Fred Freeman. David Henry, Frederick W. Dennert. Sr.. John Allemand. Timothy Davern. Peter Staffin. Bernard Heller, James Bonney. John May. Henry Eggeman, Gustav Warner. Abraham Mntersbaugh, James Burns. John Stork, George W. Dufune. John P. Hill. Charles W. Peacock. Joseph Long. Fred Karr. Thomas Godfrey. Christian Hatie. James T ewis. Frederick Schwarm, Osborn Cole. Isaac Marshall. L. Wesley Beals. Fred Mussehl, William Falk. John Deuler. Christian Dressler, Peter Smith. John Schuck, Joseph Henriori. Sr.. Alexander Comrie. Herman Weikert. John Gilbo, Andrew Vogt. John Schwartz. Jacob Becker. Charles M. Gulden. Henry Conrad. John E. Yaxes, John Kolb. Rodney Beech. Michael Burns, Henry Miller. William Dorsey. William Hess. Barney Brosius. John O’Shea, Henry Heisig. Henry Klein. William G. Lang, William James, William Ziess, Edmund Rohning, Stephen Fahner. Joseph Eastin, Cassius L. Jenkins, Edward H. Harvey, E. H. Crowell, Pierce Hanrahan. John Kalleen, Valentine Roush, Samuel Brown, William. F. T. Ross, Newell Williams, Almon H. Wells, James Pierce, Edwin Mathews, William Peabody, George W. Cosley, Charles Harlock, Renard V ogler, Bernhardt Brady, John Crosby, Jacob Klein, E. C. Chatterdon, Charles Emmons, John B. Kick, Casimer Buschkonsky, Israel Jones, William 0. Lee, Washington F. Watkins, William M. Heazlit, John D. Falkner, Thomas A. Hendricks, George Geddes, Paddock L. Tucker, Robert H. Cullen, Lucian Fiske, Edwin T. Fuller, Francis X. Van Deyen (?), Timothy Fallon, William L. Pierce, William. Johnson, Edward Harlock, Isaac Fielder, Charles Kaufmann, John Fearson, Henry Breyer, John Alber, [Ludwig Turko].

Detroit City, Sixth Ward – John Peel, Thomas Kerns, John McSorley, Richard F. Brown, John V. Rich, George W. Walters, Robert J. Hoffman, John Hutton, Francis Crough, John Hospital, Eugene Vail, S. C. Schrum, John B. Mohr, Charles Stewart, Robert Thayer, John J. Crowley, William O’brien, Alonzo Warren, Patrick Britt, Edwin Mellen, John Shuell, James Larkins, William C. Taylor, Charles E. Wilcox, Albert Lambert, David B. Forster, Julian David, William Rourke, Charles W. Patterson, Edward R. Harris, Daniel D. Tomkins, Michael Fitzpatrick, Augustus D. Wyckoff, Frank Bucklin, James Gallager, William H. Fisher, James Robenson, A. Farr, John Graham, Hugh Gamble, Joseph Graham, Peter Ives, Henry M. Armstrong, Albert Smith, Mathew B. Finn, Samuel Marsh, Henry C. Lanckton, Thomas Williams, John Saffell, James Linn, John Leonard, Henry Myers, Patrick Coffey, Jacob Clark, John Daley, Mark Wilde, Harvey J. Brown. Edward Saels, Francis A. Williams, Martin Kelley, Horace H. Conner, Thomas J. Shears, Lewis Ayers, Theodore Helmer, George W. White. William B. Parks. Jerome Stoll, David D. Post, William Langley, Walter B. Crane, Dennis McCarty, Francis Porter, William Rogers. Hiram O’Dell. John Considine. William C. Bates, James Daker, Lewis M. Webster, John Austin, Harry A. Spry, Thomas M. Wood, John Gibson, Ebenezer Macomber. Thomas Gregg, Daniel Bennett, Ralph Hogarth. Hugh M. Wilson, W. H. Acherson, Elisha D. Wallace. James Clark, William Burnie, Lyman H. Dean, James McHenry, John Gill, Harry Schrum, George B. Coogan, John B. Gunning, Seth E. Engle, James Lount. John G. White, John Quigley, John R. Eggeman. Hamilton R. Rankin, Smith C. Egbert, Horatio N. Graves. Hannibal B. Harvey. Cassius Havens. John Martin, John B. Eldert, Massie W. Scovel. WVm. Craig. Horace P. Baker. Isaac Cline, August Bachman, William Collar, Jr.. John Q. A. Thorne. William C. Ford, F. Griffin. Alexander Todd. William H. Sherman, James Baxter. Owen Winn, Eugene Muffat, Arthur Robinson, Oliver W. Baker, John Bilger, Edward T. Woods, William Graham. Christian Seidel, Arba 0. Thurston, John Martin, Edward S. Moore. Bernard Trainor, John Kinney, Jas. J. Martin, Jonathan S. Pierce. Benjamin E. Brisco. Charles J. Hunt. Thomas J. McCormick. Charles Waltz. William A. Hines. William B. Duhr. John Forbes, Richard E. Corwin. William F. Hughes. John L. McClond. James W. Hine, Edward A. Fowler, Charles H. Curtiss. Silas H. Comfort, Albert A. La Clare, Samuel W. Burroughs. John D. English. John Myers, Homer Belanger, David 0. Darling, Samuel Smalley, John 0. Stone, Charles W. Perrine, Joseph Demotte, Frank Bird, Carleton B. Hutchins, Edwin M. Wright. Hamlin C. -lead. Charles E. Lyon. Edward Shanley, Alpheus S. Starin, Herbert A. Backus. Benjamin C. Brainard. Alexander Nicholson, August Menke, -Notion F. Stoddard, George AC. Witherspoon, Clemens A. Schaurouth. George L. Nadollack. Albert E. Stewart, Thomas A. Gilchrist, Frederick H. Dyer, George M. Taylor. Robt – . Morris, George M. Jaynes, Thomas Dudley, John F. Berry, John H. Niles, Edward M. Hitchcock, George R. Holmes. Albert F. Sellers, [George McCullagh, William C. Stillwell].

Detroit City, Seventh Ward – Gallus N uessle, John Thompson, George S. Langley, Irving Carrier, Luther Trowbridge, P. H. George Cooke, Alfred Grant, William Moacey, Henry Green, Thomas Holmes, Henry Chapman, H. O. Wills, Conrad Bettenger, William H. Condo, Frank Fleury, George Bardell, Leroy Caraway, Alfred Johnson, Samuel Provost, William Schultz, James Mahoney, John Tisler, James Atherton, Patrick Clarey, Peter J. Canto, Charles Lungershausen, Hugo C. Beck, Eugene Sovanger. James Jeffreys, Timothy Gorman, Samuel Hewitt, Henry B. Ledyard, Demming Jarves, James Kelley, James Burns, Joseph Thompson, Czar Jones, J. H. Whiting, Peter L. Tatreum, Thomas Harrison, Augustine Bare, John Dridame, Anthony Orth, John Hare, John Dorman, John Johnston, Michael Beyer, William Wauderkabben, August Behrens, John Bradley, Richard Bolton, Albert F. Demis, Frederick Rooks, Henry Schaefer, Charles W. Jarrait, Sr., George Devery, George Welz, Homer L. Love, Charles Hess, William Ziesse, Franz Kulm, Francis X. Berger, Charles A. Gordon, Jacob Schneider. Charles Slier, Edward Irwin, Christian Kefer, Mathias Roth, H. Leonard Hinle, Emil Kellerman, Fred. Moser, Bernard Broquet, Lewis Russa, Alfred Little, Adam Nothwang, Peter Shaaf, William Beekman, James Van Voorhis, Earl W. Thorp, Joseph Foisie, August Werbath, Feb. Lappar, Eugene Timmons, August L. Miller, Josiah Lamme, Maro Robinson.

Detroit City, Eighth Ward – Michael Tabin, Charles B. Warrin, Edwin P.. Corbinser, Silas Patten, Alonzo E. Ford, John Nagel, John Gilday, James O’Conner, James A. Ingram, William Durken, George Wall, Walter Calhoun, John James, Harvey N. Shary, Allison De Kay, George V. Wilson, Frank H. Danis, David C. Lockerbie, E. Edwards, David P. Heywood. Charles Cameron, William Smith, Benjamin W. Davis, Frank T. Shier, David Welch, Henry S. Bullock, Albert M. Pasco, Jacques Ruhlman, Frank Wetherall. Jesse C. Lee, James Haumes. George J. Holmes, Christian Doelker, William G. Robinson. Henry M. Crittenden, James E. McCann. Henry C. Bradley. Barney Baker, Thomas G. Dunn, Joshua Laser, Frank B. Mason. William N. Siggins, Edward S. Cooper. Peter C. Bird. James D. Burgess. George Gordon. William D. Platt. Thomas Moloney, William J. Hildreth. Augustus R. Sewell. Charles F. Brown. John C. Beck, Daniel Buckley. Alfred H. Heath. Ludwick E. Wagner. Eli A. Willard, James Benton. Horace H. Hammond. Robert E. Bolger, Herman Bower, John M. Spaulding. Peter Eiden. Michael Lally. W. H. Cross. Ambrose Mallery, William Miller, Edgar H. Durand. Joseph A. Humphrey. Anthony Nodle. Christian Michel. Charles Perkins, Charles Boyer. Frank T. DeLaVergue, William H. Bandall. John E. Smith. James M. Barbon, John L. Lewis, Andrew C. Merrill. William H. Wilber. Theodore Davenport, Sheldon J. Benedict. John F. Everhart. John J. Downey. Edward Timmony, Robert McLaughlin. George H. Todd. Henry Burbank. Barney J. Gagnier, William J. Giddey. C. H. P. Stevens, John L. Hinman. James T. Beadle. Henry G. Hoag, John W. Smalley, James A. McIntosh, William J. Tiebout, William F. Prindle, James Hughes, Charles H. Brown, John M. Savage, Albert 0. Mann, Louis E. Johnson, Harvey S. Millard, Martin Maier, Erastus N. Gilbert, Harlen G. Newcomb, Jerome T. Daniels, John Q. Owen, Albert M. Edwards, John F. McMillan, William Van Zandt, Henry Gray, William H. Cole, Edgar C. Wheeler, John Fisher, John Doherty, George Gilbert, Crosby John Ryan, George Hickox, John Dudley, Robert M. McBeth, William H. Druery, Andrew Ross, Philip Kershner, George Taylor, James 0. Merrill, Gilbert M. Holbrook, Valentine L. Greenwald, Bernard Fisher, Edward 0. Kursheer, Henry 0. Nightingale, Alphonso Smith. Alexander Quinnin, Purdy H. Green, Henry Bonham, Thomas C. Gould, James W. Walsh, James Culhan, Perry A. Tietsort, Arthur L. Stanley, Charles Mooreland, William A. Soper, James Purdue, John Devlin, John J. Potter, James E. Lutts, Alfred B. Lozee, Henry L. Bristol, Henry R. Stubensky, William A. Trebein, George W. Brooks, Robert W. Radford.

Detroit City, Ninth Ward – Samuel Wilson, David A. Thayer, Henry Yoe, Philip Shaw, Edward W. Corley, George M. Knox, Peter Van Houten, John Doner, Henry Young, Leader Lootens, Julius Froman, Joseph Dion, Moses Bell, Charles Barkley, Henry M. Duffield, Henry F. Lyster, Frank Bernier, Joseph Mott, George Kopp, Thomas Wallace, George Pfeil, John E. Gleason, Peter L. Garrity, Henry Awe, John Goedeke, Charles Schlag, Leonard Weitzel, William H. Kennell, James P. Scranton, Henry Palmer, Freeman Brozell,
Frank Wirtz, Nicholas White, Thomas Kennedy, Thomas J. Wilkinson, Louis Smith, Timothy Pendergast, Anthony H. Nettle, Lawrent Brokeman, Ignace Halter, Frank Shaw, Charles B. Haell, James Biddle, Lemuel Merchant, Ezra P. Foster, Jesse Voce, George E. Merritt, Henry Bartling, G. Thiemer, Herman G. Petzold, Ferdinand Schoeder, Joseph Goedeke, Philip H. Brown, George Glaeser, John Anger, Martin Langguth, Charles Declaire, John Ashley, Frank Bolkenstein, Peter Ebetreg, Louis Trombley, Randolph Hert, Max Couture, John Blockwell, Alexander A. Butler, Isaac Knapp, Walter A. Newberry, John A. Brown, Frank Richards, Dewitt C. Overton, August Jost, Paul Gies, James Mollison, Jefferson Miller, John M. Caldwell, John Moran, Henry McCurley, John Welsh, Charles Marvall, Peter Boucher, Charles A. Lyon, John Fries, John E. Ebert, Benjamin Fischer, Walter E. LaMontague, [Peter Billman, Adolph Weil].

Detroit City, Tenth Ward – Mordaunt L. Stearns, Samuel Salliotte, John Clancy, Alonzo Denton, Alva Sawyer, Philip Jasnowski, George Smith, Darwin Dunning, George Downs, Arthur Yeomans, Benjamin F. Carpenter, William Holmes, Elias 0. Hodge, Richard Smith, James Wilson, Washington Stevens, Henry A. Genet, Isaac Young, Clens C. Lorange, Saturnin Jasnowski, George F. Osborne, H. McMachen, William B. Scott, John Mea, Frank Wise, Stewart W. Perry, Robert Weston, John Clancy, John Brown, John J. Scanlon, Andrew Snodgrass, John Higgs, Edward Thomas, Henry A. Sheldon, Sidney Case, William Henderson, Jacob Enderlin, Carey Conklin, James Carney, Fernando Garr, John Martin, George Graves, William Devine, Fayette Jones, James Dunoven. David Morgan, Henry H. Ladd, George A. Winslow, William Salisbury, A. G. Cronbry, Frank Schwab, Alvin H. Medo, C. Sallabank, William E. Morgan, John Steyskal, Charles B. Crawford. James Diamond, Daniel Chamberlain, Henry F. Sirrine, Anthony Maas, Nehemiah Peavy, Albert S. Barr, Fred Kraft, James D. White, Alexander Witherspoon, Lewis A. Allenger, Anson Badger, Garrett C. Wyncoop, James Barney, Ansel B. Graham, John McArthur, Orrin D. Kingsley, James Buckner, Fred Spegel, John Hall, Henry Austin, William Wilson, Reuben Merriman, John Frank, Herbert M. Bullard, Harry Lee, Fernando Shackelford, Isaiah Stephenson, Jeremiah Murphy, Leo Gref ly,John De Foe, Nelson M. Farrar, Henry Austin, Daniel D. Ingalls, William D. Curtis, William Leib, George Keyes, Thomas Payette, Francis Rourke, Robert Emhoff, Joseph Fountain, Joseph Perry, J. C. Edwards, John Bayel, Alfred Hardy, Henry Figge, Dexter J. Briggs, John Daker, John Needham, William D. Lyon, Charles D. Minckler, Christian Schmalzriedt, Jacob Kaiser, Ezekiel Sackett, Herman Schultz, John B. Malony, George Greenville, August Peterson, Charles G. Chapin, John M. Gordan, Felix Lemkie, Frederick Pille, Emil Pfeiffer, Albert G. Bundy, Wesley Tookabury (?), Benjamin Ayers, Joseph Crout, Orrin Bromley, Eber C. De Con, George S. Hoffman, William Cox, Horson C. Holcomb, Alfred E. Andrus, Charles H. Atkins, James M. Philips, James Deering, Charles M. Brand, Isaac H. Dewey, William H. Spell, Jabez G. Cowell, Louis B. Littlefield, Allen W. Hubbard, George Morris, Alonzo Anscomb, Frank A. Van Antwerp, John Millen, Albert McDermott, Louis Hefner, Charles E. Pasco, Charles F. Sanscrainte, John L. Wild, C. C. Starkweather, David Bissel, Perry A. Ball, Thomas Casterdon, Cassius A. Eichenberg, Jay B. Peters, John Copprings,James Egan, Henry T. Thayer, Julius S. Blackburn, Warren F. Charter, David E. Maybnry, Lyman Allen, John J. Martin, Israel Disbrow, Clark V. Hinckle, Lafayette Richards, William J. Rea, Fred Newmann, Henry Keller, George D. Dunlap, Dewitt C. Spaulding, Henry May, Jerome McWetly, Dean Newcomb, James E. Gibson, Charles H. Webster, Rufus Crane, Theodore W. Nye, Thomas J. West, William D. Withington, Max W. Hachgraff, [Frank Clark].

Detroit City, Eleventh Ward – Thomas A. Wadsworth, Alfred Rentz, Walter D. Marks, Francis M. Reid, Henry Wheeler, William H – Baxter, Theodore Loewe, Charles M. Payment, Herman Utech, David J. Cadieux, Richard Connor, Frank Odien, Frederick Weikert, Richard Gauntlett, Peter Ericson, Casper Ichreger, Henry Heimiller, Frederick Stephen, George MacDonald, Frederick Greiger, William Hageman, John Ebbins, Theodore DeClair, Sr., Anthony C. Chapoton, Henry G. L. Jonas, Peter Ortwein, Henry R. Crump, William E. Delling, Oliver A. Olney, Martin F. Beach, Charles Wipfler, William J. Brandt, Andrew Marx, Joel M. Reid, Lorenzo Lutes, Bernard Thellberg, John B. Wolf, August Kaiser, John S. Scringer, George Musser (?), Adolph Hempel, August Buggert, George Rinke, Albert Hug, Joachim Henning, Joseph Myers, John Diechman, William Dover, George Huentelmann, John Posse, John Weber, W. W. Groover, Charles Chiconne (?), Fred Uebelhoer, John Burke, Russell Doan, George B. Green, David Loza, John Schnider, William DeBeauClair, Frederick Brown, Charles Buelow, James Merzes, Garrett J. Lydecker.

Detroit City, Twelfth Ward – William R. McCarn, Dennis W. Lynch, John G. Wood, Joseph Tallut, Augustus Chappell. Lafayette French, Elanson Murgittroyd, Wright D. Smith, Orson B. Curtis, John Wedlock, Joseph Collins, Robert H. Murphy, James Cranshaw, James M. Logan, Fred Muth, Charles Nve, Henry Lorenzen, James Cradock, Walter Osborn, George W. Blanchard. Alexander H. M. Taylor, Paul Schroesinger, Louis James, Horace George Crum, George W. Burchell. Sidney N. Farrell, John Winn, Theodore Trombley, George M. Dennis, Edwin H. Richmond, Lewis Abar, Alzaphin B. Reeves, Joseph Drewyour, Charles Wheaton, Nathan F. Brown, George R. Lee, John Smeaton, Louis Saur, James M. Miller, Daniel F. King, John Griswold, Alfred May, John Crawford, John Charles Cooley, James Kearney, Levi Carrel, John Morehorst, James Fred Snow, George Butler, Alpheus Hendricks, James Crouch, Amasa Bollis, Raswell Raymond, Charles K. Radcliffe, Cassius M. Holverson, James Osman, John W. Gregg, Henry M. Bailey, Calvin Newton, John Boilan, Benjamin A. Briggs, William C. Shaw, George W. Rider, John Rose, August Nacker, James A. Kirney, John Huston, Albert Delles, H. H. Coiner, Calahan McCarty, James A. Johnson, William Thomson, Paul Becherer, Alexander Bell, William Sickles, James Paddock, Charles Becht, Cornelius Burrows, William Vincent, Charles Chope, S. Lane, David Ross, Martin Schiling, Sidney Cranger, H. L. Davenport, Hanley E. Peters, Charles E. Lange, Charles Schnitt, Abner Phelps, George Gillespie, Thomas Hood, John D. Walker, Isaac May, Arthur M. Edwards, Lyman Riggs, Frank Loosemore, John Wilkinson, Robert Aull, W. R. Shanks, John Sweeney, Andrew J. Kinne, Paul Staub.

Detroit City, Thirteenth Ward – Henry Allfeltis, Frederick Smoots, Hugh Traynor, Martin V. Borgman, Bernard Magoonaugh, Calvin K. Brandon, John M. Appel, Henry Welkenbach, John Denstaedt, Adam Littlejohn, Joseph Bushey, Charles B. Andrews, George Mills, William Chase, Charles L. Ferguson, John Stork, John Wier, Richard Avery, Jacob Bauschlein, Isaac Kemberling, John E. Morse, Fritz Sallender, John Webster, John Hartman, John Holmes, Holden B. White, John Stange, Lawrence Renick, William H. H. Hutton, G. Edward Girard. Charles Hoosa, Joseph House, William Patterson, Thomas Jackson, Fred C f’hrkin, Robert Anderson, Patrick J. Culhan, Sylvanus Beman, Patrick Casserly, George Schneider, John Boardman, John Rohde, John Porten, George Hess, P. Mayer, Charles Hevvitt, [Sylvanus Beman, John Webster].

Detroit City, Fourteenth Ward – Gerhardt Lammers, Frank Kurth, Nelson S. Whipple, Charles Henderson, John Hawley, Robert McKay, George C. White, Albert Laminger, Robert McDonald, George W. Buell, James McDonnell, Hamilton Chandler, Marvin Lennox, William Spikerman, Andrew Glendenning, Orville B. Eaton, Joseph Freund, Richard Lara, William Fletcher, A. S. Holdon, Alexander Charland, John McCredie, Charles F. Stewart, John McKerchey, John G. Fox, John Bertram, Benjamin F. Read, William A. Kurth, John Jones, David Henderson, John Lunger, Peter W. Arthur, William C. Atwell, Alexander Bondy, William R. Gray, Thomas R. Bowen, John W. Fletcher, Austin B. Leonard, Elisha Davis, George Humrich, Julius Kellogg, Robert Peppers, Spencer Eaton, William Metzger, Henry T. Johnson, S. Stroh, Donald McEachran, George W. Leach, Edward H. Benedict, Alonzo W. Haynes, George H. Cheney, Charles H. Tucker, William Frayne. Joseph B. Lashine, August Vonder Heide, Edward N. Hastings, L. H. Gray, George C. Hass. I. N. Greusel, [Leopold C. Koesner].

Detroit City, Fifteenth Ward – Frederick Kent. Eugene Vallat, Fred Massmick. Thomas Coughlin, John Braden, Mathew Davison, Fred Wagner, Peter F. Rice, Frank Grifford. Gustave Dennert, Patrick Cleary, Jesse Burke, Emil Deront. Moses Amo. Allan McAnchrew, Peter H. Mascott, Dennis Driscoll. Louis Piske, Joseph Palmer, John W. Southwick, David L. Campau, Joseph Luttenberger, Joseph R. Shields, Samuel W. Nichols, Martin Bertram, John V. Ruehle, Peter Kier, Owen Caifryā€˛ Davis Woods, Charles Gamble, Charles R. Saville, Hyacinth Clark, William Green, Oliver Beauregard, Alfred Rouland, George L. Carry, William StockiLg, Michael Brabean, Uriah Gould, Gilbert Hart, Julius F. Renard, H. R. Navin, E. B. Learned, Anthony Sun, John Scheibeck, Frederick Rider, Henry Baldwin, James P. Southwick, Charles J. Taft, James Fuller, George W. Champlain, August Martin, Fred Holzhauer, Charles H. Vosburgh, Charles Bryce. James E. Richard. son, Louis H. Amsden, Albert J. Lilly, Harlan Strong, Joseph L. Bond, Joseph Doherty, Edwin Barkley, John Kehl.

Detriot City, Sixteenth Ward – Moses C. Miner, Charles A. W. Steglich, Moses H. Hunter, Thomas Flannigan, David Taylor, Harlon Winchester, John Belford, Joseph Ladue, James O’Hare, Charles Hillibraud, William Lorenz, Felix Fettig, Zachary Reidell, Frank Ranson, Joseph Sharlon, James A. Potter, Theodore H. Stow, Andrew J. Scott, Augustus Phelpl:s, William Degg, Patrick Crimmins, Patrick O’Malley, Charles Burrows, Andrew Timens, Edward I. Rano, Louis Sherman, Casper Kanner, Sylvester Miner, Orson Wooden, J. William Gill, John Bryant, Jacob Metzger, Philip Wilking, Thomas Devine, Patrick O’Brien, John Murphy, Patrick Evers, Ferdinand Purmann, John J. Bowman, V. James Wendall, William Coleman, Amison Delanoy, William Chapman, James Kempton, Horace Forsdick, James W. McCann, Charles Baker, John J. G. Miller, Jacob Karcher, Robert Whitley, Christian Goebel, Robert Everson, John Leonard, Thomas Straden, Napoleon Pepin, Mairon Khune, Joseph Bent, Andrew Strong, D. G. Williams, Joseph E. Bell, Joseph Forster, John Brosow (?), Joseph W. Seeley, Joseph Manuel, Adam Minard, Harvey B. Herrick, Thomas Nichols, Albert Borchman, [Aug. Mieseler].

Wyandotte City, First Ward – George Bryan, Morris Trout, William W. Bishop, John Wolcott, John Bryan, Thomas D. Evans, Charles Lacabon, Joseph Valaier, William W. Colfax, Ashber Wilson, John Hills, James Heritage, George Moore, William Maiheine, James T. Hurst, James R. Haven, Phineas E. Atchinson, William Webb.

Wyandotte City, Second Ward – William Donaldson, James Murphy, James Brophy, Louis Zeiss, [William Henry, William H. Goodwin].

Wyandotte City, Third Ward – Ira Abbott, James C. McKnight, Henry Kirkland, William Bellville, James H. Farnsworth, George Sahain. William Dingman. Edward H. Doyle. Frank Manor, [Henry A. Pocock].



MLA Source Citation:

State of Michigan. Census of the state of Michigan, 1894, Volume III. Lansing: R. Smith & Co., state printers. 1896. AccessGenealogy.com. Web. 28 July 2014. http://www.accessgenealogy.com/michigan/1894-michigan-state-census-wayne-county.htm - Last updated on May 14th, 2013


Categories: , ,
Topics: ,
Locations:

Contribute to the Conversation!

Our "rules" are simple. Keep the conversation on subject and mind your manners! If this is your first time posting, we do moderate comments before we let them appear... so give us a while to get to them. Once we get to know you here, we'll remove that requirement.

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Newsletter Signup

We currently provide two newsletters. Why not take both for a run?

Genealogy Update: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new, or significantly updated, collection or database on our website.

Circle of Nations: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new (or significantly updated) Native American collection or database on our website.

Once you've clicked on the Subscribe button above you'll receive an email from us requesting confirmation. You must confirm the email before you will be able to receive any newsletter.