- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

Stockbridge Massachusetts Births to 1850 – T Surnames

Posted By Dennis On In Massachusetts,Vital Records | No Comments

TATE, Elizabeth, d. Patrick, R. R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 21, 1845.
George, s. Patrick, R. R. engineer (b. Ireland), and Bridget (b. Ireland), Aug. 1, 1849.
Jenny Ann, d. Patrick, railroad engineer, and Mary, Oct. 17, 1843.
Margaret, d. Patrick, R. R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 6, 1847.

TAYLOR, Abia, d. Tehan and Asenath, May 4, 1800.
Clarinda, d. Tehan and Asenath, Oct. 3, 1796.
Giles, s. Tehan and Ruth, Feb. 28, 1779.
James E., s. Sylvester C., laborer, and Julia Ann, Oct. 5, 1844
Leroy, twin s. Sylvester C., farmer, and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.
Lorinda, twin d. Sylvester C., farmer, and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.
Ruth, d. Tehan and Ruth, Mar. 23, 1777.

THAYER, Alhert G., s. Jesse and Sally, Nov. 23, 1808.
Calvin, s. Jesse and Sally, Feb. 10, 1814.
Emeline, d. Jesse and Sally, Apr. 22, 1810.
Walter, s. Jesse and Sally, Jan. 29, 1812.

THOMPSON, Adah M., d. James J., miller, and Sarah S., Oct. 15, 1843.
Arlington Reed, s. James J., miller, and Sarah A., Apr. 19, 1847.
Hubbard Fox, s. Chester C. M., blacksmith, and Sarah (Smith), Feb. 9, 1845
Martin W., s. Henry, laborer, and Huldah, July 11, 1847.

THORP, Luanna, w. Albert Moore, –, 1844. G.R.3.

TIDIUS, John, s. Patrick, laborer, and Margaret, Feb. 25, 1849.

TOBEY, Amelia Jane, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Aug. 11, 1845.
Egbert Morgan, s. Abraham and Clorinda, Oct. 31, 1830.
Ellen, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Dec. 2, 1843.
Frances, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Jan. 22, 1849.
Franklin Rees, s. Gibbs and Electa, July 4, 1802.
Frederic, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Feb. 12, 1801.
Genette Elizabeth, d. Abraham and Clorinda, Jan. 23, 1832.
Grove, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Nov. 9, 1796.
Harlowe, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 9, 1794
Hylon [dup. adds Capt.], s. Abraham and Jerusha, Mar. 31, 1793
Jenette (see Genette Elizabeth).
Jerusha, w. William Edwards, Apr. 23, 1807. G.R.3.
Minerva, d. Abraham and Jerusha, Aug. 3, 1799
Pomeroy, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 8, 1790.

TREADWELL, –, negro, s. Jeanet of Lee, July 3, 1844

TREAT, Frederick Madison, s. Daniel A., mason, and Anna, Aug. 27, 1844.

TULLAR, –, ch. David W., stonecutter, and Laura L., Mar. 15, 1844.

TURNER, Alven, s. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1796.
Benj[ami]n, s. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 16, 1779.
Catherine, d. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 6, 1781.
Chloe, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1788.
Clarinda, d. Peter and Mindwell, June 6, 1795.
Ephraim, s. Peter and Mindwell, June 14, 1793.
John, s. Paul [and] Patience (Bradley), Sept. 15, 1775.
John, s. Joseph and Sarah, June 27, 1797.
Leonard, s. Joseph and Sarah, May 27, 1792.
Lucy, d. Peter and Mindwel, Jan. 20, 1782.
Lurana, d. Peter and Mindwel, Apr. 24, 1786.
Lydia, d. Peter and Mindwel, Nov. 12, 1772.
Lyman, s. Peter and Mindwell, Aug. 29, 1789.
Marthy, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 1, 1775.
Mary, d. Peter and Mindwel, Feb. 24, 1774.
Mindwell, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 16, 1777.
Patience Bradley, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Nov. 6, 1784.
Peter, s. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 9, 1787.
Philindia, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1790.
Reconcile, d. Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 22, 1786.
Rhoda, d. Peter and Mindwel, July 16, 1784.
Samantha, d. Peter and Mindwell, Apr. 24, 1791.
Sarah, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Sept. 16, 1777.
Solomon, s. Perter and Mindwel, Feb. 28, 1780.

TYLER, Amasa, — [1768]. G.R.3.
Gilbert Leonard, s. Henry N., carpenter and joiner, and Harriet A., Aug. 23, 1846.
Ida Emeline, d. Henry N., carpenter, and Harriet (Coon), July 1, 1844


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/massachusetts/stockbridge-massachusetts-births-to-1850-t-surnames.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.