Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

1906 Douglas Township – Iowa Farmers Directory

Andersen, Herman
Apperley, L. M.
Ashton, Henry

Baldwin, Charlie
Baldwin, Frank
Bartellet, W. P.
Baxter, G. D.
Beazley, C. J.
Beazley, Henry
Beazley, J. M.
Bennett, W. C.
Bertelsen, Hans
Bertelsen, Jens
Bertelsen, Aug.
Bertelsen, Oscar
Blenner, Jerry H.
Bliss, Fred G.
Bower, Anthony
Bower, L. F.
Boylan, S. F.
Buck, A. O.
Buck, G. W.
Burns, Franklin

Carr, G. W.
Carstens, John, Jr.
Carstens, J. N.
Chandler, J. M.
Chase, G. M.
Cipperly, C. L.
Cipperly, S. C.
Clark, Willis
Clausen, Henry
Clausen, John
Clausen, Jurgen
Clausen, Peter
Conklin, E. J.
Conley, C. E.
Conley, James
Cooper, J.
Cooper, Walter
Coveh, Carl
Cowan, W. A.
Cowan, W. B.
Cowan, W. O.

Dewell, Victor
Dunbar, Charles

Eden, Charlie
Eldridge, Bert
Ereland, B. F.

Fogleman, P. E.
Foresman, Wm.

Gearhart, F. T.
Gearhart, Isaac K.
Geddes, George
Geddes, S. S.
Glaive, Carl
Goettsch, Ferdinand
Goettsch, Gustave
Gray, Herbert
Grell, Carl
Grell, Carl H.
Grell, Hans
Gropper, Claus

Hansen, Jens P.
Hanson, John A.
Hansohm, Fritz
Helkens, Harry
Herth, E. T.
Hollenbeck, Everett
Holst, J. F.
Holst, Rudolph
Hoops, Henry
Hunter, M. L.

Jacobs, Wm.
Joy, T. H.
Joy, Charles
Joy, George
Joy, M. A.
Juergensen, Juergen

Keelin, James
Kerns, J. F.
Kerns, S. F.
King, M. E.
Kuchel, Ernest
Kuchel, Louis
Kuhrts, John
Kuhrts, John, Jr.

Lake, Claude
Lamp, H. W.
Lasher, H. P.
Law, James W.
Law, C. L.

Mattoon, F. E.
Michaelson, Louis
Mighell, L.
Mighell, T. S.
Miller, Harry
Miller, L. A.
Mosier, Frank
Munz, Detlef
Munz, Herman
Myrtue, A. S. C.

Noble, Frank

Olson, Lewis
Osman, C. F.
Osman, Amiet
Osman, Henry

Paulsen, Claus
Pieper, John
Pieper, Adolph
Pieper, Amiel
Pieper, Theo
Pieper, Hans
Peitcher, Fred
Petit, Carl
Petit, L. A.
Powell, Alle
Powell, Oren
Powell, W. B.

Rathert, A. E.
Rathert, Walter
Raymond, E. A.
Rice, C. M.
Rixen, Otto
Robbins, Harvey
Rusch, John F.

Schade, Henry
Schade, Herman
Schneckloth, Ernest
Schuelt, Ernest
Schuldt, Carl
Sears, Frank H.
Stiliman, Angeline
Sellman, Clarke
Selwold, Fred G.
Selwold, Fred
Semper, H. J.
Sherman, M. G.
Skinner, J. M.
Stamp, August
Stange, William
Stillion, William
Streeter, Henry
Stricker, Adolph
Stricker, Theo
Strickling, O. O.
Struck, L. H.
Suhr, Claus

Terkelsen, C. P.
Thompsen, H. W.
Thomsen, Matt

Volkert, Andreas
Volkert, George (Section 16)
Volkert, George (Section 9)

Whyte, E. R.
Wiese, John L.
Wittern, F. H.
Wulf, Julius

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!