Indiana WW2 NMCG Casualty List – B Surnames

BABBS, Marshall Lewis, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Melvin Edward Babbs, 36 W. 9th St., New Albany.
BAGAN, Anthony, Lt., (jg), USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Peter Bagan, 3601 Parrish Ave., East Chicago.
BAILEY, Harold Raymond, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Mary Lucille Bailey, 2312 Cambridge St., Ft. Wayne.
BAILEY, James Monroe, Jr., Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James Monroe Bailey, Sr., Rt. 1, Winchester.
BAILEY, Paul Eugene, Ensign, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Frances N. Ehrke, 224 N. St. Peter St., South Bend.
BAIRD, Billy Byron, Seaman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Verne Baird, 111 Main St., Monticello.
BAKER, Feltner, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gladys Baker, Rt. 1, Austin.
BAKER, George Dewey, Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Hallie Chappell, Eckerty.
BAKER, James M., Cpl., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Viola Honchell, 530 S. Fray St., Jasonville.
BAKER, Hermas Conrad, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Frank W. Baker, Shipshewana.
BAKER, Oren Paul, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Doyle Baker, 923 N. 9th St., LaFayette.
BAKER, Richard E., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. May Holder, RFD, Grandview.
BALEMORE, Robert, Pfc., USMC. Grandmother, Mrs. Rosa Reynolds, 2236 Florida Dr., Ft. Wayne.
BALES, Berton Bailey, Lieutenant, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gayle Edwards Bales, 524 Baronne St., Lebanon.
BALINT, Steve, Chief Boatswain’s Mate, USN. Wife, Mrs. Ann Balint, 1737 N. Somerset, Indianapolis.
BALLARD, Walter James, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Velma Arlene Ballard, 836 Lexington Ave., Indianapolis.
BANES, Donald Rex, Fireman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Isaac L. Banes, Rt. 1, Monon.
BANFIELD, Clyde Louis, Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Fonnie Banfield, Carlisle.
BANK, Robert Henry, Quartermaster 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry Oscar Bank, 908 Taylor Ave., Evansville.
BANKE, Herbert Melvin, Fireman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Grace G. Banke, Rt. 1, Box 140, Rolling Prairie, La Porte.
BANKS, Frank Andrew, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Mabel Darcey Banks, 1225 Edgemont Ave., Indianapolis.
BANTA, John William, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maxine Banta, Covington.
BARBER, Jack William, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Lorenzo Ray Barber, 663 N. 5th St., Middletown.
BARBOUR, Harold Xen, Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey W. Barbour, 1530 Maumee Ave., Ft., Wayne.
BARIEN, Wilbur Duane, Coxswain, USN. Father, Mr. Ben Barden, Rt. 2, Merom.
BARGERHUFF, Benjamin Ernest, Jr., USN. Father, Mr. Benjamin Ernest Bargerhuff, Miami.
BARINGER, Phillip H., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Otis D. Baringer, New Pris.
BARKER, Roderick L., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Roderick L. Barker, 211 W. 4th St., Anderson.
BARKSDALE, Thomas Leon, Fire Controlman 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew A. Barksdale S. Park Dr., Seymour.
BARNARD, James F., Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Barnard, S. Washington St., Ladoga.
BARROWS, Robert Leon, Seaman 1c, USN. Sister, Mrs. George C. Barrows, 525 Broadway, Gary.
BASEY, John Sankford, Fireman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Virmal Lou Basey, 207 E. Locust St., Shelbyville.
BATES, John Hall, Radioman 2c, USN. Uncle, Mr. Roger H. Bates, Rt. 1, Valparalso.
BAUERMEISTER, William G., Cpl., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Anna N. Bauermeister, 730 Colerick St., Ft. Wayne.
BAURMEISTER, Kenneth Herschel, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Fred R. Baurmeister, 3630 S. Anthony Blvd., Ft. Wayne.
BAUGHER, Ellis Warren, Hospital Apprentice 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Betty Rose Baugher, c/o Roy Thomas, Rt. 4, Warsaw.
BAUM, Beryl Brice, Gunner’s Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Hallie Baum, Yeoman.
BAUMGARTNER, Homer E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Florence Baumgartner, Rt. 9, Ft. Wayne.
BAUMGARTNER, Paul J., Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Phyllis Ardeen Baumgartner, Rt. 3, Kewanna.
BAYLIFF, Delbert, Field Cook, USMC. Mother, Mrs. Laura Bayliff, 202 Wabash St., Plainfield.
BEAHAN, John Thomas, Ensign, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Joseph Beahan, Stop 18, Long Beach, Michigan City.
BEARD, Robert E., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Anna F. Beard, 1322 College Ave., Indianapolis.
BEAVERS, Amos Reed, Electrician’s Mate 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Gertrude Beavers, Rt. 1, Mitchell.
BEAVO, Lawrence W., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Lawrence W. Beavo, 618 26th St., South Bend.
BECK, Miles William, Motor Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Miles Gilford Beck, 4031 Butternut St., East Chicago.
BEECHY, Sidney Richard, Aviation Ordnanceman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Anna Marie Beechy, 1120 W. Mulberry St., Kokomo.
BELCHER, William Forbes, Major, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Frances C. Belcher, 5735 Broadway Terrace, Indianapolis.
BELL, James R., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Ruby Bell, 633 Burton Court, Whiting.
BELLOWS, Max Leonard, Watertender 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Nora Darling Bronson, Bristol.
BENJAMIN, Clarence A., Pfc., USMCR. Brother, Mr. Frederick Benjamin, Rt. 7, Cranes Addition, Evansville.
BENN, William Trafford, Lt., (jg), USNR. Wife, Mrs. June Althea Benn, 215 Ruddell Rd., Kokomo.
BERAUER, Wilbur Francis, Lt., (jg). Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Wilbur Berauer, Box 175, Waldron.
BEREOLOS, Hercules, Lt., (jg), USNR. Mother, Mrs. Elpis Bereolos, 138 Plummer St., Hammond.
BERNES, Albert L., Pvt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Opal Alward, 310 Southwest Second St., Linton.
BESSLER, Edgar Anthony, Motor Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Daughter, Miss Margery Jean Bessler, Oldensburg.
BETHNER, Michael Edward, Fireman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Michael Bethner, 1418 S. Anthony Blvd., Ft. Wayne. (Later Address: 1322 S. Chester St., Baltimore, Maryland.)
BIDELOT, Albert Raphael, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Martha Ann Bidelot, 512 E. Suttenfield St., Ft. Wayne.
BIENIEWICZ, Frank Joseph, Torpedoman’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Bieniewicz, 4616 Hickory St., Hammond.
BIGGS, Perry Jackson, Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Fern Biggs, 302 S. 13th St., Vincennes.
BILLERMAN, Herman Phillip, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Herman John Billerman, 121 N. State, Indianapolis.
BILLINGS, William Beeker, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Wife, Mrs. Margaret Louise Billings, 2342 N. Harding St., Indianapolis.
BILLMAN, Arthur Lewis, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Opal Ruth Rusie, 17 N. Riley Ave., Indianapolis.
BILZ, Robert Eugene, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Lewis J. Bilz, 2509 Sanders Ave., Elkhart.
BILLMAN, Merlin Wallace, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Flavius E. Billman, Box 145, Geneva.
BIRCH, Charles Franklin, Coxswain, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Delena Mae Birch, 430 S. 8th St., Clinton.
BIRD, Williard Joseph, Yeoman 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Geraldine Ruth Bird, 3234½ S. Calhoun St., Ft. Wayne.
BIRUM, Richard D., Sgt., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Christine E. Birum, 331 Clifford Ave., Union City.
BISHOP, Ernest W., Pfc., USMCR. Father, Mr. Paul Bishop, Albany.
BITZEGAIO, Norman Burns, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert Bitzegaio, 1435 First Ave., Terre Haute.
BLACKBURN, Edward Richard, Radio Technician 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Roscoe M. Blackburn, 2139 Park Ave., Indianapolis.
BLACKBURN, Louis Raymond, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. James E. Blackburn, Rt. 1, Box 129, Monon.
BLAIR, Walter Garrett, Lieutenant (jg), USNR. Wife, Mrs. Jean B. Blair, 1129 W. Angela, South Bend.
BLALOCK, Cecil Glenn, Ship’s Cook 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John William Blalock, Rt. 2, New Albany.
BLANEY, Anthony, Coxswain, USCGR. Wife, Mrs. Ruby C. Blaney, 2203 W. 15th St., Gary.
BLEASDELL, Leroy Joseph, Motor Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Floyd Bleasdell, 1526 N. Johnos St., South Bend.
BLEDSOE, Alvin A., Jr., Cpl., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Alvin A. Bledsoe, Jr., Troy.
BLOUNT, Lowell W., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Lowell W. Blount, 1709 Fletcher Ave., Indianapolis.
BLUM, Carl Homer, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Rudolph Owen Blum, Rt. 1, Princeton.
BLUNIELL, John Melville, Aviation Radioman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Eleanor H. McKinney, 2433 S. Lafayette St., Ft. Wayne.
BOCHART, Urban C., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Urban C. Bochart, 1318 N. Main St., Jasper.
BOEGLIN, Robert B., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Francis Boeglin, 704 7th St., Huntingburg.
BOHEIM, George R., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Dorothy Boheim, 47 N. Gladstone Ave., Indianapolis.
BOLTHOUSE, John A., Jr., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Herle Parks, Cayuga.
BONSETT, Kenneth Wayne, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry R. Bonsett, 2306 E. Washington St., Indianapolis.
BORIERS, William Carl, Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Marietta Lunsford, 21 Tate St., Lawrenceburg.
BOUSMAN, Freeman N., Cpl., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Freeman N. Bousman, Box 204, Centerville.
BOVENSCHULTE, William G., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Thelma Bouvenshulte, 504 2d Ave., Terre Haute.
BOWER, Clement Josephus, Pharmacist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Connie Kay Bower, Box 372, New Albany.
BOWER, William Walter, Lieutenant, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Frances Oneta Bower, 436 Highland St., Hammond.
BOWLES, Eldridge Wayne, Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Kathleen Virginia Bowles, Rt. 1, Camby.
BOWMAN, Frank Eugene, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Effie Bowman, Rt. 2, Huntington.
BOWMAN, Joseph David, Pharmacist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Lydia A. Bowman, Rt. 2, Hagerstown.
BOWMAN, Robert Henry, Gunner’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Cleo Bowman, Rt. 1, Roann.
BOXWELL, Raymond A., Sgt., USMCR. Father, Mr. Edward S. Boxwell, 1158 E. Calvert St., South Bend.
BOYD, Marion R., Pfc., USMC. Brother, Mr. Abe Boyd, 44 E. Raymond St., Indianapolis.
BOYER, Earl William, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Betty Marie Boyer, Rt. 2, Chandler.
BOYER, Fred Hunter, Fireman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Roy D. Boyer, Rt. 1, Kempton.
BRACKEN, James Calvin, Sr., USNR. Wife, Mrs. Eunice Elizabeth Bracken, 725 N. Emerson St., Indianapolis.
BRADLEY, Marion E., Pvt., USMC. Father, Mr. Marion Bradley, Rt. 2, Stendal.
BRADSHAW, Charles C., Cpl., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Elizabeth C. Janes, 526 S. Holmes Ave., Indianapolis.
BRANCHE, Charles Junior, Aviation Ordnanceman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Lucille Mae Wright, 637 Gostlin St., Hammond.
BRANDT, Oris Vernelle, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Edward Brandt, Rt. 1, Kentland.
BRANSTETTER, William Cecil, Gunner’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ruth Branstetter, 2115 N. Rural St., Indianapolis.
BRASHEAR, Edward L., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Ollie A. Brashear, 312 W. 8th St., New Albany.
BRAUN, Richard, Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Emma B. Jones, Newton Stewart.
BRAXTON, Harold M., Jr., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Laura T. Braxton, 406 W. Howard St., Muncie.
BREEDEN, Charles Edward, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Augustus H. Breeden, 6112 Estate St., Indianapolis.
BRETZ, Richard Joseph, Aviation Pilot 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Mary G. Bretz, Boulte Apts., Huntingburg.
BREWER, Gerald L., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Newell A. Brewer, Rt. 2, LaFayette.
BREWINGTON, Donald Cecil, Lieutenant, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. E. H. Brewington, Moore Rd., Muncie.
BRIDGES, George Robert, Sgt., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Bridges, 1039 Castle Ave., Indianapolis.
BRIDGEWATER, Frank A., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Abbie Bridgewater, 510 Missouri Ave., Jeffersonville.
BRIGHT, Mark Kenneth, Lieutenant, Supply Corps, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Clarence E. Bright, 822 High St., Anderson.
BRINKER, Jack LeRoy, Carpenter’s Mate 3c, USNR. Father, Mr. LaVon K. Brinker, Rt. 1, Grabill.
BRITTAIN, Waldo Clifton, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew I. Brittain, Rt. 2, Winslow.
BRITTENHAM, Robert Lowell, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Sam Brittenham, Rt. 8, Rushville.
BRODERICK, Robert K., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Theodore G. Broderick, 1630 Central Ave., Anderson.
BROOKHART, George Willis, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Winnie Brookhart, 519 S. 6th St., Vincennes.
BROONER, Allen Ottis, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Ottis I. Brooner, Dale.
BROSHEARS, James W., Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. James W. Broshears, 220 E. Locust St., Boonville.
BROWN, Arthur Dean, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Loy Francis Brown, 5029 Rawney St., Indianapolis.
BROWN, Chester Leroy, Chief Boatswain’s Mate, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Clifford Brown, 4001 E. Washington St., Indianapolis.
BROWN, Clifford Earl, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Pauline Elizabeth Brown, 22 N. Bolton Ave., Indianapolis.
BROWN, Daniel Randolph, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Cora Brown, 939 Arnolda St., Indianapolis.
BROWN, Fred Louis, Fireman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Owen W. Brown, 2323 Glenwood St., Ft. Wayne.
BROWN, Gene Richard, Boatswain’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Loren C. Brown, 328 W. Lewis St., Ft. Wayne.
BROWN, James E., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Eldon Brown, 751 N. Jackson St., Frankfort.
BROWN, Leon Maurice, Chief Pharmacist’s Mate, USN. Father, Mr. Samuel Brown, 418 E. Warnoch St., Princeton.
BROWN, Oren Ernest, Soundman 3c, USCGR. Father, Mr. George William Brown, 364 Fairmount Rd., Kingsford Heights, La Porte.
BROWN, Paul Thomas, Fireman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Clois Marie Brown, Rt. 4, Bedford.
BROWN, Raymond, Cpl., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Nora Brown, Rt. 6, Madison.
BROWN, Robert Jenkins, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Father, Mr. Martin Clyde Brown, 6623 Monroe Ave., Hammond.
BROWN, Robert Sheldon, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Marshall S. Brown, 508 W. 3d St., Anderson.
BROWN, Roy William, Chief Radio Technician, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mary Margaret Brown, 2120 Putnam Ave., Terre Haute.
BROWN, William Duncan, Jr., Chief, Carpenter’s Mate, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Brown, Sr., 706 W. 6th St., Bicknell.
BROWN, William E., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William E. Brown, 634 N. Main St., Goshen.
BROWN, William Edgar, Fireman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Nicie Bundy Brown, 1511 Olive St., Indianapolis.
BRUNNING, Robert George, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. George M. Brunning, 520 Woodlawn Ave., Indianapolis.
BRYANT, Howard L., Cpl., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Hester Bryant, 300 E. Watter St., Pendleton.
BRZINSKI, Edward Joseph, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Michael Brzinski, 1319 Stanton Ave., Whiting.
BUGG, Simon Attwood, Fireman 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Thelma Lucille Bugg, 2417 N. Mary St., Evansville.
BUHEKER, John, Pfc., USMCR. Sister, Mrs. Agnes Zilky, 1004 S. Main St., South Bend.
BULLOCK, Archie N., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Hester Bullock, Gen. Del., Needham.
BURGER, Curtis Edward, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. George Martin Burger, 2310 Pennsylvania St., Evansville.
BURGESS, Franklin, Coxswain, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Elva May Burgess, 2210 Barrett St., Indianapolis.
BURKE, Robert A., Pvt., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Robert A. Burke, 903 Union St., LaFayette.
BURKE, Robert D., Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Jessie Burke, 150 Martin St., Ligonier.
BURKETT, Robert Everett, Coxswain, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Vivian Burkett, 1204 S. Mill St., Crawfordsville.
BURKLOW, Eugene Hardin, Chief Radioman, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Burlie Burklow, 1215 E. Illinois St., Evansville.
BURNS, Robert Paul, Jr., Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Paul Burns, Sr., 902 Division St., Indianapolis.
BURRIS, Walter C., Pvt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Ella Burris, Rt. 1, Jasonville.
BURRUS, Harlan J., Aviation Ordnanceman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Ethel Bell Hatfield, Rt. 1, North Liberty.
BURTON, John Wilburn, Fireman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ruth Elaine Burton, Gen. Del., Brook.
BURTON, Lorene Leslie, Fireman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Tobias Burton, Box 95, Brooklyn.
BUSH, James, Jr., Cpl., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bush, Rt. 2, Williamsport.
BUSH, Robert E., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Nellie Webster, 1137 S. Calumet, Kokomo.
BUTLER, William David, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. James A. Butler, 1207 N. Gale St., Indianapolis.
BUTTS, Leonard J., Pvt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Clara M. Butts, 322 N. 13th St., Terre Haute.
BUZAN, Walter Eugene, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Clara Alice Buzan, 511 NE 1st St., Washington.



MLA Source Citation:

War Department. The Adjutant Generals Office. Administrative Services Division. Strength Accounting Branch. World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Army and Army Air Forces Personnel. Item from Record Group 407: Records of the Adjutant General's Office, 1917- [AGO], 1905 - 1981. AccessGenealogy.com. Web. 28 July 2014. http://www.accessgenealogy.com/indiana/indiana-ww2-nmcg-casualty-list-b-surnames.htm - Last updated on Aug 23rd, 2012


Categories: ,
Topics: ,

Contribute to the Conversation!

Our "rules" are simple. Keep the conversation on subject and mind your manners! If this is your first time posting, we do moderate comments before we let them appear... so give us a while to get to them. Once we get to know you here, we'll remove that requirement.

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Newsletter Signup

We currently provide two newsletters. Why not take both for a run?

Genealogy Update: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new, or significantly updated, collection or database on our website.

Circle of Nations: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new (or significantly updated) Native American collection or database on our website.

Once you've clicked on the Subscribe button above you'll receive an email from us requesting confirmation. You must confirm the email before you will be able to receive any newsletter.