Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Idaho WW2 NMCG Casualty List – M Surnames

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

MAFFETT, Weyman, Jr., Fireman 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Adeline M. Butler, 1008 Ridenbaugh St., Boise.

MAKI, Eugene Elmer, Carpenter’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Nestor Maki, Box 595, McCall.

MARCY, Gordon Wayne, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mrs. Leon H. Marcy, Naples.

MARKS, Alvin R., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Alice M. Ellis, Kooskia.

MARSH, William Arthur, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Henry Isaacs Marsh, Route 3, Twin Falls.

MARTIN, Jack Donald, Boatswain’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Ira Vincent Martin, Council.

MARTIN, Thomas A., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Martin, P.O. Box 571, Coeur D’Alene.

MASON, Byron Dalley, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Joseph Henry Mason, Ririe.

MATTHEWS, Ivan Joel, Radioman 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Gladys Fanny Matthews, Route 3, Boise.

MATTMILLER, Willys K., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John G. Mattmiller, Box 146, Kellogg.

MC GOUGH, Raymond E., Sgt., USMC. Father, Mr. Joseph E. Mc Gough, Saint Maries.

MC GREE, Thomas Odle, Hospital Apprentice 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Thomas J. McGree, Grangeville.

MC KEE, Eugene Orland, Motor Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. S. O. McKee, Box 61, Filer.

MC KUIN, Arlie Edward, Aviation Radioman 3c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Ellen McKuin, Box 646, Harrison.

MC MILLEN, James Dale, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Daniel McMillen, Star Route, Winchester.

MC NEIL, Wayne Davis, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Brady McNiell, Box 95, Saint Joe.

MEARS, Allen Glen, Bake 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Allen Victor Mears, Route 2, Twin Falls.

MICKLESON, Max Leon, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James Martin Mickelson, Priest River.

MILES, Robert James, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. James Adam Miles, Route 3, Parma.

MILLER, Donald Sturman, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Leslie Miller, 721 So. 12th St., Coeur D’Alene.

MINK, Martin Silk, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Hyrum Muncie Mink, Route 1, Wendell.

MINK, Harvey DeWitt, Aviation Ordnanceman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Edna Mink, c/o State School for the Blind, Gooding.

MOLDENHAUER, Arthur Emil, Radioman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Gustave Moldenhauer, Box 174, Montpelier.

MORETON, Arnold Frank, Electrician’s Mate 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Walter Cureton Moreton, 133 E. 1st South St., Rexburg.

MORGAN, Arlo V., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Alice Smith, Route 2, Preston.

MORSE, Pete Jerome, Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Ruby Brown, 1420 Harrison Boulevard, Boise.

MORTENSEN, Glen Howard, Storekeeper 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Martha Mortensen, Box 116, Washington Ave., Homedale.

MOSTEK, Raymond, Pvt., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Sophie Mostek, Dover.

MURPHY, Daniel B., Sgt., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James V. Murphy, Twin Falls.

MYERS, Amos D., Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Clara Myers, 218 1st St. So., Grangeville.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!