- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

Troup County Georgia World War 1 Commissioned Officers

Posted By Dennis On In Georgia,Military | No Comments

The following list of Commissioned Officers was extracted from NARA records by Dennis N. Partridge. They represent officers who served in World War 1 and are not present in the Troup County Georgia World War 1 Soldiers and Sailors Roster.

SurnameFirst NameRankCountyState
AllenWinston S.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
AtkinsonJames L.2nd LiuetenantTroupGeorgia
BakerArthur Marshall1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
BradfieldArthur D.2nd LiuetenantTroupGeorgia
BradfieldLoyd1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
ChandlerHomer E.Field ClerkTroupGeorgia
ClarkNeal1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
ClarkWallace H.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
CookEdmund F.2nd LiuetenantTroupGeorgia
CrossleyGeorge H.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
DallisRender1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
DavisWilliam N.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
DeLamarJames Dean1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
EctorVirgil A.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
EmoryWalter1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
ForresterRedmond V.2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
FrostRobert C.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
GravesJohn Lafayette1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
HadawayW. H.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
HallCharlie Y., Jr.Field ClerkTroupGeorgia
HammettHoward Hilt1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
HowardWilliam Linton2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
JenkinsGeorge Pearce2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
JonesChilion Vickers2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
LehmannCasper Hunt1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
LemanDeManville AbrahamCaptainTroupGeorgia
MorganDavid EmmettCaptainTroupGeorgia
MottJohn R.Field ClerkTroupGeorgia
NewtonHenry Edgar1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
ParhamLonie C.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
ParkEmory Robert1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
PhilpotEugene Allen1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
PottsJett MillerField ClerkTroupGeorgia
ReynoldsJohn Andrew1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
RobbinsEtta D.NurseTroupGeorgia
RobisonJohn Leon1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
RutlandSilas Clifford2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
SmithBlanchard D.2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
StanleyRoyden Keith2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
TraylorCharles Lamar2nd LieutenantTroupGeorgia
WebbWilton WendellCaptainTroupGeorgia
WhatleyRobert J.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
WilsonRussell F.1st LieutenantTroupGeorgia
YoungJohn GuinnField ClerkTroupGeorgia

Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/georgia/troup-county-georgia-world-war-1-commissioned-officers.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.