- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

22nd District, 3rd Section, Cherokee.

Posted By Dennis Partridge On In Georgia | No Comments

1 John W. A. Pistell, Peurifoy’s, Henry.*
2 Mark Ward, 35th, Scriven.*
3 Henry Thornton’s ors., Jordan’s, Harris.
4 Sarah Coleman, w., 174th, Wilkes.*
5 William K. Patton, Gittens’s, Fayette.*
6 James W. Plummer, Loveless’s, Gwinnett.*
7 Walter J. Wills, or., Phillip’s, Talbot.*
8 Capal Garrison, Catletts, Franklin.*
9 Elizabeth Brown, h. a., —, Upson.*
10 Alexander Craig, Hood’s, Henry.
11 John Whelchel, Jr., Whelchel’s; Hall.*
12 James J. Daniel, sol., Taylor’s, Elbert.
13 Thomas Knowles, s. i. w., 160th, Greene.*
14 Simeon Ackridge, sol., Gillis’s, De Kalb.*
15 Abner Henley’s or., Pollard’s, Wilkes.
16 Francis H. Cooke, 398th, Richmond.
17 Stephen Williamson, Kelly’s, Elbert.*
18 Grant Tailer, Wood’s, Morgan.
19 Pester Hinton, r. s., Tayler’s, Elbert.
20 Benjamin F. Fuller, Bridges’s, Gwinnett.
21 Pleasant Worley, Sen., Hughes’s, Habersham.
22 John Dyass, Morgan’s, Appling.*
23 Nancy Whorton, w., Coxe’s, Franklin.
24 Pryor Crittenton, Smith’s, Madison.
25 Samuel D. Vaughan, Robinson’s, Fayette.
26 Gabriel Wallis, Martin’s Newton
27 Rhoda Lawrence, w., Brock’s, Habersham.*
28 Joel Brown, Mobley’s, De Kalb
29 Robert Carter, r. s., M`Clain’s, Newton.*
30 Reuben Adams, Jr., 454th, Walton.*
31 Joshua Clark, s. 1. w., 734th, Lee.*
32 Matthew Sigler, M`Korkle’s, Jasper.*
33 Wiley G. Marchman, Gittens’s, Fayette.*
34 Martin White, Lunceford’s, Elbert.*
35 Peter & Nancy Smith, ors., Williams’s, Ware.*
36 Benjamin Moore, 320th, Baldwin.*
37 William B. Hardison, Edwards’s, Talbot.*
38 Benjamin W. Hays, 294th, Jasper.
39 Richard Holmes, Hines’s, Coweta.*
40 Elias Brown, Camp’s, Warren.*
41 Williamson Bird’s ors., Campbell’s, Wilkes.*
42 Rebecca Totmon, w. s. i. w., Stower’s, Elbert.*
43 Lewis Jenkins, Greer’s, Merriwether.*
44 Nancy Wood, w., Brock’s, Habersham.*
45 Jourdan Levritt’s or., Levritt’s, Lincoln.*
46 John Walton’s or., Bragaw’s, Oglethorpe.
47 David Altman, Walker’s, Houston.*
48 James Jordan, Hill’s, Stewart.*
49 Thomas L. Larry, Hargrove’s, Newton.*
50 John Hudson, Crow’s, Pike.*
51 John Grover, 19th, Bryan.*
52 Henry Dobson, r. s., Price’s, Hall.
53 Elisha Bowen’s ors., Summerlin’s, Bulloch.
54 John B. Puckett, Maguire’s, Gwinnett.
55 Benjamin Brantley’s ors., Hobbs’s, Laurens.*
56 Susannah Turner, h. a., Hobbs’s, Laurens.*
57 John Robberson, Chastain’s, Habersham.
58 Mary Kirklin, w. r; s., Stewart’s, Troup.*
59 Moses Tilles, Sen. Watson’s, Marion.*
60 William Culwell’s , or., Aderhold’s, Campbell.
61 George Cook, Rutland’s, Bibb.*
62 William M. Jones, Allen’s, Bibb.
63 Francis Delamar, Hill’s, Monroe.
64 Roger Lawson’s ors., Boynton’s, Twiggs.
65 Robert Reeves, sol., Dobbs’s, Hall.
66 George Malcom, Jr., 559th, Walton.*
67 Lucretia M’Cool, w., 335th, Wayne.*
68 William Tindall’s ors., Harris’s, Columbia.*
69 Thomas Carlton, Newman’s, Thomas.*
70 Thomas Ingram, 555th, Upson..*
71 William Culpepper’s ors., Lynn’s, Warren.*
72 Alexander Patterson, Kellum’s, Talbot.*
73 Payton Sherman, Russell’s, Henry.*
74 Jesse Moses, Robinson’s, Fayette.*
75 Henry Varnadore, 535th, Dooly.*
76 Caleb Herndon, Sol., Herndon’s, Hall.*
77 John G. King, Hall’s, Butts.
78 Harrison Harris, Tower’s, Gwinnett.*
79 John Bird, 174th, Wilkes.*
80 Abigail M’Cullers, w., Mayo’s, Wilkinson.
81 Anderson Roberts, 588th, Upson.
82 Loborn Manning, Martin’s, Stewart.
83 William Ross, 589th, Upson.
84 Benjamin Martin’s ors., Sullivan’s, Jones.*
85 John S. Butler, Camp’s, Baker.*
86 Echols Daniel, ___ , Crawford.
87 Elizabeth Marshall, w., 289th, Jasper.
88 Peter M’Kellar, Covington’s, Pike.*
89 Rely Wilson, 1st section, Cherokee.
90 Mary Mede, w., Mackleroy’s, Clarke.
91 M. W. Tomlinson, w. r. s., Chustus’s, Jefferson.
92 Joseph Hull, Sen., Sol., Evans’s, Fayette.
93 James M. Madden, Madden’s, Pike.
94 James Henderson, Burnett’s, Habersham.
95 David B. Bush, Sealy’s, Talbot.
96 James Herasling, sol., M’Gehee’s, Troup
97 Wm. M. Livingston, 535th, Dooly.*
98 William Dickson, 777th, Randolph.
99 Charles H. Norris, 118th, Hancock.*
100 James Caraway, 561st, Upson.*
101 Thomas Wadesworth, M’Gill’s, Lincoln.
102 Larkin Wansloca, sol., Taylor’s, Elbert.*
103 Edmond Jordan, s. i. w., Bragaw’s, Oglethorpe.*
104 Ansalum S. Jackson, Lunceford’s, Wilkes.*
105 Bedy Barnes, w., Taylor’s, Putnam.*
106 Elijah Williams, 406th, Gwinnett
107 Abert M. Spalding, 192d, Elbert.*
108 Benjamin Fort, 374th, Putnam.*
109 John Loflin’s ors., 555th, Upson.
110 William Brantley, Barwick’s, Washington.*
111 Dempsey Johnson, Hardman’s, Oglethorpe.
112 Susannah Sett, w. r. s., Johnson’s, De Kalb.*
113 Beverly O. Downman, Buck’s, Houston.
114 Telfair Posey, Lester’s, Pulaski.
115 William Wilson, Jones’s, Hall.
116 Unice Harris, w., Craven’s, Coweta.
117 John R. M. Neil, Moore’s, Randolph*
118 William Sanford, Goodwin’s, Houston.
119 George Grimsley, Oliver’s, Twiggs.*
120 Henry Wheelus, Gunn’s, Jones.*
121 George Merk, Miller’s, Jackson.
122 Washington Bazemore, Simmons’s, Crawford.*
123 William Spircey, Sen., Graves’s, Putnam*
124 Chrischana Mitchell, w., Lamberth’s, Fayette.*
125 John Johns, s. s., Cleggs’s, Walton.
126 Sally Hampton, h. a., 245th, Jackson.
127 William H. Boyd, Hamilton’s, Gwinnett.*
128 Esther Jepson, w., Flynn’s, Muscogee*
129 M. Watkins, Sen., r. s., Garner’s, Washington.*
130 Charles D. Vickers, 419th, Walton.*
131 Allen C. Sturdevant, Alberson’s, Walton.*
132 Alfred T. Pittman, Ross’s, Monroe.*
133 John R. Mann, Lunceford’s, Elbert.*
134 John Willf, Jr., Henson’s, Rabun.*
135 David C. Stovall, Sewell’s, Franklin.*
136 John Parsons, Harris’s, De Kalb*
137 Tuscan H. Ball, Few’s, Muscogee.
138 Charles Bradley, Williams’s, Washington.
139 Martin H. Harris, or., Salem, Baldwin.
140 Charles Cox, 588th, Upson.
141 James Walker, Sen., Wallis’s, Irwin.*
142 John F. M’Korkle, Murphy’s, Columbia*
143 Malcomb Lester, 588th, Upson.
144 George W. M’Donald, 271st, M’Intosh.*
145 Peter Young, Bridges’s, Gwinnett.*
146 Robert Russell, Arrington’s, Merriwether.
147 Adam Andrews, Hinton’s, Wilkes.
148 George W. Carter, Moseley’s, Wilkes.*
149 Charley B. Snipes, 470th, Upson.*
150 James Powell, Culbreath’s, Columbia*
151 Thomas J. Mann, Hill’s, Monroe.*
152 Hazel Loveless, M’Clain’s,. Newton.*
153 John H. Holland, Baugb’s, Jackson.
154 Samuel Shephard, r. s., Seal’s, Elbert.*
155 Samuel Chambers, Griffin’s, Fayette.*
156 William Reynolds, Jr., Peterson’s, Burke.*
157 Jane Howard, w., Fitzpatrick’s, Chatham.
158 John Hennington, Bush’s, Pulaski.
159 Walter Button, 26th, Glynn.*
160 S. W. Harris’s ors., Athens, Clarke.
161 Benjamin A. Denson, Prescott’s, Twiggs.
162 Micajah Dyer, Colley’s, Oglethorpe.*
163 Hiram Coothen, Parham’s, Harris*
164 Thomas Smith, sol., 118th, Hancock.
165 Willis C. Whigham, Fleming’s, Jefferson.
166 Jasper Bryan, Bryan’s, Monroe*
167 Charles Thomas, Coxe’s, Talbot.
168 Marthy Riddle, w., Sinquefield’s, Washington.*
169 Burkette Wellborn, Night’s, Morgan*
170 John Torrence, Sol., Smith’s, Campbell.*
171 Abraham M. Paul, Newby’s, Jones.
172 Charles Jennings, sol., Levritt’s, Lincoln.*
173 Samuel Lewis, Morris’s, Crawford.*
174 John Culpepper, Sen., Marshall’s, Crawford.
175 Benjamin Davis, Hines’s, Coweta.
176 Ephraim Kitchens, Fleming’s, Franklin.
177 John C. Gallman, Allen’s, Henry.
178 John Mathis’s ors., Dupree’s, Washington.
179 Ezekiel Perdu, Graves’s, Putnam*
180 Thomas Purdain, sol., 334th, Wayne
181 Benajah Prescotte, Griffin’s, Burke.*
182 Sarah Rushing, w. r. s., Haygood’s, Washington.
183 Starling Jenkins, Roe’s, Burke.*
184 William Dodds, Tower’s, Gwinnett.
185 Mason Morris, Hines’s, Coweta.
186 Abraham Levrett, Sol., Maguire’s, Morgan.*
187 Alexander Morris, Hargrove’s, Oglethorpe.
188 James J. Bently, s. 1. w., Park’s, Walton.
189 Haywood Jones’s ors., sol., Dilman’s, Pulaski.
190 Solomon R. Vickers, 124th, Richmond.
191 Martha Daniel, w., 603d, Taliaferro.
192 Daniel Redwine, Riden’s, Jackson.
193 John C. Tyus, Greer’s, Merriwether.
194 Eliza Richardson, w. r. s., 395th, Emanuel.
195 James High, 10th, Effingham.
196 Dolly Peterson, w., Hart’s, Jones.
197 Jonathan Walker, Sol., Mullen’s, Carroll.
198 Stephen Haynee, Sutton’s, Habersham.
199 Thomas Threlkela’s ors., Lunceford’s, Elbert.
200 Nancy Culver, w., 111th, Hancock.
201 Louis Tilly, Tilly’s, Rabun.
202 John S. Folk, Oliver’s, Twiggs.
203 William Hulmes’s ors., Thomason’s, Elbert.
204 Thomas J. Douthet, Mullen’s, Carroll.*
205 John Iby’s three ors., Dean’s, De Kalb.
206 James Thomas, Hopkins’s, Camden.
207 John Thompson, Russell’s, Henry.
208 John Ballard, Ware’s, Coweta.*
209 John Holland, Sen., Jones’s, Hall.
210 Reuben Donalson, William’s Decatur.
211 Abraham Surcell, Smith’s, Franklin.
212 Archibald Smith’s ors., Peterson’s, Montgomery.
213 John Howard, Jones’s, Lincoln.
214 Sarah D. Eades, Canning’s, Elbert.
215 John E. Leverett, Griffin’s, De Kalb.
216 William K. Osburn, Gittens’s, Fayette.*
217 John L. Sims, 406th, Gwinnett
218 Jeremiah Taylor, 466th, Monroe.
219 John Harper, Bustin’s, Pike.*
220 Euphamy Thomas, w., Williams’s, Washington.
221 Lewis Chandler, sol., David’s, Franklin.
222 Jesse William, Bostick’s, Twiggs.
223 Asa T. Meek, 36th, Scriven.*
224 Allen Hancock, Marsh’s, Thomas.*
225 George B. Wright, Nichols’s, Fayette.*
226 Clarissa Barnhill, w., Foote’s, De Kalb.*
227 C. Stanley’s ors., Harrison’s, Decatur.*
228 Nathan F. Spark, Mays’s, Monroe.
229 William Ray, 147th, Greene.
230 Mary Hair, w., Oliver’s, Decatur.
231 Alexander Ivy, Parham’s, Warren.
232 David Shepherd, s. 1. w., Peacock’s, Washington.*
233 Merdock M’Canley, Newman’s, Thomas.*
234 William Lee, lun., Martin’s, Washington.
235 Samuel C. Dunlap, Chambers’s, Gwinnett.
236 Jarrett Percell, Smith’s, Franklin.
237 Samuel G. Hunter, Lay’s, Jackson.
238 Lovey Parker, h. a., Kendrick’s, Putnam.
239 William Mizell, Sol., Pearce’s, Houston.
240 William Worsham, Lester’s, Monroe.
241 Sarah Berry, w., 3d section, Cherokee.*
242 Henry Tillman, 394th, Montgomery.*
243 George W. Moore, Cleland’s, Chatham.*
244 Susannah Bryan, w., Edwards’s, Franklin.
245 Jesse Dotton, Hatchett’s, Oglethorpe.*
246 Isaiah Carter, Bell’s, Burke.
247 Henry Adams, Sen., Chastain’s, Hahersham.
248 John Hart, sol., Ball’s, Monroe.*
249 Malaki Tillman, Lightfoot’s, Washington.*
250 Jacob Wilf, Gittens’s, Fayette.*
251 Leonard Carden, or., Martin’s, Newton.
252 Homes Tupper, Fitzpatrick’s, Chatham.*
253 James B. Walker, 120th, Richmond.
254 Uriah F. Case, Moseley’s, Wilkes
255 Ica Atkins, Sen., r. s., Mitchell’s, Pulaski.
256 Nathan Smith, Jr., Brown’s, Camden.
257 Hopkins Daniel, Mizell’s, Talbot.
258 M. Pepper’s ors., 271st, M’Intosh*
259 Abner R. Strickland, Taylor’s, Elbert.*
260 Joseph L. Key, Williams’s, Jasper.
261 James Wilf, Gittens’s, Fayette.
262 William H. Powell, Compton’s, Fayette.
263 Marjam B. Baisden, or., 318th, Baldwin.
264 John Harbison, Chesnut’s, Newton.*
265 Presley B. Roberts, Bower’s, Elbert.
266 John Ashly, Kelly’s, Elbert.
267 David Howe’s ors., Collier’s, Monroe.*
268 William F. Barrett, Cleggs’s, Walton.
269 Samson Warren, Martin’s, Pike.*
270 Josiah W. Bachelder, 672d, Harris.
271 Presley Riddell, Phillips’s, Monroe.*
272 Zealas East, 656th, Troup.*
273 Warren Shaw, Jr., White’s, Franklin.
274 Dudley Red, Polhill’s, Burke.
275 Wm. F. Smith’s ors., Sinquefield’s, Washington.
276 John A. James, Justice’s, Bibb.
277 John Murphy, 177th, Wilkes.
278 John W. Walker, Ballard’s, Morgan.
279 Wade H. Allison, Arrington’s, Merriwether*
280 Robert Williams, Martin’s, Hall.
281 Joseph Gouge, Jr., Chambers’s, Gwinnett.
282 Luther Goodrich, Moseley’s, Wilkes.*
283 Ezra M’Crary, Camp’s, Warren.
284 William Waldrip, Dean’s, De Kalb.
285 William G. Reggins, Sweat’s, Ware.*
286 Allen Gray, Head’s, Butts.
287 Charles Hutchins, Heard’s, De Kalb.*
288 William Weisley, Martin’s, Newton.*
289 Solomon Page, Jr., Barwick’s, Washington.*
290 James Lindsey, Jr., Fulks’s, Wilkes.*
291 George W. Young, House’s, Henry.
292 Thomas Ingraham, sol., Robinson’s, Harris.
293 James M. Keath, Stewart’s, Troup.
294 Joel M’Clendon, sol., Bush’s, Stewart.
295 John Burch, Bell’s, Burke.
296 John F. Smith, 334th, Wayne.*
297 Frederic Smith, M’Gillen’s, Troup.
298 John H. Hatcher, Cliett’s, Columbia.
299 John Perry, Sullivan’s, Jones.*
300 Sarah Hogins, w., Lamberth’s, Fayette.
301 John Harval’s ors., Perryman’s, Warren.
302 Frederic Robeson’s ors., 334th, Wayne.
303 Thomas Bailey, Sol., Pearce’s, Houston.
304 John W. M’Callister, Ellis’s, Pulaski.
305 Richard D. Hightower, Martin’s, Laurens.*
306 Hillary Anderson, Young’s, Jefferson*
307 Wesly Turner, Gittens’s, Fayette.
308 George W. Wren, Kendrick’s, Putnam.
309 Adam Jones, Peavy’s, Bulloch
310 James Herrington, Holton’s, Emanuel*
311 Stephen Gibbons, Sen., 121st, Richmond*
312 John Brown, Whitaker’s, Crawford.
313 Green Hartsfield, Hardman’s, Oglethorpe.
314 Solomon Walker, 23d, Richmond.*
315 Isaac and Rebecca Sikes, ors., 19th, Bryan.
316 George Crawford, Collier’s, Monroe.*
317 Ephraim Taylor, Mitchell’s, Marion.
318 Michael S. Hammock, Hampton’s, Newton.
319 Samuel Whitfield, Blackshear’s, Lowndes.*
320 Samuel Ward, Edwards’s, Talbot
321 Thomas 0. Glascock, 120th, Richmond.*
322 Alexander Williamson, Moseley’s, Coweta.*
323 James Wright, House’s, Henry.
324 Christ. Deadwilder, sol. 1784-97, 373d, Jasper.*
325 M’Gillis’s ors., 19th, Bryan.
326 Thomas Moreland, Stewart’s, Warren.
327 Simri Rose, Ellsworth’s, Bibb.
328 Robert James, s. l. w., Wolfskin’s, Oglethorpe.
329 John Fetters, 119th, Richmond.*
330 John A. Powell, M’Clain’s, Newton.
331 (fr.) Sarah Chestein, w., Hatton’s, Baker.
332 (fr.) Nicholas Baker, Waller’s, Irwin.
333 (fr.) Lewis Daniel, sol., Crow’s, Pike.
334 (fr.) Allen Scarborough, Bailey’s, Laurens.
335 (fr.) Elizabeth Porter, w. r. s., Dozier’s, Columbia.
336 (fr.) Robert F. Sinclair’s ors., Frasier’s, Monroe.*
337 (fr.) John Anthony, Compton’s, Fayette.
338 (fr.) Margarette M’Cibben, w. r. s., Hood’s, Henry
339 (fr.) Silas N. Clay, Clinton’s, Campbell.
340 (fr.) David Ogletree, Kendrick’s, Monroe.
341 (fr.) Richard Goowin, Goodwin’s, Houston.
342 (fr.) Daniel Groover, Sewell’s, Franklin*


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/georgia/22nd-district-3rd-section-cherokee.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.