- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

16th District 2nd Section, Cherokee

Posted By Dennis On In Georgia | No Comments

1 Jesse Adams, Derrick’s, Henry.
2 William M. Perry, Bryan’s, Monroe.
3 John W. Robinson, Craven’s, Coweta.
4 John M’Colester’s ors., Stower’s, Elbert.
5 Joel C. Turman, 124th, Richmond.*
6 John C. Allen, 145th, Greene.*
7 Mary Goolsby, w. r. s., Green’s, Oglethorpe.*
8 Spire A. Langston, Johnson’s, De Kalb.
9 John Harris, Reid’s, Gwinnett.
10 Elizabeth Grant, or., Ellsworth’s, Bibb.
11 Sterling S. Snellgrove, Johnson’s, Bibb
12 Elijah Graham, Hand’s, Appling.
13 James Miller, Daniel’s, Hall.
14 Prior L. Davis, Grice’s, Oglethorpe.*
15 Anderson Abercrombie, sol., 102d, Hancock-*
16 Charles Bradford’s ors., Bridges;s, Gwinnett.
17 Joshua Gunter, Hudson’s, Marion
18 Benjamin Avent, Edwards’s, Talbot
19 Bud Lee, Mimmes’s, Fayette.
20 Andrew M’Elroy, sol., Butts’s, Monroe.*
21 Nancy Orr, w., Miller’s, Jackson.
22 Henry Barrow, Gittens’s, Fayette.
23 James Bell, Hines’s, Coweta.*
24 Bryant Parker, 419th, Walion.
25 Nancy Zachry, or., Martin’s, Newton.
26 Ludwell E. Malone, Martin’s, Pike.
27 William Ward, Taylor’s, Elbert.
28 George W. Barnes, 4th, Chatham.
29 William Sawyer, Morris’s, Crawford.
30 William L. Vance, Ross’s, Monroe.
31 Burrell M’Cullers, sol., Kelly’s, Jasper.
32 Arnold B. Fussell, Sweat’s, Ware.*
33 William Gilpin, Taylor’s, Putnam.*
34 William Seals, Roberts’s, Hall.
35 John R. Watkins, Peek’s, Columbia.
36 William Jones’s ors., Sullivan’s, Jones.
37 (fr.) James Johnson, Camp’s, Baker.
38 Barbara Merritt, w. r. s., 364th, Jasper.
39 Anna Moody, w. r. s., Hatchett’s, Oglethorpe.
40 John Wright, r. s., M`Linn’s, Butts.
41 Thomas Nichells, Dyer’s, Habersham.
42 Charles R. Cosby, Cleggs’s, Walton.
43 Abraham Gorden, House’s, Henry.*
44 James W. Freeman, Athens, Clarke.
45 John S. C. M’Donald, 430th, Early.*
46 Littleton Y. Hairston, Shearer’s, Coweta.*
47 Alexander Hall, Kendrick’s, Monroe.
48 John G. Pullin, Derrick’s, Henry
49 Abel O. Embry, Heard’s, De Kalb.*
50 Josiah Smith, Moffett’s, Muscogee.*
51 Edward Meador, 249th, Walton.
52 John M’Lean, Nichols’s, Fayette.
53 James J. Walker, 165th, Wilkes.
54 Jesse Herring, Jr., Reid’s, Gwinnett.*
55 John Clark, Sanderlin’s, Chatham.*
56 Anderson Nawlin, Jones’s, Morgan.*
57 Solomon Jones, Hobbs’s, Laurens.*
58 Burrell Pope, Holt’s, Talbot.
59 Moses Ham, 20th, Bryan.
60 Isaac Morrison, Alexander’s, Jefferson.*
61 Dawson Weaver, Blount’s, Wilkinson.*
62 Leroy Hammond, 406th, Gwinnett.*
63 Drewry Jeffreys, Brown’s, Habersham.*
64 Matthew Bones’s ors., Higginbotham’s, Madison.
65 William Thornton, Gay’s, Harris.
66 Darling P. Keadle, Hutson’s, Newton.*
67 Elizabeth Reese, w., Harris’s, Columbia.
68 S. H. Gilmore’s ors., Talley’s, Troup.
69 Francis Farrar, sol., Thomas’s, Clarke.*
70 Reuben Hembree, Herndon’s, Hall.
71 James H. Gaines, Brewer’s, Monroe.
72 Thomas H. Parks, Scroggins’s, Oglethorpe.*
73 Daniel Walling, Sen., Seay’s, Hall.
74 Matthew J. Pass, s. I. w., Green’s, Oglethorpe.
75 William H. Farmer, Willis’s, Franklin.
76 Noah Lambert, sol., Killen’s, Decatur.
77 Martha Akins, w., Folsom’s, Lowndes.*
78 Thomas Florence, Levritt’s, Lincoln
79 Demp. Wheddons’s ors., Barwick’s, Washington*
80 David Madden, Sen., Maddens, Pike
81 John T. Cox, Norris’s, Monroe.*
82 Reason Burnett, Bower’s, Elbert.*
83 Noel Crawford, 145th, Greene.*
84 Benjamin Cobb, Riden’s, Jackson*
85 James Greene, Mitchell’s, Marion.
86 William H. Herrin, Head’s, Butts.*
87 William Bond’s ors., Reid’s, Gwinnett.
88 John R. Allen, Kendrick’s, Monroe.*
89 Conrod Augley, r. s., Hicks’s, Decatur.
90 James Stephens, 417th, Walton.*
91 Hartwell Adams, 454th, Walton.*
92 Isaac B. Williamson, Bustin’s, Pike.
93 John Hitchcock, Alberson’s, Walton.
94 Zachariah Bailey, Morton’s, De Kalb.*
95 Frances N. Taylor, w., 364th, Jasper *
96 John Groover, Peavy’s, Bulloch.*
97 William Clark, Jr., Park’s, Walton.*
98 Martha Robuck, w., Bryan’s, Pulaski.*
99 James Whitten ; Price’s; Hall.*
100 Jesse Daniel, s. 1. w., 600th, Richmond.
101 James Smith, Sanderlin’s, Chatham,*
102 Silas Yarbrough, 362d, Jasper.
103 Mary Ann Turner, w., 1st, Chatham.
104 George W. Wigley, Mullen’s, Carroll.
105 William Goff, Curry’s, Wilkinson.
106 (fr.) Benjamin B. Hardin, Dozier’s, Columbia.
107 John A. Fleming, Huey’s, Harris.
108 John S. Harris, Butts’s, Monroe.
109 Augustus Lamkin, Levritt’s, Lincoln.*
110 Philip C. Gieu, 320th, Baldwin.*
111 Alice Deadwylder, w. r. s., Wilhite’s, Elbert.
112 James H. Couper, 26th, Glynn.
113 Daniel Wilson, Walker’s, Harris.*
114 John Anderson, 656th, Troup.*
115 Thomas Hopper, s. i. w., Gmce’s, Oglethorpe.*
116 Enoch B. Hudson, Evans’s, Laurens.*
117 Nancy Farnall, w., Hicks’s, Decatur.*
118 John Barton, r. s., Martin’s, Hall.*
119 John T. Bryan, Justice’s, Bibb.*
120 John Crumby, Sutton’s, Habersham.
121 Kinchen Martin, Wells’s, Twiggs.
122 William Lynn, Jones’s, Lincoln,*
123 Joseph Anderson, Anderson’s, Rabun.
124 John Lightner, Baismore’s, Jones.
125 Robert B. Cook, Ballard’s, Morgan.
126 Nancy Williamson, w. r. s., Newman’s, Thomas*
127 Strous Melton, Park’s, Walton.*
128 Joseph T. Dismuke’s or., 104th, Hancock.
129 Stephen H. Neal, Ross’s, Monroe.
130 Jeremiah Winter, 124th, Richmond.*
131 John R. Jones, Kendrick’s, Monroe.*
132 William Muckleroy, Williams’s, Jasper.
133 John Pressley, Jr., 555th, Upson.
134 William P. Price, Price’s, Hall *
135 Seaborn J. Austin, Sapp’s, Muscogee.
136 Elizabeth Smith, w., 537th, Upson.*
137 Thomas Garner, r. s., Dobbs’s, Hall.
138 Isaac W. Raiford’s ors., Carswell’s, Jefferson.
139 (fr.) Council B. Wolf, Wright’s, Laurens.
140 (fr.) William Jones, sol., 103d, Hancock.
141 (fr.) Miller’s four orphans, 458th, Early.
142 Hannah Edmundson, w., Bostick’s, Twiggs.
143 Joshua Bedenbock, 12th, Effingham.
144 Syrus Callahan, Keener’s, Rabun.
145 Charles Black, Smith’s, Campbell.
146 Willis Beavers, Allen’s, Henry.
147 Robert W. Dukes, 289th, Jasper.
148 Isham Pitman, Thomas’s, Crawford.*
149 James Chandler’s ors., David’s, Franklin.
150 Thomas Pinkard’s ors., 466th, Monroe.*
151 Joseph Bryan’s ors., Hick’s, Decatur.
152 William Glasson, Neal’s, Campbell.*
153 John Autrey, sol, 1784-97, House’s, Henry*
154 James Kennedy, Fitzpatrick’s, Chatham.
155 Abner F. Taylor, Welche’s, Habersham.
156 Jason Johnson, Mason’s, Washington.
157 Mary Bolton, w. r. s., Parham’s, Warren.
158 Ransom Shiver, 640th, Dooly.
159 Andrew Wages, 245th, Jackson.*
160 Austin R. Pierce, Hampton’s, Newton.
161 John M’Clain, M’Clure’s, Rabun.*
162 Israel Martin, Martin’s, Pike.*
163 John Kendrick, 121st, Richmond.*
164 Lucretia Wilkins, id., Woodruff’s, Campbell.*
165 Robert E. M’Carthy, Sullivan’s, Jones.
166 James Murray, Cutlett’s, Franklin.
167 Charles Trippe, Linam’s, Pulaski.
168 Thompson Eperson, r. s., Mangum’s, Franklin.
169 (fr.) Nancy Taylor, w., Bush’s, Pulaski*.
170 (fr.) William Riley Naron, Ware’s, Coweta.
171 Wilie R. Bell, Hart’s, Jones.
172 William Thompson, sol., 466th, Monroe.
173 Joshua Mercer, Buck’s, Houston.
174 John Keen, House’s, Henry.
175 Thomas Childress, Sen., Alberson’s, Walton.
176 Almond B. Alford, Mining’s, Putnam.
177 Daniel Martin’s ors., Reid’s, Gwinnett.
178 James J. Russell, Whitehead’s, Habersham.*
179 John F. Taber , Hall’s, Oglethorpe.
180 Martin Kendrick, 174th, Wilkes.*
181 Josiah Murphy, Pounds’s, Twiggs.
182 John Bowman, Lawrence’s, Pike.
183 Charles L. Mathews, 146th, Greene.
184 Louis Hogue, 466th, Monroe.*
185 James Cater, Wynn’s, Gwinnett.
186 Isacc Scott, Groce’s, Bibb.
187 Samson M’Carty, Candler’s, Bibb.
188 Richard Manning, Jr., Maguire’s,
189 Gwinnett. Samuel Hopper, Anderson’s, Rabun.
190 Robert Byers, Stephens’s, Habersham.
191 Samuel Roach, r. s., 510th, Early.
192 Thomas Watson, Mullen’s, Carroll.*
193 Mark S. Anthony, Benson’s, Lincoln.*
194 Thomas J. Gray, Martin’s, Newton.
195 John H. Johnson, Hines’s, Coweta.
196 (fr.) William Murphrey, Lightfoot’s, Washington.
197 Wootson Roberts, Rhodes’s, De Kalb. 198 Abner Horn, 561st, Upson.
199 Henry W. Tindall, Peurifov’s, Henry.*
200 John C. Saunders, Welche’s, Habersham.*
201 John Williamson, George’s, Appling.*
202 John E. Bacon, 398th, Richmond.*
203 Labron Dees, Linam’s, Pulaski.*
204 Charles S. Sherby, Smith’s, Habersham.
205 Uriah Owens, Tompkins’s, Putnam.
206 William Pullin, Derrick’s, Henry.
230 Samuel W right, s., Jones’s; Lincoln,
231 Simeon W. Yancy, Edwards’s, Talbot.
232 Jane S. Harden, or., Newman’s, Thomas.
233 James Whaley, 555th, Upson.
234 William Thompson, Sen., 30th, Scriven
335 John Smith, sol., Brown’s, Camden:
236 Oswell Langley, Loveless’s, Gwinnett.
237 Thomas Knight’s ors., Herring’s, Twiggs.*
238 (fr.) Tobias Holland, 608th, Taliaferro.
239 (fr.) James Ellis, Jr., Dawson’s, Jasper.
240 Rebecca Raines, w., Night’s, Morgan,
241 Allen Banks, Whelchel’s, Hall.
242 William E. Prickett, Roberts’s, Hall.
243 Allen Wood’s ors., Martin’s, Newton.
244 Henry Waters, Seay’s, Hall,
245 Thomas B. Bullard, Smith’s, Elbert
246 John Fowler, Roberts’s, Hall,*
247 Willis C. Jenkins, Fulks’s, Wilkes.
248 Elijah Garner’s ors., Jack’s, Clarke.
249 M. L. & E. J. Williams’s ors., 777th, Randolph,*
250 Richard Purser, Loven’s, Henry.
251 Moses Thompson, Smith’s, Houston.
252 James Hall Bridges, Bridges’s, Gwinnett.
253 James Moore, Vining’s, Putnam.
254 Timothy T. Gnann, 9th, Effingharn.*
255 Aaron Silghman; sol., Lamberth’s, Fayette,
256 Alfred Johnson, 373d, Jasper.*
257 Joseph Messer, Brady’s, Jones.


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/georgia/16th-district-2nd-section-cherokee.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.