- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

Athens County, Ohio 1810 Tax List

Posted By Dennis Partridge On In Census,Ohio | No Comments

Albert, William
Alderman, Elijah
Alderman, Elisha
Alderman, Elisha, Jr.
Ames, Silvanus
Bailey, John
Ballenger, Henry
Barrows, Ebenezer
Barrows, Ebenezer, Jr.
Barrows, George
Barrows, Henry
Barrows, William
Beaumont, Samuel
Beebe, Hopson
Bils, Maritn
Boils, Jacob
Branch, Samuel
Brown, Benjamin
Brown, William
Buckingham, Ebenezer
Buffington, William
Burkingham, Stephen
Burrill, Solomon
Burroughs, Josiah
Cartright, Caleb
Case, David
Case, Eliphalet
Chadwicke, Levi
Clark, Obadiah
Coleman, Samuel
Coleman, Thomas
Connett, Abner
Cooley, Caleb
Cooley, Jabez
Cooley, Simeon
Cowdery, Jacob
Cowdery, Joel
Crippen, Amos
Crippen, James
Crow, Peter
Culver, Ebenezer
Cuthrie, Joseph
Dailey, David
Dailey, Silas
Dains, Jeptha
Danielson, Luther
Davis, Benjamin
Davis, J. Reuben
Davis, Nehemiah
Davis, Nehemiah II
Dean, Silas
Dickey, Thomas
Dorrough, Archibald
Doute, Daivd
Doute, Thomas
Dutton, Kingsman
Eutsler, George
Ewing, George, Jr.
Free, Abraham
Frost, Abner
Frost, Benjamin
Frost, Eland
Frost, Joseph
Fuller, Joseph
Fuller, Seth
Fulton, Robert
Gavner, John
Glazier, Abel
Green, Ezra
Griffin, Zebulum
Guile, Benjamin
Halsey, Edward
Halsey, Jacob
Halsey, Jesse
Hamilton, M. Thomas
Hanson, Azel
Hanson, Henry
Hanson, John
Hanson, Joseph
Harrold, Christopher
Hatch, Elijah
Hecox, Trueman
Hecox, William
Hewitt, Moses
Hilt, Abigail
Hoit, Ezra
Hopson, Elizabeth
Humphrey, Jacob
Hurlbut, Reuben
Kimes, Jacob
Latimore, Elisha
Lewis, Daniel
Linscott, Amos
Linscott, Isaac
Linscott, Joseph
Linscott, Noah
Lottridge, B. Bernadus
Mansfield, Martin
Mc Cune, John
Mc Cune, Samuel
Mc Gonagal, James
Mc Kee, Allen
Miller, Abel
Miller, John
Munroe, Solomon
Munsee, Daniel
Ogden, Alvan
Oliver, John
Palmer, Robert
Paulk, Ceppas
Peirce, William
Perkins, Elipax
Phillips, Jole
Pilcher, Elijah
Pilcher, Stephen
Porter, Cummings
Pratt, David
Pratt, John
Pugsley, Abraham
Pugsley, Joseph
Rice, Charles
Rice, Jason
Rice, Josiah
Rice, Reuben
Richardson, Abraham
Richardson, Susanna
Sawyer, Artemas
Seamans, Joseph
Shipman, Daniel
Sloane, Joseph
Spencer, Joel
Starr, George
Stedman, Levi
Stephens, Isaac
Stewart, Andrew
Stewart, Archelaus
Stewart, Daniel
Swett, Jonathan, Jr.
Thompson, William
Tippy, John
Tippy, Uriah
True, Josiah
Tubbs, Daniel
Tuttle, Elisha
Tuttle, Othniel
Tuttle, Solomon
Wahsburn, Seth
Walker, George
Walker, John
Walker, Obadiah
Walkins, Timothy
Wariner, Philemon
Washburn, Eleazar
Waters, Josiah
Waytt, Joshua
Weethee, Daniel
Wheeler, Cliphalet
Wichingham, John
Williams, John
Williams, Nathaniel
Wilson, John
Wolf, Christopher
Wolf, George
Woodbury, Nathan
Zin, Nicholas


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/census/athens-county-ohio-1810-tax-list.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.