- Access Genealogy - http://www.accessgenealogy.com -

Arkansas WW2 NMCG Casualty List – C Surnames

Posted By Dennis Partridge On In Arkansas,Military | No Comments

CALLAWAY, Enoch Elisha, Electrician’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William R. Callaway, Route 2, Ashdown.

CALAWAY, Rhyman, Gunner’s Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Willie Calaway, Route 2, Tinsman.

CALVERT, Robert W., Pvt., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Henry Calvert, R. F. D. 2, DeWitt.

CAMM, William Fieldon, Yeoman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Ernest Clayton Camm, Hazen.

CANADA, John Wyatt, Jr., Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Wyatt Canada, Sr., Chester.

CANTRELL, Lloyd David, Signalman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Harold Cantrell, Trumann.

CARLON, Walter Raymon, Signalman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Walter Edgar Carlon, Hattleville.

CARTER, Otto Tom, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Bart Carter, Salem.

CARWILE, Eugene P., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Daisy M. Carwile, P. O. Box 405, Heber Springs.

CASH, Ervin McKinley, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ida Belle Cash 5123 W. 28th St., Little Rock.

CASH, Lester Monroe, Shipfitter 1c, USN. Uncle, Mr. Hogue A. Cash, Box 434, McGhee.

CASH, Norris, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James David Cash, Star Route, Kedron.

CASSADY, Sam Gilbert, Radioman 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Henry Julian Cassady, Route 2, Nashville.

CAST, William James, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Doris Mae Charles, 1607 No. Taylor St., Little Rock.

CATRON, Gilbert R., Cpl., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Catron, Beaver.

CAUDLE, Wilburn Ray, Ensign, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Louise Eley Caudle, Box 98, Ashdown.

CAYCE, K. Lee, Coxswain, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Mable Maude Cayce, 1409 Mount Olive St., Siloam Springs.

CHANDLER, John Waymon, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. John Doss Chandler, Winslow.

CHANDLER, Martin Luther, Seaman 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Joseph George Chandler, c/o Mrs. Sadie Jenkens, Moorfield.

CHAPMAN, Kennon L., Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. James W. Chapman, North Star Route, Monticello.

CHESTER, John Dalley, Ensign, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Chester, Sr., 2922 Lee Ave., Little Rock.

CLARK, Calvin Coolidge, Steward’s Mate 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Emerson Clark, Shoffner.

CLARK, Floyd H., Pfc., USMCR. Daughter, Miss Mildred F. Clark, c/o Mrs. Flora D. McCall, Route 5, Box 838, Little Rock.

CLARK, Hosea R., Jr., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Hosea R. Clark, St., Box 213, Gurdon.

CLARKSTON, Leonard O’Neal, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Charles Wesley Clarkston, Route 1, Box 120-A, Lake Village.

CLAWSON, Garland Omar, Shipfitter 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Paulaine Clawson, 3316 W. 11th St., Little Rock.

CLIFTON, Howard Graydon, Pvt., USMCR. Father, Mr. James G. Clifton, Route 1, Box 204, Lexa.

CLINTON, Wesley R., Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Hassie P. Clinton, 103 E. Ash St., Brinkley.

CLYDE, Emmette Ham, Baker 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Gertrude Clyde, 614 N. Front St., Wynne.

COCHRAN, James Hal, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Hal Cochran, Box 103, Ethel.

COLEMAN, John, Seaman 2c, USNR. Aunt, Mrs. Della Stewart, 601 No. Main, Nashville.

COLEY, Harding Wesley, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Allen J. Coley, Box 58, Oneida.

COLLEY, Eugene, Pfc., USMCR. Wife, Mrs. Eugene Colley, Route 1, Delight.

COLLIER, Willis Otha, Fireman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Jack Collier, Post Office Box 13, Hillemann.

COLLINS, Glendon Wilburn, Pvt., USMC. Wife, Mrs. Mary C. Collins, Route 2, Pocahontas.

COLLINS, Rudolph, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Grenup Calvin Collins, Marked Tree.

CONNAWAY, Fred, Commander, USN. Wife, Mrs. Lorena W. Connaway, 330 Cherry St., Helena.

CONNER, Freeman Oscar, Aviation Radioman 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Conner, Capps.

COOK, Leon Wesley, Radioman 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Marylee Cook, R. F. D. 2, Beebe.

COOPER, George Ray, Ship’s Cook 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Mary Cooper Roberts, R. F. D. 6, Rogers.

COPELAND, Joseph Errett, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Sallie Marcella Copeland, Route 2, Box 173-A, North Little Rock.

COTHREN, Marshel Foch, Fireman 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Robert Lee Cothren, Route 1, Miller.

COX, Gerald Andrew, Seaman 2c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Eva Rawlings Cox, Route 5, Malvern.

COX, Loyd Franklin, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Carmie Cox, Route 2, Okolona.

CRADDUCK, Raymond Andrew, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Charles B. Cradduck, Gentry.

CRAFT, Clayton Oscar, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Odell Craft, Route 3, Marmaduke.

CRAIG, Gene Check, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Walter H. Craig, Sulphur Springs.

CRAIG, John William, Storekeeper 1c, USN. Father, Mr. John David Craig, Monroe.

CRAIGLOW, Raymond R., Cpl., USMCR. Aunt, Mrs. G. W. Hurley, 2804 High St., Little Rock.

CRANFORD, Robert Marion, Watertender 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Robert Cornelius Cranford, 2410 Booker St., Little Rock.

CRAWFORD, George Thomas, Jr., Fireman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. George T. Crawford, Sr., Ben Lomond.

CREASEY, Garld Dean, Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Jim Sirs Creasey, Pinnacle.

CREECH, Billy W., Pfc., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Nora Creech, 408 E. Locust, Rogers.

CROWDER, Rollie W., Pfc., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Leonard H. Crowder, Route 2, Carlisle.

CRUMP, Walter Ray, Seaman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Otis Oliver Crump, Kingsland.

CUNNINGHAM, Alvin Lewis, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Louise Cunningham, Box 73, Bigelow.

CUNNINGHAM, James W., Major, USMCR. Wife, Mrs. James W. Cunningham, Dardanelle.

CUPP, John L., Cpl., USMCR. Sister, Mrs. Veva Dreher, 1218 Welch St., Little Rock.

CURTISS, Glenn Riley, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Uncle, Mr. Alfred Curtiss, West Main St., Batesville.

CURTSINGER, Dee W., Sgt., USMC. Father, Mr. Jesse S. Curtsinger, Route 1, Prairie Grove.


Article printed from Access Genealogy: http://www.accessgenealogy.com

URL to article: http://www.accessgenealogy.com/arkansas/arkansas-ww2-nmcg-casualty-list-c-surnames.htm

Copyright © 2013 Access Genealogy (http://www.accessgenealogy.com/). All rights reserved.