Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Arkansas WW2 NMCG Casualty List – A Surnames

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

AARON, Hubert, Fireman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Alfred Alonzo Aaron, Route 1, Box 153, Texarkana.

ADAMS, Vonceal, Seaman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Culbert Adams, Flag.

ADCOCK, Henry Kenneth, Torpedoman’s Mate 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. William Wade Adcock, R. F. D. 1, Parkdale.

ADKINS, McRae, Pfc., USMCR. Mother, Mrs. Hester Adkins, Gen. Del., Letona.

ALBERT, David, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Lillie Mae Albert, Route 1, Box 121 A, Pine Bluff.

ALDERSON, Frank Thomas, Seaman 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Fay Alderson, Route 3, Berryville.

ALEXANDER, Elvis Author, Seaman 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Charles Edward Alexander, Leslie.

ALLEN, C. J., Boatswain’s Mate 2c, USN. Father, Mr. Benjamin Franklin Allen, Route 2, Box 96, Eudora.

ALLEN, James Ralph, Pvt., USMC. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Carl Vivian Allen, Route 1, Huntington.

ALLEN, Willard, Seaman 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Otis Claude Allen, Route 2, Box 15, Shirley.

ALLWHITE, Charles Newton, Fireman 1c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Newton Allwhite, Box 13, Newark.

ALSTON, Earnest Lee, Mess Attendant 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Burnerdene Alston, Harrisburg.

ALTOM, Auda Lanois, Seaman 2c, USNR. Grandmother, Mrs. Ellen Middleton, Pleasant Plains.

ALVERSON, William Eli, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Martha T. Alverson, R. F. D. Route 1, Ratcliff.

ANDERSON, Ben, Fireman 3c, USNR. Father, Mr. Arden W. Anderson, Evening Shade.

ANDERSON, Wade, Watertender 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Erastus Anderson, Route 2, El Dorado.

ANDREWS, Verden G., Pfc., USMC. Father, Mr. Sam Andrews, Black Oak.

APPLEGATE, Harold Lee, Seaman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Lou Easter Applegate, Route 1, Belleville.

ARNETT, Jesse W., Pfc., USMCR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Marion S. Arnett, Star Route, St. Charles.

ARNOLD, Thell, Ship’s Cook 1c, USN. Brother, Mr. Charley McClendon Arnold, Route 1, Alma.

ARNOLD, Wallace E., Pvt., USMC. Mother, Mrs. Maggie D. Arnold, Route 1, Box 104, Trumann.

ASKEW, Jack Thomas, Gunner’s Mate 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Bernice Askew Olsen, 622½ W. Roosevelt Rd., Little Rock.

ATKINSON, Othello, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Elbert Atkinson, Route 2, Houston.

ATTERBERRY, James Everett, Gunner’s Mate 1c, USCG. Father, Mr. John E. Atterberry, 323 No. 4th St., Fort Smith.

AUSTIN, Fred Andrew, Aviation Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Father, Mr. James L. Austin, Box 189-A, Route 1, Dyess.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!