Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now

Philippines WW2 NMCG Casualty List

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

ABONO, Enrique, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Concordia Cuenca Abono, 115 Rizal, Interior, Iloilo.
ALISAGO, Benito, Officer’s Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Rosario B. Alisago, Nabua, Camarines, Sur.
ANDRES, Trinidad, Officer’s Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gervacia Echivaria Andres, 1342 Misericordia St., Santa Cruz, Manila.
ARGUILLA, Federico, Native Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Matea Gomez Arguilla, 16 G. Reyes, San Rogue, Cavite.
ASEJO, Manuel, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Catalino Asejo, Cato-Ogan Dao, Antigue, Panay.

BAFFO, Victor, Chief Watertender, USN. Wife, Mrs. Antonio Baffo, 265 Kasarinlan St., Santa Ana, Manila.
BURAGA, Abelardo, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Cecilia Buraga, Cabagan, Isabela.

CALDERON, David, Native Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Trinidad Alegro, Canadad, Cavite.
CALDERON, Jose, Native Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Angelina Reyes Calderon, Santa Rita, Olongapo.
CAPARINO, Donato Alcansaren, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Roman Caparino, Igcado, Dao, Antique, Panay.
CARANDANG, Clemente, Officer’s Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, mrs. Soledad Carandang, San Jose San Luis, Batangas.
CASTILLO, Cornelio, Native Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Rosario G. Castillo, 13 Pescadores, Guimbal, Iloilo.
CRONIN, William Aloysius, Radioman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Elvira S.H. Cronin, Binang, Laguna.

DAVIS, Elmer Loyd, Chief Radioman, USN. Wife, Mrs. Librada Herera Saulog Davis, 36 via Ferera, Caridad, Cavite.
DE LA RAMA, Anacleto, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Josefa A. DeLaRama, Daraga, Albay.
DELGADO, Fortunato, Fireman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Eusebia Delgado, 75 David, Rizal.
DE LOS REYES, Francisco, Officer’s Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, mrs. Maria V. De Los Reyes, Palma, Lucena, Tayabas.
DONES, Ricardo, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Justa Abad, Tanza, Cavite.
DUENA, Dominador, Native Fireman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Sofia Duena, Dumangas, Iloilo.

ELVINA, Feliciano, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Rosario Gelacio Elvina, 1219 Leveriza, Malate, Manila.
ESTRADA, Mateo, Native Fireman 1c, USN. Sister, Anastacia Estrada, Agoo, La Union.

FERNANDEZ, Candido, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Julia de Jesus Fernandez, Corner of Tolentino-Osmena Sts., San Francisco del Monte, Quezon City.

GARRIDO, Vincente Cruz, Ship’s Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Lourdes Mariano Garrido, 36 G. Reyes, San Roque, Cavite.
GASCON, Geronimo, Native Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Frotosa S. Gascon, 708 Dewey St., Olongapo.
GELERA, Saturnino, Officer’s Steward 3c, USNR. Brother, Mr. Francisco Gelera, Imus, Cavits.
GOMEZ, Mauricio, Native Fireman 3c, USN. Father, Mr. Florencio Gomez, Dao, Antique, Panay.
GONZALES, Estanislao E., Yeoman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Rosario Quiamzon Gonzales, Kawit, Cavite.
GUICO, Justiniano Garcia, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Maxima Garcia Guico, 20 Sol St., Manaoag, Pang.

HARRINGTON, William Birt, Lieutenant, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ruth Cadwallender Harrington, Boulevard Apts., Dewey Blvd., Manila.
HUERTAS, Sotero, Native Storekeeper 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Sixta Mantaring Huertas, 310 Quiricada, Santa Cruz, Manila.
HUGHES, Lyall Arthur, Radioman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Eleanor T. Hughes, 3 Magcawas St., Caridad, Cavite.
HUXTABLE, George Frederick, Chief Storekeeper, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Frances David Huxtable, 2520 Yangco St., Tondo, Manila.

KEATON, Thomas James Salter, Chief Machinist’s Mate, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Flaviana O. Keaton, 15 Espana Blvd., Sampaloc, Manila.
KONVICKA, Frank Dominik, Chief Boatswain’s Mate, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Vera Eufimovna Konvicka, 114 San Luis, Pasay.

MAESTRO, Eugenio, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Julia Morales Maestro, 5 Rizal St., Romblon.
MAGBANUA, Lorenzo, Native Quartermaster 2c, USN. Sister, Miss Pilar Magbanua, Mlagao, Iloilo.
MALAZO, Jose, Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Matea Malazo, Julugan, Tanza, Cavite.
MARTINEZ, Cirilo, Officer’s Cook 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Paulina Andres Martinez, 5 M. Quezon St., Mikati, Rizal.
MONTOYA, Mariano, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Macaria B. Montoya, 19 B Reyes St., Silang, Cavite.
MOOTE, Leslie Elmer, Lieutenant, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Wilma Clark Moote, 3 Meadow Brook Lane, Manila.
MULFORD, Jessie Rone, Chief Watertender, USN. Wife, Mrs. Crispina Mulford, 136 Lacmay, San Juan, Rizal.

NORGREN, Oscar William, Chief Torpedoman’s Mate. USNR. Wife, Mrs. Dolores Norgren, 12 Libertad, Lugatog, Malabon, Rizal.
NUEVAORLANDA, Federico, Native Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Pabiola S. Nuevaorlanda, Victorias, Occidental, Negroes.

OLARTE, Ananias, Native Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Matie Tambong Olarte, Patria, Pandan, Antique, Panay.

PAPINA, Felix, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Olimpia A. Papina, Guinobatan, Albay.
PEREZ, Mauro, Coxswain, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Necetas Taleon, Juan de Leon St., Iloilo City.
PRANCO, Candido, Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Felicisina Pranco, 68 Bambang Est., Santa Cruz, Manila.
PROBASCO, Ellsworth Lincoln, Jr., Watertender 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Felisa Vellariso Probasco, 336 P. Vellanueva, Pasay, Rizal.
PRUDENTE, Paulino, Native Coxswain, USN. Daughter, Mrs. Angelina Parreno, 90 A. Mabini St., Calooran, Rizal.

SAN PEDRO, Sotero, Officer’s Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Antonita H. San Pedro, Station Rd. Naic, Cavite.
STICKMAN, William Frederick, Chief Machinist’s Mate, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Eileen P. Stickman, 84 Santa Rita Rd., Olongapo, Zambales.

TESTA, Silvino, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Jovita T. Testa, Macato, Capiz.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!