Philippine Islands WW2 NMCG Casualty List

Discover your
family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

choose a state:
Start Now

ABELLA, Jose, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Cayetana Cartes Abella, Altaves, Capiz.
ABRAJANO, Pedro, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Perpetua Carpio Abrajano, San Narciso, Zambales.
ACIERTO, Antonio, Cook 1c, USN. Brother, Mr. Miguel Acierto, 352 Calabash Road, Interior 7, Sampaloc, Manila.
ACOSTA, Genero, Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Rosalia Gallardo, Tayug, Pangasinan.
AFO, Antonio, Native Coxswain, USNR. Sons, Tiburlio A., and Sifriano A. Afo, 381 Launa Tondo, Manila.
AGUILAR, Jose, Native Seaman, 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Nieves Dela Cruz, 16 J. Jimenez San Antonio, Cavite.
ALAMARES, Sebastian, Shipfitter 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ceterina S. Alamares, 21 Don Jacinto, Caridad, Cavite.
AMBAT, Generoso, Native Ship’s Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Guillerma Ambat, Bartola St., Caridad, Cavite.
ANTES, Esteban, Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Wife, Pacita Antes, San Marcio, Zambales.
APOSTAL, Eugenio, Cook 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Modesta Paradeza, Palauig, Zambales.
APSAY, Dionisio, Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Demetria Apsay, 1167 Interior 5, Singalong, Manila.

BACANI, Cornello, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Patricinio Bacani, Bacoor, Cavite.
BALITE, Gregorio Bordon, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Adela E. Balite, Mabini, Pangasinan.
BANGIBAN, Emilio, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Luisa Bangiban, Carles, Iloilo.
BARRERA, Maximo, Cook 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Maria B. Calma. Tinajero, Bacolor, Pampanga.
BERGANTE, Jesus, Steward 2c, USNR. Sister, Miss Engracia Bergante, Tina, Janiuay, Iloilo.
BERNARDO, Mabini, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Anna Bennett Bernardo, Barlan St., Caridad, Cavite.
BISENTE, Domingo, Watertender 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Purita Liwanag Bisente, 89 Dra Salamanea St., San Rque, Cavit.
BOKUIRON, Jose, Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Feliciano Bokuiron, Iriga, Camarines Sur.
BRION, Feliciano, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Brother, Mr. Ernesto G. Brion, 1351 Pedro Guevara St., Santa Cruz, Manila.
BUGARIN, Feliciana Todias, Officer’s Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Benita Bugarin, Sto. Domingo, Ilocos Sur.

CABADING, Estelite, Officer’s Cook 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Maxima Bangis, Pora, Tarlac.
CABUDLAY, Hugo Caguyong, Cook 1c, USNR. Sister, Catalina Cabudlay, Ormoc, Leyte.
CAIG, Fulhencio, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Mercedes Crespo Caig, 908 I Rizel Ave., Manila.
CAIQUEP, Arsenio, Officer’s Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maxima Fogata Caiquep, San Narciso, Zambales.
CALLADO, Pablo, Native Fireman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Bernardina Nulod, Damilisan, Miagao, Iloilo.
CALLEJO, Fortunato, Officer’s Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Candolaria B. Callejo, 50 Lorets St., Sampaloc, Manila.
CANETE, Lucio Eduaba, Officer’s Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Generosa Z. Canete, Clarin, Bohol.
CANILANZA, Matio, Fireman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Semplecia Sebial Canilanza, San Fernando, Cebu.
CANO, Ramon B., Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Concordia Raes, 156 Pampanga Tondo, Manila.
CARPIO, Federico, Cook 1c, USNR. Mrs. Rosario Basi Carpio, 761 Velasques St., Manila.
CASIANO, Marine, Officer’s Cook 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Venancia Esposo, San Antonio, Zambales.
CENICA, Jacinto, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Agapita Cenica, Barrio, San Isidro, General Trias, Cavite.
CLABITE, Estiban Baturan, Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gregaria Jumawid Clabite, Bilbor Bohol.
CLAMOR, Epifanio, Officer’s Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Demetria Salgado Clamor, General Trias, Cavite.
COLINA, Francisco Alejar, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Lydia Reys Colina, 8 Gen. P. alvarez, Noveleta, Cavite.
CONDE, Francisco, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Honorina Z. Conde, Cabusao, Camarines Sur.
CORTES, Eleuterio Magaso, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Dominga C. DeMagaso, 521 Union Paso, Manila.
COSME, Cenon, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Lydia A. Cosme, Las Pinas, Rizal.
COVARUBIAS, Pablo, Musician 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Rita C. Covarubias, 21 Santa Maria, Castillejos, Zambales.
CRESOSTOME, Jaime, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Eleria Villanueva, Poto, Washington, Capiz.

DAMPITAN, Bartolome Reyles, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Esperanza Reyles, General P. Alvarez, Noveleta, Cavite.
DARUSIN, Macario, Native Steward’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Fermina Dimaquibo Darusin, Botolan, Zambales.
DAVID, Jose Pinco, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Tecla Pinco David, Maic, Cavite.
DE CASTRO, Vicente, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Juana Guitterz, Batangas, Batangas.
DELACRUZ, Florencio, Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Alejandra M. Delacruz, 901 Buenida, Tondo, Manila.
DE LA PENA, Mariano, Native Signalman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Olivia Lozada DeLaPena, Caridad, Covite.
DE LOS SANTOS, Anselmo, Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maria Oblenida De Los Santos, 64 Gen. Luna St., Nagcarlan, Laguna.
DE OCAMPO, Calixto, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Felisa De Ocampo, Zubic, Zambales.
DERAIN, Ysidoro, Native Steward’s Mate 2c, USNR. Son, Mr. Leonardo Derain, Manila Blvd. St., Caridad, Cavite. c/o Nicholasa Derain.
DIAZ, Juan, Native Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Felipa Diaz, Tayug, Pangasinan.
DIAZ, Marcelo, Officer’s Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Pilar Enajaynes Diaz, Minglanilla, Cebu.
DIMAANO, Placido, Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Cripina L. Dimaano, Antipolo, Lipa, Batangas.
DIMAOALA, Leoncio Villa, Ship’s Cook 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gabriela Dimaoala, Indang, Cavite.
DOMAEL, Amando, Officer’s Cook 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Apolonia Viacruces, Villabe, Leyte.
DUAMAN, Antonio, Cook 3c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Moses Duaman, Barraca St., Villasis.
DUCUSIN, Antonio Umel, Steward’s Mate 3c, USNR. Uncle, Mr. Dominco Ducusin, Caba, La Union.
DUDLEY, Walter Lee, Coxswain, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Sergia Dudley, 51 Zulueta, San Rogue.
DULOG, Felix Samaco, Native Officer’s Cook 3d, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Petra Canaynay Dulog, 7P, Burgos, Cavite.
DUMDUM, Tranquilino Dogomio, Native Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Soledad V. Dumdum, Toboso Escalante, Occ Negros.
DUMLAO, Derfin, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Sister, Miss Felisa Fantone Dumlao, San Narciso, Zambales.

ECHALUCE, Floreincio, Native Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Margarita Falane Echaluce, Libog, Albay.
EJAYPE, Paulino, Officer’s Steward 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Angeles Catalbos Ejaype, 31 C Mapa St., Iloilo, Iloilo.
ELGARIO, Esteban, Officer’s Chief Cook, USN. Mdother, Mrs. Ana Labrador Ballare, Nabua, Camarines Sur.
ENCARNADO, victor, Native Coxswain, USN. Wife, Mrs. Felicidad S. Encarnado, Bacoor, Cavite.
ENRIQUEZ, Pedro, Native Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Felicidad A. Enriquez, 39 J Ocampo, Bacoor, Cavite.
ENTIRA, Pedro, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Brother, Mr. Esteban Entera, Cebu.
ESCOBEDO, Eulalio, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Paz Escobedo, Gubat, Sorsogon Province.
ESCURO, Dionisio, Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Aniceta Soltis, Navua, Carmarines Sur.
ESPEJO, Elpidio, Officer’s Cook 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Francisca Corpus Mayantoc, Tarlac.
ESPIRITU, Daniel, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Epifania Espiritu, Santa Rita, Olongapo, Zambales.
ESTAVILLO, Mauro, Gunner’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Veronica R. Estavillo, Aliaga, Nueva Ecija.
EVANGELISTA, Juan, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Juliana Tena Evangelista, 7 Castellar St., San Roque, Cavite.

FABRA, Agapito, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Antipolo A. Fabra, San Narcisco, Zambales.
FAJARDO, Albino, Steward 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Estilita Gimenez Fajardo, Nabua, Camarines Sur.
FELIX, Alfredo Rosario, Cook 2c, USNR. Father, Mr. Tomas Opina, Hermuza, Bayambang, Pangasinan.
FERNANDEZ, Ambrosio, Steward’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Pastura Fernandex, c/o Bencio Garcia, Baliwasen St., Zamboanga City.
FERRER, Felipe, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Matea Victoria Ferrer, 2521 Oroquilta Blumintrit, Manila.
FERRER, Manuel, Officer’s Cook 1c, USNR. Father, Mr. Guen Ferrer, Tagudin, Mount Province.
FLORES, Pedro, Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Simeona Flores, Indang, Cavite.
FLORESE, Felicismo, Officer’s Steward 2c, USN. Brother, Mr. Nicolas Florese, Nabua, Camarines Sur.

GANA, Mariano, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Olimpia Pascual, 1214 Carolina St., Malate, Manila.
GARCIA, Emeterio, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Arcadio Garcia, General Trias, Cavite.
GARENA, Lorenzo, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, mrs. Julia Faustino, 406 Laveriza, Pasay, Ridal.
GARFIN, Juan Rojo, Boatswain’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Natividad Garfin, Sibalom, Antique, Panay.
GELINA, Jose, Officer’s Steward 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Damasin Goldarazo, Oras, Samar.
GILDO, Bernardino, Steward 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Sigundo Gildo, Macrohon, Leyte.
GIMINEZ, Pedro, Ship’s Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria Giminez, Balongao, Pangasinan, Luzon.
GINER, Edward Manuel, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Sister, Miss Dolores D. Giner, San Narciso, Zambales.
GISON, Norberto Fortaliza, Officer’s Chief Steward, USN. Father, Mr. Benito Gison, Arevalo, Iloilo.
GOROSPE, Pastor, Steward 3c, USNR. Half0sister, Miss Francisca Navarrado Purugganan, San Fernando, La Union.
GUIVARA, Vibencio, Electrician’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Serapia Paras Guivara, 89 Marino St., San Antonio, Cavite.
GABAT, Victor, Radioman 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Leoncio Miranda De Gabat, 1109 Tennessee St., Malate, Manila.
GALVAN, Basilio, Steward 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Estrella Galvan, Ibajay Capiz.

HAAG, John Daniel, Chief Machinist’s Mate, USNR. Wife, mrs. Teodora Carino Haag, 4 J. Miranda, Dalahican, Cavite.
HANSON, Carsten John, Apprentice Seaman, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Jane Hanson, P.O. Box 2009, Manila.
HILARIO, Manuel, Native Machinist Mate 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Agata Tulio Hilario, Calsadnag, Bago, Imus, Cavite.
HUESLY, Ramon, Electrician’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Agripina Tablante Huesly, 84 Binanginan, Mapazo, Caloocan, Rizal.

ICAZA, Jose L. Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Epifania Legaspi, Binakayan, Kawit, Cavite.
IMOTAN, Valentin, Baker 1c, USNR. Son, Mr. Ernesto Imotan, c/o Domingo Mecarte 4 F.B. Hanison, Pasay Royal.
INFANTE, Guillermo, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Adelina Ifancte, 338 Solis St., Tondo, Manila.

JACOMINA, Antonio Grinio, Machinist Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Restituta Javilosa Jacomina, 25 E. Fernandez St., San Juan, Rizal.
JAVIER, Filomeno, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Felisa Asperilla Javier, San Jose, Manabo, Abra.
JOYO, Esperidion, Cook 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Leonila Joyo, 508 Le Garda St., Sampaloc, Manila.
JUANER, Anastacio, Native Machinist’s Mate 2c, USN. Wife, mrs. Carlota Lee Juaner, 13 M. Castro, Caridad, Cavite.

KEMKEM, James Bayani, Seaman 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Hilaria Bayani, No 33, Batac, I.N.

LACAMAN, Tomas, Native Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Brother, Mr. Sabido Lacaman, Trindad, Baguio, Mt. Province.
LADINES, Bonifacio, Native Fireman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Ermogena C. Ladines, 190 Aloantana Sampaloc, Manila.
LAGO, Brigidio, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Olegaria Ibanez Lago, Bagbag, Rosario, Salinas, Cavite.
LALLEN, Santos, Mess Attendant 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Ramedios Rama Lallen, San En Enrique, Passi, Iloilo.
LANDERO, Frisco, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria Rivera Landero, 1873 Azcarrage, Manila.
LAROSA, Dionisio, Native Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maria Atienza La Rosa, Cuenca, Batangas.
LEYSON, Simeon, Torpedoman’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Matilia D. Leyson, 572 b. Guadalup, Nakati, Rizal.
LIMCOLIOC, Doroteo, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Maria Nepomuceno Limcolioc, 2263 June Luna, Manila.
LOMIBAO, Marciano, Officer’s Steward 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Ana Bautista, Buenlag Bimmaley, Pangasinan.
LOPEZ, Agustin, Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Concepcion Cayabau Lopez, 843 Lepanto, Sampaloc, Manila.
LOPEZ, Pedro Aquino, Steward 1c, USN. Wife, mrs. Paciencia Esguerra Lopez, 1297 Das Castillias, Sampaloc, Manila.
LOS BANES, Zody Leyritana, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Mother, Mrs. Dolores Leyritana Los Banes, Lambunao, Iloilo.
LUCAS, Santos Domlao, Steward 3c, USNR. Father, mr. Esteban Lucas, Laoag, Ilocos Norte.
LUNA, Jose, Musician 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Rose Ilano Luna, Imus, Cavits.
LUNA, Teofilo, Cook 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Consorcia Sena Luna Gasan, Marinduque.
LUPA, Jose, Steward 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria Marquez Lupa, Bancaan, Naic, Cavite.

MACASINAG, Macario, Officer’s Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Remigia Ballao Macasinag, 30 Manila Blvd., Caridad, Cavite.
MAGLALANG, Camilo, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Esperanza Naguit Maglalang, Apalit, Pampanga.
MAGNO, Hilario, Cook, 1c, USN. Sister, Miss Nemecia Magno, San Marcelino, Zambales.
MALIT, Roman, Native Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Catalina Tanquilot, Guagua, Pampanga.
MALLARE, Gregorio, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Placida D. Mallare, Civilian Labor Camp Dispensary, La Union.
MANALO, Estanislao, Officer’s Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Cayetana M. Manalo, 64 San Rogue St., Bauan, Batangas.
MANANSALA, Bartolome, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Filomena Manansala, 1334 Pridencia St., Sampaloc, Manila.
MARANON, Perfecto, Native Yeoman 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Lourdes Perfecto Maranon, 32-D Cruzada, Quiapo, Manila.
MARANON, Salvador, Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Victoria Maranon, San Felipe, Zambales.
MARQUEZ, Alfredo, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Agripina C. Marquez, Bauan, Batangas.
MARQUEZ, Gillermo, Officer’s Cook 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Roberta Astillero Marquez, Imes, Cavite.
MARTE, Alfonso, Officer’s Cook 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Gertrudes Tablante Marte, 114 Luna St., Maladon, Rizal.
MARTINEZ, Natalio, Native Electrician’s Mate 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Margarita Custodia Martinez, 333 P. Burgos St., Caridad, Cavite.
MARZAN, Domingo, Steward’s Mate 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Agela Minas Marzan, Infanta, Pangasinan.
MAZON, Agapito, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Pedro Mazon, Boac, Marinduque.
MEDENILLA, Antonino, Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Maria Medenilla, Laoag, Ilocos Norte.
MENDOZA, Anastacio, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Juan D. Mendoza, San Carlos, Pangasinan.
MERCADO, Godofredo, Steward’s Mate 1c, USN. Brother, Mr. Pablo Garcia Mercado, Lubao.
MISION, Arcadio, Seaman 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Faustina Esplago Mision, Bulo Com Sur.
MOLINA, Mamerto, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marcaria Molina, 2431 Tindalo St., Tondo, Manila.
MONTERO, Wencislao, Cook 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Miguela A. Montero, Geunobatan, Albay.
MOVILLA, Baltazar, Cook 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Francisca Movilla, San Felipe, Zambales.

OBLIGACION, Benjamin R., Native Seaman 1c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Pascual B. Obligacion, 64 A Mabini St., Lucbau, Tayabas.
OLAGUERA, Francisco, Steward 2c, USN. Son, Mr. Ruben Olaguera, c/o Petra Orbigo, 718 Singalong, Paco, Manila.
OLIVENZA, Severino, Chief Yeoman, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marie Conreas Olivenza, 170 Paz St., Paco, Manila.
ORMILLA, Emiliano, Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Purificacion Dacon Ormilla, Pauamitan Cawit, Cavite.
ORTIZ, Eugenio, Machinist’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Felipa Tuzon Ortiz, 263 Coral St., San Andres, SD., Manila.

PACKING, Felipe, Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Monica G. Packing, Candon, Ilocos Sui.
PADILLA, Juanito, Native Ship’s Cook 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria D. Padilla, 7 M. Gregorio St., San Antonio, Cavite.
PANELO, Jose Lopez, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Sister Miss Concordia L. Panelo, 908 Economia St., Sampaloc, Manila.
PANGANBAN, Edilberto. Musician 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria Panganiban, Rosario, Cavite.
PARCERO, Jose Panis, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Simon Parcero, Gen. J. Castaneda, Imus, Cavite.
PAULMAND, Hilery, Officer’s Steward 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Rufina Eladio, Baguio, Mount Province.
PEGUEROS, Juan C., Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Bartola Cablay, Bolinao, Pangasinan.
PENAWIN, Mateo, Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maria M. Penawin, Bauan, Batangas.
PENA, Gabriel, Native Seaman, USN. Father, Mr. Apolonia Pena, Candelaria, Tayabas.
PIERCE, Edward Ross, Boatswain’s Mate 1c, USN. Daughter, Miss Julia Pierce, c/o Mrs. Juliana De Los Reyes, 39 Manila Blvd., Caridad, Cavite.
PINEDA, Apolonio, Officer’s Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Florencia Pineda, 148 R. Basa St., San Antonio, Cavite.
PONTANILLA, Cecilio, Officer’s Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Natividad C. Pontanilla, Rosario, Cavite.
PRODIGALIDAD, Anacleto, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Felixberta Prodigalidad, Rosario, Cavite.

QUIZMUNDO, Manuel, Ship’s Cook 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Purification Cayle Quizmundo, 101 Whitehead St., Tapinac, Olongapo, Zambales.

RAVANO, Epifanio Cabanca, Ship’s Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Maxima Ravano, 14 Bugallon St., San Juan, Rizal.
REALIN, Mariana, Officer’s Steward 3c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Arsenia Fontelera Realin, 304 Dewey Ave., Olongapo, Zambales.
REBOJA, Fermin, Native Machinist’s Mate 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Marla Felaroa Reboja, San Marcelino, Zambales.
REBISTES, Gedeon Frado, Cook 2c, USNR. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Sidiro Rebustes, Banga Capiz.
RELAMIDA, Anastacio, Native Fireman 2c, USN. Sister, Mrs. Abundia R. Pinaflor, Tagbilaran, Bohol.
REY, Maximo, Steward’s Mate 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Irene Crusit Rey, 12 P. Esteban St., Caridad, Cavite.
REYES, Victoriano, Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Francisca C. Reyes, 209 Int. 4, Beatta, Pandscan, Manila.
RICARFRENTE, Jacinto, Officer’s Cook 1c, USN. Daughter, Miss Aurora Ricafrente, 146 Borgos, Caridad, Cavite.
RODRIGUEZ, Pedro, Fireman 4c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Prisca V. Rodriguez, 319 Ladirzabel (Interior 2) Sampaloc, Manila.
RONQUILLO, Marcial, Steward 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Hermogina Cobias, 119 Sto Ninio St., San Fernando, Pampanga.
ROSALES, Sebas, Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Potenciana F. Rosales, San Fernando, Pampanga.
ROSALES, Sebas, Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Potenciana F. Rosales, San Felipe, Zambales.
ROSERO, Federico, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USN. Daughter, Miss Angeles Rosero, 2 Inocencio St., San Rogue, Cavite.
ROSETE, Tomas, Chief Cook, USN. Wife, Mrs. Justina P. Rosete, Agno, c/o Comdr., Frontier Force, Pangasinan.

SABATER, Gregorio, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Jacoba Compania, Imus, Cavite.
SACUNDO, Flaviano, Cook 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Agapita Garcia Sacundo, Block 7, Grace Park, Galoocan, Rizal.
SALUD, Simon, Officer’s Steward 1c, USNR. Sister, Mrs. Soledad Gonzales, Rosales, Pangasinan.
SAMSON, Dominador, Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Amalia Ramos Samson, Marongko, Angat, Balacan.
SANARES, Ruperto, Cook 2c, USN. Parents, mr. and Mrs. Pablo Sanares, Tinabunan, Imus, Cavits.
SANARIS, Catalino, Officer’s Steward 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Perona Victa, Tinabunan Imus, Cavite.
SAN LUIS, Numeriano, Steward 1c, USN. Sister, Miss Dorothea San Luis, Los Banos, Laguna.
SAPNO, Pedro, Officer’s Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Miguela P. Sapno, 53 Sacramento St., Binakayan Kawit, Cavite.
SAPRID, Macario, Steward 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Petra Sprid, Imus, Cavite.
SERAFINO, Saturnino, Ship’s Cook 1c, USNR. Brother, Mr. Pablo Serafino, Barrio, San Francisco, Caridad, Cavite.
SKIEVASKI, Felix, Chief Radioman, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Josefa Belena Skievaski, 1 De La Cruz, Caridad, Cavite.
SMITH, Charles Edward, Chief Electrician’s Mate, USN. Wife, Mrs. Florence Smith, 533 Pennsylvania, Manila.
SOLIS, Santiago, Officer’s Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Concepcion Solis, Rosario, Cavite.

TAGANA, mamerto, Cook, 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Potenciana P. Tagana, 2226 Harran, Interior 25, Paco, Manila.
TAGATAC, Elipidio, Steward 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Trinidad Corpuz Taatac, 2 P. Gomez St., Laoag, Ilocos Norte.
TALAM, Victor Javier, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Mother, Ms. Aurea C. Talam, 1340 Gov. Forbes, Sampaloc, Manila.
TANIEGA, Ramon, Officer’s Cook 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Beatriz Sarte Taniega, 47 G. Mascardos St., Cavite.
TAPIA, Francisco, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Father, Mr. Apolonia Pena, Candelaria, Tayabas.
TITULAR, Eleuterio, Native Seaman 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Fidela V. Titular, 1201 Narra St., Tondo, Manila.
TOWNSEND, Lawrence William, Shipfitter 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Caridad Walin Townsend, 1069 Santol, Inta I Station, Mesa, Manila.
TUBAO, Vicente, Steward 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Leonida Tubao, 1045 M. Hizon, Santa Cruz, Manila.
TULLO, Valeriano Wenceslao, Machinist’s Mate 3c, USNR. Wife, mrs. Pelagia Tullo, Imus, Cavite.
TUPAS, Lorenzo, Officer’s Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marcosa Bautista Tupas, 285 P. burgos, Caloocan, Rizal.

VALENCIA, Marcario, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Trinidad Malinis Valencia, 13 M. Salafranca St., San Rogue, Cavite.
VASQUEZ, Benito, Officer’s Cook, 2c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Simeone Nugui Vasquez, Pilar, Bataan.
VELASCO, Braulio M. Officer’s Steward 2c, USCG. Mother, Mrs. Francisca Mejia Velasco, Ansingan, Pangasinan.
VELOSO, Ildefonse, Officer’s Steward 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Liceria Lieuteres, Hinumdayan, Leyte.
VENTURA, Hilarion, Cook 1c, USN. Wife, Mrs. Paz Pacifico Ventura, 10 Deleon St., Caridad, Cavits.
VERANO, Lorenzo, Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Pelagia Verano, 48 P. Gomez St., Batangas, Batangas.
VERGARA, Cipriano, Mess Attendant 1c, USN. Wife, mrs. Silvestro Ordinado Vergera, 1618 Int 4 Dominga St., Singalong. Manila.
VERTIDO, Mauro, Cook 3c, USNR. Wife, mrs. Josefa Vertido, Badoc, Ilocos Norte.
VIDENA, Buenaventura, Native Seaman 2c, USN. Parents, Mr. and Mrs. Isaias Videna, Silang, Cavite.
VILLAMOR, Albert, Machinist’s Mate 2c, USNR. Daughters, Misses Beatriz and Rosita Villamor, 20 Paridel St., San Roque, Cavite.
VILLAN, Adriano Clarie, Electrician’s Mate 2c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Emilia Dizon Villan, 219 Jaena, Caridad, Cavite.
VILLEGAS, Francisco, Seaman 1c, USN. Mother, Mrs. Sofia Villegas, 812 Vito Cruz, Manila.
VINIEGAS, Casimero, Mess Attendant 1c, USNR. Wife, Mrs. Marie Cordero Viniegas, Binalonan, Pangasinan.



MLA Source Citation:

War Department. The Adjutant Generals Office. Administrative Services Division. Strength Accounting Branch. World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Army and Army Air Forces Personnel. Item from Record Group 407: Records of the Adjutant General's Office, 1917- [AGO], 1905 - 1981. AccessGenealogy.com. Web. 22 September 2014. http://www.accessgenealogy.com/america/philippine-islands-ww2-nmcg-casualty-list.htm - Last updated on Aug 23rd, 2012


Categories: ,
Topics:
Locations:

Contribute to the Conversation!

Our "rules" are simple. Keep the conversation on subject and mind your manners! If this is your first time posting, we do moderate comments before we let them appear... so give us a while to get to them. Once we get to know you here, we'll remove that requirement.

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Newsletter Signup

We currently provide two newsletters. Why not take both for a run?

Genealogy Update: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new, or significantly updated, collection or database on our website.

Circle of Nations: We send out this newsletter whenever we feature a new (or significantly updated) Native American collection or database on our website.

Once you've clicked on the Subscribe button above you'll receive an email from us requesting confirmation. You must confirm the email before you will be able to receive any newsletter.